Skip to main content

Rasmussen/Mørkøv regain lead

UIV Talents Cup
1Casper Folsach / Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den)
2Dominik Stücki / Lionel Wüst (Swi)27pts-2laps
3Casper Degn / Frederik Schwartz (Den)21
4Michel Sandstød / Elias Helleskov Busk (Den)14
5Emil Wang / Stefan Linne Jørgensen (Den)8
6Mathias Krigbaum / Jonas Poulsen (Den)6
7Steffen Thomsen / Nicklas E. Sørensen (Den)5
8Andreas Rifsdal Jedig / Patrick Olesen (Den)3
9Jacob Mørkøv / Rasmus Roesgarth (Den)2
10Barry Miller / Colin Barry (USA)2
11Patrick Clausen / Alexander Lander (Den)
12Michal Mracek / Ondrej Tkadlec (Cze)

Sprint 1
1Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk og Hansen5pts
2Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Lasse Norman (Den) 6dagesløb 20133
3Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) AB copenhagen2
4Iljo Keisse (Bel) / Marc Hester (Den) Sydbank1

Sprint 2
1Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) DSS Security5pts
2Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup3
3Andreas Müller (Aut) / Sebastian Lander (Den) Telebilling2
4Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger) Loxam Rental1

Sprint 3
1Iljo Keisse (Bel) / Marc Hester (Den) Sydbank5pts
2Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) AB copenhagen3
3Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Lasse Norman (Den) 6dagesløb 20132
4Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk og Hansen1

Sprint 4
1Shane Archbold (NZl) / Claudio Imhof (Swi) P.O. Nielsen5pts
2Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup3
3Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Christian Ranneries (Den) Feltet.dk2
4Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Lasse Norman (Den) 6dagesløb 20131

Sprint 5
1Leon van Bon (Ned) / Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Bindernæs Efterskole5pts
2Marcel Barth (Ger) / Martin Blaha (Cze) Jensen Skilte3
3Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) AB copenhagen2
4Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger) Loxam Rental1

Sprint 6
1Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup5pts
2Björn Schröder (Ger) / Jack Simes IV (USA) Claus Dalsgaard & 2test3
3Shane Archbold (NZl) / Claudio Imhof (Swi) P.O. Nielsen2
4Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Lasse Norman (Den) 6dagesløb 20131

Flying Lap
1Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) Fog0:00:13.028
2Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Lasse Norman (Den) 6dagesløb 20130:00:13.033
3Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk og Hansen0:00:13.174
4Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger) Loxam Rental0:00:13.217
5Shane Archbold (NZl) / Claudio Imhof (Swi) P.O. Nielsen0:00:13.223
6Iljo Keisse (Bel) / Marc Hester (Den) Sydbank0:00:13.432
7Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) AB copenhagen0:00:13.476
8Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) DSS Security0:00:13.574
9Leon van Bon (Ned) / Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Bindernæs Efterskole0:00:13.585
10Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup0:00:13.689
11Marcel Barth (Ger) / Martin Blaha (Cze) Jensen Skilte0:00:13.708
12Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Christian Ranneries (Den) Feltet.dk0:00:13.779
13Björn Schröder (Ger) / Jack Simes IV (USA) Claus Dalsgaard & 2test0:00:13.910
14Andreas Müller (Aut) / Sebastian Lander (Den) Telebilling0:00:14.094

Derny
1Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup10pts
2Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk og Hansen8
3Iljo Keisse (Bel) / Marc Hester (Den) Sydbank6
4Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger) Loxam Rental4
5Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) DSS Security2

500m Team Time Trial
1Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger) Loxam Rental0:00:27.393
2Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) Fog0:00:27.398
3Shane Archbold (NZl) / Claudio Imhof (Swi) P.O. Nielsen0:00:27.808
4Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup0:00:28.475
5Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) AB copenhagen0:00:28.750
6Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Lasse Norman (Den) 6dagesløb 20130:00:28.791
7Marcel Barth (Ger) / Martin Blaha (Cze) Jensen Skilte0:00:29.270
8Björn Schröder (Ger) / Jack Simes IV (USA) Claus Dalsgaard & 2test0:00:29.370
9Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Christian Ranneries (Den) Feltet.dk0:00:29.547
10Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) DSS Security0:00:29.579
11Leon van Bon (Ned) / Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Bindernæs Efterskole0:00:29.590
12Andreas Müller (Aut) / Sebastian Lander (Den) Telebilling0:00:30.261

Giant Sprint
1Marcel Barth (Ger) / Martin Blaha (Cze) Jensen Skilte13pts
2Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup6
3Björn Schröder (Ger) / Jack Simes IV (USA) Claus Dalsgaard & 2test5
4Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) AB copenhagen4
5Iljo Keisse (Bel) / Marc Hester (Den) Sydbank2

Handicap Madison
1Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) Fog20pts
2Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk og Hansen12-1lap
3Marcel Barth (Ger) / Martin Blaha (Cze) Jensen Skilte10
4Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup8
5Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Christian Ranneries (Den) Feltet.dk6
6Iljo Keisse (Bel) / Marc Hester (Den) Sydbank4
7Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) DSS Security
8Björn Schröder (Ger) / Jack Simes IV (USA) Claus Dalsgaard & 2test
9Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Lasse Norman (Den) 6dagesløb 2013
10Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) AB copenhagen
11Leon van Bon (Ned) / Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Bindernæs Efterskole-2laps
12Andreas Müller (Aut) / Sebastian Lander (Den) Telebilling
13Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger) Loxam Rental
14Shane Archbold (NZl) / Claudio Imhof (Swi) P.O. Nielsen-3laps

UIV Talents Cup standings after day 5
1Casper Degn / Frederik Schwartz (Den)89pts
2Dominik Stücki / Lionel Wüst (Swi)85
3Michel Sandstød / Elias Helleskov Busk (Den)54
4Mathias Krigbaum / Jonas Poulsen (Den)47
5Steffen Thomsen / Nicklas E. Sørensen (Den)19
6Emil Wang / Stefan Linne Jørgensen (Den)13
7Jacob Mørkøv / Rasmus Roesgarth (Den)9
8Michal Mracek / Ondrej Tkadlec (Cze)9
9Barry Miller / Colin Barry (USA)8
10Andreas Rifsdal Jedig / Patrick Olesen (Den)7
11Casper Folsach / Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den)4
12Patrick Clausen / Alexander Lander (Den)8-1lap

Elite men standings after day 5
1Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk og Hansen208pts
2Iljo Keisse (Bel) / Marc Hester (Den) Sydbank204
3Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) DSS Security143-1lap
4Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger) Loxam Rental170-2laps
5Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup177-3laps
6Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) AB copenhagen124
7Marcel Barth (Ger) / Martin Blaha (Cze) Jensen Skilte118-4laps
8Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) Fog99-5laps
9Andreas Müller (Aut) / Sebastian Lander (Den) Telebilling66-10laps
10Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Christian Ranneries (Den) Feltet.dk107-12laps
11Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Lasse Norman (Den) 6dagesløb 2013121-16laps
12Leon van Bon (Ned) / Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Bindernæs Efterskole55-18laps
13Shane Archbold (NZl) / Claudio Imhof (Swi) P.O. Nielsen85-24laps
14Björn Schröder (Ger) / Jack Simes IV (USA) Claus Dalsgaard & 2test39-31laps

Latest on Cyclingnews