Skip to main content

Van Vleuten takes final stage in Basque country

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting-Rabo Women3:06:59
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home0:00:01
3Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized lululemon
4Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink-Leontien.nl0:00:04
5Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:00:01
6Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge-AIS
7Anna Sanchis (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:00:48
8Claudia Hausler (Ger) Greenedge-AIS0:01:51
9Christel Ferrier (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home
10Hannes Kaat (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team0:01:52
11Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango
12Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto
13Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink-Leontien.nl
14Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Specialized lululemon0:01:56
15Eleonora Van Dikj (Ned) Specialized lululemon
16Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Argos
17Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australia National Team0:02:03
18Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Greenedge-AIS
19Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized lululemon0:02:07
20Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team0:02:15
21Anouska Koster (Ned) Dolmans-Boels Cyclingteam
22Srah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team
23Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans-Boels Cyclingteam0:02:19
24Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team
25Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl0:00:01
26Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:03:28
27Eneritz Iturriaga (Spa) Lointek
28Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Michela Fanini
29Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto
30Linda Villumsen (NZl) Greenedge-AIS0:03:30
31Ane Santesteban (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
32Petra Dijkman (Ned) Kleo Ladies Team
33Malin Rydlund (Swe) Team Alriksson Go Green
34Lizzie Amitstead (GBr) AA Drink-Leontien.nl
35Sinead Noonan (Aus) Australia National Team
36Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team
37Charlotte Becker (Ger) Specialized lululemon
38Madeleine Sanding (Ger) German National Team
39Mieke Kroger (Ger) German National Team
40Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting-Rabo Women
41Lise Oliviers (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team0:03:37
42Katie Colclough (Ger) Specialized lululemon
43Cristina Alcalde (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:04:36
44Cracie Elvin (Aus) Australia National Team0:04:38
45Amanda Spratt (Aus) Greenedge-AIS0:04:52
46Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink0:05:26
47Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Michela Fanini
48Roxane Knenemann (Ned) Stichting-Rabo Women0:06:00
49Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara
50Anna Ramirez (Spa) Ouribike
51Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team0:06:03
52Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto
53Annelie Van Doorslaer (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team
54Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team0:06:17
55Anna Potokina (Rus) Lointek0:07:15
56Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team0:07:35
57Lorena Foresi (Ita) Michela Fanini0:07:46
58Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink0:07:49
59Thalita De Jong (Ned) Stichting-Rabo Women0:08:25
60Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:09:31
61Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl
62Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Team Alriksson Go Green
63Marie Lindberg (Swe) Kleo Ladies Team
64Jessica Allen (Aus) Australia National Team
65Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australia National Team
66Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink0:09:40
67Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:11:08
68Ann- Sophie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team0:11:32
69Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Dolmans-Boels Cyclingteam0:11:39
70Linnea Fredang (Swe) Team Alriksson Go Green0:14:47
71Julia Ilynikh (Rus) Lointek0:15:49
72Sara Grifi (Ita) Michela Fanini0:15:54

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting-Rabo Women25pts
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home20
3Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized lululemon16
4Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink-Leontien.nl14
5Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink12
6Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge-AIS10
7Anna Sanchis (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango9
8Claudia Hausler (Ger) Greenedge-AIS8
9Christel Ferrier (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home7
10Hannes Kaat (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team6
11Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango5
12Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto4
13Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink-Leontien.nl3
14Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Specialized lululemon2
15Eleonora Van Dikj (Ned) Specialized lululemon1

Sprint 1 - Igorre, km 41,50
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amanda Spratt (Aus) Greenedge-AIS5pts
2Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australia National Team3
3Lorena Foresi (Ita) Michela Fanini1

Sprint 2 - Ubidea, km 74,70
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australia National Team5pts
2Amanda Spratt (Aus) Greenedge-AIS3
3Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl1

Mountain 1 - Zumeltza (Cat. 2), km. 56.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australia National Team6pts
2Amanda Spratt (Aus) Greenedge-AIS4
3Linda Villumsen (NZl) Greenedge-AIS2
4Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Specialized lululemon1

Mountain 2 - Urkiola (Cat. 3), km. 89.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australia National Team3pts
2Amanda Spratt (Aus) Greenedge-AIS2
3Eleonora Van Dikj (Ned) Specialized lululemon1

Mountain 3 - Duña Gane (Cat. 2), km. 107.0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge-AIS6pts
2Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting-Rabo Women4
3Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized lululemon2
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1AA Drink-Leontien.nl9:22:54
2Team Specialized - Lululemon0:01:56
3Greenedge - AIS0:01:58
4Bizkaia - Durango0:04:13
5German National Team0:06:03
6Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:07:33
7Australian National Team0:08:14
8Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:09:26
9Lotto Belisol Ladies0:11:07
10Be Pink0:11:19
11Faren Honda Team0:12:42
12Dolmans-Boels Cyclingteam0:14:16
13S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:14:43
14Kleo Ladies Team0:17:07
15Lointek0:24:35
16Alriksson Go:Green0:25:51

