Skip to main content

Jolien D'hoore wins Healthy Ageing Tour opener

DOUR BELGIUM MARCH 02 Start Jolien Dhoore of Belgium and Team SD Worx during the 10th Le Samyn des Dames 2021 Womens Elite a 925km race from Quaregnon to Dour Team Presentation GPSamyn on March 02 2021 in Dour Belgium Photo by Mark Van HeckeGetty Images
Jolien D'Hoore (SD Worx) (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)

Jolien D’hoore continued team SD Worx’s winning streak, claiming the stage 1 victory at the Healthy Ageing Tour on Wednesday. The Belgian sprinter crossed the line ahead of Alice Barnes (Canyon-SRAM) and Karlijn Swinkels (Jumbo-Visma), as pre-race favourite Lorena Wiebes (Team DSM) crashed in the final sprint.

"It was pretty hectic and the speed was very high. I'am pretty happy to take the win for the team today. I want to go for the chance and I had a great team to help me," D’hoore said.

D’hoore takes the first leader’s jersey of the three-day Healthy Ageing Tour, with a four-second lead over Barnes, and five seconds ahead of Lisa Brennauer (Ceratizit-WNT).  The racing resumes with the stage 2 time trial on Thursday.

How it unfolded

The UCI 2.1-classed Healthy Ageing Tour offers the women’s peloton three days of racing in between the Women’s WorldTour one-day events in March. Organisers confirmed that the race would go ahead just two weeks ago, with no spectators and on closed courses, but they launched a crowdfunding campaign to fund a live stream and offset restrictions on spectators, and the event is broadcast on Eurosport and GCN.

The opening stage was a 126km race held on 28 laps of the TT Circuit Assen, a motorsport race track, with 94 riders across 16 teams. Bonuses of five, three and one seconds were offered to the first three across the line at intermediate sprints on the circuit. There was also a GPM sprint and six intermediate sprints for points.

Amy Pieters (SD Worx) picked up the first bonus sprint after 27km of racing, and Lisa Brennauer (Ceratizit-WNT) picked up the second bonus after 45km of racing. Chloe Hosking (Trek-Segafredo) picked up full points at the intermediate GPM sprint.

In the intermediate sprint for the points classification, Gudrun Stock (German National Team) secured five of the six sprints and now leads the sprint classification.

After 81km of racing, Lena Mettraux (Switzerland) took the next bonus sprint and the final intermediate sprint for points while in an attempt at a solo breakaway, but the peloton was all together with two laps and 9km to go.

Daniek Hangeveld (GT Krush Tunap) took a last-lap flyer which almost made it to the finish line, but the main field was intent on a bunch sprint and she was caught within metres of the finish line.

Lorena Wiebes (Team DMS) crashed in the final sprint, but was able to get back on her bike and finish the stage, as D’hoore went on to secure the stage 1 victory ahead of Barnes and Swinkels.

Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Team SD Worx 3:14:03
2Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing
3Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
4Anna Henderson (GBr) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
5Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing
6Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx
7Georgia Danford (NZl) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
8Daniek Hengeveld (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
9Maria Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
10Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
11Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women
12Gudrun Stock (Ger) Germany
13Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
14Clara Lundmark (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
15Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
16Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
17Elise Chabbey (Swi) Canyon-SRAM Racing
18Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
19Maike Van der Duin (Ned) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
20Romy Kasper (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
21Quinty Ton (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
22Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
23Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
24Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing
25Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
26Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
27Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
28Julia Soek (Ned) Team DSM
29Mylene de Zoete (Ned) NXTG Racing
30Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
31Fabienne Buri (Swi) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
32Ilse Grit (Ned) Netherlands
33Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing
34Melissa Van Neck (Cze) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
35Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM
36Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
37Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx
38Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
39Roxane Fournier (Fra) Team SD Worx
40Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
41Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx
42Sofia Van Rooijen (Ned) Netherlands
43Shari Bossuyt (Bel) NXTG Racing
44Emilie Moberg (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
45Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
46Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
47Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
48Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
49Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team Women
50Sandra Weiss (Swi) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
51Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Netherlands
52Esmée Peperkamp (Ned) Team DSM
53Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
54Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Movistar Team Women
55Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
56Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
57Jessica Finney (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi
58Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG Racing
59Leonie Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
60Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM
61Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
62Lena Charlotte Reibner (Ger) Germany
63Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
64Katharina Hechler (Ger) Germany
65Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
66Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
67April Tacey (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
68Mieke Kröger (Ger) Germany
69Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
70Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
71Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon-SRAM Racing
72Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
73Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team SD Worx
74Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
75Eva Jonkers (Ned) Netherlands
76Hayley Simmonds (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi
77Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
78Jo Tindley (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi
79Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
80Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing
81Marissa Baks (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
82Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women
83Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Movistar Team Women
84Lena Mettraux (Swi) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
85Franziska Brauße (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
86Christa Riffel (Ger) Germany
87Emma Edwards (USA) CAMS-Tifosi
88Nathalie Eklund (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
89Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
90Eline van Rooijen (Ned) Netherlands
91Bente van Teeseling (Ned) Netherlands
92Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM
93Kate Wootton (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi 0:05:33
94Clover Murray (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi 0:23:02

