Skip to main content

Jungels wins 2012 Flèche du Sud

Full Results
1Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro4:14:41
2Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
3Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
4Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendee U
5Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro
6Daniel Klemme (Ger) Germany
7Michael Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
8Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
9Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
10Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol-Team
11Philipp Becker (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
12Tom Flammang (Lux) L.G. Bertrange
13Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling
14Alexander Ray (NZl) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT
15Eamon Franck (USA) United States
16Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U
17Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany
18Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team
19Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team
20Jayde Julius (RSA) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT
21Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
22Steve Fries (Lux) UC Dippach
23Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain
24Raymond Wersf (Ned) Malak Cycling Team
25Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden
26Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling
27Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
28Shane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand
29Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain
30Stefan Fettes (Ger) L.G. Bertrange
31Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Germany
32Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
33Jonathan Baratto (Bel) LC Tetange
34Jerôme Theis (Lux) L.G. Bertrange
35Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden
36Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl
37Roy Goldstein (Isr) Velo Club Israel
38Stephan Praxmarer (Aut) Tyrol-Team
39Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl
40Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team
41Alexandre Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team
42Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
43Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
44Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain
45Joël Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team
46Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
47Mathias Bertling (Ger) Eddy Merckx Indeland
48Marc Leider (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall
49Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
50Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Tyrol-Team
51Westley Gough (NZl) New Zealand
52Lex Reichling (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall
53David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol-Team
54Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Sweden
55Jure Golcer (Slo) Tyrol-Team
56Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN Qhubeka
57Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol-Team
58Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Eddy Merckx Indeland
59Leo Menville (Fra) Team NSP - Ghost
60Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden
61Meron Russom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka
62Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel
63Pablo Schmeitz (Ned) Malak Cycling Team
64Philippe Faber (Lux) UC Dippach
65Zach Noonan (USA) United States
66Mathew Lipscom (USA) United States
67Romain Cardis (Fra) Vendee U
68Lasse Bøchmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro
69Wouter Kersjes (Ned) Malak Cycling Team
70Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team
71Joop De Gans (Ned) Eddy Merckx Indeland
72Paul Lynch (USA) United States
73Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling
74Nils Heyns (Bel) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT
75Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro
76Felix Baur (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
77Jan Keller (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
78Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
79Alex Frame (NZl) New Zealand
80Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand
81Connor O'Leary (USA) United States
82Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain
83Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendee U
84Julien Morice (Fra) Vendee U
85Kartsen Keunecke (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
86Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT
87Birger Leys (Bel) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT
88Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
89Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany
90Nicolas David (Fra) Vendee U
91Guy Bogaarts (Ned) Malak Cycling Team
92Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Cycling
93Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel
94Niki Østergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:00:17
95Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain0:00:31
96Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach0:00:47
97Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl0:01:04
98Dirk Finders (Ger) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT0:01:14
99Michael Wiegerling (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier0:01:25
100Christian Joergensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:02:00
101Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain0:02:34
102Maxwell Durtschi (USA) United States0:02:54
103Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden0:03:56
104Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling
105Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Cycling
106Daniel Domingues (Spa) Team NSP - Ghost
107Gerold Henrichsen (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
108Rene Heinze (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost0:04:28
DNFMatthias Plarre (Ger) Germany
DNFLinus Dahlberg (Swe) Sweden
DNFOlivier Laterza (Lux) L.G. Bertrange
DNSMyron Simpson (NZl) New Zealand
DNSMarcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost

Points
1Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro25pts
2Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka20
3Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost16
4Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendee U14
5Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro12
6Daniel Klemme (Ger) Germany10
7Michael Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo9
8Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de8
9Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de7
10Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol-Team6
11Philipp Becker (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier5
12Tom Flammang (Lux) L.G. Bertrange4
13Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling3
14Alexander Ray (NZl) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT2
15Eamon Franck (USA) United States1

Sprint 1 - 4.7km
1Daniel Domingues (Spa) Team NSP - Ghost5pts
2Matthias Plarre (Ger) Germany3
3Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling1

Sprint 2 - 105.7km
1Daniel Domingues (Spa) Team NSP - Ghost5pts
2Jan Keller (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo3
3Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro1

Sprint 3 - 131km
1Daniel Domingues (Spa) Team NSP - Ghost5pts
2Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de3
3Jan Keller (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo1

Sprint 4 - 156.3km
1Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden5pts
2Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de3
3Meron Russom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka1

Mountain 1 - Kräizerbuch, 29.5km
1Niki Østergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro5pts
2Leo Menville (Fra) Team NSP - Ghost3
3Julien Morice (Fra) Vendee U1

Mountain 2 - Hollenfels, 53km
1Daniel Domingues (Spa) Team NSP - Ghost5pts
2Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de3
3Matthias Plarre (Ger) Germany1

Mountain 3 - Bridel, 76.1km
1Daniel Domingues (Spa) Team NSP - Ghost5pts
2Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de3
3Jan Keller (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo1

Mountain 4 - Soleuvre, 147.8km
1Meron Russom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka5pts
2Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de3
3Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden1

