Skip to main content

Bartko/Lampater still on top on night 3

Full results

UIV Cup
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Casper Folsach / Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den)
2 (-1 lap)Dominke Stücki / Lionel Wüst (Swi)19pts
3Casper Degn / Frederik Schwartz (Den)17
4Mathias Krigbaum / Jonas Poulsen (Den)11
5Michel Sandstød / Elias Helleskov Busk (Den)6
6Barry Miller / Colin Barry (USA)5
7Michal Mracek / Ondrej Tkadlec (Cze)3
8Andreas Rifsdal Jedig / Patrick Olesen (Den)3
9Steffen Thomsen / Nicklas E. Sørensen (Den)2
10Emil Wang / Stefan Linne Jørgensen (Den)
11Jacob Mørkøv / Rasmus Roesgarth (Den)
12 (-2 laps)Patrick Clausen / Alexander Lander (Den)

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den)5pts
2Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger)3
3Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)2
4Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)1
5Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)
6Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned)5pts
2Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den)3
3Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)2
4Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)1
5Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)
6Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)

Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den)5pts
2Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)3
3Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den)2
4Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)1
5Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)
6Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)

Sprint 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)5pts
2Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den)3
3Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den)2
4Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den)1
5Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)
6Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)

Sprint 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den)5pts
2Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den)3
3Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)2
4Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)1
5Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)
6Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)

Sprint 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)5pts
2Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den)3
3Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)2
4Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den)1
5Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)
6Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)

Derny 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den)10pts
2Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den)8
3Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)6
4Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger)4
5Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den)2
6Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)
7Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)

500m TT
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den)0:00:28
2Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)0:00:29
3Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)0:00:29
4Björn Schröder / Jack Simes IV (Ger/USA)0:00:29
5Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den)0:00:30
6Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den)0:00:30

Elimination Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)20pts
2Björn Schröder / Jack Simes IV (Ger/USA)12
3Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den)10
4Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)8
5Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)6
6Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)4
7Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)
8Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den)
9Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den)
10Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den)
11Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger)
12Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)
13Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den)
14Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned)

Derny 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den)10pts
2Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)8
3Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)6
4Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)4
5Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned)2
6Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)
7Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)

Madison 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den)20pts
2Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger)12
3Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)10
4Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den)8
5Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den)6
6 (-1 lap)Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den)4
7Björn Schröder / Jack Simes IV (Ger/USA)
8Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)
9Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned)
10Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)
11Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)
12Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den)
13Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)
14Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)5pts
2Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den)3
3Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)2
4Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)1
5Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)
6Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)5pts
2Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)3
3Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger)2
4Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den)1
5Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)
6Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)

Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)5pts
2Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den)3
3Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den)2
4Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)1
5Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)
6Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)

Sprint 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)5pts
2Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger)3
3Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den)2
4Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den)1
5Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)
6Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)

Sprint 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)5pts
2Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den)3
3Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)2
4Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)1
5Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)
6Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)

Sprint 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)5pts
2Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)3
3Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)2
4Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den)1
5Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)
6Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)

Elimination Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)20pts
2Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)12
3Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)10
4Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)8
5Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den)6
6Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den)4
7Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)
8Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den)
9Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned)
10Björn Schröder / Jack Simes IV (Ger/USA)
11Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den)
12Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den)
13Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)
14Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger)

Madison 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den)20pts
2 (-1 lap)Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned)12
3Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den)10
4Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)8
5Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)6
6Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)4
7Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)
8Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den)
9Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den)
10Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger)
11Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)
12 (-2 laps)Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den)
13Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)
14 (-3 laps)Björn Schröder / Jack Simes IV (Ger/USA)

Standings after night 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)100pts
2 (-1 lap)Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)123
3Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den)112
4 (-2 laps)Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den)87
5Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)85
6Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned)76
7Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)66
8 (-3 laps)Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger)52
9 (-4 laps)Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den)54
10 (-6 laps)Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)64
11 (-7 laps)Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den)40
12 (-9 laps)Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den)69
13 (-13 laps)Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)32
14 (-16 laps)Björn Schröder / Jack Simes IV (Ger/USA)24

Latest on Cyclingnews