Skip to main content

Jasper Philipsen wins Eschborn-Frankfurt

Jasper Philipsen wins Eschborn-Frankfurt
Jasper Philipsen wins Eschborn-Frankfurt (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 4:28:03
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Uae Team Emirates
4Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
5Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe
6Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Movistar Team
7Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis
8Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
9Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Bikeexchange
10Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
11Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
12Cedric Beullens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic
14Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm
16Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm
17Damien Touze (Fra) Ag2R Citroen Team
18Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Ag2R Citroen Team
19Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
20Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
21Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm
22Niklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo
23Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
24Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
25Clément Berthet (Fra) Delko
26Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Movistar Team
27Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation
28Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
29Nico Denz (Ger) Team Dsm
30Michael Schär (Swi) Ag2R Citroen Team
31Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
32Rui Oliveira (Por) Uae Team Emirates
33Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
35Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Israel Start-Up Nation
36Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
37Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team Dsm
38Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
39Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
40Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
41Morten Hulgaard (Den) Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
42Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
43Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
44Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) Ag2R Citroen Team
45Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
46Silvan Dillier (Swi) Alpecin-Fenix
47Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) Uae Team Emirates
48Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
49Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
50Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
51Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 0:00:09
52Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) Ag2R Citroen Team
53Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange 0:00:11
54Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Uae Team Emirates
55Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
56Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis 0:00:15
57Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora - Hansgrohe
58Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis
59Nils Politt (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe
60Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:00:20
61Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
62Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
63Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:26
64Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team
65Robert Stannard (Aus) Team Bikeexchange
66Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 0:00:35
67Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 0:00:41
68Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis 0:00:52
69Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:01:06
70Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora - Hansgrohe
71Cesare Benedetti (Pol) Bora - Hansgrohe 0:01:11
72Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:01:28
73Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal
74Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Dsm 0:01:30
75Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal
76Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Uae Team Emirates
77Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 0:01:34
78Damien Howson (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 0:02:20
79Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange
80Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:02:28
81Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 0:03:13
82Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 0:03:29
83Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm 0:05:15
84Alexandar Richardson (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix
85Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team
86Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team Dsm
87Mathias Jørgensen (Den) Movistar Team
88Arjen Livyns (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
89Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb 0:07:26
90Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
91Michel Ries (Lux) Trek - Segafredo
DNFTom Bohli (Swi) Cofidis
DNFMichael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFMatthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
DNFXandres Vervloesem (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNFJuan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) Uae Team Emirates
DNFMaximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Uae Team Emirates
DNFSebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNFSøren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Dsm
DNFMarco Brenner (Ger) Team Dsm
DNFJonas Koch (Ger) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
DNFJacob Madsen (Den) Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
DNFLindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFIvan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNFEvgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNFJonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm
DNFThomas Boudat (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
DNFBenjamin Declercq (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic
DNFDiego Rosa (Ita) Team Arkea - Samsic
DNFJulian Mertens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFThimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFMilan Menten (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
DNFLaurenz Rex (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
DNFPieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
DNFDylan Groenewegen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
DNFBoris Vallee (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
DNFJosé Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team
DNFClement Venturini (Fra) Ag2R Citroen Team
DNFHeinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
DNFThomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFFlorian Stork (Ger) Team Dsm
DNFDaniel Mclay (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic
DNFTobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix
DNFEmanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe
DNFPhil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious
DNFSean De Bie (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
DNFMarcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain Victorious
DNFJelle Vanendert (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
DNFAndré Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNFAlex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNFRick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNFScott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix
DNFAntonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
DNFErik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
DNFBryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm
DNFPierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels P/B Ktm
DNFGabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Movistar Team
DNFSander De Pestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFJonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
Thank you for reading 5 articles this month* Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews