Skip to main content

Lepisto wins prologue to kick off Euskal Emakumeen Bira

Image 1 of 43

Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo Bigla)

Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo Bigla) (Image credit: Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team)
Image 2 of 43

Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo Bigla) walks back from the podium after collecting her haul

Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo Bigla) walks back from the podium after collecting her haul (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 3 of 43

Karol-Ann Canuel (Boels Dolmans)

Karol-Ann Canuel (Boels Dolmans) (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 4 of 43

Ashleigh Moolman (Cervelo Bigla)

Ashleigh Moolman (Cervelo Bigla) (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 5 of 43

Dani King (Wiggle High5)

Dani King (Wiggle High5) (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 6 of 43

Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Ale Cipollini)

Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Ale Cipollini) (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 7 of 43

Jessie Daams (Lotto Soudal Ladies)

Jessie Daams (Lotto Soudal Ladies) (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 8 of 43

Jenelle Crooks (Australia)

Jenelle Crooks (Australia) (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 9 of 43

Rossella Ratto (Cylance Pro Cycling)

Rossella Ratto (Cylance Pro Cycling) (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 10 of 43

Megan Guarnier (Boels Dolmans)

Megan Guarnier (Boels Dolmans) (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 11 of 43

Alison Tetrick (Cylance Pro Cycling)

Alison Tetrick (Cylance Pro Cycling) (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 12 of 43

Kimberley Le Court De Billot (Bizkaia - Durango)

Kimberley Le Court De Billot (Bizkaia - Durango) (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 13 of 43

The jersey winners from the prologue

The jersey winners from the prologue (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 14 of 43

Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo Bigla) admires her trophy

Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo Bigla) admires her trophy (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 15 of 43

Another jersey for Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo Bigla)

Another jersey for Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo Bigla) (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 16 of 43

Jip Van Den Bos (Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team) in the best young rider jersey

Jip Van Den Bos (Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team) in the best young rider jersey (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 17 of 43

Cervelo Bigla teammates Ashleigh Moolman and Carmen Small

Cervelo Bigla teammates Ashleigh Moolman and Carmen Small (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 18 of 43

A quick selfie for Claire Rose (Podium Ambition)

A quick selfie for Claire Rose (Podium Ambition) (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 19 of 43

Swiss champion Doris Schweizer (Cylance Pro Cycling)

Swiss champion Doris Schweizer (Cylance Pro Cycling) (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 20 of 43

Carmen Small (Cervelo Bigla)

Carmen Small (Cervelo Bigla) (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 21 of 43

French champ Audrey Cordon (Wiggle High5)

French champ Audrey Cordon (Wiggle High5) (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 22 of 43

Emilia Fahlin (Ale Cipollini)

Emilia Fahlin (Ale Cipollini) (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 23 of 43

Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Cylance Pro Cycling)

Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Cylance Pro Cycling) (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 24 of 43

Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo Bigla) in the green jersey

Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo Bigla) in the green jersey (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 25 of 43

Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo Bigla) warming up prior to her victory

Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo Bigla) warming up prior to her victory (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 26 of 43

Clara Koppenburg (Cervelo Bigla) warms up

Clara Koppenburg (Cervelo Bigla) warms up (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 27 of 43

Audrey Cordon and Wiggle High5 teammate Mayuko Hagiwara chatting

Audrey Cordon and Wiggle High5 teammate Mayuko Hagiwara chatting (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 28 of 43

Cylance Pro Cycling roll on Cannondale bikes

Cylance Pro Cycling roll on Cannondale bikes (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 29 of 43

A Drops rider warms up

A Drops rider warms up (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 30 of 43

Amanda Spratt rolls out of the start house

Amanda Spratt rolls out of the start house (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 31 of 43

Stephanie Pohl (Cervelo Bigla) warms up

Stephanie Pohl (Cervelo Bigla) warms up (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 32 of 43

The front end of a Boels Dolmans TT rig

The front end of a Boels Dolmans TT rig (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 33 of 43

Clara Koppenburg (Cervelo Bigla)

Clara Koppenburg (Cervelo Bigla) (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 34 of 43

Evelyn Stevens (Boels Dolmans)

Evelyn Stevens (Boels Dolmans) (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 35 of 43

Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (Cylance Pro Cycling)

Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (Cylance Pro Cycling) (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 36 of 43

Joelle Numainville (Cervelo Bigla)

Joelle Numainville (Cervelo Bigla) (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 37 of 43

Katarzyna Pawlowska (Boels Dolmans)

Katarzyna Pawlowska (Boels Dolmans) (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 38 of 43

A Drops rider during the prologue

A Drops rider during the prologue (Image credit: Velofocus)
Image 39 of 43

Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo-Bigla)

Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo-Bigla) (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 40 of 43

Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo Bigla) surprised to win prologue at Euskal Emakumeen Bira

Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo Bigla) surprised to win prologue at Euskal Emakumeen Bira (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 41 of 43

Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo Bigla) wins prologue at Euskal Emakumeen Bira gets hugs from team

Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo Bigla) wins prologue at Euskal Emakumeen Bira gets hugs from team (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 42 of 43

Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo Bigla) wins prologue at Euskal Emakumeen Bira and takes the early leader's jersey

Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo Bigla) wins prologue at Euskal Emakumeen Bira and takes the early leader's jersey (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 43 of 43

Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo Bigla) wins prologue at Euskal Emakumeen Bira

Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo Bigla) wins prologue at Euskal Emakumeen Bira (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)

Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo Bigla) won the opening prologue at Euskal Emakumeen Bira in Lurreta on Wednesday to open her account in 2016.

The Finish rider travelled the 3.3km course in 4:12 beating Claire Rose (Podium Ambition) and her Cervelo teammate Carmen Small.

"I was hoping for a top ten result today," said Lepisto, who was one of the earlier starters. "When I crossed the line I knew I did a good time so the last two hours of waiting was just torture. The last few weeks I was focused on this prologue. My coach and I went through how I should ride it. We prepared really well for it. I've been overthinking the prologues and been nervous so today I worked on really being relaxed but focused."

Lepisto now leads the overall classification by four seconds over Rosa and eight seconds over Small heading into the second stage on Thursday.The women will race 76.6km from Eskoriatza to Eskoriatza.

 

 

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:04:12
2Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:00:04
3Carmen Small (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:08
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:09
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:10
6Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:11
7Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale' Cipollini
8Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High5
9Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:12
10Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
11Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High50:00:13
12Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia
13Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
14Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:14
15Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling
16Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:16
17Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
18Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia0:00:17
19Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
20Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:18
21Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini
22Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
23Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies
24Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Spain
25Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:00:20
26Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
27Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek0:00:21
28Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini
29Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
30Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) DN-17 Poitou Charentes
31Sari Saarelainen (Fin) S.C. Michela Fanini0:00:22
32Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
33Ellen Skerritt (Aus) Ale' Cipollini
34Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:23
35Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
36Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High50:00:24
37Amber Neben (USA) Bepink
38Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia
39Ana Usaiaga Balerdi (Spa) Spain
40Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA - Bianchi0:00:25
41Sara Headley-Clafferty (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
42Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
43Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini
44Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
45Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High50:00:26
46Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ale' Cipollini
47Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro Cycling
48Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
49Christina Perchtold (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
50Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - Bianchi
51Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:27
52Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka0:00:28
53REIS Daniela Reis (Por) DN-17 Poitou Charentes0:00:29
54Eider Merino Cortazar (Spa) Lointek team
55Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
56Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek0:00:30
57Sharon Laws (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
58Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi
59Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5
60Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:31
61Amy Gornall (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
62Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini
63Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Spa) Spain
64Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
65Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:00:32
66Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Lointek
67Sophie Coleman (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
68Louisa Lobigs (Aus) Australia
69Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - Bianchi
70Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australia0:00:33
71Elise Maes (Lux) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
72An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal Ladies
73Heidi Dalton (RSA) Bizkaia - Durango0:00:34
74Ziortza Isasi Cristobal (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak
75Paulina Brezezna (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka0:00:35
76Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Spa) Lointek
77Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini0:00:36
78Marta Lach (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka
79Bethany Hayward (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
80Lucja Pietrzak (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka
81Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink
82Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
83Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini0:00:37
84Iurani Blanco Calbet (Spa) Spain
85Lex Albrecht (Can) Bepink
86Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) INPA - Bianchi
87Jennifer George (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
88Lucia Valachova (Svk) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
89Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
90Frederica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:00:38
91Astrid Gassner (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
92Monika Brezezna (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka0:00:39
93Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA - Bianchi0:00:40
94Sophie Almeida (Fra) DN-17 Poitou Charentes
95Kimberley Le Court De Billot (Mri) Bizkaia - Durango
96Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:41
97Nicole Moerig (Aus) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
98Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:00:42
99Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
100Jessica Allen (Aus) Australia0:00:46
101Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
102Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
103Mireia Orengo Llacer (Spa) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit Kappa0:00:47
104Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Spa) Lointek team
105Nathalie Birli (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö0:00:48
106Paula Sanmartin (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak0:00:49
107Steffi Jamoneau (Fra) DN-17 Poitou Charentes0:00:50
108Olatz Agorria Etxebarria (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak
109Lorena Llamas Garcia (Spa) Spain
110Laura Mendez Garcia (Spa) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit Kappa
111Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Spain0:00:51
112Rose Osborne (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:52
113Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Bepink
114Anna Badegruber (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö0:00:53
115Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:54
116Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Bepink0:00:57
117Lorena Ordinana Perez (Spa) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit Kappa0:00:58
118Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) Bepink
119Desiree Duarte Castro (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak
120Ilda Carina Pinheiro Dal Silvia (Por) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit Kappa
121Astrid Chazal (Fra) DN-17 Poitou Charentes0:00:59
122Esther Munzo (Spa) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit Kappa0:01:00
123Ainhoa Candil Pascual (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak0:01:02
124Julia Rodruguez Martin (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak0:01:05
125Andrea Fraile (Spa) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit Kappa0:01:06
126Catiuscia Grillo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:07
127Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia - Durango0:01:41
128Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:52

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team10pts
2Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa9
3Carmen Small (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team8
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam7
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team6
6Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam5
7Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale' Cipollini4
8Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High53
9Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam2
10Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team1

Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling0:12:54
2Boels Dolmans Cycling Tea0:00:14
3Wiggle High50:00:27
4Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:34
5Cylance - Cannondale Pro
6Seleccion Australia0:00:36
7Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00:39
8Ale' Cipollini0:00:40
9Podium Ambition P.C.0:00:41
10S.C. Michela Fanini0:00:43
11Seleccion Española0:00:55
12Lointek0:01:02
13Inpa - Bianchi0:01:03
14Bizkaia - Durango0:01:08
15Dn17 Poitou-Charentes0:01:12
16Vitalogic Astrokalb Radun0:01:18
17Bepink0:01:19
18Mat-Atom Team Sobotka0:01:21
19Drops Cycling Team0:01:22
20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:26
21Bioracer-Ek0:01:55
22Bzk Emakumeen Bira0:02:17

