Cavendish wins final stage and overall at Dubai Tour

Mark Cavendish (Etixx-QuickStep) continued his fine start to the 2015 season when he claimed overall victory at the Dubai Tour after winning the final stage of the race in the shadow of Burj Khalifa, the tallest building in the world.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step2:37:15
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Team SkyRow 1 - Cell 2
3Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Ben Swift (GBr) Team SkyRow 3 - Cell 2
5Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 6 - Cell 2
8Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 7 - Cell 2
9John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 8 - Cell 2
10Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 10 - Cell 2
12Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 14 - Cell 2
16Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-MeridaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 18 - Cell 2
20Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 23 - Cell 2
25Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 27 - Cell 2
29Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 29 - Cell 2
31Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 31 - Cell 2
33Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 35 - Cell 2
37Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 36 - Cell 2
38Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 38 - Cell 2
40Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Bader Alhammadi Mireza (UAE) United Aeab EmiratesRow 41 - Cell 2
43Pablo Lastras (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-MeridaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 44 - Cell 2
46Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 49 - Cell 2
51Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Adil Jelloul (Mar) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 53 - Cell 2
55Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre-MeridaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 59 - Cell 2
61Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 60 - Cell 2
62Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 61 - Cell 2
63Javier Megias (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 62 - Cell 2
64Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 63 - Cell 2
65Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 64 - Cell 2
66Egor Silin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha0:13:00
68David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 67 - Cell 2
69Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:15:00
70Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:19:00
71Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 72 - Cell 2
74Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team KatushaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-MeridaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre-MeridaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 77 - Cell 2
79Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team SkyRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jaber Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab Emirates0:24:00
81Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 80 - Cell 2
82Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 83 - Cell 2
85Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 84 - Cell 2
86Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team KatushaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:29:00
91Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:31:00
92Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Majid Albalooshi (UAE) United Aeab EmiratesRow 92 - Cell 2
94Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:39:00
95Ruud Cremers (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:47:00
96Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:57:00
97Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky1:03:00
98Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo1:04:00
99Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky1:06:00
100Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step1:07:00
101Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team SkyRow 100 - Cell 2
102Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step1:09:00
103Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin1:36:00
104Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 103 - Cell 2
105Mohammed Al Murawwi (UAE) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team1:39:00
107Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk2:06:00
109Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF2:32:00
110Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 109 - Cell 2
111Luca Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 110 - Cell 2
112Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 111 - Cell 2
113David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky2:41:00
114Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin2:59:00
115Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 114 - Cell 2
116Mohammed Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab EmiratesRow 115 - Cell 2
117Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-MeridaRow 116 - Cell 2
118Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 117 - Cell 2
119Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 118 - Cell 2
120Abdulla Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab Emirates9:14:00
DNSAndrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFNicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFPaolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 122 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo8pts
2Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo8pts
2Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step20pts
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar Team12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky9Row 5 - Cell 3
7Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida3Row 10 - Cell 3
12John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step15:22:38
2John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin15:22:44
3Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar Team15:22:48
4Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team15:22:50
5Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling15:22:52
6Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling15:22:55
7Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice15:22:56
8Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team15:23:01
12Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 12 - Cell 2
14Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team15:23:04
15Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 14 - Cell 2
16Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 17 - Cell 2
19Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Javier Megias (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 21 - Cell 2
23Egor Silin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-MeridaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15:23:25
27Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha15:23:28
28Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team15:23:32
29Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team15:23:34
30Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha15:23:37
31Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 31 - Cell 2
33Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-MeridaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha15:23:39
35Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team15:23:46
36Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team15:23:49
37Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin15:24:04
38Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 37 - Cell 2
39Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team15:24:06
40Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team Katusha15:24:13
41Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-Step15:24:17
42Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha15:24:32
43Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team15:25:31
44Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step15:25:42
45Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team15:25:43
46Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin15:25:48
47Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step15:26:24
48Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin15:26:57
49Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky15:28:21
50Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team15:28:39
51Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team15:28:41
52Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 51 - Cell 2
53Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 52 - Cell 2
54Adil Jelloul (Mar) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 55 - Cell 2
57Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk15:28:44
61Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre-Merida15:28:58
62Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team15:29:05
63Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice15:29:46
64Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice15:29:47
65Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step15:30:14
66Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team15:30:20
67Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky15:30:59
68Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team15:31:08
69Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice15:31:13
71Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team15:31:22
72Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida15:31:31
73Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling15:31:32
74Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 74 - Cell 2
76Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 75 - Cell 2
77Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 76 - Cell 2
78Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling15:31:39
79Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida15:31:40
80Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 79 - Cell 2
81Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step15:31:48
82Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team15:31:51
83Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling15:31:58
84Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling15:32:03
85Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice15:32:04
86Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha15:32:18
87Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo15:32:29
88Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo15:32:36
89Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky15:32:38
90Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk15:32:51
91Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky15:32:54
92Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin15:33:05
93David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky15:33:43
94Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin15:33:45
95Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo15:33:59
96Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky15:34:00
97Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF15:34:06
98Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice15:34:08
99Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida15:34:20
100Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 99 - Cell 2
101Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team15:34:29
102Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team15:35:36
103Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin15:36:15
104Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk15:36:41
105Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk15:36:42
106Pablo Lastras (Spa) Movistar Team15:36:51
107Bader Alhammadi Mireza (UAE) United Aeab Emirates15:37:04
108Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin15:37:38
109Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre-Merida15:39:04
110Luca Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF15:39:20
111Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step15:40:11
112Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team15:41:22
113Mohammed Al Murawwi (UAE) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team15:48:09
114Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk15:49:22
115Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk15:51:30
116Jaber Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab Emirates15:52:08
117Majid Albalooshi (UAE) United Aeab Emirates15:52:19
118Mohammed Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab Emirates15:54:15
119Ruud Cremers (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk15:56:33
120Abdulla Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab Emirates16:04:10
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step56pts
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky48Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team35Row 2 - Cell 3
4Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar Team31Row 3 - Cell 3
5John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin27Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling25Row 5 - Cell 3
7Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo21Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha18Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky17Row 8 - Cell 3
10Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling17Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team16Row 10 - Cell 3
12Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling13Row 11 - Cell 3
13Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk13Row 12 - Cell 3
14Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team11Row 14 - Cell 3
16Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team9Row 16 - Cell 3
18Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida9Row 17 - Cell 3
19Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF8Row 18 - Cell 3
20Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky8Row 19 - Cell 3
21Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team7Row 20 - Cell 3
22Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre-Merida3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team1Row 32 - Cell 3
34Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 33 - Cell 3
35Mohammed Al Murawwi (UAE) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team1Row 34 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo15:23:04
2Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-MeridaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team15:23:34
5Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team15:23:46
6Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha15:24:32
7Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team15:25:31
8Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice15:28:41
9Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team15:31:08
10Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida15:31:31
11Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF15:31:32
12Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling15:31:39
14Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida15:31:40
15Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 14 - Cell 2
16Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step15:31:48
17Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha15:32:18
18Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky15:32:54
19Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin15:33:05
20Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF15:34:06
21Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin15:37:38
22Luca Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF15:39:20
23Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step15:40:11
24Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk15:49:22
25Jaber Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab Emirates15:52:08
26Mohammed Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab Emirates15:54:15
27Ruud Cremers (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk15:56:33
28Abdulla Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab Emirates16:04:10
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling25pts
2Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo21Row 1 - Cell 3
3Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre-Merida3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Mohammed Al Murawwi (UAE) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team1Row 16 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1