Sprint 1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gudrun Stock (Ger) Germany 3
2Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 2
3Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1

Sprint 2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gudrun Stock (Ger) Germany 3
2Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 2
3Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 1

Sprint 3
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gudrun Stock (Ger) Germany 3
2Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 2
3Sofia Van Rooijen (Ned) Netherlands 1

Sprint 4
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gudrun Stock (Ger) Germany 3
2Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 2
3Mieke Kröger (Ger) Germany 1

Sprint 5
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gudrun Stock (Ger) Germany 3
2Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 2
3Romy Kasper (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 1

Sprint 6
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lena Mettraux (Swi) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 3
2Gudrun Stock (Ger) Germany 2
3Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 1

Mountain 1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 5
2Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing 3
3Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM 1

Finish
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Team SD Worx 25
2Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 20
3Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 16
4Anna Henderson (GBr) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 14
5Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing 12
6Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx 10
7Georgia Danford (NZl) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 9
8Daniek Hengeveld (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 8
9Maria Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 7
10Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 6
11Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women 5
12Gudrun Stock (Ger) Germany 4
13Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3
14Clara Lundmark (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 2
15Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 1

Young rider
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women 3:14:00
2Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing 0:00:03
3Georgia Danford (NZl) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
4Daniek Hengeveld (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
5Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
6Clara Lundmark (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
7Maike Van der Duin (Ned) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
8Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing
9Mylene de Zoete (Ned) NXTG Racing
10Fabienne Buri (Swi) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
11Ilse Grit (Ned) Netherlands
12Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx
13Sofia Van Rooijen (Ned) Netherlands
14Shari Bossuyt (Bel) NXTG Racing
15Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
16Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
17Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
18Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG Racing
19Leonie Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
20Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM
21Lena Charlotte Reibner (Ger) Germany
22Katharina Hechler (Ger) Germany
23Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
24Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
25April Tacey (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
26Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
27Eva Jonkers (Ned) Netherlands
28Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing
29Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
30Eline van Rooijen (Ned) Netherlands
31Bente van Teeseling (Ned) Netherlands
32Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM
33Kate Wootton (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi 0:05:36