Teams
1Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de12:44:03
2Germany
3Glud & Marstrand - Lro
4Atlas Personal - Jakroo
5L.G. Bertrange
6Leopard - Trek Continental Team
7Vendée U
8MTN Qhubeka
9Great Britain
10Tyrol-Team
11Team NSP - Ghost
12Bianchi-Lotto-NHT
13Drapac Cycling
14Sweden
15United States
16Malak Cycling Team
17New Zealand
18Eddy Merckx Indeland
19Vélo Club Israel
20UC Dippach0:00:47
21LC Kayl0:01:04
22Team Schwalbe Trier0:01:25

Final general classification
1Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team14:48:22
2Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:00:16
3Jure Golcer (Slo) Tyrol-Team0:00:57
4Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:01:11
5Lasse Bøchmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:01:18
6David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol-Team0:01:45
7Alexandre Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:01:54
8Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:02:05
9Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:02:07
10Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:02:17
11Westley Gough (NZl) New Zealand0:02:46
12Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:02:50
13Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:02:59
14Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:03:35
15Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden0:03:48
16Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain0:03:52
17Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden0:03:55
18Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:04:00
19Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN Qhubeka0:04:13
20Stephan Praxmarer (Aut) Tyrol-Team0:04:22
21Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:04:38
22Mathew Lipscom (USA) United States0:04:49
23Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain0:05:59
24Julien Morice (Fra) Vendee U0:06:15
25Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden0:08:08
26Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden0:08:32
27Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:08:48
28Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:09:17
29Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling0:10:45
30Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Eddy Merckx Indeland0:11:15
31Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:11:56
32Niki Østergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro
33Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl0:12:51
34Meron Russom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka
35Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol-Team0:12:59
36Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl0:14:22
37Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT0:15:39
38Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Germany0:18:56
39Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U0:19:34
40Rene Heinze (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost0:20:41
41Philippe Faber (Lux) UC Dippach
42Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain0:22:41
43Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand0:22:42
44Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:23:09
45Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol-Team0:23:18
46Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:23:43
47Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Tyrol-Team0:24:07
48Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:24:09
49Jan Keller (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:24:11
50Joël Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:24:19
51Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany0:24:28
52Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:24:38
53Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain0:24:45
54Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:24:46
55Connor O'Leary (USA) United States0:24:49
56Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain0:24:54
57Nils Heyns (Bel) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT0:25:14
58Steve Fries (Lux) UC Dippach0:25:20
59Eamon Franck (USA) United States0:25:25
60Pablo Schmeitz (Ned) Malak Cycling Team0:25:29
61Mathias Bertling (Ger) Eddy Merckx Indeland0:25:41
62Lex Reichling (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall0:25:45
63Romain Cardis (Fra) Vendee U0:25:50
64Jonathan Baratto (Bel) LC Tetange0:25:53
65Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach0:25:54
66Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendee U0:25:57
67Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Sweden0:26:16
68Jayde Julius (RSA) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT0:26:19
69Nicolas David (Fra) Vendee U0:26:21
70Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
71Alex Frame (NZl) New Zealand0:26:30
72Daniel Klemme (Ger) Germany0:26:33
73Felix Baur (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:26:36
74Paul Lynch (USA) United States0:26:40
75Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany0:26:46
76Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:26:53
77Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:26:55
78Birger Leys (Bel) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT0:27:08
79Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
80Zach Noonan (USA) United States0:27:10
81Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:27:12
82Tom Flammang (Lux) L.G. Bertrange0:27:15
83Daniel Domingues (Spa) Team NSP - Ghost0:27:23
84Philipp Becker (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier0:27:32
85Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:27:45
86Guy Bogaarts (Ned) Malak Cycling Team0:27:51
87Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain0:28:26
88Leo Menville (Fra) Team NSP - Ghost
89Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendee U0:28:47
90Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl0:28:50
91Gerold Henrichsen (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier0:29:20
92Joop De Gans (Ned) Eddy Merckx Indeland0:30:08
93Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:32:03
94Raymond Wersf (Ned) Malak Cycling Team0:32:07
95Christian Joergensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:33:09
96Michael Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:35:42
97Shane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand0:36:09
98Dirk Finders (Ger) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT0:38:37
99Alexander Ray (NZl) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT0:39:33
100Kartsen Keunecke (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier0:39:39
101Jerôme Theis (Lux) L.G. Bertrange0:39:45
102Maxwell Durtschi (USA) United States0:41:07
103Stefan Fettes (Ger) L.G. Bertrange0:42:18
104Marc Leider (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall0:43:28
105Michael Wiegerling (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier0:44:58
106Wouter Kersjes (Ned) Malak Cycling Team0:46:05
107Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:47:10
108Roy Goldstein (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:47:48

