Itzulia Basque Country: Primoz Roglic wins stage 1 time trial

Primož Roglič (Jumbo-Visma) won stage 1 of Itzulia Basque Country, beating Brandon McNulty (UAE Team Emirates) by two seconds in the 13.9km opening time trial in Bilbao. The Slovenian thus continues a remarkable sequence that has now seen him wear the leader’s jersey in each of his last 12 stage races.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma 0:17:17
2Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:02
3Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 0:00:18
4Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 0:00:24
5Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:28
6Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
7Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation
8Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:29
9Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:00:30
10Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:31
11Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:36
12Marc Hirschi (Swi) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:37
13Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:00:38
14Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 0:00:39
15Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:40
16Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
17Pierre Latour (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:00:43
18Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
19Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team
20Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
21Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:45
22Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:46
23Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-up Nation 0:00:47
24Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
25Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech
26Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:00:49
27Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM 0:00:51
28Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 0:00:53
29Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo
30Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel Start-up Nation 0:00:54
31Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:55
32Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:00
33Victor de la Parte (Spa) Total Direct Energie 0:01:01
34Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:02
35Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM
36Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:01:03
37Laurens De Plus (Bel) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:06
38Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
39Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:07
40Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
41Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM
42Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:08
43Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:01:09
44Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
45Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:01:11
46Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
47Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal
48Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
49James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:01:12
50Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
51Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:13
52Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis 0:01:14
53Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:01:15
54David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
55Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:01:16
56Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:17
57Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
58Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM
59Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:18
60Roger Adria Oliveras (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
61James Whelan (Aus) EF Education-Nippo 0:01:19
62Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious 0:01:20
63Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious
64Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:01:21
65Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
66Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:01:24
67Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
68Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:25
69Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
70Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation 0:01:26
71Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 0:01:27
72Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers
73Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 0:01:28
74Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 0:01:29
75Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 0:01:31
76Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis
77Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
78Felix Gall (Aut) Team DSM 0:01:32
79Sean Bennett (USA) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:01:33
80Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
81Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo
82Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:01:34
83Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange
84Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R Citroën Team
85Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
86Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:01:36
87Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:01:37
88Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 0:01:38
89Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Team BikeExchange
90Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:01:39
91Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:01:40
92Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-QuickStep
93Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
94Raul Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:01:41
95Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis
96Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie
97Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BH
98Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:01:42
99Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
100Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 0:01:43
101Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Total Direct Energie 0:01:44
102Carlos Canal Blanco (Spa) Burgos-BH
103Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:45
104Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team 0:01:47
105Oier Lazkano Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:01:48
106Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
107Filippo Conca (Ita) Lotto Soudal 0:01:50
108Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious
109Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos
110Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 0:01:51
111Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie
112Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:53
113Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
114Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
115Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team
116Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:01:54
117Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:55
118Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:01:57
119Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:01:58
120Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM 0:01:59
121Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
122Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:02:00
123Théo Delacroix (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:02:01
124Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:02:02
125Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
126Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:03
127Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:04
128Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
129Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
130Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:05
131Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
132Daniel Navarro (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:02:07
133Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
134Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:08
135Diego Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education-Nippo
136Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
137James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 0:02:09
138Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team BikeExchange
139Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:10
140Alex Howes (USA) EF Education-Nippo 0:02:11
141Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:15
142Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
143Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSM 0:02:16
144Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:02:17
145Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Team BikeExchange 0:02:18
146Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:02:19
147Fernando Barceló Aragon (Spa) Cofidis
148Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
149Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:02:20
150Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
151Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
152Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:02:22
153Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos-BH
154Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:02:26
155Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:02:29
156Clément Davy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:02:35
157Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:02:38
158Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:40
159Jon Agirre Egaña (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:02:41
160Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:46
161Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:02:58
162Jon Irisarri Ricon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:03:02
163Alexander Evans (Aus) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:03:08
164Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange 0:03:11
165Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:03:37
DNSFrancisco Galvan Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
DNSMarti Marquez Roman (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma 25
2Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 20
3Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 16
4Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 14
5Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 12
6Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 10
7Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 9
8Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe 8
9Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 7
10Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 6
11Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe 5
12Marc Hirschi (Swi) UAE Team Emirates 4
13Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 3
14Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 2
15Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 3
2Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2
3Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:17:19
2Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 0:00:16
3Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 0:00:22
4Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:26
5Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:28
6Marc Hirschi (Swi) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:35
7Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:41
8Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:45
9Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech 0:00:46
10Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM 0:00:50
11Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 0:00:52
12Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 0:01:00
13Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:10
14Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:01:13
15David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:13
16Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 0:01:16
17Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:16
18Roger Adria Oliveras (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:01:17
19James Whelan (Aus) EF Education-Nippo 0:01:17
20Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious 0:01:19
21Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious 0:01:19
22Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:01:22
23Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 0:01:25
24Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 0:01:27
25Felix Gall (Aut) Team DSM 0:01:31
26Sean Bennett (USA) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:01:31
27Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:32
28Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:01:34
29Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:01:38
30Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:01:39
31Raul Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:01:39
32Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:01:41
33Carlos Canal Blanco (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:01:42
34Oier Lazkano Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:01:47
35Filippo Conca (Ita) Lotto Soudal 0:01:49
36Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:54
37Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:01:55
38Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM 0:01:57
39Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:01:57
40Théo Delacroix (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:01:59
41Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:02
42Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:03
43Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:02:04
44Diego Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education-Nippo 0:02:06
45Fernando Barceló Aragon (Spa) Cofidis 0:02:17
46Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:02:18
47Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:02:18
48Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:02:27
49Clément Davy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:02:34
50Jon Agirre Egaña (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:02:39
51Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:44
52Alexander Evans (Aus) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:03:06
53Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:03:36
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma 0:17:17
2Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:02
3Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 0:00:18
4Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 0:00:24
5Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:28
6Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
7Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation
8Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:29
9Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:00:30
10Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:31
11Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:36
12Marc Hirschi (Swi) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:37
13Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:00:38
14Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 0:00:39
15Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:40
16Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
17Pierre Latour (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:00:43
18Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
19Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team
20Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
21Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:45
22Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:46
23Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-up Nation 0:00:47
24Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
25Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech
26Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:00:49
27Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM 0:00:51
28Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 0:00:53
29Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo
30Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel Start-up Nation 0:00:54
31Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:55
32Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:00
33Victor de la Parte (Spa) Total Direct Energie 0:01:01
34Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:02
35Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM
36Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 0:01:03
37Laurens De Plus (Bel) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:06
38Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
39Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:07
40Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
41Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM
42Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:08
43Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:01:09
44Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
45Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:01:11
46Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
47Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal
48Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
49James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:01:12
50Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
51Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:13
52Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis 0:01:14
53Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:01:15
54David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
55Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:01:16
56Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:17
57Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
58Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM
59Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:18
60Roger Adria Oliveras (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
61James Whelan (Aus) EF Education-Nippo 0:01:19
62Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious 0:01:20
63Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious
64Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:01:21
65Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
66Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:01:24
67Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
68Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:25
69Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
70Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation 0:01:26
71Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 0:01:27
72Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers
73Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 0:01:28
74Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 0:01:29
75Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange 0:01:31
76Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis
77Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
78Felix Gall (Aut) Team DSM 0:01:32
79Sean Bennett (USA) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:01:33
80Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
81Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo
82Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:01:34
83Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange
84Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R Citroën Team
85Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
86Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:01:36
87Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:01:37
88Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 0:01:38
89Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Team BikeExchange
90Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:01:39
91Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:01:40
92Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-QuickStep
93Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
94Raul Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:01:41
95Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis
96Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie
97Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos-BH
98Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:01:42
99Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
100Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 0:01:43
101Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Total Direct Energie 0:01:44
102Carlos Canal Blanco (Spa) Burgos-BH
103Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:45
104Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team 0:01:47
105Oier Lazkano Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:01:48
106Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
107Filippo Conca (Ita) Lotto Soudal 0:01:50
108Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious
109Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos
110Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 0:01:51
111Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie
112Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:53
113Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
114Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
115Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team
116Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:01:54
117Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:55
118Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:01:57
119Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:01:58
120Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM 0:01:59
121Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
122Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:02:00
123Théo Delacroix (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:02:01
124Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:02:02
125Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
126Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:03
127Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:04
128Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
129Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
130Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:05
131Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
132Daniel Navarro (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:02:07
133Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
134Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:08
135Diego Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education-Nippo
136Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
137James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 0:02:09
138Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team BikeExchange
139Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:10
140Alex Howes (USA) EF Education-Nippo 0:02:11
141Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:15
142Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
143Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSM 0:02:16
144Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 0:02:17
145Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Team BikeExchange 0:02:18
146Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:02:19
147Fernando Barceló Aragon (Spa) Cofidis
148Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
149Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:02:20
150Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
151Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
152Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:02:22
153Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos-BH
154Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:02:26
155Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:02:29
156Clément Davy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:02:35
157Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:02:38
158Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:40
159Jon Agirre Egaña (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:02:41
160Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:46
161Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:02:58
162Jon Irisarri Ricon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:03:02
163Alexander Evans (Aus) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:03:08
164Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange 0:03:11
165Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:03:37
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma 25
2Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 20
3Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 16
4Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 14
5Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 12
6Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 10
7Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 9
8Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe 8
9Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 7
10Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 6
11Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe 5
12Marc Hirschi (Swi) UAE Team Emirates 4
13Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious 3
14Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 2
15Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 3
2Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2
3Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:17:19
2Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 0:00:16
3Tobias Foss (Nor) Jumbo-Visma 0:00:22
4Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:26
5Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:27
6Marc Hirschi (Swi) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:35
7Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:41
8Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:44
9Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech 0:00:45
10Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM 0:00:49
11Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 0:00:51
12Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 0:01:00
13Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:09
14Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:01:13
15David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
16Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 0:01:15
17Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers 0:01:16
18Roger Adria Oliveras (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
19James Whelan (Aus) EF Education-Nippo 0:01:17
20Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious 0:01:18
21Gino Mäder (Swi) Bahrain Victorious
22Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:01:22
23Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 0:01:25
24Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 0:01:26
25Felix Gall (Aut) Team DSM 0:01:30
26Sean Bennett (USA) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:01:31
27Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
28Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:01:34
29Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:01:37
30Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:01:38
31Raul Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:01:39
32Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:01:40
33Carlos Canal Blanco (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:01:42
34Oier Lazkano Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:01:46
35Filippo Conca (Ita) Lotto Soudal 0:01:48
36Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:53
37Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:01:55
38Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM 0:01:57
39Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
40Théo Delacroix (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:01:59
41Gotzon Martin Sanz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:02
42Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:03
43Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
44Diego Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education-Nippo 0:02:06
45Fernando Barceló Aragon (Spa) Cofidis 0:02:17
46Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:02:18
47Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
48Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:02:27
49Clément Davy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:02:33
50Jon Agirre Egaña (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:02:39
51Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:44
52Alexander Evans (Aus) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:03:06
53Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:03:35

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1