Skip to main content

Thor roars on home turf

Cervelo's Thor Hushovd before the start.

Cervelo's Thor Hushovd before the start. (Image credit: Bert Geerts)

Results

1Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team1:06:26
2Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:00:12
3Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank
4Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Test Team
5Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker Bianchi
6Christer Rake (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
7Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
8Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
9Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo Test Team
10Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas0:00:16
11Linus Dahlberg (Nor) Team Trek Adecco0:00:27
12Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
13Rune Jogert (Nor) Team Glåmdal
14Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Slience-Lotto
15Magnus Børresen (Nor) IF Frøy
16Espen Jogert (Nor) Team Glåmdal
17Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
18Magnus F. Bergseth (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
19Lars Andersson (Nor) Team Trek Adecco
20Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Tønsberg CK
21Geir Bisgård (Nor) Bærum OCK
22Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
23Håvard Nybø (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
24Jon Anders Grøndahl (Nor) Ullensaker CK
25Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Bianchi
26Ole Jørgen Braaten (Nor) Bærum OCK
27Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi
28Bersvenn Støen (Nor) Trondhjems VK
29Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
30Anders Hovdenes (Nor) Team Etto Høydal
31Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:00:35
32Ole Jørgen Jensen (Nor) Team Trek Adecco
DNFHalvor Aschjem (Nor) Team Proteinfabrikken-KTM
DNFOlav Alexander Benjaminsen (Nor) Ullensaker CK
DNFJon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Team Trek Adecco
DNFEspen Halvorsen Bjørgan (Nor) Trondhjems VK
DNFVegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Designa Køkken
DNFOla Inge Drøpping (Nor) Nesset CK
DNFEdgar Eidsheim (Nor) Nesset CK
DNFKjetil Ertsås (Nor) Trondhjems VK
DNFTommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondhjems VK
DNFJørn Fjeldavlie (Nor) Grenland SK
DNFKristian Engen Forbord (Nor) IL Stjørdals-Blink
DNFArnt Ove Fordal (Nor) IL Stjørdals-Blink
DNFAndreas Jermstad Gravdal (Nor) Team Etto Høydal
DNFRune Høydal (Nor) Team Etto Høydal
DNFEirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringerike SK
DNFChrister Jensen (Nor) Ullensaker CK
DNFHenrik H. Kippernes (Nor) Team Fokus-Danica
DNFOla Kjøren (Nor) Team Fokus-Danica
DNFFrederik Krogh-Larsen (Nor) Team Trek Adecco
DNFSebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) CK NOR - Melhus
DNFMats Lohne (Nor) Kristiansands CK
DNFPatrik Morén (Nor) Team Trek Adecco
DNFMorten Mørland (Nor) Kristiansands CK
DNFJo Nordskar (Nor) Team Etto Høydal
DNFKristian Platou (Nor) Lillehammer CK
DNFOle-Kristian Ringnes (Nor) Bærum OCK
DNFElias Angel Spikseth (Nor) Grenland SK
DNFIngar Stokstad (Nor) Joker Bianchi
DNFJørn-Henrik Thoresen (Nor) Team Trek Adecco
DNFLars-Ove Thoresen (Nor) Team Trek Adecco
DNFKristian Torgersen (Nor) Team Etto Høydal
DNFLorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Trondhjems VK

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews