Skip to main content

Wild wins EPZ Omloop van Borsele WE

Hitec Product's Kirsten Wild wins stage 3

Hitec Product's Kirsten Wild wins stage 3
(Image credit: Bert Geerts/dcp-bertgeerts@xs4all.nl)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products3:23:51
2Shelley Olds (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
3Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
4Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM
5Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini
6Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
7Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
8Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
9Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM
10Monique Van De Ree (Ned)
11Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale Cipollini
12Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus)
13Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle Honda
14Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
15Veerle Goossens (Ned)
16Anna Trevisi (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi
17Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
18Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
19Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM
20Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
21Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
22Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
23Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Rytger
24Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais
25Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
26Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - Ais
27Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
28Jeanne Korevaar (Ned)
29Fiona Dutriaux (Fra)
30Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
31Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned)
32Alicja Verhagen (Ned)
33Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur
34Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
35Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
36Macey Stewart (Aus) Orica - Ais
37Hanna Nilsson (Swe)
38Eileen Roe (GBr) Wiggle Honda
39Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
40Iris Van Der Stelt (Ned)
41Henriette Woering (Ned) Team Rytger
42Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
43Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
44Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
45Kirsti Lay (Can)
46Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini
47Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
48Winanda Spoor (Ned)
49Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
50Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
51Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products
52Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
53Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini
54Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
55Liisa Ehrberg (Est) FDA
56Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
57Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Velocio - SRAM
58Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - Ais
59Marijn De Vries (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
60Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
61Stephanie Roorda (Can)
62Tayler Wiles (USA) Velocio - SRAM
63Lisa Klein (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
64Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products
65Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
66Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products0:00:11
67Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica - Ais0:00:14
68Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda
69Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products0:00:38
70Camilla Møllebro (Den)0:06:22
71Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can)
72Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
73Femke Kuipers (Ned)
74Ilse Miltenburg (Ned)
75Imke Vormeer (Ned)
76Britt Teunissen (Ned)
77Esther Van Veen (Ned)
78Svetlana Vasilieva (Rus)
79Rixt Meijer (Ned)
80Sara Penton (Swe)
81Carleen Baas (Ned)
82Melissa Steenhof (Ned)
83Anne Kuilboer (Ned)
84Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can)
85Alexandra Nessmar (Swe)
86Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
87Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle Honda
88Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - Ais
89Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAM
90Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Servetto Footon
91Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
92Stephanie Pohl (Ger)
93Marissa Otten (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata0:06:30
DNFDani King (GBr) Wiggle Honda
DNFNatalia Boyarskaya (Rus)
DNFAnastasiia Iakovenko (Rus)
DNFDemmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
DNFFien Delbaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
DNFMelanie Woering (Ned) Team Rytger
DNFEllinor Huusko (Swe) Team Rytger
DNFOlivia Overskov Jakobsen (Den) Team Rytger
DNFAlice Algisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
DNFCéline Van Severen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
DNFThea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products
DNFRomy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNFDoris Schweizer (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNFDaisi Rist (Est)
DNFSirje Lepik (Est)
DNFKrista Karing (Est)
DNFWilleke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
DNFAllison Beveridge (Can)
DNFAnne Van Der Swaluw (Ned)
DNFCeline Vanelverdinghe (Bel)
DNFMargriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den)
DNFHelena Van Leijen (Ned)
DNFSenna Feron (Ned)
DNFAngelique Wammes (Ned)
DNFSanne Van Helmond (Ned)
DNFYukiyo Hori (Jpn)
DNFAnne Peer (Ned)
DNFDaniela Gass (Ger)
DNFSara Fletcher (USA)
DNFJessika Timmermans (Bel)
DNFRossella Ratto (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi
DNFTetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi
DNFLiisi Rist (Est) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi
DNFDaiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi
DNFMathilde Matthysse (Ned)
DNFLydia Gurley (Irl)
DNFLucy Chittenden (GBr)
DNFAnnabel Fisher (GBr)
DNFEmma Rata (GBr)
DNFYva Geluk (Ned)
DNFSophie Van Bakel (Ned)
DNFJanine Van Der Meer (Ned)
DNFMarije Hengerveld (Ned)
DNFSigrid Jochems (Ned)
DNFSilke Kogelman (Ned)
DNFSanne Bouwmeester (Ned)
DNFJade Van Der Molen (Ned)
DNFDaphne Guerra (Ned)
DNFYmke Stegink (Ned)
DNFKristina Morin (Swe)
DNFRikke Lønne (Den)
DNFFemke Geeris (Ned)
DNFSuzanne Huijs (Ned)
DNFLisanne Al (Ned)
DNFMaartje De Boer (Ned)
DNFRenee Welling (Ned)
DNFElleke Claessen (Ned)
DNFTessa Veen (Ned)
DNFKimberly Nieuwerth (Ned)
DNFMarit Plat (Ned)
DNFMarleen Pardon (Ned)
DNFAnne Marijn Van Der Graaf (Ned)
DNFLoes Adegeest (Ned)
DNFDanielle Bekkering (Ned)
DNFDyann Veenstra (Ned)

Latest on Cyclingnews