Skip to main content

Kern solos to victory in Wiltz

Full Results
1Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team4:02:01
2Lasse Bøchmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:00:46
3Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling
4Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
5Jure Golcer (Slo) Tyrol-Team
6Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team
7Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:00:57
8Alexandre Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team
9David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol-Team0:01:20
10Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:01:53
11Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden
12Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:01:59
13Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden
14Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
15Stephan Praxmarer (Aut) Tyrol-Team0:02:03
16Mathew Lipscom (USA) United States
17Westley Gough (NZl) New Zealand0:02:09
18Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:02:15
19Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden
20Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:02:25
21Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN Qhubeka
22Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain0:02:32
23Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling0:04:23
24Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Cycling
25Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
26Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain
27Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:04:47
28Julien Morice (Fra) Vendee U0:04:53
29Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Eddy Merckx Indeland0:05:15
30Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden0:05:21
31Niki Østergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:09:40
32Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro
33Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT0:10:50
34Rene Heinze (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost0:10:55
35Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol-Team0:10:57
36Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl0:11:01
37Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl0:11:13
38Matthias Plarre (Ger) Germany0:11:24
39Meron Russom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:11:30
40Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Germany0:17:13
41Philippe Faber (Lux) UC Dippach0:17:23
42Steve Fries (Lux) UC Dippach0:17:43
43Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U0:18:13
44Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Cycling
45Jan Keller (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:22:04
46Daniel Domingues (Spa) Team NSP - Ghost
47Lex Reichling (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall
48Gerold Henrichsen (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
49Guy Bogaarts (Ned) Malak Cycling Team
50Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
51Dirk Finders (Ger) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT
52Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany
53Jonathan Baratto (Bel) LC Tetange
54Roy Goldstein (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:22:16
55Birger Leys (Bel) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT
56Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Tyrol-Team
57Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team
58Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendee U
59Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl
60Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain
61Pablo Schmeitz (Ned) Malak Cycling Team
62Nils Heyns (Bel) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT
63Leo Menville (Fra) Team NSP - Ghost
64Maxwell Durtschi (USA) United States
65Stefan Fettes (Ger) L.G. Bertrange
66Linus Dahlberg (Swe) Sweden
67Romain Cardis (Fra) Vendee U
68Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain
69Nicolas David (Fra) Vendee U
70Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
71Michael Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
72Marc Leider (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall
73Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain
74Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendee U
75Joop De Gans (Ned) Eddy Merckx Indeland
76Eamon Franck (USA) United States
77Jayde Julius (RSA) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT
78Philipp Becker (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
79Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand
80Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
81Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol-Team
82Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
83Daniel Klemme (Ger) Germany
84Alex Frame (NZl) New Zealand0:22:26
85Connor O'Leary (USA) United States
86Olivier Laterza (Lux) L.G. Bertrange
87Tom Flammang (Lux) L.G. Bertrange
88Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach
89Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Sweden0:22:36
90Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:22:44
91Raymond Wersf (Ned) Malak Cycling Team
92Zach Noonan (USA) United States
93Paul Lynch (USA) United States
94Kartsen Keunecke (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
95Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany
96Joël Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team
97Mathias Bertling (Ger) Eddy Merckx Indeland
98Felix Baur (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
99Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain
100Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling
101Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
102Alexander Ray (NZl) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT
103Myron Simpson (NZl) New Zealand
104Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
105Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team
106Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel
107Jerôme Theis (Lux) L.G. Bertrange
108Michael Wiegerling (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier0:22:54
109Shane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand
110Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Germany
111Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:23:13
112Wouter Kersjes (Ned) Malak Cycling Team
113Christian Joergensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:23:17
114Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:26:58
DNFPhilippe Pinckaers (Ned) Malak Cycling Team
DNFTjarco Cuppens (Ned) Malak Cycling Team
DNFMichael Bittner (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
DNFKin-Simon Nottebohm (Ger) Eddy Merckx Indeland
DNFThomas Schneiden (Ger) Eddy Merckx Indeland
DNFBradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
DNFThibaut Di Fabio (Fra) LC Kayl
DNFTom Weyer (Lux) LC Kayl
DNFJean Vanek (Lux) LC Tetange
DNFJerome Junker (Lux) LC Tetange
DNFMike Diener (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall
DNFGlen Leven (Lux) UC Dippach
DNFScott Thiltges (Lux) UC Dippach

Points
1Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team25pts
2Lasse Bøchmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro20
3Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling16
4Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de14
5Jure Golcer (Slo) Tyrol-Team12
6Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team10
7Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka9
8Alexandre Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team8
9David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol-Team7
10Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de6
11Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden5
12Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de4
13Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden3
14Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de2
15Stephan Praxmarer (Aut) Tyrol-Team1

Sprint 1 - 29.1km
1Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand5pts
2Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden3
3Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling1

Sprint 2 - 95.7km
1Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol-Team5pts
2Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling3
3Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling1

Sprint 3 - 114.9km
1Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol-Team5pts
2Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling3
3Jure Golcer (Slo) Tyrol-Team1

Mountain 1 - Gralingen Eglise, 37.6km
1Niki Østergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro5pts
2Stephan Praxmarer (Aut) Tyrol-Team3
3David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol-Team1

Mountain 2 - Bourscheid, 53.6km
1Niki Østergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro5pts
2David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol-Team3
3Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka1

Mountain 3 - Boulaide, 82.6km
1Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling5pts
2Jure Golcer (Slo) Tyrol-Team3
3Alexandre Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team1

Mountain 4 - Goesdorf, 107.7km
1Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling5pts
2Stephan Praxmarer (Aut) Tyrol-Team3
3Alexandre Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team1

Mountain 5 - Wiltz Knupp, 134.8km
1Jure Golcer (Slo) Tyrol-Team5pts
2Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka3
3Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team1

Teams
1Leopard - Trek Continental Team12:07:46
2Tyrol-Team0:02:26
3Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:02:55
4MTN Qhubeka0:03:54
5Sweden0:04:24
6Drapac Cycling0:07:49
7Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:13:30
8Great Britain0:27:28
9LC Kayl0:42:47
10Vendée U0:43:39
11United States0:44:52
12New Zealand0:45:08
13Eddy Merckx Indeland0:48:32
14Germany0:48:58
15Bianchi-Lotto-NHT0:53:27
16Team NSP - Ghost0:53:32
17UC Dippach0:55:49
18Atlas Personal - Jakroo1:04:41
19Malak Cycling Team1:05:21
20Team Schwalbe Trier
21L.G. Bertrange1:05:25
22Vélo Club Israel1:10:15

General classification after stage 3
1Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team10:11:53
2Jure Golcer (Slo) Tyrol-Team0:00:36
3Lasse Bøchmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:00:46
4Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team
5David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol-Team0:01:20
6Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:01:32
7Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling
8Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:01:43
9Alexandre Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team
10Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:02:15
11Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden0:02:23
12Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:02:25
13Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:02:39
14Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:02:45
15Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
16Westley Gough (NZl) New Zealand0:02:55
17Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden0:03:01
18Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden0:03:04
19Stephan Praxmarer (Aut) Tyrol-Team0:03:08
20Mathew Lipscom (USA) United States
21Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN Qhubeka0:03:11
22Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain0:03:18
23Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:04:36
24Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling0:04:41
25Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain0:05:09
26Julien Morice (Fra) Vendee U0:05:39
27Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden0:06:07
28Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:06:50
29Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:07:35
30Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Eddy Merckx Indeland0:09:56
31Niki Østergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:10:10
32Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:10:26
33Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol-Team0:12:02
34Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl0:12:06
35Matthias Plarre (Ger) Germany0:12:10
36Meron Russom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka0:12:16
37Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl0:12:18
38Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT0:13:15
39Rene Heinze (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost0:13:50
40Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Germany0:18:18
41Philippe Faber (Lux) UC Dippach0:18:28
42Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U0:18:59
43Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:21:25
44Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:22:16
45Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain0:22:44
46Joël Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team
47Daniel Domingues (Spa) Team NSP - Ghost0:22:50
48Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:23:02
49Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Tyrol-Team
50Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand
51Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
52Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol-Team
53Nils Heyns (Bel) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT
54Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany0:23:09
55Jan Keller (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
56Gerold Henrichsen (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
57Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
58Jonathan Baratto (Bel) LC Tetange
59Connor O'Leary (USA) United States0:23:12
60Pablo Schmeitz (Ned) Malak Cycling Team0:23:21
61Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain
62Lex Reichling (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall0:23:24
63Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost0:23:30
64Steve Fries (Lux) UC Dippach0:23:31
65Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach
66Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendee U0:23:41
67Mathias Bertling (Ger) Eddy Merckx Indeland0:23:49
68Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:23:59
69Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Germany0:24:04
70Romain Cardis (Fra) Vendee U0:24:12
71Jayde Julius (RSA) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT
72Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain
73Birger Leys (Bel) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT
74Nicolas David (Fra) Vendee U
75Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain
76Eamon Franck (USA) United States0:24:18
77Olivier Laterza (Lux) L.G. Bertrange0:24:22
78Tom Flammang (Lux) L.G. Bertrange0:24:28
79Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:24:40
80Paul Lynch (USA) United States
81Felix Baur (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
82Daniel Klemme (Ger) Germany0:24:43
83Leo Menville (Fra) Team NSP - Ghost
84Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
85Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:24:55
86Philipp Becker (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier0:25:03
87Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Sweden
88Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost0:25:11
89Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany
90Guy Bogaarts (Ned) Malak Cycling Team0:25:16
91Joop De Gans (Ned) Eddy Merckx Indeland0:25:28
92Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl
93Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendee U
94Alex Frame (NZl) New Zealand0:25:38
95Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:25:56
96Zach Noonan (USA) United States

