Giro d'Italia: Cima wins stage 18

Damiano Cima took a breathtaking win for Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane on stage 18 of the Giro d'Italia and provided one of the most dramatic moments of this year's race after narrowly holding off the chasing bunch including a hugely frustrated Pascal Ackermann (Bora-Hansgrohe) and Simone Consonni (UAE Team Emirates), who led the sprint home behind.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane4:56:04
2Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 1 - Cell 2
3Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 2 - Cell 2
4Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 3 - Cell 2
5Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 4 - Cell 2
6Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 5 - Cell 2
7Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 7 - Cell 2
9Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education FirstRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 9 - Cell 2
11Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 11 - Cell 2
13Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 13 - Cell 2
15Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-AlpecinRow 15 - Cell 2
17Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 16 - Cell 2
18Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 18 - Cell 2
20Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CCC TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21José Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team SunwebRow 22 - Cell 2
24Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 23 - Cell 2
25Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-ScottRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 27 - Cell 2
29Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team IneosRow 35 - Cell 2
37Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team IneosRow 36 - Cell 2
38Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 37 - Cell 2
39Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 39 - Cell 2
41Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 40 - Cell 2
42Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 42 - Cell 2
44Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team IneosRow 43 - Cell 2
45Victor De La Parte (Spa) CCC TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 46 - Cell 2
48Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 47 - Cell 2
49Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 48 - Cell 2
50Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education FirstRow 49 - Cell 2
51Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education FirstRow 50 - Cell 2
52Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 51 - Cell 2
53Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 52 - Cell 2
54Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 54 - Cell 2
56Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:09
58Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 59 - Cell 2
61Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-ScottRow 60 - Cell 2
62Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 61 - Cell 2
63Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 62 - Cell 2
64Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 63 - Cell 2
65Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 64 - Cell 2
66Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 65 - Cell 2
67Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 66 - Cell 2
68Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 67 - Cell 2
69Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 68 - Cell 2
70Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education FirstRow 69 - Cell 2
71Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 72 - Cell 2
74Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 73 - Cell 2
75Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-ScottRow 75 - Cell 2
77Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 76 - Cell 2
78Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 77 - Cell 2
79Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:15
80Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb0:00:17
81Sebastian Henao (Col) Team IneosRow 80 - Cell 2
82Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 81 - Cell 2
83Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJRow 82 - Cell 2
84Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 83 - Cell 2
85Danilo Wyss (Swi) Dimension DataRow 84 - Cell 2
86Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 85 - Cell 2
87Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 86 - Cell 2
88Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 87 - Cell 2
89Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Christian Knees (Ger) Team IneosRow 90 - Cell 2
92Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJRow 91 - Cell 2
93Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:23
94Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team0:00:48
95Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 95 - Cell 2
97Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 96 - Cell 2
98Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 97 - Cell 2
99Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 98 - Cell 2
100Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 100 - Cell 2
102Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 101 - Cell 2
103Ivan Sosa (Col) Team IneosRow 102 - Cell 2
104Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team EmiratesRow 104 - Cell 2
106Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team SunwebRow 105 - Cell 2
107Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-ScottRow 106 - Cell 2
108Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education FirstRow 108 - Cell 2
110Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ0:01:00
113Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:02
115Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:15
117Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy0:01:18
118Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:42
119Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:01:48
120Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 119 - Cell 2
121Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:36
122Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team IneosRow 121 - Cell 2
123Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb0:03:52
124Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 123 - Cell 2
125Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:17
127Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:04:32
128Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:48
129Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 128 - Cell 2
130Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:05:28
131Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data0:06:11
132Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension DataRow 131 - Cell 2
133Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 133 - Cell 2
135Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education FirstRow 135 - Cell 2
137Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension DataRow 136 - Cell 2
138Will Clarke (Aus) Trek-SegafredoRow 137 - Cell 2
139Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data0:08:20
140Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 139 - Cell 2
141Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 140 - Cell 2
142Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 141 - Cell 2
143Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy0:14:09
DNSValerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 143 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane58pts
2Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe39Row 1 - Cell 3
3Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF18Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe1Row 17 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 4) Pieve di Alpago, km. 118.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane3pts
2Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Conegliano, km. 159.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF10pts
2Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJRow 6 - Cell 2 Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 7 - Cell 2 Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Scorze, km. 205.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane10pts
2Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane16pts
2Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Breakaway stage
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane172pts
2Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF172Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale172Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bora-Hansgrohe14:48:12
2UAE Team EmiratesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 2 - Cell 2
4Groupama-FDJRow 3 - Cell 2
5CCC TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Katusha-AlpecinRow 5 - Cell 2
7Astana Pro TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Movistar TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Bahrain-MeridaRow 8 - Cell 2
10EF Education FirstRow 9 - Cell 2
11Team IneosRow 10 - Cell 2
12Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:09
13Bardiani CSFRow 12 - Cell 2
14Israel Cycling AcademyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Trek-SegafredoRow 14 - Cell 2
16AG2R La MondialeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 16 - Cell 2
18Mitchelton-ScottRow 17 - Cell 2
19Team Jumbo-VismaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Lotto Soudal0:00:57
21Team Sunweb0:01:05
22Dimension Data0:06:28
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team79:44:22
2Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:01:54
3Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma0:02:16
4Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:03
5Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:05:07
6Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team0:06:17
7Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:06:48
8Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:07:13
9Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos0:08:21
10Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:08:59
11Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates0:09:20
12Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:10:32
13Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First0:14:51
14Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First0:15:44
15Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:19:45
16Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:23:43
17Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:25:26
18Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott0:26:05
19Victor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Team0:26:12
20Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First0:28:42
21Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:32:42
22Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos0:37:20
23Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:44:03
24Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Ineos0:46:45
25Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:47:43
26Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:49:28
27Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:50:23
28Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:50:45
29Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:58:05
30Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team1:01:15
31Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott1:02:59
32Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data1:03:03
33Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team1:06:13
34Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep1:06:17
35François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:08:44
36Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb1:09:23
37Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep1:09:37
38Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team1:11:58
39Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott1:13:58
40Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos1:14:07
41Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb1:14:45
42Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1:19:14
43Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma1:19:48
44Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1:19:55
45Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb1:20:56
46José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team1:29:26
47Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:30:48
48Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo1:32:22
49Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1:36:03
50Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data1:36:43
51Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1:37:36
52Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:37:38
53Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team1:39:29
54Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:39:34
55Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:40:34
56Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:42:24
57Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team1:44:11
58Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma1:44:29
59Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale1:44:44
60Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:51:46
61Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:53:52
62Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma1:55:02
63Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data1:56:42
64Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal1:59:28
65Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott2:03:34
66Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF2:06:25
67Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team2:09:20
68Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy2:14:44
69Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe2:17:47
70Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin2:18:24
71Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2:18:29
72Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy2:19:22
73Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe2:20:49
74Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First2:21:08
75Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ2:23:46
76Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo2:25:39
77Danilo Wyss (Swi) Dimension Data2:27:06
78Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida2:29:19
79Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott2:29:38
80Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2:29:48
81Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma2:30:29
82Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale2:32:00
83Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF2:32:43
84Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CCC Team2:37:55
85Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ineos2:38:59
86Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Ineos2:40:17
87Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF2:41:41
88Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe2:43:34
89Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data2:45:42
90Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep2:53:23
91Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team2:53:38
92Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin2:59:12
93Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team3:01:24
94Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida3:02:45
95Christian Knees (Ger) Team Ineos3:03:30
96Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo3:04:01
97Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida3:04:57
98Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy3:11:39
99Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF3:14:41
100Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott3:16:52
101Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep3:17:32
102Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb3:17:34
103Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep3:17:58
104Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First3:18:48
105Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec3:21:43
106Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma3:24:03
107Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education First3:24:39
108Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe3:25:29
109Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin3:26:26
110Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3:27:29
111Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy3:29:58
112Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane3:30:33
113Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal3:30:47
114Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida3:30:56
115Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin3:35:17
116Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team3:36:55
117Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane3:44:23
118Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ3:48:40
119Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team3:51:25
120Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe3:51:31
121Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data3:51:51
122Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma3:53:08
123Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe3:58:00
124Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale4:00:05
125Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy4:01:57
126Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin4:04:26
127Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4:04:47
128Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates4:06:01
129Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy4:06:06
130Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Movistar Team4:07:31
131Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ4:10:00
132Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team4:12:36
133Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy4:15:01
134Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ4:22:10
135Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy4:26:26
136Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane4:28:40
137Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane4:29:22
138Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo4:31:28
139Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF4:35:43
140Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team Emirates4:39:34
141Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ4:44:32
142Will Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo5:03:34
143Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane5:03:51
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe226pts
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ213Row 1 - Cell 3
3Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane104Row 2 - Cell 3
4Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team83Row 3 - Cell 3
5Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec81Row 4 - Cell 3
6Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy60Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF54Row 6 - Cell 3
8Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma49Row 7 - Cell 3
9Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec45Row 8 - Cell 3
10José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team44Row 9 - Cell 3
11Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec44Row 10 - Cell 3
12Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott44Row 11 - Cell 3
13Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida43Row 12 - Cell 3
14Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe42Row 13 - Cell 3
15Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep38Row 14 - Cell 3
16Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates37Row 15 - Cell 3
17Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data36Row 16 - Cell 3
18Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec34Row 17 - Cell 3
19Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team30Row 18 - Cell 3
20Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates28Row 19 - Cell 3
21Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team27Row 20 - Cell 3
22Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team27Row 21 - Cell 3
23Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe26Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb26Row 23 - Cell 3
25Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe26Row 24 - Cell 3
26Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida26Row 25 - Cell 3
27Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe25Row 26 - Cell 3
28Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First25Row 27 - Cell 3
29Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo23Row 28 - Cell 3
30Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale23Row 29 - Cell 3
31Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First22Row 30 - Cell 3
32Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ22Row 31 - Cell 3
33Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo21Row 32 - Cell 3
34Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane20Row 33 - Cell 3
35Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar Team20Row 34 - Cell 3
36Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal18Row 35 - Cell 3
37Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott17Row 36 - Cell 3
38Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin15Row 37 - Cell 3
39Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos14Row 38 - Cell 3
40Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF14Row 39 - Cell 3
41Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo13Row 40 - Cell 3
42Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep13Row 41 - Cell 3
43Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF12Row 42 - Cell 3
44Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ12Row 43 - Cell 3
45Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team12Row 44 - Cell 3
46Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott12Row 45 - Cell 3
47Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec12Row 46 - Cell 3
48Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy12Row 47 - Cell 3
49Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe12Row 48 - Cell 3
50Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal12Row 49 - Cell 3
51Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First11Row 50 - Cell 3
52Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott11Row 51 - Cell 3
53Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale11Row 52 - Cell 3
54Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ11Row 53 - Cell 3
55Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF10Row 54 - Cell 3
56Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep9Row 55 - Cell 3
57Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ9Row 56 - Cell 3
58Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane9Row 57 - Cell 3
59Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy8Row 58 - Cell 3
60Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo8Row 59 - Cell 3
61Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin8Row 60 - Cell 3
62Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-QuickStep7Row 61 - Cell 3
63Christian Knees (Ger) Team Ineos7Row 62 - Cell 3
64Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane7Row 63 - Cell 3
65Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates6Row 64 - Cell 3
66Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos6Row 65 - Cell 3
67Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team6Row 66 - Cell 3
68Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep6Row 67 - Cell 3
69Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb6Row 68 - Cell 3
70Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott6Row 69 - Cell 3
71Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec6Row 70 - Cell 3
72Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First5Row 71 - Cell 3
73Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team5Row 72 - Cell 3
74Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb5Row 73 - Cell 3
75Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane5Row 74 - Cell 3
76Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team5Row 75 - Cell 3
77Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy5Row 76 - Cell 3
78Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Ineos4Row 77 - Cell 3
79Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec4Row 78 - Cell 3
80Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team4Row 79 - Cell 3
81Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4Row 80 - Cell 3
82Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 81 - Cell 3
83Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma3Row 82 - Cell 3
84Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 83 - Cell 3
85Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo3Row 84 - Cell 3
86Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida2Row 85 - Cell 3
87François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 86 - Cell 3
88Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb2Row 87 - Cell 3
89Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos2Row 88 - Cell 3
90Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2Row 89 - Cell 3
91Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy2Row 90 - Cell 3
92Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 91 - Cell 3
93Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma2Row 92 - Cell 3
94Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CCC Team2Row 93 - Cell 3
95Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 94 - Cell 3
96Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1Row 95 - Cell 3
97Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team1Row 96 - Cell 3
98Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma1Row 97 - Cell 3
99Will Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo1Row 98 - Cell 3
100Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma-6Row 99 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo229pts
2Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team66Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec57Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec53Row 3 - Cell 3
5Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida48Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin42Row 5 - Cell 3
7Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo40Row 6 - Cell 3
8Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team39Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott37Row 8 - Cell 3
10Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma30Row 9 - Cell 3
11Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos30Row 10 - Cell 3
12Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida26Row 11 - Cell 3
13Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida26Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar Team24Row 13 - Cell 3
15Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team18Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team18Row 15 - Cell 3
17Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team18Row 16 - Cell 3
18Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo16Row 17 - Cell 3
19Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team16Row 18 - Cell 3
20Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec15Row 19 - Cell 3
21Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott14Row 20 - Cell 3
22Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team12Row 21 - Cell 3
23Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep12Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb10Row 23 - Cell 3
25Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe10Row 24 - Cell 3
26Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 25 - Cell 3
27Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos9Row 26 - Cell 3
28Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 27 - Cell 3
29Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane8Row 28 - Cell 3
30Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott8Row 29 - Cell 3
31Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First8Row 30 - Cell 3
32Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe7Row 31 - Cell 3
33François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale7Row 32 - Cell 3
34Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates6Row 33 - Cell 3
35Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First6Row 34 - Cell 3
36Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF6Row 35 - Cell 3
37Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal5Row 36 - Cell 3
38Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team4Row 37 - Cell 3
39Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team4Row 38 - Cell 3
40Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott4Row 39 - Cell 3
41José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 40 - Cell 3
42Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy4Row 41 - Cell 3
43Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team3Row 42 - Cell 3
44Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 43 - Cell 3
45Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos2Row 44 - Cell 3
46Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 45 - Cell 3
47Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy2Row 46 - Cell 3
48Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane2Row 47 - Cell 3
49Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 48 - Cell 3
50Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First1Row 49 - Cell 3
51Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep1Row 50 - Cell 3
52Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma1Row 51 - Cell 3
53Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1Row 52 - Cell 3
54Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma1Row 53 - Cell 3
55Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott1Row 54 - Cell 3
56Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe1Row 55 - Cell 3
57Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma1Row 56 - Cell 3
58Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CCC Team1Row 57 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team79:50:39
2Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos0:02:04
3Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First0:08:34
4Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:13:28
5Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:19:09
6Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos0:31:03
7Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:56:42
8Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:56:46
9Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb1:03:06
10Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos1:07:50
11Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb1:14:39
12Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data1:30:26
13Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1:31:19
14Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:34:17
15Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma1:38:12
16Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:45:29
17Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma1:48:45
18Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo2:19:22
19Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2:23:31
20Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF2:26:26
21Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ineos2:32:42
22Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF2:35:24
23Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data2:39:25
24Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team2:47:21
25Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy3:05:22
26Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep3:11:15
27Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First3:12:31
28Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy3:23:41
29Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin3:29:00
30Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe3:45:14
31Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data3:45:34
32Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale3:53:48
33Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin3:58:09
34Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3:59:44
35Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team Emirates4:33:17
36Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ4:38:15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprints classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane83pts
2Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec78Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF58Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec50Row 3 - Cell 3
5José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team31Row 4 - Cell 3
6Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ31Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec28Row 6 - Cell 3
8Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane26Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb22Row 8 - Cell 3
10Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team18Row 9 - Cell 3
11Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF16Row 10 - Cell 3
12Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe16Row 11 - Cell 3
13Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal15Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ9Row 14 - Cell 3
16Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe9Row 15 - Cell 3
17Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 16 - Cell 3
18Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo7Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb7Row 19 - Cell 3
21Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep6Row 22 - Cell 3
24Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott6Row 23 - Cell 3
25Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First6Row 24 - Cell 3
26Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida5Row 25 - Cell 3
27Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo5Row 26 - Cell 3
28Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4Row 30 - Cell 3
32Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ4Row 31 - Cell 3
33Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ3Row 36 - Cell 3
38Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo3Row 37 - Cell 3
39Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy3Row 38 - Cell 3
40Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ3Row 39 - Cell 3
41Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy3Row 40 - Cell 3
42Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2Row 41 - Cell 3
43Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 42 - Cell 3
44Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy2Row 43 - Cell 3
45Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 44 - Cell 3
46Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep2Row 45 - Cell 3
47Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First2Row 46 - Cell 3
48Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida2Row 47 - Cell 3
49Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 48 - Cell 3
50Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ2Row 49 - Cell 3
51Will Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo2Row 50 - Cell 3
52Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott1Row 51 - Cell 3
53Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos1Row 52 - Cell 3
54Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team1Row 53 - Cell 3
55Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb1Row 54 - Cell 3
56Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma1Row 55 - Cell 3
57Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team1Row 56 - Cell 3
58Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team1Row 57 - Cell 3
59Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott1Row 58 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec63pts
2Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane58Row 1 - Cell 3
3Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ47Row 2 - Cell 3
4Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo46Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe43Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF36Row 5 - Cell 3
7Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec35Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec34Row 7 - Cell 3
9Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team26Row 8 - Cell 3
10Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team24Row 9 - Cell 3
11José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team21Row 10 - Cell 3
12Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida18Row 11 - Cell 3
13Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma17Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb17Row 13 - Cell 3
15Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida17Row 14 - Cell 3
16Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott15Row 15 - Cell 3
17Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane14Row 16 - Cell 3
18Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo12Row 17 - Cell 3
19Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal12Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin10Row 19 - Cell 3
21Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 20 - Cell 3
22Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe10Row 21 - Cell 3
23Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar Team10Row 22 - Cell 3
24Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott10Row 23 - Cell 3
25Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo10Row 24 - Cell 3
26Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF9Row 25 - Cell 3
27Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First9Row 26 - Cell 3
28Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 27 - Cell 3
29Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team8Row 28 - Cell 3
30Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep8Row 29 - Cell 3
31Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ7Row 30 - Cell 3
32Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb7Row 31 - Cell 3
33Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep7Row 32 - Cell 3
34Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe7Row 33 - Cell 3
35Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale7Row 34 - Cell 3
36Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team6Row 35 - Cell 3
37Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates6Row 36 - Cell 3
38Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team6Row 37 - Cell 3
39Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos6Row 38 - Cell 3
40Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott6Row 39 - Cell 3
41Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF6Row 40 - Cell 3
42Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott6Row 41 - Cell 3
43Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy6Row 42 - Cell 3
44Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane6Row 43 - Cell 3
45Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe6Row 44 - Cell 3
46Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe5Row 45 - Cell 3
47Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida5Row 46 - Cell 3
48Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos5Row 47 - Cell 3
49Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo5Row 48 - Cell 3
50Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy5Row 49 - Cell 3
51Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal5Row 50 - Cell 3
52Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates5Row 51 - Cell 3
53Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott4Row 52 - Cell 3
54Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team4Row 53 - Cell 3
55Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep4Row 54 - Cell 3
56Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates4Row 55 - Cell 3
57Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First4Row 56 - Cell 3
58Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec4Row 57 - Cell 3
59Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4Row 58 - Cell 3
60Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy4Row 59 - Cell 3
61Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ4Row 60 - Cell 3
62Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First3Row 61 - Cell 3
63Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 62 - Cell 3
64Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ3Row 63 - Cell 3
65Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data3Row 64 - Cell 3
66Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep3Row 65 - Cell 3
67Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 66 - Cell 3
68Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo3Row 67 - Cell 3
69Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec3Row 68 - Cell 3
70Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ3Row 69 - Cell 3
71Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy3Row 70 - Cell 3
72Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2Row 71 - Cell 3
73Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2Row 72 - Cell 3
74Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy2Row 73 - Cell 3
75Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 74 - Cell 3
76Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First2Row 75 - Cell 3
77Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida2Row 76 - Cell 3
78Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ2Row 77 - Cell 3
79Will Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo2Row 78 - Cell 3
80Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 79 - Cell 3
81Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team1Row 80 - Cell 3
82François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 81 - Cell 3
83Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb1Row 82 - Cell 3
84Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma1Row 83 - Cell 3
85Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team1Row 84 - Cell 3
86Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team1Row 85 - Cell 3
87Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott1Row 86 - Cell 3
88Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb1Row 87 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Breakaway classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane932pts
2Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec816Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF742Row 2 - Cell 3
4Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo316Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec306Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane259Row 5 - Cell 3
7Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team246Row 6 - Cell 3
8François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale214Row 7 - Cell 3
9Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team195Row 8 - Cell 3
10Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First180Row 9 - Cell 3
11Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale172