Vincenzo Nibali wins Il Lombardia

Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain-Merida) soloed his way to victory in Como to claim the title in Il Lombardia. Julian Alaphilippe (Quick-Step Floors) was second place, 28 seconds down, with Gianni Moscon (Team Sky) out-sprinting the chasers for third 10 seconds later.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida6:15:29
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:28
3Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:00:38
4Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJRow 4 - Cell 2
6Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky0:00:40
9Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:00:42
10Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:00:47
11Sam Oomen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Egan Bernal (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 12 - Cell 2
14Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:12
16Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Diego Rosa (Ita) Team SkyRow 16 - Cell 2
18Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team SunwebRow 17 - Cell 2
19Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:01:26
20Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 19 - Cell 2
21Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:20
22Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-DrapacRow 21 - Cell 2
23Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:56
24Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott0:03:00
25Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ0:03:41
26Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 25 - Cell 2
27Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 26 - Cell 2
28Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 27 - Cell 2
29Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Yonder Godoy (Ven) Wilier Triestina0:04:45
31Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:05:18
32Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-ScottRow 31 - Cell 2
33Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 32 - Cell 2
34Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb0:05:51
35Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 34 - Cell 2
36Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step FloorsRow 35 - Cell 2
37Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:08:08
39Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 38 - Cell 2
40Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 39 - Cell 2
41Mathias Leturnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 40 - Cell 2
42Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:09:23
43Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:39
44David Gaudu (Fra) FDJRow 43 - Cell 2
45Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 44 - Cell 2
46Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:11:05
48Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 47 - Cell 2
49Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 48 - Cell 2
50Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 49 - Cell 2
51Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 50 - Cell 2
52Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 51 - Cell 2
53Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 52 - Cell 2
54Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 53 - Cell 2
55Cristian Rodriguez (Spa) Wilier TriestinaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier TriestinaRow 55 - Cell 2
57Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 56 - Cell 2
58Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 58 - Cell 2
60Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 59 - Cell 2
61Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-DrapacRow 60 - Cell 2
62Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto SoudalRow 61 - Cell 2
63Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Carlos Verona (Spa) Orica-ScottRow 63 - Cell 2
65Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJRow 65 - Cell 2
67Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 66 - Cell 2
68Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Simon Geschke (Ger) Team SunwebRow 68 - Cell 2
70Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-AlpecinRow 69 - Cell 2
71Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team SunwebRow 70 - Cell 2
72Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team SunwebRow 71 - Cell 2
73Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:11:10
74Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott0:11:24
75Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:36
76Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 75 - Cell 2
77Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 76 - Cell 2
78Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:14:33
79Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:14:49
80Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:15:21
81Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-HansgroheRow 80 - Cell 2
82Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-ScottRow 81 - Cell 2
83Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension DataRow 82 - Cell 2
84Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data0:15:45
85Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-DrapacRow 84 - Cell 2
86Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 85 - Cell 2
87Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 86 - Cell 2
88Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 87 - Cell 2
89Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:16:37
90Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:17:09
91Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 90 - Cell 2
92Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:17:45
93Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:20:18
94Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 93 - Cell 2
95Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 94 - Cell 2
96Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott0:21:25
98Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 98 - Cell 2
100Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-AlpecinRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Albasini (Swi) Orica-ScottRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFJan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFFrançois Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFDavide Ballerini (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFMattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Frapporti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFFrancesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFDario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFJakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFLuis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFJanez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFEnrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFAntonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFDomen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFFranco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFSimone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFEnrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFSimone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFAlessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFEdoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFDamiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFMartin Elmiger (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFAmael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFManuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFPatrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFSilvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFJosé Mendes (Por) Bora-HansgroheRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFHugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-DrapacRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFAlberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-DrapacRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFDavide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-DrapacRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFTom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFYoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFJulien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFLilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFFabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFJonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 137 - Cell 2
DNFFabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFBryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFPaul Ourselin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFPerrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFMatthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFSteve Morabito (Swi) FDJR