Points classification
1Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team37pts
2Jure Golcer (Slo) Tyrol-Team32
3Lasse Bøchmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro29
4Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro25
5Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling25
6Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team20
7Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden19
8Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team16
9Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling16
10Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka16
11Niki Østergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro16
12David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol-Team15
13Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de14
14Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de14
15Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendee U12
16Joël Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team10
17Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost10
18Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka9
19Tom Flammang (Lux) L.G. Bertrange9
20Alexandre Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team8
21Daniel Klemme (Ger) Germany8
22Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain7
23Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro7
24Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de6
25Linus Dahlberg (Swe) Sweden6
26Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka5
27Romain Cardis (Fra) Vendee U5
28Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de4
29Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro4
30Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling4
31Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden3
32Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U3
33Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany3
34Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de2
35Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team2
36Michael Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo2
37Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden1
38Stephan Praxmarer (Aut) Tyrol-Team1
39Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain1

Sprint classification
1Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling18pts
2Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol-Team16
3Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de6
4Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de5
5Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U5
6Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand5
7Niki Østergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro4
8David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol-Team3
9Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden3
10Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team3
11Jure Golcer (Slo) Tyrol-Team1
12Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling1
13Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden1
14Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka1
15Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany1
16Christian Joergensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro1

Mountains classification
1Niki Østergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro28pts
2Jure Golcer (Slo) Tyrol-Team16
3Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling10
4Joël Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team7
5Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro7
6Christian Joergensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro7
7Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team6
8Stephan Praxmarer (Aut) Tyrol-Team6
9David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol-Team4
10Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka4
11Alexandre Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team2
12Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden2
13Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team1

Young riders classification
1Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team10:12:39
2David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol-Team0:00:34
3Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:00:46
4Mathew Lipscom (USA) United States0:02:22
5Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN Qhubeka0:02:25
6Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain0:02:32
7Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain0:04:23
8Julien Morice (Fra) Vendee U0:04:53
9Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden0:05:21
10Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:09:40
11Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol-Team0:11:16
12Matthias Plarre (Ger) Germany0:11:24
13Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Germany0:17:32
14Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain0:21:58
15Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:22:16
16Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand
17Nils Heyns (Bel) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT
18Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany0:22:23
19Jan Keller (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
20Gerold Henrichsen (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier
21Jonathan Baratto (Bel) LC Tetange
22Connor O'Leary (USA) United States0:22:26
23Pablo Schmeitz (Ned) Malak Cycling Team0:22:35
24Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain
25Lex Reichling (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall0:22:38
26Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach0:22:45
27Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Germany0:23:18
28Romain Cardis (Fra) Vendee U0:23:26
29Jayde Julius (RSA) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT
30Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain
31Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain
32Eamon Franck (USA) United States0:23:32
33Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:23:54
34Paul Lynch (USA) United States
35Felix Baur (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
36Daniel Klemme (Ger) Germany0:23:57
37Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:24:09
38Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany0:24:25
39Alex Frame (NZl) New Zealand0:24:52
40Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:25:10
41Zach Noonan (USA) United States
42Myron Simpson (NZl) New Zealand
43Maxwell Durtschi (USA) United States0:35:32
44Jerôme Theis (Lux) L.G. Bertrange0:35:39
45Michael Wiegerling (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier0:38:50
46Roy Goldstein (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:43:41

Local riders classification
1Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team10:12:39
2Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl0:11:20
3Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl0:11:32
4Philippe Faber (Lux) UC Dippach0:17:42
5Joël Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:21:58
6Lex Reichling (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall0:22:38
7Steve Fries (Lux) UC Dippach0:22:45
8Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach
9Olivier Laterza (Lux) L.G. Bertrange0:23:36
10Tom Flammang (Lux) L.G. Bertrange0:23:42
11Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:24:09
12Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl0:24:42
13Jerôme Theis (Lux) L.G. Bertrange0:35:39
14Marc Leider (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall0:39:18

Teams classification
1Leopard - Trek Continental Team30:37:06
2Tyrol-Team0:03:18
3Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:04:43
4MTN Qhubeka0:04:56
5Sweden0:06:42
6Drapac Cycling0:09:55
7Glud & Marstrand - Lro0:14:05
8Great Britain0:29:16
9LC Kayl0:46:18
10Vendée U0:46:32
11United States0:48:55
12New Zealand0:50:08
13Germany0:52:10
14Eddy Merckx Indeland0:56:17
15Team NSP - Ghost0:57:25
16Bianchi-Lotto-NHT0:57:30
17UC Dippach1:01:27
18Atlas Personal - Jakroo1:07:53
19Malak Cycling Team1:10:34
20Team Schwalbe Trier1:21:59

Latest on Cyclingnews