Skip to main content

Bartko/Lampater end night two a lap up

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dominke Stücki / Lionel Wüst (Swi)22pts
2Casper Degn / Frederik Schwartz (Den)12
3Michel Sandstød / Elias Helleskov Busk (Den)9
4Jacob Mørkøv / Rasmus Roesgarth (Den)6
5Emil Wang / Stefan Linne Jørgensen (Den)5
6Mathias Krigbaum / Jonas Poulsen (Den)5
7Patrick Clausen / Alexander Lander (Den)4
8Michal Mracek / Ondrej Tkadlec (Cze)2
9Andreas Rifsdal Jedig / Patrick Olesen (Den)1
10Steffen Thomsen / Nicklas E. Sørensen (Den)
11Barry Miller / Colin Barry (USA)
12 (-3 laps)Casper Folsach / Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den)

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)5pts
2Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)3
3Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)2
4Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)1
5Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den)5pts
2Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den)3
3Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)2
4Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den)1
5Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)

Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den)5pts
2Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned)3
3Björn Schröder / Jack Simes IV (Ger/USA)2
4Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)1
5Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)

Sprint 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den)5pts
2Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)3
3Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger)2
4Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den)1
5Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)

Sprint 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)5pts
2Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den)3
3Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den)2
4Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger)1
5Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)

Sprint 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)5pts
2Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned)3
3Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den)2
4Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)1
5Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)

Elimination Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)20pts
2Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned)12
3Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den)10
4Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)8
5Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)6
6Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den)4
7Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)
8Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den)
9Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den)
10Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)
11Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den)
12Björn Schröder / Jack Simes IV (Ger/USA)
13Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)
14Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger)

Madison 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)20pts
2Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)12
3 (-1 lap)Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)10
4Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den)8
5Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den)4
6Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)
7Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den)
8Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger)
9Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned)
10Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den)
11Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)
12 (-2 laps)Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)
13Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den)
14 (-3 laps)Björn Schröder / Jack Simes IV (Ger/USA)6pts

500m TT
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den)0:00:28
2Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)0:00:29
3Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)0:00:29
4Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den)0:00:30

Derny 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den)10pts
2Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den)8
3Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)6
4Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger)4
5Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den)2
6Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)
7Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)

Flying lap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den)0:00:13
2Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)0:00:13
3Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger)0:00:13
4Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)0:00:13
5Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den)0:00:13
6Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)0:00:13
7Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)0:00:13
8Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den)0:00:13
9Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)0:00:14
10Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned)0:00:14
11Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den)0:00:14
12Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)0:00:14
13Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den)0:00:14
14Björn Schröder / Jack Simes IV (Ger/USA)0:00:14

Scratch Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned)10pts
2Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den)6
3Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den)5
4Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den)4
5Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)3
6Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)2
7Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)
8Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)
9Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)
10Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger)
11Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den)
12Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)
13Björn Schröder / Jack Simes IV (Ger/USA)
14Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den)

Madison 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)20pts
2Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den)12
3 (-1 lap)Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned)10
4Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den)8
5Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger)6
6Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)4
7Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)
8Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)
9 (-2 laps)Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den)
10 (-3 laps)Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den)
11Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)
12Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den)
13Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)
14 (-5 laps)Björn Schröder / Jack Simes IV (Ger/USA)

Standijngs after night 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger)68pts
2 (-1 lap)Iljo Keisse / Marc Hester (Bel/Den)81
3Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)80
4Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned)69
5Marcel Barth / Martin Blaha (Ger/Cze)63
6Franco Marvulli / Jesper Mørkøv (Swi/Den)55
7Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel)31
8 (-3 laps)Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger)28
9 (-4 laps)Andreas Müller / Sebastian Lander (Aut/Den)24
10 (-6 laps)Alexander Aeschbach / Christian Ranneries (Swi/Den)18
11 (-7 laps)Leon van Bon / Michael Smith Larsen (Ned/Den)25
12 (-9 laps)Christian Grasmann / Lasse Norman (Ger/Den)40
13 (-12 laps)Shane Archbold / Claudio Imhof (NZl/Swi)18
14 (-15 laps)Björn Schröder / Jack Simes IV (Ger/USA)12

Latest on Cyclingnews