Skip to main content

Giovanni Visconti wins Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta

Giovanni Visconti and Gorka Izagirre go one-two for Movistar

Giovanni Visconti and Gorka Izagirre go one-two for Movistar (Image credit: Photo Gomez Sport / Luis Ángel Gómez)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team3:56:44
2Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
3Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
4Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
5Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:01:33
6Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
7Aritz Bagües (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
8Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
9Karol Domagalski (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling
10Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx
11César Fonte (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
12Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
13Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Sporting/Tavira
14Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
15Carlos Jimenez Lozano (Spa) Radio Popular - Boavista
16Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Spa) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
17Ibai Salas (Spa) Burgos BH
18James Oram (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling
19David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Sporting/Tavira
20Juan Ignacio Perez Martin (Spa) W52/FC Porto
21Alex Aranburu (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
22Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
23Rafael Ferreira Reis (Por) W52/FC Porto
24Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH
25Diego Rubio (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
26Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
27Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
28David Miguel Costa Rodrigues (Por) Radio Popular - Boavista
29Victor Etxebarria Carrasco (Spa) Radio Popular - Boavista
30Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Spa) Radio Popular - Boavista
31Igor Merino Cortazar (Spa) Burgos BH0:01:40
32Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
33Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
34Jaime Roson Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
35Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Spa) Burgos BH
36John Bohn Ebsen (Den) ONE Pro Cycling
37Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team0:01:44
38Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
39Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
40Artem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:02:07
41Richard Handley (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling0:02:10
42António Carvalho (Por) W52/FC Porto0:02:56
43Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon Team0:03:43
44Israel Nuno Arguelles (Spa) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team0:05:51
45Mario Gonzalez Salas (Spa) Sporting/Tavira0:07:24
46Vadim Zhuravlev (Rus) Lokosphinx0:07:47
47Adrian Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:08:10
48Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52/FC Porto
49Joao Rodrigues (Por) W52/FC Porto
50Benat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
51Vasilii Neustroev (Rus) Lokosphinx
52Sergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx
53Axel Costa Soria (Spa) Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project0:09:20
54Daniel Freitas (Por) W52/FC Porto
55Steele von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling0:10:15
56Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA) Sporting/Tavira
57Carlos Lorente Garcia (Spa) Dare Gobik
58Micael Isidoro (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
59Sandro Filipe Silva Pinto (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
60Rafael Marquez Raigon (Spa) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
61Guillaume De Almeida (Fra) Radio Popular - Boavista
62Peio Goikoetxea (Spa) Manzana Postobon Team
63Cristian Carralero (Spa) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
64Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos BH
65Juan Villegas (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
66Eneko Lizarralde (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
67Bernardo Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
68Aitor González (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
69Kristian House (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
70Sebastián Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
71Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
72Marco Tulio Suesca Uribe (Col) Manzana Postobon Team0:10:19
73Johnatan Fernando Sarmiento Pacheco (Col) Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
74André Piedade Evangelista (Por) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
75Julio Goncalves (Por) Sporting/Tavira
76Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:10:21
77Hernán Parra (Col) Manzana Postobon Team
78Joshua Hunt (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
79Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
80David Da Silva Livramento (Por) Sporting/Tavira
81Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:10:24
82Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:10:26
83Óscar González (Spa) Sporting/Tavira
84Mehndi Tigrine (Bel) Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project0:13:26
85Arnau Soe Vall (Spa) Burgos BH
DNFWinner Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team
DNFCarlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Movistar Team
DNFThomas Baylis (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
DNFRafael Lourenco (Por) Sporting/Tavira
DNFVictor Martin Hernandez (Spa) Burgos BH
DNFAlvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos BH
DNFDiego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
DNFAdrián Nuñez (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
DNFLeonardo Mazara Luisito (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
DNFWilliam Guzmán (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
DNFJose Antonio De Segovia Botella (Spa) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
DNFEloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Louletano - Hospital de Loule
DNFAli Moslim (Kuw) Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNFRuben Caseny (Spa) Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNFAndreas Keuser (Ger) Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNFMarc Vilanova Marsa (Spa) Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNFDavid Clarke (GBr) Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNFAli Moslim (Kuw) Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNFRaul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) W52/FC Porto
DNFAngel Rebollido (Spa) W52/FC Porto
DNFJavier Valero Amat (Spa) Dare Gobik
DNFAntonio Domene Soriano (Spa) Dare Gobik
DNFJuan Jesus Martinez Antolin (Spa) Dare Gobik
DNFJuan Jesus Mata Astoroga (Spa) Dare Gobik
Thank you for reading 5 articles this month* Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews