Lepisto wins prologue to kick off Euskal Emakumeen Bira

Lotta Lepisto (Cervelo Bigla) won the opening prologue at Euskal Emakumeen Bira in Lurreta on Wednesday to open her account in 2016.

The Finish rider travelled the 3.3km course in 4:12 beating Claire Rose (Podium Ambition) and her Cervelo teammate Carmen Small.

"I was hoping for a top ten result today," said Lepisto, who was one of the earlier starters. "When I crossed the line I knew I did a good time so the last two hours of waiting was just torture. The last few weeks I was focused on this prologue. My coach and I went through how I should ride it. We prepared really well for it. I've been overthinking the prologues and been nervous so today I worked on really being relaxed but focused."

Lepisto now leads the overall classification by four seconds over Rosa and eight seconds over Small heading into the second stage on Thursday.The women will race 76.6km from Eskoriatza to Eskoriatza.

 

 

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:04:12
2Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:00:04
3Carmen Small (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:08
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:09
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:10
6Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:11
7Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale' CipolliniRow 6 - Cell 2
8Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High5Row 7 - Cell 2
9Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:12
10Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High50:00:13
12Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) AustraliaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:14
15Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:16
17Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia0:00:17
19Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:18
21Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 22 - Cell 2
24Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) SpainRow 23 - Cell 2
25Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:00:20
26Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek0:00:21
28Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 27 - Cell 2
29Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 28 - Cell 2
30Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) DN-17 Poitou CharentesRow 29 - Cell 2
31Sari Saarelainen (Fin) S.C. Michela Fanini0:00:22
32Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ellen Skerritt (Aus) Ale' CipolliniRow 32 - Cell 2
34Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:23
35Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High50:00:24
37Amber Neben (USA) BepinkRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jenelle Crooks (Aus) AustraliaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Ana Usaiaga Balerdi (Spa) SpainRow 38 - Cell 2
40Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA - Bianchi0:00:25
41Sara Headley-Clafferty (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La SantaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' CipolliniRow 42 - Cell 2
44Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High50:00:26
46Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ale' CipolliniRow 45 - Cell 2
47Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 47 - Cell 2
49Christina Perchtold (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion NöRow 48 - Cell 2
50Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - BianchiRow 49 - Cell 2
51Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:27
52Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka0:00:28
53REIS Daniela Reis (Por) DN-17 Poitou Charentes0:00:29
54Eider Merino Cortazar (Spa) Lointek teamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek0:00:30
57Sharon Laws (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La SantaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - BianchiRow 57 - Cell 2
59Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5Row 58 - Cell 2
60Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:31
61Amy Gornall (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La SantaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 61 - Cell 2
63Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Spa) SpainRow 62 - Cell 2
64Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:00:32
66Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) LointekRow 65 - Cell 2
67Sophie Coleman (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Louisa Lobigs (Aus) AustraliaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - BianchiRow 68 - Cell 2
70Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australia0:00:33
71Elise Maes (Lux) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion NöRow 70 - Cell 2
72An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 71 - Cell 2
73Heidi Dalton (RSA) Bizkaia - Durango0:00:34
74Ziortza Isasi Cristobal (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-KirolakRow 73 - Cell 2
75Paulina Brezezna (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka0:00:35
76Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Spa) LointekRow 75 - Cell 2
77Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini0:00:36
78Marta Lach (Pol) Mat-Atom Team SobotkaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Bethany Hayward (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La SantaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Lucja Pietrzak (Pol) Mat-Atom Team SobotkaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BepinkRow 80 - Cell 2
82Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 81 - Cell 2
83Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini0:00:37
84Iurani Blanco Calbet (Spa) SpainRow 83 - Cell 2
85Lex Albrecht (Can) BepinkRow 84 - Cell 2
86Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) INPA - BianchiRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jennifer George (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Lucia Valachova (Svk) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion NöRow 87 - Cell 2
89Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Frederica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:00:38
91Astrid Gassner (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion NöRow 90 - Cell 2
92Monika Brezezna (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka0:00:39
93Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA - Bianchi0:00:40
94Sophie Almeida (Fra) DN-17 Poitou CharentesRow 93 - Cell 2
95Kimberley Le Court De Billot (Mri) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:41
97Nicole Moerig (Aus) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La SantaRow 96 - Cell 2
98Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:00:42
99Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jessica Allen (Aus) Australia0:00:46
101Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 100 - Cell 2
102Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 101 - Cell 2
103Mireia Orengo Llacer (Spa) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit Kappa0:00:47
104Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Spa) Lointek teamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Nathalie Birli (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö0:00:48
106Paula Sanmartin (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak0:00:49
107Steffi Jamoneau (Fra) DN-17 Poitou Charentes0:00:50
108Olatz Agorria Etxebarria (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-KirolakRow 107 - Cell 2
109Lorena Llamas Garcia (Spa) SpainRow 108 - Cell 2
110Laura Mendez Garcia (Spa) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit KappaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Spain0:00:51
112Rose Osborne (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:52
113Simona Bortolotti (Ita) BepinkRow 112 - Cell 2
114Anna Badegruber (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö0:00:53
115Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:54
116Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Bepink0:00:57
117Lorena Ordinana Perez (Spa) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit Kappa0:00:58
118Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BepinkRow 117 - Cell 2
119Desiree Duarte Castro (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-KirolakRow 118 - Cell 2
120Ilda Carina Pinheiro Dal Silvia (Por) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit KappaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Astrid Chazal (Fra) DN-17 Poitou Charentes0:00:59
122Esther Munzo (Spa) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit Kappa0:01:00
123Ainhoa Candil Pascual (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak0:01:02
124Julia Rodruguez Martin (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak0:01:05
125Andrea Fraile (Spa) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit Kappa0:01:06
126Catiuscia Grillo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:07
127Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia - Durango0:01:41
128Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:52
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team10pts
2Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Carmen Small (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale' Cipollini4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High53Row 7 - Cell 3
9Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling0:12:54
2Boels Dolmans Cycling Tea0:00:14
3Wiggle High50:00:27
4Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:34
5Cylance - Cannondale ProRow 4 - Cell 2
6Seleccion Australia0:00:36
7Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00:39
8Ale' Cipollini0:00:40
9Podium Ambition P.C.0:00:41
10S.C. Michela Fanini0:00:43
11Seleccion Española0:00:55
12Lointek0:01:02
13Inpa - Bianchi0:01:03
14Bizkaia - Durango0:01:08
15Dn17 Poitou-Charentes0:01:12
16Vitalogic Astrokalb Radun0:01:18
17Bepink0:01:19
18Mat-Atom Team Sobotka0:01:21
19Drops Cycling Team0:01:22
20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:26
21Bioracer-Ek0:01:55
22Bzk Emakumeen Bira0:02:17
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:04:12
2Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:00:04
3Carmen Small (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:08
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:09
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:10
6Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:11
7Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale' CipolliniRow 6 - Cell 2
8Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High5Row 7 - Cell 2
9Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:12
10Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High50:00:13
12Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) AustraliaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:14
15Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:16
17Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia0:00:17
19Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:18
21Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 22 - Cell 2
24Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) SpainRow 23 - Cell 2
25Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:00:20
26Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek0:00:21
28Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 27 - Cell 2
29Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 28 - Cell 2
30Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) DN-17 Poitou CharentesRow 29 - Cell 2
31Sari Saarelainen (Fin) S.C. Michela Fanini0:00:22
32Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ellen Skerritt (Aus) Ale' CipolliniRow 32 - Cell 2
34Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:23
35Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High50:00:24
37Amber Neben (USA) BepinkRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jenelle Crooks (Aus) AustraliaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Ana Usaiaga Balerdi (Spa) SpainRow 38 - Cell 2
40Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA - Bianchi0:00:25
41Sara Headley-Clafferty (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La SantaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' CipolliniRow 42 - Cell 2
44Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High50:00:26
46Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ale' CipolliniRow 45 - Cell 2
47Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 47 - Cell 2
49Christina Perchtold (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion NöRow 48 - Cell 2
50Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - BianchiRow 49 - Cell 2
51Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:27
52Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka0:00:28
53REIS Daniela Reis (Por) DN-17 Poitou Charentes0:00:29
54Eider Merino Cortazar (Spa) Lointek teamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek0:00:30
57Sharon Laws (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La SantaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - BianchiRow 57 - Cell 2
59Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5Row 58 - Cell 2
60Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:31
61Amy Gornall (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La SantaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 61 - Cell 2
63Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Spa) SpainRow 62 - Cell 2
64Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:00:32
66Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) LointekRow 65 - Cell 2
67Sophie Coleman (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Louisa Lobigs (Aus) AustraliaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - BianchiRow 68 - Cell 2
70Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australia0:00:33
71Elise Maes (Lux) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion NöRow 70 - Cell 2
72An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 71 - Cell 2
73Heidi Dalton (RSA) Bizkaia - Durango0:00:34
74Ziortza Isasi Cristobal (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-KirolakRow 73 - Cell 2
75Paulina Brezezna (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka0:00:35
76Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Spa) LointekRow 75 - Cell 2
77Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini0:00:36
78Marta Lach (Pol) Mat-Atom Team SobotkaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Bethany Hayward (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La SantaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Lucja Pietrzak (Pol) Mat-Atom Team SobotkaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BepinkRow 80 - Cell 2
82Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 81 - Cell 2
83Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini0:00:37
84Iurani Blanco Calbet (Spa) SpainRow 83 - Cell 2
85Lex Albrecht (Can) BepinkRow 84 - Cell 2
86Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) INPA - BianchiRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jennifer George (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Lucia Valachova (Svk) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion NöRow 87 - Cell 2
89Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Frederica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:00:38
91Astrid Gassner (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion NöRow 90 - Cell 2
92Monika Brezezna (Pol) Mat-Atom Team Sobotka0:00:39
93Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA - Bianchi0:00:40
94Sophie Almeida (Fra) DN-17 Poitou CharentesRow 93 - Cell 2
95Kimberley Le Court De Billot (Mri) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:41
97Nicole Moerig (Aus) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La SantaRow 96 - Cell 2
98Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:00:42
99Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jessica Allen (Aus) Australia0:00:46
101Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 100 - Cell 2
102Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 101 - Cell 2
103Mireia Orengo Llacer (Spa) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit Kappa0:00:47
104Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Spa) Lointek teamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Nathalie Birli (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö0:00:48
106Paula Sanmartin (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak0:00:49
107Steffi Jamoneau (Fra) DN-17 Poitou Charentes0:00:50
108Olatz Agorria Etxebarria (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-KirolakRow 107 - Cell 2
109Lorena Llamas Garcia (Spa) SpainRow 108 - Cell 2
110Laura Mendez Garcia (Spa) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit KappaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Spain0:00:51
112Rose Osborne (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:52
113Simona Bortolotti (Ita) BepinkRow 112 - Cell 2
114Anna Badegruber (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö0:00:53
115Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:54
116Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Bepink0:00:57
117Lorena Ordinana Perez (Spa) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit Kappa0:00:58
118Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BepinkRow 117 - Cell 2
119Desiree Duarte Castro (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-KirolakRow 118 - Cell 2
120Ilda Carina Pinheiro Dal Silvia (Por) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit KappaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Astrid Chazal (Fra) DN-17 Poitou Charentes0:00:59
122Esther Munzo (Spa) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit Kappa0:01:00
123Ainhoa Candil Pascual (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak0:01:02
124Julia Rodruguez Martin (Spa) Bio Racer Elkar-Kirolak0:01:05
125Andrea Fraile (Spa) BZK Emakumeen Bira - Smurfit Kappa0:01:06
126Catiuscia Grillo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:07
127Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia - Durango0:01:41
128Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:52
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team10pts
2Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Carmen Small (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale' Cipollini4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High53Row 7 - Cell 3
9Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling0:12:54
2Boels Dolmans Cycling Tea0:00:14
3Wiggle High50:00:27
4Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:34
5Cylance - Cannondale ProRow 4 - Cell 2
6Seleccion Australia0:00:36
7Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00:39
8Ale' Cipollini0:00:40
9Podium Ambition P.C.0:00:41
10S.C. Michela Fanini0:00:43
11Seleccion Española0:00:55
12Lointek0:01:02
13Inpa - Bianchi0:01:03
14Bizkaia - Durango0:01:08
15Dn17 Poitou-Charentes0:01:12
16Vitalogic Astrokalb Radun0:01:18
17Bepink0:01:19
18Mat-Atom Team Sobotka0:01:21
19Drops Cycling Team0:01:22
20Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:26
21Bioracer-Ek0:01:55
22Bzk Emakumeen Bira0:02:17

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1