General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:04:12
2Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:00:04
3Carmen Small (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:08
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:09
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:10
6Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:11
7Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale' Cipollini
8Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High5
9Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:12
10Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
11Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High50:00:13
12Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia
13Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
14Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:14
15Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling
16Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:16
17Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
18Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia0:00:17
19Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
20Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:18
21Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini
22Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
23Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies
24Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Spain
25Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:00:20
26Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
27Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek0:00:21
28Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini
29Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
30Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) DN-17 Poitou Charentes
31Sari Saarelainen (Fin) S.C. Michela Fanini0:00:22
32Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
33Ellen Skerritt (Aus) Ale' Cipollini
34Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:23
35Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
36Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High50:00:24
37Amber Neben (USA) Bepink
38Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia
39Ana Usaiaga Balerdi (Spa) Spain
40Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA - Bianchi0:00:25
41Sara Headley-Clafferty (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
42Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
43Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini
44Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
45Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High50:00:26
46Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ale' Cipollini
47Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro Cycling
48Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
49Christina Perchtold (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
50Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - Bianchi
51Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:27
52Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka0:00:28
53REIS Daniela Reis (Por) DN-17 Poitou Charentes0:00:29
54Eider Merino Cortazar (Spa) Lointek team
55Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
56Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek0:00:30
57Sharon Laws (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
58Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi
59Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5
60Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:31
61Amy Gornall (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
62Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini
63Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Spa) Spain
64Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
65Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:00:32
66Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Lointek
67Sophie Coleman (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
68Louisa Lobigs (Aus) Australia
69Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - Bianchi
70Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australia0:00:33
71Elise Maes (Lux) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
72An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal Ladies
73Heidi Dalton (RSA) Bizkaia - Durango0:00:34
74Ziortza Isasi Cristobal (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak
75Paulina Brezezna (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka0:00:35
76Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Spa) Lointek
77Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini0:00:36
78Marta Lach (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka
79Bethany Hayward (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
80Lucja Pietrzak (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka
81Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink
82Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
83Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini0:00:37
84Iurani Blanco Calbet (Spa) Spain
85Lex Albrecht (Can) Bepink
86Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) INPA - Bianchi
87Jennifer George (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
88Lucia Valachova (Svk) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
89Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
90Frederica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:00:38
91Astrid Gassner (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
92Monika Brezezna (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka0:00:39
93Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA - Bianchi0:00:40
94Sophie Almeida (Fra) DN-17 Poitou Charentes
95Kimberley Le Court De Billot (Mri) Bizkaia - Durango
96Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:41
97Nicole Moerig (Aus) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa
98Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:00:42
99Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
100Jessica Allen (Aus) Australia0:00:46
101Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
102Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
103Mireia Orengo Llacer (Spa) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit Kappa0:00:47
104Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Spa) Lointek team
105Nathalie Birli (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö0:00:48
106Paula Sanmartin (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak0:00:49
107Steffi Jamoneau (Fra) DN-17 Poitou Charentes0:00:50
108Olatz Agorria Etxebarria (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak
109Lorena Llamas Garcia (Spa) Spain
110Laura Mendez Garcia (Spa) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit Kappa
111Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Spain0:00:51
112Rose Osborne (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:52
113Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Bepink
114Anna Badegruber (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö0:00:53
115Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:54
116Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Bepink0:00:57
117Lorena Ordinana Perez (Spa) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit Kappa0:00:58
118Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) Bepink
119Desiree Duarte Castro (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak
120Ilda Carina Pinheiro Dal Silvia (Por) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit Kappa
121Astrid Chazal (Fra) DN-17 Poitou Charentes0:00:59
122Esther Munzo (Spa) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit Kappa0:01:00
123Ainhoa Candil Pascual (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak0:01:02
124Julia Rodruguez Martin (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak0:01:05
125Andrea Fraile (Spa) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit Kappa0:01:06
126Catiuscia Grillo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:07
127Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia - Durango0:01:41
128Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:52

Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team10pts
2Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa9
3Carmen Small (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team8
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam7
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team6
6Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam5
7Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale' Cipollini4
8Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High53
9Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam2
10Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team1

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling0:12:54
2Boels Dolmans Cycling Tea0:00:14
3Wiggle High50:00:27
4Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:34
5Cylance - Cannondale Pro
6Seleccion Australia0:00:36
7Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00:39
8Ale' Cipollini0:00:40
9Podium Ambition P.C.0:00:41
10S.C. Michela Fanini0:00:43
11Seleccion Española0:00:55
12Lointek0:01:02
13Inpa - Bianchi0:01:03
14Bizkaia - Durango0:01:08
15Dn17 Poitou-Charentes0:01:12
16Vitalogic Astrokalb Radun0:01:18
17Bepink0:01:19
18Mat-Atom Team Sobotka0:01:21
19Drops Cycling Team0:01:22
20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:26
21Bioracer-Ek0:01:55
22Bzk Emakumeen Bira0:02:17

Latest on Cyclingnews