Groenewegen wins Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne

Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL-Jumbo) added another victory to his early-season success after sprinting to win Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne on Sunday. He led the reduced field sprint across the line ahead of Arnaud Démare (FDJ) and Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain-Merida).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo4:51:41
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJRow 1 - Cell 2
3Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse LoterijRow 3 - Cell 2
5Justin Jules (Fra) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 7 - Cell 2
9Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension DataRow 8 - Cell 2
10Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 9 - Cell 2
11Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 12 - Cell 2
14Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 14 - Cell 2
16Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-ScottRow 15 - Cell 2
17Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 16 - Cell 2
18Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 18 - Cell 2
20Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 19 - Cell 2
21Kenny Dehaes (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 20 - Cell 2
22Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 21 - Cell 2
23Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 22 - Cell 2
24Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-HansgroheRow 23 - Cell 2
25Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 24 - Cell 2
26Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 26 - Cell 2
28Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 27 - Cell 2
29Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 29 - Cell 2
31Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Mathew Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 32 - Cell 2
34Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 33 - Cell 2
35Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 34 - Cell 2
36Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 35 - Cell 2
37Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 38 - Cell 2
40Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 39 - Cell 2
41Julien Mortier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 40 - Cell 2
42Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-SegafredoRow 41 - Cell 2
43Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 42 - Cell 2
44Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 44 - Cell 2
46Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 45 - Cell 2
47Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Mathias De Witte (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 47 - Cell 2
49Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJRow 48 - Cell 2
50Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-ScottRow 49 - Cell 2
51Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 50 - Cell 2
52August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 51 - Cell 2
53Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 52 - Cell 2
54Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step FloorsRow 53 - Cell 2
55Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 56 - Cell 2
58Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 57 - Cell 2
59Maarten Wynants (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 58 - Cell 2
60Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 59 - Cell 2
61Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ0:00:17
63Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 62 - Cell 2
64Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse LoterijRow 64 - Cell 2
66Michal Golas (Pol) Team SkyRow 65 - Cell 2
67Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:31
69Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) FDJ0:00:33
70Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky0:00:50
71Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:20
72Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 71 - Cell 2
73Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:21
74Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:52
75Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 74 - Cell 2
76Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 77 - Cell 2
79Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 78 - Cell 2
80Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 81 - Cell 2
83Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 82 - Cell 2
84Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 83 - Cell 2
85Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 84 - Cell 2
86Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 85 - Cell 2
87Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 87 - Cell 2
89Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse LoterijRow 90 - Cell 2
DNSSondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 91 - Cell 2
DNFGregory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 92 - Cell 2
DNFKiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 93 - Cell 2
DNFBoy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 94 - Cell 2
DNFJonathan Dibben (GBr) Team SkyRow 95 - Cell 2
DNFChristian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 96 - Cell 2
DNFChristopher Lawless (GBr) Team SkyRow 97 - Cell 2
DNFOwain Doull (GBr) Team SkyRow 98 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFMads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-AlpecinRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFBaptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFFernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFMaximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step FloorsRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFSam Bennett (Irl) Bora-HansgroheRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFMarcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Oss (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFChristoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFMickael Delage (Fra) FDJRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFAntoine Duchesne (Can) FDJRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFOlivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFLucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFAlex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFAmund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-JumboRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFThomas Leezer (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFBert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFBram Tankink (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFTimo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFSacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFTom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFBorut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFIvan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFLaurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFMagnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFSimone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFFilippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFAleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFBen Swift (GBr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFEdvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFBernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFNicolas Dougall (RSA) Dimension DataRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFRyan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFJay Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFScott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension DataRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFBram Welten (Ned) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 137 - Cell 2
DNFArnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFBenoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFPierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFSVENDGAARD Michael CarbelRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFMaxime Daniel (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFFlorian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFMaxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFJordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFMilan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFKevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFPiet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFAaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFKenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFMichaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFCyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 152 - Cell 2
DNFAnthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 153 - Cell 2
DNFDamien Gaudin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 154 - Cell 2
DNFAlexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 155 - Cell 2
DNFSimon Sellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 156 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1