Dubai Tour: Degenkolb wins at Hatta Dam

As he collapsed on the tarmac gasping for breath, it was clear that John Degenkolb (Giant-Alpecin) had given it everything on the final 17 per cent climb towards the Hatta Dam. The German struck out at the foot of the 300-metre ascent and raced his way into the leader’s jersey.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin4:50:40
2Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:02
3Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 6 - Cell 2
8Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:07
9Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 8 - Cell 2
10Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:10
12Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 14 - Cell 2
16Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Javier Megias (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 18 - Cell 2
20Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-MeridaRow 24 - Cell 2
26David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 25 - Cell 2
27Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Egor Silin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida0:00:25
30Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:28
31Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:00:31
32Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 31 - Cell 2
33Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha0:00:32
34Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:40
35Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:43
37Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team Katusha0:01:00
41Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:08
42Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:01:10
43Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 42 - Cell 2
44Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:14
45Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:18
46Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:23
47Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:39
48Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:41
49Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:23
50Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:37
51Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:05:47
52Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 51 - Cell 2
53Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 52 - Cell 2
54Adil Jelloul (Mar) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 54 - Cell 2
56Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 57 - Cell 2
59Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 59 - Cell 2
61Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 61 - Cell 2
63Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 62 - Cell 2
64Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 63 - Cell 2
65Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Elia Viviani (Ita) Team SkyRow 65 - Cell 2
67Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre-MeridaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-MeridaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 72 - Cell 2
74Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 73 - Cell 2
75Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:08:03
77Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:08:08
78David Lopez (Spa) Team SkyRow 77 - Cell 2
79Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:14
80Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 80 - Cell 2
82Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 81 - Cell 2
83Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:08:31
84Bader Alhammadi Mireza (UAE) United Aeab EmiratesRow 83 - Cell 2
85Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:08:38
87Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 86 - Cell 2
88Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 89 - Cell 2
91Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 90 - Cell 2
92Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 93 - Cell 2
95Luca Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 94 - Cell 2
96Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-MeridaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 97 - Cell 2
99Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 98 - Cell 2
100Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 99 - Cell 2
101Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 100 - Cell 2
102Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team SkyRow 101 - Cell 2
103Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 102 - Cell 2
104Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 103 - Cell 2
105Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team SkyRow 104 - Cell 2
106Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 105 - Cell 2
107Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 106 - Cell 2
108Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:11:26
109Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre-MeridaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:11:48
112Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:13:43
113Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:13:47
114Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:13:51
115Pablo Lastras (Spa) Movistar Team0:13:57
116Mohammed Al Murawwi (UAE) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:22:33
117Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 116 - Cell 2
118Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo NordiskRow 117 - Cell 2
119Ruud Cremers (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 118 - Cell 2
120Mohammed Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab Emirates0:22:55
121Jaber Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab Emirates0:23:11
122Majid Albalooshi (UAE) United Aeab Emirates0:23:15
123Abdulla Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab Emirates0:23:40
DNFKlaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFSoufiane Haddi (Mar) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin20pts
2Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar Team12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Lahbab (km 56,2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling8pts
2Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mohammed Al Murawwi (UAE) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Fayyad (km 148,5)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling8pts
2Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team14:32:19
2UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:03
3Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:11
4Team KatushaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Lampre-Merida0:00:18
6Movistar Team0:00:55
7AG2R La Mondiale0:01:05
8Astana Pro Team0:01:23
9Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:59
10Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:53
11Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:05:45
12Team SkyRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team Novo Nordisk0:08:32
14CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:11:17
15Bardiani CSF0:13:52
16UAE0:54:18
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin12:45:29
2Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:04
3Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:06
4Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:08
5Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:11
6Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:12
7Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:00:17
11Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 11 - Cell 2
13Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 12 - Cell 2
14Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:18
15Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:00:20
16Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 17 - Cell 2
19Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Egor Silin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Javier Megias (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 23 - Cell 2
25Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-MeridaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida0:00:34
29Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:38
30Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:00:41
31Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 30 - Cell 2
32Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha0:00:42
33Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:50
34Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:53
36Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 36 - Cell 2
38Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team Katusha0:01:10
40Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:20
41Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:24
43Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:28
44Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:33
45Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:49
46Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:33
47Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:47
48Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:03:49
49Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky0:05:43
50David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:05:47
51Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:05:55
52Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:05:57
53Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 52 - Cell 2
54Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 53 - Cell 2
55Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 54 - Cell 2
56Adil Jelloul (Mar) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 56 - Cell 2
58Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-MeridaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 61 - Cell 2
63Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 64 - Cell 2
66Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre-Merida0:06:14
67Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:06:43
68Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:07:03
69Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:07:11
70Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:08:02
71Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:08:15
72David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky0:08:18
73Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:08:24
74Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 73 - Cell 2
75Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:08:25
76Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:08:38
77Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:08:43
78Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida0:08:47
79Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:08:48
80Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 79 - Cell 2
81Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 80 - Cell 2
82Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 81 - Cell 2
83Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 83 - Cell 2
85Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 84 - Cell 2
86Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 85 - Cell 2
87Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 86 - Cell 2
88Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:50
91Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:08:55
92Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky0:09:03
93Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:09:04
94Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:09:19
95Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:09:20
96Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:09:48
97Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:09:57
98Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:10:51
99Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky0:10:57
100Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:11:24
101Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:11:36
102Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:11:41
103Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:11:45
104Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:11:55
105Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 104 - Cell 2
106Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team0:12:33
107Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:13:57
108Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:13:58
109Luca Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:14:04
110Pablo Lastras (Spa) Movistar Team0:14:07
111Bader Alhammadi Mireza (UAE) United Aeab Emirates0:14:20
112Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step0:14:28
113Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre-Merida0:16:01
114Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:17:44
115Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:18:19
116Mohammed Al Murawwi (UAE) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:23:49
117Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:24:32
118Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:28:22
119Mohammed Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab Emirates0:28:32
120Jaber Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab Emirates0:29:00
121Majid Albalooshi (UAE) United Aeab Emirates0:29:04
122Abdulla Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab Emirates0:32:12
123Ruud Cremers (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:33:02
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step36pts
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky32Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team28Row 2 - Cell 3
4John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin25Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling25Row 4 - Cell 3
6Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Movistar Team19Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha18Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team16Row 7 - Cell 3
9Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team9Row 10 - Cell 3
12Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk9Row 12 - Cell 3
14Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling7Row 16 - Cell 3
18Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team7Row 17 - Cell 3
19Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre-Merida3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team1Row 31 - Cell 3
33Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 32 - Cell 3
34Mohammed Al Murawwi (UAE) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team1Row 33 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling25pts
2Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling13Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre-Merida3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mohammed Al Murawwi (UAE) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo12:45:49
2Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-MeridaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:18
5Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:00:30
6Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:04
7Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:27
8Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:05:37
9Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-MeridaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:08:04
12Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:08:05
13Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida0:08:27
14Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:28
15Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 14 - Cell 2
16Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:30
18Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:08:35
19Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky0:08:43
20Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:08:59
21Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:09:37
22Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin0:11:35
23Luca Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:13:44
24Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step0:14:08
25Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:24:12
26Mohammed Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab Emirates0:28:12
27Jaber Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab Emirates0:28:40
28Abdulla Almansoori (UAE) United Aeab Emirates0:31:52
29Ruud Cremers (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:32:42
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team38:17:16
2UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:03
3Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:11
4Team KatushaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Lampre-Merida0:00:18
6Movistar Team0:00:55
7AG2R La Mondiale0:01:05
8Astana Pro Team0:01:23
9Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:59
10Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:53
11Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:05:45
12Team SkyRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team Novo Nordisk0:08:32
14CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:11:17
15Bardiani CSF0:13:52
16UAE1:11:03

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1