Skip to main content

D'hoore wins Flanders Diamond Tour

Jolien d'Hoore (Wiggle Honda) wins

Jolien d'Hoore (Wiggle Honda) wins (Image credit: Bert Geerts/dcp-bertgeerts@xs4all.nl)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda2:55:25
2Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
3Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM
4Christine Majerus (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
5Evelyn Arys (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
6Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
7Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
8Veerle Goossens (Ned) De Jonge Renner
9Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur
10Monique Van De Ree (Ned) De Jonge Renner
11Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM
12Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
13Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
14Melissa Lowther (GBr) Matrix Fitness
15Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
16Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.eu-Zannata
17Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
18Pia De Quint (Bel) Belgium National Team
19Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld.eu-Zannata
20Eva Buurman (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
21Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lensworld.eu-Zannata
22Lucy Martin (GBr) Matrix Fitness
23Sara Penton (Swe) De Jonge Renner
24Femke Van Den Driessche (Bel) Belgium National Team
25Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
26Ilse Temmerman (Bel) Napoleon Games - St Martinus CT - Kerksken
27Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld.eu-Zannata
28Tara Gins (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
29Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle Honda
30Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM
31Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
32Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
33Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAM
34Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
35Ymke Stegink (Ned) De Jonge Renner
36Carolien Haers (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
37Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Lensworld.eu-Zannata
38Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
39Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Belgium National Team0:00:06
40Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
41Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
42Alicia Verhagen (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
43Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
44Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
45Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Belgium National Team
46Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu-Zannata
47Alice Cobb (GBr) Aprire Bicycle - Hss Hire
48Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
49Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
50Veronika Kormos (Hun) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
51Elise Maes (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:00:11
52Ingrid Tempert (Ned) Swaboladies.nl
53Kimberley Le Court De Billot (Mri) Matrix Fitness0:00:12
54Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda
55Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Belgium National Team
56Mary Rose Postma (Ned) Euregio Ladies Cycling Team
57Claire Thomas (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team
58Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:20
59Sarah Borremans (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team0:00:22
60Valerie Demey (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
61Amy Cure (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
62Dana Rozlapa (Lat) Keukens Redant Cycling Team0:00:35
63Tessa Veen (Ned) Swaboladies.nl0:00:40
64Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
65Amy Gornall (GBr) Aprire Bicycle - Hss Hire0:00:42
66Anna Christian (GBr) Wiggle Honda
67Wiebke Rodieck (Ger) Koga Ladies Team Protective0:00:46
68Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
69Liliane Leenknegt (Bel) Napoleon Games - St Martinus CT - Kerksken
70Joyce Accoe (Bel) Napoleon Games - St Martinus CT - Kerksken
71Mieke Docx (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team0:00:59
72Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) Jos Feron Lady Force0:01:05
73Judith Bloem (Ned) Jan Van Arckel0:01:14
74Saskia Oomen (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
75Ashleigh Neave (Nzl) Euregio Ladies Cycling Team0:01:22
76Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo0:01:27
77Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:01:53
78Esther Van Veen (Ned) Swaboladies.nl0:02:03
79Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:02:07
80Bianca Lust (Ned) Koga Ladies Team Protective0:02:22
81Gina Hofland (Ned) Restore Cycling
82Naïka Deneef (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team0:02:34
83Inge Mostert (Ned) Restore Cycling0:03:51
DNFBarbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM
DNFHelen Wyman (GBr) Matrix Fitness
DNFRiejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
DNFLensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNFIne Vercammen (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
DNFLisa Vermeire (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNFDorottya Kanti (Hun) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNFFemke Verstichelen (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNFEveline Dergent (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
DNFEls Belmans (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNFLara Carier (Lux) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
DNFChristmas Dani (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team
DNFKelly Vander Haegen (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
DNFAdeline De Vestele (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
DNFTerry Fremineur (Bel) Napoleon Games - St Martinus CT - Kerksken
DNFIsabel Van De Voorde (Bel) Napoleon Games - St Martinus CT - Kerksken
DNFNele Van Maldegehem (Bel) Napoleon Games - St Martinus CT - Kerksken
DNFSarah-Jeanne Fraser (Aus) Euregio Ladies Cycling Team
DNFLauren Arnouts (Ned) Euregio Ladies Cycling Team
DNFIlse Miltenburg (Ned) Euregio Ladies Cycling Team
DNFLucy Harper (GBr) Aprire Bicycle - Hss Hire
DNFRebecca Mackey (Aus) Aprire Bicycle - Hss Hire
DNFEveline De Groot (Ned) Swaboladies.nl
DNFAnouk Rockx (Ned) De Jonge Renner
DNFEvy Roelen (Bel) Jos Feron Lady Force
DNFCeline Vanelverdinghe (Bel) Jos Feron Lady Force
DNFMathilde Matthijsse (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force
DNFInga Rodieck (Ger) Koga Ladies Team Protective
DNFYvonne Fiedler (Ger) Koga Ladies Team Protective
DNFTamara Pijpers (Ned) Restore Cycling
DNFMarieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Restore Cycling
DNFRylana Soepenberg (Ned) Restore Cycling
DNFLisette De Hoog (Ned) Restore Cycling
DNFCarmen Coljon (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
DNFChloe Delizotti (Lux) Luxembourg National Team

Latest on Cyclingnews