Skip to main content

Hudecek tops Bárta in time trial

Image 1 of 7

Jirí Hudecek (PSK Whirlpool - Author) powers to the time trial title.

Jirí Hudecek (PSK Whirlpool - Author) powers to the time trial title.
(Image credit: Jan Brychta/RoadCycling.cz)
Image 2 of 7

Sumperk Polievka

Sumperk Polievka
(Image credit: Jan Brychta / RoadCycling.cz)
Image 3 of 7

Sumperk Palendova

Sumperk Palendova
(Image credit: Jan Brychta / RoadCycling.cz)
Image 4 of 7

Nagy

Nagy
(Image credit: Jan Brychta / RoadCycling.cz)
Image 5 of 7

The podium.

The podium.
(Image credit: Jan Brychta / RoadCycling.cz)
Image 6 of 7

Bronis riding on the TT course.

Bronis riding on the TT course.
(Image credit: Jan Brychta / RoadCycling.cz)
Image 7 of 7

Stefkova powers through the course.

Stefkova powers through the course.
(Image credit: Jan Brychta / RoadCycling.cz)

Full Results
1Jirí Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author1:06:37.450
2Jan Bárta (Cze) Team NetApp0:00:07.898
3Tomáš Okrouhlický (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:00:56.564
4Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:01:10.828
5Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:01:17.542
6Pavol Polievka (Svk) Trek KCK Oslany0:01:51.630
7Zdenek Štybar (Cze) Quick Step Cycling Team0:02:23.532
8Petr Novák (Cze) Alltraining.Cz0:02:56.313
9Roman Broniš (Svk) AC Sparta Praha0:02:56.344
10Petr Vakoc (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:03:11.053
11Robert Nagy (Svk) Dukla Trencín Merida0:03:28.038
12Ladislav Fabišovský (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha0:03:58.450
13Lukáš Smola (Cze) TJ Favorit Brno0:04:41.267
14Jakub Svoboda (Cze) CK Kolokrám - Svijany0:04:43.421
15Jakub Filip (Cze) SKC Prostejov0:04:45.700
16Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencín Merida0:04:52.689
17Naroš Kovác (Svk) Dukla Trencín Merida0:04:53.437
18Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencín Merida0:04:54.603
19Jirí Bareš (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:05:03.297
20David Dvorský (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:05:06.776
21Karel Hník (Cze) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:05:07.001
22Johann Schwabik (Svk) Ašk Inter Bratislava0:05:07.972
23Michael Boroš (Cze) Cyklo Team Tábor0:05:10.114
24Jirí Hochmann (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:05:18.157
25Jozef Palcák (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica0:05:28.095
26Jan Kadúch (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:05:37.667
27Marek Zaoral (Cze) CK Windoor´S Príbram0:05:46.031
28Jakub Vecera (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:05:46.232
29Matej Nepustil (Cze) Merida Biking Team0:05:46.293
30Filip Taragel (Svk) CK Vital Bratislava0:05:58.263
31Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencín Merida0:06:16.814
32Ondrej Vendolský (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:06:17.670
33Josef Manousek (Cze) TJ Favorit Brno0:06:24.754
34Stanislav Bereš (Svk) Dukla Trencín Merida0:06:33.164
35Lukáš Sáblík (Cze) KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec N.N0:06:35.364
36Jirí Ježek (Cze) DAS - Duratec0:06:36.353
37Roman Fürst (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:06:40.792
38Viktor Vrážel (Cze) KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec N.N0:06:50.472
39Daniel Veselý (Cze) CK Kolokrám - Svijany0:06:57.899
40Ján Gallik (Svk) KHC Kaktus Bike Bratislava0:07:00.648
41Rostislav Krotký (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha0:07:18.534
42Tomáš Salaj (Cze) SKC Prostejov0:07:19.403
43Tomáš Dvorák (Cze) Experiment 230:07:27.845
44Tomáš Danacík (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:07:46.073
45Jan Stohr (Cze) S.Csergio Dalfiume0:07:58.479
46Pavel Stohr (Cze) A.C.S.Gruppo Lupi0:08:03.410
47Ivo Netík (Cze) CK Kolokrám - Svijany0:08:10.557
48Jakub Ehrenberger (Cze) TJ Favorit Brno0:08:15.016
49Tomáš Janošek (Cze) ACK Stará Ves Nad Ondrejnicí0:08:17.074
50Jirí Polnický (Cze) Sunweb - Revor Cycling Team0:08:19.835
51Michal Šimerle (Cze) KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec N.N0:08:24.787
52Daniel Vejmelka (Cze) Nutrixxion0:08:30.107
53Libor Erben (Cze) Experiment 230:08:36.001
54Ján Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencín Merida0:08:47.422
55Michal Mrácek (Cze) SKC Prostejov0:08:55.338
56Lukáš Stanek (Cze) Cyklotrénink - František Trkal0:09:08.395
57Martin Frano (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica0:09:13.112
58Ludek Blinka (Cze) Cyklo Mxm Hulín0:09:26.917
59Adam Šimek (Cze) CK Windoor´S Príbram0:09:36.029
60Martin Hunal (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha0:09:36.397
61Jan Wolf (Cze) CK Windoor´S Príbram0:10:06.042
62Martin Wachs (Svk) Ašk Inter Bratislava0:10:23.406
63Ján Subovits (Svk) CK Ansima Moldava Nad Bodvou0:10:48.546
64Roman Zrelica (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica0:10:51.697
65Pavel Cimbálník (Cze) Czklo Mxm Hulín0:11:12.282
66René Jauris (Cze) TJ Favorit Brno0:11:33.961
67Josef Hošek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:11:38.236
68Adam Ohrál (Cze) TJ Favorit Brno0:11:40.877
69Jirí Matoušek (Cze) TJ Favorit Brno0:13:18.737
70Jan Drbohlav (Cze) Experiment 230:13:34.720
71Jaroslav Chálas (Svk) Dukla Trencín Merida0:13:44.180
72Tomáš Ažaltovic (Svk) Dukla Trencín Merida0:13:52.508
73Michal Benda (Cze) Johnson Controls Aš Ml.Bol.0:13:59.969
74Filip Zaoral (Cze) Experiment 230:14:44.808
75Ivan Nemcík (Svk) Cyklo-Team Habera Košice0:14:44.942
76František Kocourek (Cze) Handcykl0:15:04.551
77Ladislav Kopec (Cze) Experiment 230:15:56.224
78Radek Hrachovec (Cze) Experiment 230:16:02.949
79Luboš Jirka (Cze) Spastic Handicap0:16:33.781
80Matej Krištín (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica0:17:57.703
DNFJakub Novak (Cze) Bottoli Trevigiani
DNFPetr Kohlbeck (Cze) Cyklo Bery
DNFTomáš Koudela (Cze) S.C.Virtus Villa Ass.Sport.Dil

Latest on Cyclingnews