General classification after stage 1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Team SD Worx 3:13:53
2Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 0:00:04
3Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:00:05
4Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:00:06
5Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:00:07
6Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women
7Lena Mettraux (Swi) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
8Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 0:00:08
9Anna Henderson (GBr) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:00:09
10Nathalie Eklund (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
11Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing 0:00:10
12Georgia Danford (NZl) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
13Daniek Hengeveld (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
14Maria Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
15Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
16Gudrun Stock (Ger) Germany
17Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
18Clara Lundmark (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
19Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
20Elise Chabbey (Swi) Canyon-SRAM Racing
21Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
22Maike Van der Duin (Ned) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
23Romy Kasper (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
24Quinty Ton (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
25Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
26Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
27Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing
28Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
29Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
30Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
31Julia Soek (Ned) Team DSM
32Mylene de Zoete (Ned) NXTG Racing
33Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
34Fabienne Buri (Swi) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
35Ilse Grit (Ned) Netherlands
36Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing
37Melissa Van Neck (Cze) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
38Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM
39Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
40Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx
41Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
42Roxane Fournier (Fra) Team SD Worx
43Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
44Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx
45Sofia Van Rooijen (Ned) Netherlands
46Shari Bossuyt (Bel) NXTG Racing
47Emilie Moberg (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
48Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
49Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
50Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
51Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
52Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team Women
53Sandra Weiss (Swi) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
54Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Netherlands
55Esmée Peperkamp (Ned) Team DSM
56Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
57Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Movistar Team Women
58Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
59Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
60Jessica Finney (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi
61Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG Racing
62Leonie Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
63Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM
64Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
65Lena Charlotte Reibner (Ger) Germany
66Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
67Katharina Hechler (Ger) Germany
68Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
69Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
70April Tacey (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
71Mieke Kröger (Ger) Germany
72Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
73Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
74Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon-SRAM Racing
75Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
76Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team SD Worx
77Eva Jonkers (Ned) Netherlands
78Hayley Simmonds (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi
79Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
80Jo Tindley (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi
81Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
82Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing
83Marissa Baks (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
84Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women
85Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Movistar Team Women
86Franziska Brauße (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
87Christa Riffel (Ger) Germany
88Emma Edwards (USA) CAMS-Tifosi
89Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
90Eline van Rooijen (Ned) Netherlands
91Bente van Teeseling (Ned) Netherlands
92Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM
93Kate Wootton (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi 0:05:43
94Clover Murray (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi 0:23:12

Sprint classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gudrun Stock (Ger) Germany 17
2Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing 6
3Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 4
4Lena Mettraux (Swi) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 3
5Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 2
6Romy Kasper (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 1
7Mieke Kröger (Ger) Germany 1
8Sofia Van Rooijen (Ned) Netherlands 1
9Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1

Combined points classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Team SD Worx 30
2Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing 24
3Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 18
4Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx 11
5Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 10
6Anna Henderson (GBr) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 10
7Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing 6
8Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women 5
9Lena Mettraux (Swi) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 4
10Georgia Danford (NZl) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 4
11Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 3
12Daniek Hengeveld (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 3
13Maria Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 2
14Nathalie Eklund (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 1
15Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1

Mountain classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 5
2Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM Racing 3
3Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM 1

Young rider classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women 3:14:00
2Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing 0:00:03
3Georgia Danford (NZl) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
4Daniek Hengeveld (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
5Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
6Clara Lundmark (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
7Maike Van der Duin (Ned) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
8Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing
9Mylene de Zoete (Ned) NXTG Racing
10Fabienne Buri (Swi) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
11Ilse Grit (Ned) Netherlands
12Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx
13Sofia Van Rooijen (Ned) Netherlands
14Shari Bossuyt (Bel) NXTG Racing
15Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
16Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing
17Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
18Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG Racing
19Leonie Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
20Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM
21Lena Charlotte Reibner (Ger) Germany
22Katharina Hechler (Ger) Germany
23Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
24Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
25April Tacey (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
26Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
27Eva Jonkers (Ned) Netherlands
28Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing
29Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
30Eline van Rooijen (Ned) Netherlands
31Bente van Teeseling (Ned) Netherlands
32Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM
33Kate Wootton (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi 0:05:36

Team classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jumbo-Visma Women Team 9:42:09
2GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
3Team SD Worx
4Canyon-SRAM Racing
5NXTG Racing
6Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
7Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
8Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
9Parkhotel Valkenburg
10FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
11Trek-Segafredo
12Movistar Team Women
13Team DSM
14Netherlands
15Germany
16CAMS-Tifosi
Kirsten Frattini

Kirsten Frattini is an honours graduate of Kinesiology and Health Science from York University in Toronto, Canada. She has been involved in bike racing from the grassroots level to professional cycling's WorldTour. She has worked in both print and digital publishing, and started with Cyclingnews as a North American Correspondent in 2006. Moving into a Production Editor's role in 2014, she produces and publishes international race coverage for all cycling disciplines, edits news and writes features. Currently the Women's Editor at Cyclingnews, Kirsten coordinates global coverage of races, news, features and podcasts about women's professional cycling.

Latest on Cyclingnews