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge-AIS8:30:59
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home0:00:07
3Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting-Rabo Women0:00:14
4Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:00:39
5Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink-Leontien.nl0:00:42
6Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl0:00:55
7Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized lululemon0:01:21
8Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink-Leontien.nl0:01:50
9Anna Sanchis (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:02:05
10Claudia Hausler (Ger) Greenedge-AIS0:02:30
11Eleonora Van Dikj (Ned) Specialized lululemon0:03:10
12Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango0:03:59
13Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans-Boels Cyclingteam0:04:07
14Lizzie Amitstead (GBr) AA Drink-Leontien.nl0:04:22
15Amanda Spratt (Aus) Greenedge-AIS0:06:36
16Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Argos0:06:40
17Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Greenedge-AIS0:07:07
18Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australia National Team0:07:14
19Christel Ferrier (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home0:07:19
20Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team0:07:22
21Srah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team0:07:29
22Linda Villumsen (NZl) Greenedge-AIS0:07:30
23Hannes Kaat (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team0:07:36
24Anouska Koster (Ned) Dolmans-Boels Cyclingteam0:07:45
25Charlotte Becker (Ger) Specialized lululemon0:08:13
26Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting-Rabo Women0:08:38
27Eneritz Iturriaga (Spa) Lointek0:08:49
28Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Specialized lululemon0:08:50
29Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:10:02
30Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized lululemon0:10:08
31Madeleine Sanding (Ger) German National Team0:11:09
32Katie Colclough (Ger) Specialized lululemon0:11:56
33Cracie Elvin (Aus) Australia National Team0:12:28
34Roxane Knenemann (Ned) Stichting-Rabo Women0:13:43
35Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink0:14:05
36Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team0:14:30
37Sinead Noonan (Aus) Australia National Team0:14:43
38Mieke Kroger (Ger) German National Team0:14:45
39Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink0:14:48
40Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Michela Fanini0:14:56
41Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto0:15:38
42Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto0:15:42
43Petra Dijkman (Ned) Kleo Ladies Team0:15:47
44Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team
45Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl0:15:49
46Malin Rydlund (Swe) Team Alriksson Go Green0:15:55
47Lise Oliviers (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team0:16:01
48Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Michela Fanini0:17:03
49Annelie Van Doorslaer (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team0:17:37
50Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team0:17:38
51Cristina Alcalde (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:17:53
52Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team0:19:04
53Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto0:19:26
54Anna Potokina (Rus) Lointek0:19:27
55Anna Ramirez (Spa) Ouribike0:19:30
56Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:19:36
57Thalita De Jong (Ned) Stichting-Rabo Women0:19:57
58Lorena Foresi (Ita) Michela Fanini0:20:28
59Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team0:20:39
60Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink0:21:35
61Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australia National Team
62Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:22:04
63Marie Lindberg (Swe) Kleo Ladies Team0:22:21
64Ann- Sophie Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team0:22:52
65Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Team Alriksson Go Green0:23:04
66Ane Santesteban (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:23:15
67Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:24:30
68Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Dolmans-Boels Cyclingteam0:24:36
69Julia Ilynikh (Rus) Lointek0:27:26
70Linnea Fredang (Swe) Team Alriksson Go Green0:27:55
71Sara Grifi (Ita) Michela Fanini0:28:47
72Jessica Allen (Aus) Australia National Team0:29:18

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting-Rabo Women64pts
2Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized lululemon51
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home45
4Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink-Leontien.nl35
5Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink33
6Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Specialized lululemon30
7Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge-AIS26
8Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink-Leontien.nl20
9Claudia Hausler (Ger) Greenedge-AIS18
10Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Michela Fanini15
11Anna Sanchis (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango14
12Christel Ferrier (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home14
13Amanda Spratt (Aus) Greenedge-AIS12
14Eleonora Van Dikj (Ned) Specialized lululemon11
15Linda Villumsen (NZl) Greenedge-AIS10
16Lizzie Amitstead (GBr) AA Drink-Leontien.nl10
17Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Argos10
18Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team9
19Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl9
20Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australia National Team8
21Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto7
22Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango6
23Hannes Kaat (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team6
24Cracie Elvin (Aus) Australia National Team6
25Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans-Boels Cyclingteam3

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink-Leontien.nl12pts
2Amanda Spratt (Aus) Greenedge-AIS10
3Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australia National Team9
4Christel Ferrier (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home9
5Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge-AIS6
6Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting-Rabo Women4
7Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl4
8Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home2
9Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized lululemon2
10Linda Villumsen (NZl) Greenedge-AIS2
11Hannes Kaat (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team2

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Michela Fanini15pts
2Amanda Spratt (Aus) Greenedge-AIS8
3Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australia National Team8
4Cracie Elvin (Aus) Australia National Team6
5Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team5
6Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized lululemon3
7Christel Ferrier (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home1
8Katie Colclough (Ger) Specialized lululemon1
9Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl1
10Lorena Foresi (Ita) Michela Fanini1
11Julia Ilynikh (Rus) Lointek1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Srah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team
2Anouska Koster (Ned) Dolmans-Boels Cyclingteam
3Sinead Noonan (Aus) Australia National Team
4Mieke Kroger (Ger) German National Team
5Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo-Servetto

Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Eneritz Iturriaga (Spa) Lointek
2Ane Santesteban (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1AA Drink-Leontien.nl25:35:29
2Greenedge - AIS0:02:20
3Team Specialized - Lululemon0:07:30
4Bizkaia - Durango0:19:57
5Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:19:58
6Be Pink0:23:37
7Dolmans-Boels Cyclingteam0:29:16
8German National Team0:29:36
9Australian National Team0:31:53
10Lotto Belisol Ladies0:39:52
11Faren Honda Team0:41:04
12Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:47:38
13S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:49:47
14Lointek0:52:46
15Kleo Ladies Team0:53:01
16Alriksson Go:Green1:03:43

Latest on Cyclingnews