Giro d'Italia: Gaviria rides into pink after crosswinds blow peloton to pieces on stage 3

Fernando Gaviria (Quick-Step Floors) won a windswept sprint out of a small group to win stage 3 of the Giro d'Italia. Rüdiger Selig (Bora-Hansgrohe) and Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek-Segafredo) rounded out the top three. The win also propelled Gaviria into the pink jersey, putting him nine seconds ahead of Lotto Soudal's André Greipel, who began the day in the lead.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors3:26:33
2Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 1 - Cell 2
3Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 2 - Cell 2
4Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension DataRow 3 - Cell 2
5Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step FloorsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida0:00:03
7Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step FloorsRow 6 - Cell 2
8Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:13
9Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 8 - Cell 2
10André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 9 - Cell 2
11Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team SunwebRow 10 - Cell 2
12Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 11 - Cell 2
13Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 12 - Cell 2
14Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 13 - Cell 2
15Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 14 - Cell 2
16Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 15 - Cell 2
17Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 16 - Cell 2
18Ivan Savitckii (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 17 - Cell 2
19Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-ScottRow 18 - Cell 2
20Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier TriestinaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 20 - Cell 2
22Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 21 - Cell 2
23Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-DrapacRow 23 - Cell 2
25Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 26 - Cell 2
28Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Diego Rosa (Ita) Team SkyRow 29 - Cell 2
31Mikel Landa (Spa) Team SkyRow 30 - Cell 2
32Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team SunwebRow 32 - Cell 2
34Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJRow 33 - Cell 2
35Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 36 - Cell 2
38Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 37 - Cell 2
39Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team SunwebRow 38 - Cell 2
40Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 39 - Cell 2
41Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 40 - Cell 2
42Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 43 - Cell 2
45Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 47 - Cell 2
49Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-DrapacRow 48 - Cell 2
50Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 49 - Cell 2
51Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jose Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 52 - Cell 2
54Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 53 - Cell 2
55Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:00:48
56Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto SoudalRow 55 - Cell 2
57Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJRow 56 - Cell 2
58Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-ScottRow 57 - Cell 2
59Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:01:02
60Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:07
61José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:10
63Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates0:01:17
64Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 63 - Cell 2
65Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 66 - Cell 2
68Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 67 - Cell 2
69Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 68 - Cell 2
70Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 69 - Cell 2
71Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-DrapacRow 70 - Cell 2
72Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 71 - Cell 2
73Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 72 - Cell 2
74Georg Preidler (Aut) Team SunwebRow 73 - Cell 2
75Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 74 - Cell 2
76Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 75 - Cell 2
77Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 76 - Cell 2
78Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJRow 77 - Cell 2
79Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 78 - Cell 2
80José Mendes (Por) Bora-HansgroheRow 79 - Cell 2
81Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 81 - Cell 2
83Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 83 - Cell 2
85Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-DrapacRow 84 - Cell 2
86Simon Geschke (Ger) Team SunwebRow 85 - Cell 2
87Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension DataRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 88 - Cell 2
90Philip Deignan (Irl) Team SkyRow 89 - Cell 2
91Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 90 - Cell 2
92Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-AlpecinRow 91 - Cell 2
93Michal Golas (Pol) Team SkyRow 92 - Cell 2
94Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team SunwebRow 93 - Cell 2
95Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 94 - Cell 2
96Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 95 - Cell 2
97François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 96 - Cell 2
98Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJRow 100 - Cell 2
102William Bonnet (Fra) FDJRow 101 - Cell 2
103Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 102 - Cell 2
104Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:28
106Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott0:01:29
107Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-ScottRow 106 - Cell 2
108Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-ScottRow 107 - Cell 2
109Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:01:40
110Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-HansgroheRow 109 - Cell 2
111Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:02:26
112Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 111 - Cell 2
113Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 112 - Cell 2
114Sebastian Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 113 - Cell 2
115Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 114 - Cell 2
116Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 115 - Cell 2
117Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 116 - Cell 2
118Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 117 - Cell 2
119Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 119 - Cell 2
121Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 120 - Cell 2
122Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 122 - Cell 2
124Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-DrapacRow 123 - Cell 2
125Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 124 - Cell 2
126Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJRow 125 - Cell 2
127Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team SkyRow 126 - Cell 2
128Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJRow 127 - Cell 2
129Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 128 - Cell 2
130Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension DataRow 130 - Cell 2
132Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
133Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 132 - Cell 2
134Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-ScottRow 133 - Cell 2
135Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 136 - Cell 2
138Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
139Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:44
140Chad Haga (USA) Team SunwebRow 139 - Cell 2
141Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
142Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
143Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension DataRow 142 - Cell 2
144Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 143 - Cell 2
145Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:22
147Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 146 - Cell 2
148Cristian Rodriguez (Spa) Wilier TriestinaRow 147 - Cell 2
149Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension DataRow 148 - Cell 2
150Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 149 - Cell 2
151Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 150 - Cell 2
152Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 151 - Cell 2
153Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 152 - Cell 2
154Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 153 - Cell 2
155Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 154 - Cell 2
156Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 155 - Cell 2
157Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 156 - Cell 2
158Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 157 - Cell 2
159Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 158 - Cell 2
160Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 159 - Cell 2
161Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 160 - Cell 2
162Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 161 - Cell 2
163Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 162 - Cell 2
164Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 163 - Cell 2
165Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Katusha-AlpecinRow 164 - Cell 2
166Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 165 - Cell 2
167Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team SunwebRow 166 - Cell 2
168Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-HansgroheRow 167 - Cell 2
169Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 168 - Cell 2
170Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar TeamRow 169 - Cell 2
171Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 170 - Cell 2
172Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 171 - Cell 2
173Javier Moreno (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 172 - Cell 2
174Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 173 - Cell 2
175Carlos Verona (Spa) Orica-ScottRow 174 - Cell 2
176Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier TriestinaRow 175 - Cell 2
177Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 176 - Cell 2
178Daniel Martinez (Col) Wilier TriestinaRow 177 - Cell 2
179Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 178 - Cell 2
180Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team SunwebRow 179 - Cell 2
181Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 180 - Cell 2
182Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier TriestinaRow 181 - Cell 2
183Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 182 - Cell 2
184Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 183 - Cell 2
185Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 184 - Cell 2
186Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 185 - Cell 2
187Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-DrapacRow 186 - Cell 2
188Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-DrapacRow 187 - Cell 2
189Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha-AlpecinRow 188 - Cell 2
190Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 189 - Cell 2
191Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 190 - Cell 2
192Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 191 - Cell 2
193Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 192 - Cell 2
194Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:32
195Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina0:06:45
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Ponte Su Santu, km 34
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data10pts
2Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
7Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension DataRow 6 - Cell 2 Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension DataRow 7 - Cell 2 Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Villasimius, km 98
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina10pts
2Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension DataRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
7Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 6 - Cell 2 Row 6 - Cell 3
8Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 7 - Cell 2 Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 4) Capo Boi, km 107
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3pts
2Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina9pts
2Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quick-Step Floors10:19:42
2Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:23
3Bahrain-Merida0:00:26
4UAE Team Emirates0:00:36
5Team LottoNl-JumboRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team SunwebRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team SkyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Cannondale-DrapacRow 7 - Cell 2
9Movistar TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Orica-Scott0:01:11
12Lotto SoudalRow 11 - Cell 2
13FDJRow 12 - Cell 2
14Dimension Data0:01:12
15Trek-Segafredo0:01:27
16Katusha-Alpecin0:01:30
17AG2R La Mondiale0:01:40
18Astana Pro Team0:02:15
19Gazprom – Rusvelo0:03:07
20CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:03:48
21Wilier Triestina0:06:49
22Bardiani CSF0:07:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors14:45:16
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:00:09
3Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:13
4Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step FloorsRow 3 - Cell 2
5Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-MeridaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:17
7Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 6 - Cell 2
8Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:00:23
9Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 9 - Cell 2
11Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-ScottRow 12 - Cell 2
14Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 14 - Cell 2
16Diego Rosa (Ita) Team SkyRow 15 - Cell 2
17Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-DrapacRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team SunwebRow 18 - Cell 2
20Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 21 - Cell 2
23Mikel Landa (Spa) Team SkyRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jose Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJRow 27 - Cell 2
29Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 29 - Cell 2
31Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-DrapacRow 30 - Cell 2
32Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 31 - Cell 2
33Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 32 - Cell 2
34Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:28
35Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data0:00:34
36Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:36
37Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team SunwebRow 36 - Cell 2
38Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina0:00:37
39Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:41
40Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 39 - Cell 2
41Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 40 - Cell 2
42Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 41 - Cell 2
43Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:43
44Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:00:58
45Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ0:01:05
46Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal0:01:11
47Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:01:12
48Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ0:01:16
49Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors0:01:19
50Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:01:23
51Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data0:01:27
52Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 51 - Cell 2
53Davide Villella (Ita) Cannond