Points classification
1Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka46pts
2Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team42
3Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team41
4Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling39
5Jure Golcer (Slo) Tyrol-Team34
6Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro34
7Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro32
8Lasse Bøchmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro29
9Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendee U26
10Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost26
11Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling25
12Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team20
13Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden19
14Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain19
15Daniel Klemme (Ger) Germany18
16Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro16
17Niki Østergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro16
18Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand16
19David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol-Team15
20Alexandre Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team14
21Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de14
22Westley Gough (NZl) New Zealand14
23Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de14
24Tom Flammang (Lux) L.G. Bertrange13
25Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de12
26Michael Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo11
27Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka10
28Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de10
29Joël Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team10
30Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team9
31Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de7
32Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de6
33Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol-Team6
34Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka5
35Romain Cardis (Fra) Vendee U5
36Philipp Becker (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier5
37Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain4
38Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol-Team4
39Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling4
40Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden3
41Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U3
42Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany3
43Alexander Ray (NZl) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT2
44Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden1
45Stephan Praxmarer (Aut) Tyrol-Team1
46Eamon Franck (USA) United States1

Sprint classification
1Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling19pts
2Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol-Team16
3Daniel Domingues (Spa) Team NSP - Ghost15
4Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden6
5Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de6
6Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de5
7Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U5
8Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand5
9Niki Østergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro4
10Jan Keller (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo4
11David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol-Team3
12Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de3
13Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden3
14Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de3
15Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team3
16Jure Golcer (Slo) Tyrol-Team1
17Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling1
18Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka1
19Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro1
20Meron Russom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka1
21Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany1
22Christian Joergensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro1

Mountains classification
1Niki Østergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro33pts
2Jure Golcer (Slo) Tyrol-Team16
3Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling10
4Daniel Domingues (Spa) Team NSP - Ghost10
5Joël Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team7
6Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro7
7Christian Joergensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro7
8Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team6
9Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de6
10Stephan Praxmarer (Aut) Tyrol-Team6
11Meron Russom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka5
12David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol-Team4
13Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka4
14Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de3
15Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden3
16Leo Menville (Fra) Team NSP - Ghost3
17Alexandre Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team2
18Julien Morice (Fra) Vendee U1
19Jan Keller (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo1
20Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team1

Young riders classification
1Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team14:48:22
2Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:01:11
3David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol-Team0:01:45
4Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain0:03:52
5Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN Qhubeka0:04:13
6Mathew Lipscom (USA) United States0:04:49
7Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain0:05:59
8Julien Morice (Fra) Vendee U0:06:15
9Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden0:08:08
10Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:11:56
11Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol-Team0:12:59
12Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Germany0:18:56
13Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain0:22:41
14Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand0:22:42
15Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:23:09
16Jan Keller (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:24:11
17Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany0:24:28
18Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain0:24:45
19Connor O'Leary (USA) United States0:24:49
20Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain0:24:54
21Nils Heyns (Bel) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT0:25:14
22Eamon Franck (USA) United States0:25:25
23Pablo Schmeitz (Ned) Malak Cycling Team0:25:29
24Lex Reichling (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall0:25:45
25Romain Cardis (Fra) Vendee U0:25:50
26Jonathan Baratto (Bel) LC Tetange0:25:53
27Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach0:25:54
28Jayde Julius (RSA) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT0:26:19
29Alex Frame (NZl) New Zealand0:26:30
30Daniel Klemme (Ger) Germany0:26:33
31Felix Baur (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:26:36
32Paul Lynch (USA) United States0:26:40
33Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany0:26:46
34Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:26:53
35Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:26:55
36Zach Noonan (USA) United States0:27:10
37Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:27:45
38Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain0:28:26
39Gerold Henrichsen (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier0:29:20
40Jerôme Theis (Lux) L.G. Bertrange0:39:45
41Maxwell Durtschi (USA) United States0:41:07
42Michael Wiegerling (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier0:44:58
43Roy Goldstein (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:47:48

Local rider classification
1Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team14:48:22
2Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl0:12:51
3Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl0:14:22
4Philippe Faber (Lux) UC Dippach0:20:41
5Joël Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:24:19
6Steve Fries (Lux) UC Dippach0:25:20
7Lex Reichling (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall0:25:45
8Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach0:25:54
9Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:26:53
10Tom Flammang (Lux) L.G. Bertrange0:27:15
11Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl0:28:50
12Jerôme Theis (Lux) L.G. Bertrange0:39:45
13Marc Leider (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall0:43:28

Teams classification
1Leopard - Trek Continental Team44:26:05
2Tyrol-Team0:04:48
3MTN Qhubeka0:06:24
4Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:06:45
5Sweden0:10:01
6Drapac Cycling0:12:31
7Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:16:36
8Great Britain0:30:34
9Vendée U0:49:49
10New Zealand0:50:34
11LC Kayl0:52:57
12United States0:53:21
13Germany0:55:26
14Team NSP - Ghost1:01:03
15Bianchi-Lotto-NHT1:03:36
16Eddy Merckx Indeland1:04:36
17UC Dippach1:08:20
18Atlas Personal - Jakroo1:11:33
19Malak Cycling Team1:17:25
20L.G. Bertrange1:31:08
21Team Schwalbe Trier1:31:35
22Vélo Club Israel2:05:42

Latest on Cyclingnews