Skip to main content

Van Gilder, Gagne sweep Ellison Park 'cross weekend

Full results

Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura Van Gilder (USA) Van Dessel P/B Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers0:47:19
2Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill P/B Seven Cycles0:00:19
3Natasha Elliott (Can) Rare Vos Racing-Stevens0:00:41
4Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team Cf0:00:49
5Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Rare Vos Racing / Van Dessel0:00:54
6Emma White (USA) Cyclocrossworld.Com0:00:56
7Jenny Ives (USA) Verge Sport-Test Pilot0:01:44
8Christina Birch (USA) Jam Fund / Ncc0:02:04
9Frances Morrison (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.0:02:24
10Victoria Barclay (USA) Stan's Notubes Women's Elite Team0:02:42
11Kathryn Cumming (USA) Team Yacht Club0:03:15
12Brittlee Bowman (USA) House Industries - Richard Sachs - Rgm0:03:32
13Julie Hunter (USA) Phaup St. Journal0:03:53
14Jessica Snyder (USA) Mac5 Bikes0:03:55
15Molly Hurford (USA) Nj/Ny Colavita Women's Team0:04:16
16Joanne Grogan (USA) Cyclocrossracing.Com0:04:26
17Erica Yozell (USA) Bicycle Therapy / Melitta0:05:08
18Kelly Paterson (USA) Wolverine Racing/Acfstores.Com0:05:43
19Antje Thamm (Ger) Invita-Fcv0:06:22
20Victoria Gates (USA) Jam Fund / Ncc0:08:08
21Erin Mascelli (Can) Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle
22Siobhan Kelly (USA) Adrenlineracer/To Wheels
23Jordan Dube (USA) Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNFJamie Gilgen (USA) Blacksmith Cycle

Elite Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory0:59:18
2Cameron Dodge (USA) Scott Bikes0:00:25
3Evan McNeely (Can) Norco Factory Team0:00:31
4Mike Garrigan (Can) Van Dessel0:00:38
5Anthony Clark (USA) Jam Fund / Ncc0:00:40
6Zach Mcdonald (USA) Rapha-Focus0:01:24
7Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team0:01:27
8Stephen Hyde (USA) Jam Fund / Ncc0:01:41
9Jake Wells (USA) Stan's Notubes Elite Cx0:01:47
10Robert Marion (USA) American Classsic Pro Cx Team0:02:22
11Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Cycle-Smart0:02:23
12Cole Oberman (USA) Breakawaybikes.Com0:02:44
13Dan Chabanov (USA) House Industries - Richard Sachs - Rgm0:02:46
14Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies0:03:28
15Derrick St. John (Can) Stevens Racing-The Cyclery0:03:35
16Travis Livermon (USA) Team Smart Stop-Mountain Khakis0:03:47
17Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada0:03:54
18Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team0:04:25
19Jerome Townsend (USA) Bikereg.Com / Joe's Garage0:04:26
20Matt Timmerman (USA) Cannondale0:04:29
21Joshua Dillon (USA) Bikereg.Com / Joe's Garage0:04:32
22Adam Myerson (USA) Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis0:05:04
23Stephen Bassett (USA) Sophisticated Living P/B Bob's Red Mill0:05:08
24Tom Burke (USA) Wolverine Racing/Trek
25Jesse Keough (USA) Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle0:05:40
26Cory Burns (USA) Full Moon Vista0:05:50
27Evan Huff (USA) Crossresults.Com0:06:36
28Dan Timmerman (USA) House Industries - Richard Sachs - Rgm
29Adam York (Can) Wolverine Racing/Acfstores.Com
30Todd Bowden (USA) Expowheelmen
31Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman P/B Sutter Home
32Jon Erguin (Can) Orbea-Orca-Udaberri
33Olivier Vrambout (USA) The Bikery Du Nord
34Conor O'Brien (Spa) Stevens Racing Pb The Cyclery
35Kailin Waterman (USA) Bicycle Blue Book/Hrs/Rocklobster
DNFChristian Favata (USA) Trt Bicycles P/B Stans No Tubes
DNFSam Okeefe (USA) C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
DNFPaul Mesi (USA) Fast Frankie Coaching/Clr
DNFAdam Farabaugh (Can) Garneau-Quebecor Pro Cycling Team

Latest on Cyclingnews