Dubai Tour: Viviani wins in Palm Jumeirah

After knocking on the door on stage one, Elia Vivani rewarded the efforts of his teammates to take his first victory in Team Sky colours on the Palm Jumeirah. Viviani bided his time, using Andrea Guardini (Astana) as his final lead-out man before he blasted past his fellow Italian with little over 100 metres to go. The Sky rider held the gap to win by a clear margin with yesterday’s winner Mark Cavendish (Etixx-QuickStep) taking second and Guardini holding on to third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky4:29:59
2Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 1 - Cell 2
3Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 5 - Cell 2
7Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 9 - Cell 2
11Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 16 - Cell 2
18Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 17 - Cell 2
19Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 19 - Cell 2
21Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-MeridaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 24 - Cell 2
26Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 27 - Cell 2
29Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 28 - Cell 2
30Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-MeridaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 36 - Cell 2
38Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Ben Swift (GBr) Team SkyRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 39 - Cell 2
41Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 40 - Cell 2
42Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Pablo Lastras (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team KatushaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 48 - Cell 2
50Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 50 - Cell 2
52Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 51 - Cell 2
53Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 52 - Cell 2
54Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 53 - Cell 2
55Simon Spilak (Slo) Team KatushaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 55 - Cell 2
57Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 56 - Cell 2
58Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 57 - Cell 2
59Adil Jelloul (Mar) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Egor Silin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 63 - Cell 2
65Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team KatushaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 69 - Cell 2
71Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 70 - Cell 2
72Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 71 - Cell 2
73Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-MeridaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Javier Megias (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 73 - Cell 2
75Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 74 - Cell 2
76Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 77 - Cell 2
79Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-MeridaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 79 - Cell 2
81Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 80 - Cell 2
82Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 83 - Cell 2
85Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 84 - Cell 2
86Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 85 - Cell 2
87David Lopez (Spa) Team SkyRow 86 - Cell 2
88Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 87 - Cell 2
89Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 89 - Cell 2
91Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 90 - Cell 2
92Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky0:00:15
93Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:17
94Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre-MeridaRow 93 - Cell 2
95Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:23
96Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:26
97Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:32
98Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team0:00:57
99Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:06
100Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 99 - Cell 2
101Mohammed Al Murawwi (UAE) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:15
103Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky0:01:22
104Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:49
105Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:03
106Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:53
107Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:03:07
108Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 107 - Cell 2
109Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 108 - Cell 2
110Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 109 - Cell 2
111Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 110 - Cell 2
112Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:04:26
113Luca Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 112 - Cell 2
114Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre-MeridaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:30
116David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:05:27
117Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 116 - Cell 2
118Mohammed Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab EmiratesRow 117 - Cell 2
119Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 118 - Cell 2
120Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:05:39
121Jaber Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab EmiratesRow 120 - Cell 2
122Majid Albalooshi (UAE) United Aeab EmiratesRow 121 - Cell 2
123Bader Alhammadi Mireza (UAE) United Aeab EmiratesRow 122 - Cell 2
124Abdulla Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab Emirates0:06:17
125Ruud Cremers (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:09:20
DNFAmmar Abdulla (UAE) United Aeab EmiratesRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFNaser Al Memari (UAE) United Aeab EmiratesRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFEssa Alsayed (UAE) United Aeab EmiratesRow 127 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky20pts
2Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team9Row 5 - Cell 3
7Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team7Row 6 - Cell 3
8John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre-Merida3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Silicon Oasis, km 40,5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling8pts
2Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Camel Track, km 98,5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team8pts
2Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre-Merida3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team13:29:57
2Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Astana Pro TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Tinkoff-SaxoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Lampre-MeridaRow 5 - Cell 2
7CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team SkyRow 7 - Cell 2
9Bardiani CSFRow 8 - Cell 2
10AG2R La MondialeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Team KatushaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Movistar TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team Giant-AlpecinRow 12 - Cell 2
14Etixx - Quick-StepRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team Novo NordiskRow 14 - Cell 2
16United Arab Emirates0:16:45
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step7:54:43
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky0:00:02
3Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:06
4Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:11
5Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:00:13
6Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 5 - Cell 2
7Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:14
9Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida0:00:15
10Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:16
11Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 12 - Cell 2
14Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 16 - Cell 2
18Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 17 - Cell 2
19Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 18 - Cell 2
20Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 23 - Cell 2
25Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 24 - Cell 2
26Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 33 - Cell 2
35Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team KatushaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 35 - Cell 2
37Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 37 - Cell 2
39Adil Jelloul (Mar) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 40 - Cell 2
42Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Pablo Lastras (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 44 - Cell 2
46Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 46 - Cell 2
48Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 47 - Cell 2
49Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 48 - Cell 2
50Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-MeridaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 54 - Cell 2
56Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 55 - Cell 2
57Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Simon Spilak (Slo) Team KatushaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 60 - Cell 2
62Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 62 - Cell 2
64Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Egor Silin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-MeridaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Javier Megias (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 67 - Cell 2
69Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 69 - Cell 2
71Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 70 - Cell 2
72Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 74 - Cell 2
76Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 77 - Cell 2
79Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-MeridaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team KatushaRow 81 - Cell 2
83David Lopez (Spa) Team SkyRow 82 - Cell 2
84Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 83 - Cell 2
85Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 85 - Cell 2
87Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 86 - Cell 2
88Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky0:00:31
89Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre-Merida0:00:33
90Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:42
91Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:48
92Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:02
93Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team0:01:13
94Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:22
95Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 94 - Cell 2
96Mohammed Al Murawwi (UAE) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:23
98Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:30
99Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:49
100Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:02:05
101Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:02:19
102Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky0:02:25
103Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:44
104Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:47
105Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:09
106Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:14
107Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:03:20
108Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:03:23
109Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 108 - Cell 2
110Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 109 - Cell 2
111Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre-Merida0:04:41
112Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:04:42
113Luca Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:32
114Mohammed Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab Emirates0:05:43
115David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 114 - Cell 2
116Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 115 - Cell 2
117Bader Alhammadi Mireza (UAE) United Aeab Emirates0:05:55
118Majid Albalooshi (UAE) United Aeab EmiratesRow 117 - Cell 2
119Jaber Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab EmiratesRow 118 - Cell 2
120Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 119 - Cell 2
121Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:06:02
122Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:06:27
123Abdulla Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab Emirates0:08:38
124Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step0:08:47
125Ruud Cremers (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:10:35
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step36pts
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky32Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team28Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling13Row 4 - Cell 3
6Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team11Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team9Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar Team7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team5Row 13 - Cell 3
15John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre-Merida3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 21 - Cell 3
23Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk1Row 23 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling13pts
2Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre-Merida3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF7:54:59
2Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 1 - Cell 2
3Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team KatushaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-MeridaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-MeridaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-MeridaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 14 - Cell 2
16Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 15 - Cell 2
17Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky0:00:15
18Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:26
19Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:06
20Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:33
21Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:49
22Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:28
23Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:58
24Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin0:03:07
25Luca Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:16
26Mohammed Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab Emirates0:05:27
27Jaber Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab Emirates0:05:39
28Abdulla Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab Emirates0:08:22
29Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step0:08:31
30Ruud Cremers (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:10:19
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team23:44:57
2Astana Pro TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
2Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team Giant-AlpecinRow 4 - Cell 2
6CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tinkoff-SaxoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team KatushaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lampre-MeridaRow 8 - Cell 2
10AG2R La MondialeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Team SkyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Movistar TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Bardiani CSFRow 12 - Cell 2
14Etixx - Quick-StepRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team Novo NordiskRow 14 - Cell 2
16United Arab Emirates0:16:45

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1