Skip to main content

Sáblíková wins Czech time trial championship

Image 1 of 3

Martina Ružicková (Michela Fanini Record Rox) rides to second place.

Martina Ružicková (Michela Fanini Record Rox) rides to second place.
(Image credit: Jan Brychta/RoadCycling.cz)
Image 2 of 3

Martina Sáblíková (Nowis Team) is 2011 women's time trial champion.

Martina Sáblíková (Nowis Team) is 2011 women's time trial champion.
(Image credit: Jan Brychta/RoadCycling.cz)
Image 3 of 3

Jarmila Machacová (ASC Dukla Praha) came home in third place.

Jarmila Machacová (ASC Dukla Praha) came home in third place.
(Image credit: Jan Brychta/RoadCycling.cz)

Full Results
1Martina Sáblíková (Cze) Nowis Team0:37:41.547
2Martina Ružicková (Cze) Michela Fanini Record Rox0:01:54.174
3Jarmila Machacová (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:02:55.679
4Janka Števková (Svk) CK Epic Dohnany0:03:53.291
5Alžbeta Pavlendova (Svk) CK Dukla Bratislava0:04:27.111
6Monika Simonová (Cze) Cyklotrénink - František Trkal0:04:31.763
7Lenka Sýkorová (Cze) CK Kolokrám - Svijany0:04:36.698
8Kristína Lapinová (Svk) Bike Pro, S.R.O.0:04:48.155
9Monika Kadlecová (Svk) CK Epic Dohnany0:05:12.146
10Karolína Erbanová (Cze) Nowis Team0:05:57.968
11Klára Jandová (Cze) Comfort Plzen0:06:09.543
12Veronika Bláhová (Cze) Drásal Team Holešov0:06:27.016
13Katarína Hranaiová (Cze) AC Sperta Praha0:06:28.972
14Veronika Mrkvicová (Cze) TJ Favorit Brno0:06:38.257
15Tereza Trefná (Cze) Alltraining.Cz0:06:44.917
16Michaela Malariková (Svk) Ski-Bike Sportmed Bratislava0:07:13.882
17Romana Danecková (Cze) Mapie Cyklo Kankovský0:07:20.841
18Zuzana Vojtášová (Svk) CK Bánská Bystrica0:07:25.000
19Denisa Bartošová (Cze) SK Maxbike Orlová O.S.0:07:38.679
20Linda Vítová (Cze) TJ Cykloprag0:07:57.126
21Veronika Kotalová (Cze) ACK Stará Ves Nad Ondrejnicí0:08:02.201
22Jana Vycítalová (Cze) ACS Drak Vrbno0:09:04.357
23Jana Dubnová (Cze) Experiment 230:09:06.371
24Veronika Villímová (Svk) Cyklo-Team Habera Košice0:09:20.888
25Marcela Kovárová (Svk) Falange Bratislava0:09:55.292
26Karin Baumlová (Svk) Falange Bratislava0:10:08.354
27Júlia Jurcová (Svk) Falange Bratislava0:10:21.830
28Jana Cupová (Cze) CK Frenštát P. R.0:10:34.939
29Sylva Líbenková (Cze) Kolík Tj Bohumín0:10:35.972

Latest on Cyclingnews