Skip to main content

Hester and Morkov hang on

Full Results

Sprint series laps)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jules Pijourlet/Kévin Fouahe (Fra)12pts
2Tim Mertens/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)10
3Marc Hester/Jesper Morkov (Den)8
4Morgan Kneisky/Iljo Keisse (Fra/Bel)8
5Martin Hacecky/Martin Blaha (Cze)7
6Alexander Aeschbach/Franco Marvulli (Swi)5
7Albert Torres/Sebastian Mora (Spa)5
8Pierre-Luc Perichon/Sébastien Ivars (Fra)5
9Clément Carisey/Bastien Ruffinengo (Fra)4
10Flaurent Ivars/François Lamiraud (Fra)2
11Danny Stam/Luke Roberts (Ned/Aus)

Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danny Stam/Luke Roberts (Ned/Aus)20pts
2 (-1 lap)Alexander Aeschbach/Franco Marvulli (Swi)12
3Morgan Kneisky/Iljo Keisse (Fra/Bel)10
4Martin Hacecky/Martin Blaha (Cze)8
5Tim Mertens/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)6
6Marc Hester/Jesper Morkov (Den)
7 (-2 laps)Jules Pijourlet/Kévin Fouahe (Fra)
8Albert Torres/Sebastian Mora (Spa)
9Pierre-Luc Perichon/Sébastien Ivars (Fra)
10Flaurent Ivars/François Lamiraud (Fra)
11Clément Carisey/Bastien Ruffinengo (Fra)

Elimination (black)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Franco Marvulli (Swi)10pts
2Iljo Keisse (Bel)6
3Kenny De Ketele (Bel)5
4Luke Roberts (Aus)4
5Jesper Morkov (Den)3
6Kévin Fouahe (Fra)2
7Sebastian Mora (Spa)
8Sébastien Ivars (Fra)
9François Lamiraud (Fra)
10Martin Blaha (Cze)
11Bastien Ruffinengo (Fra)

Scratch race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1François Lamiraud (Fra)10pts
2Sebastian Mora (Spa)6
3Kévin Fouahe (Fra)5
4Sébastien Ivars (Fra)4
5Bastien Ruffinengo (Fra)3
6Franco Marvulli (Swi)2
7Jesper Morkov (Den)
8Martin Blaha (Cze)
9Kenny De Ketele (Bel)
10Iljo Keisse (Bel)
11Luke Roberts (Aus)

Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Albert Torres/Sebastian Mora (Spa)20pts
2Jules Pijourlet/Kévin Fouahe (Fra)12
3Pierre-Luc Perichon/Sébastien Ivars (Fra)10
4Flaurent Ivars/François Lamiraud (Fra)8
5 (-1 lap)Marc Hester/Jesper Morkov (Den)6
6Tim Mertens/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)4
7Alexander Aeschbach/Franco Marvulli (Swi)
8Morgan Kneisky/Iljo Keisse (Fra/Bel)
9Danny Stam/Luke Roberts (Ned/Aus)
10Clément Carisey/Bastien Ruffinengo (Fra)
11Martin Hacecky/Martin Blaha (Cze)

Elimination (red)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Albert Torres10pts
2Pierre-Luc Perichon6
3Jules Pijourlet5
4Alexander Aeschbach4
5Marc Hester3
6Flaurent Ivars2
7Tim Mertens
8Morgan Kneisky
9Clément Carisey
10Martin Hacecky
11Danny Stam

Team elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Morgan Kneisky/Iljo Keisse (Fra/Bel)20pts
2Martin Hacecky/Martin Blaha (Cze)12
3Tim Mertens/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)10
4Danny Stam/Luke Roberts (Ned/Aus)8
5Alexander Aeschbach/Franco Marvulli (Swi)6
6Marc Hester/Jesper Morkov (Den)4
7Pierre-Luc Perichon/Sébastien Ivars (Fra)
8Flaurent Ivars/François Lamiraud (Fra)
9Clément Carisey/Bastien Ruffinengo (Fra)
10Albert Torres/Sebastian Mora (Spa)
11Jules Pijourlet/Kévin Fouahe (Fra)

Standings after night 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marc Hester/Jesper Morkov (Den)128pts
2Danny Stam/Luke Roberts (Ned/Aus)110
3 (-1 lap)Morgan Kneisky/Iljo Keisse (Fra/Bel)165
4Alexander Aeschbach/Franco Marvulli (Swi)155
5Tim Mertens/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)147
6 (-2 laps)Martin Hacecky/Martin Blaha (Cze)96
7 (-3 laps)Albert Torres/Sebastian Mora (Spa)110
8 (-4 laps)Jules Pijourlet/Kévin Fouahe (Fra)86
9Pierre-Luc Perichon/Sébastien Ivars (Fra)53
10 (-6 laps)Flaurent Ivars/François Lamiraud (Fra)37
11 (-10 laps)Clément Carisey/Bastien Ruffinengo (Fra)31

Latest on Cyclingnews