Skip to main content

Woodall wins Bump 'n' Grind

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ryan Woodall1:56:19
2Thomas Turner0:01:00
3Tristan Cowie0:04:16
4Travis Livermon0:04:48
5Anthony Slowinski0:07:33
6Wesley Lamberson0:08:50
7Tristan Uhl0:09:08
8Aaron Oakes (University Of Massachusetts-amherst)0:10:51
9Cory Rimmer0:13:52
10Alex Ryan (Paceline Bicycles)0:13:56
11Robert Marion (Quick Release Racing Inc.)0:18:48
12Scott Kuppersmith (Herring Gas Cycling)0:22:07
13Jeremy Chambers0:25:33
14Joshua Rosby (Raising Cane's Racing)0:52:08
DNFRobert Kendall (Team Barbasol/rapid Transit)

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shonny Vanlandingham2:11:03
2Kimberly Flynn (Scenic City Velo)0:06:38
3Melanie McQuaid0:11:02
4Shae Rainer (Austin Flyers)0:13:14
5Erin Disterheft0:44:26
6Anina Aaron0:53:07
DNFAnnaJean Dallaire

Singlespeed men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Porter1:38:55
2Matthew Johnson (Mellow Mushroom Racing)0:00:41
3Tyler West0:01:29
4Chad Taylor (Competitive Velo Cycling)0:02:38
5Darius Sampey (Raising Cane's Racing)0:02:46
7Derek Zimmerman0:04:48
8Kevin Greene0:05:05
9Heath Hillman0:06:34
10Sean Malone0:08:19
11Chris Coren0:09:31
12Scott Hargrove0:12:38
13Eric Capley0:16:02
14Glen Slater0:16:59
15Nathan Graves0:20:31
16Ken Melvin0:26:05
17Jeff Boswell (Ridgeland Cycling Club)0:26:58
18Jack Hamilton0:29:42
19Joe Russo0:38:05
20James Beck0:38:05
21Drennan Saul

Singlespeed women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ursula Sandefur (Tristar Cycling Team)1:43:35

Cat. 1 Men 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrew Johnston2:04:53
2Jonathan Schottler (Columbia Bike Club Race Team)0:00:52
3Tanner Hurst (Team Bikers Choice)0:05:51
4Chase Dickens0:05:59
5stephen hyde0:06:35
6Andrew Boyd0:08:41
7Sebastian Ortiz0:08:59
8Zachary Ball (Gulf Coast Velo)0:09:11
9Matthew Phillips (Haymarket Bicycles)0:10:07
10Frank Webber (Central Arkansas Velo/carve)0:11:55
11Brent Hall0:14:18
12Brian Myrick0:15:57
13Erick Carlson0:31:03
14Malachi Peacock0:31:23
15Kevin Conerly1:09:59
16Jansen Lindner (Fulton Flyers Cycling Club)
17Matt Schupp (Team Bikers Choice)
18Kyle Taylor

Cat. 1 Men 30-34
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Craig Evans (Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team)2:02:59
2Omar Fraser0:04:06
3Joseph Dabbs (Ridgeland Cycling Club)0:06:13
4Jason Betz0:10:05
5Scott Burton0:11:31
6Fred Smith0:14:14
7Joe Augustine0:14:57
8Chris Smithwick0:17:37
9Ed Merritt (Birmingham Bicycle)0:19:19
10Derek Harris0:31:04
11Nathan Haslick (International Christian Cycling Club)0:57:21

Cat. 1 Men 35-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shey Lindner (Fulton Flyers Cycling Club)2:09:47
2Lukasz Ziemba0:03:43
3Cleve Blackwell0:04:18
4Scott Borne0:09:40
5Paul Ruhling (Durango Wheel Club)0:13:33
6Jonathan Robbins (Red Mountain Wheelmen)0:15:19
7Nathan Means (Columbia Bike Club Race Team)0:17:16
8Darien Angelier (Atomic Race Team)0:18:06
9Christopher Hovatter0:24:04
10Jeremy Polk

Cat. 1 Men 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sean Ahmadi2:11:48
2Chris St.Peter0:06:03
3John Hoover (Scenic City Velo)0:06:10
4Tyson Geren0:08:25
5Brady Rogers0:08:51
6David Darden0:09:03
7Mark Fasczewski (Scenic City Velo)0:10:20
8Tony Esposito (Mellow Mushroom Racing)0:10:27
9Michael Hurley (Alabama Masters Cycling)0:13:40
10Francis Fessler0:15:12
11Matt Zhun (Sfatto)0:20:20
12Ian Jones (Oxford Cycling)0:22:43
13Christopher Cundiff (Moab/middle Tennessee Velo)
14Scott Staubach (Tristar Cycling Team)
15William Moritz

Cat. 1 Men 50+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Terry Duran (Birmingham Velo)2:13:02
2James Frith Jr (Greensboro Velo Club)0:04:51
3Hardwick Gregg0:08:23
4Miroslav Novak (Alabama Masters Cycling)0:08:37
5James Hall0:12:09
6John Elsner0:21:33

Cat. 1 Junior women 15-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kara Uhl2:46:13
2Emily Parker0:11:25

Cat. 1 Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tiffany Ballew (Sorella Cycling)2:29:09
2Norma Rainwater0:02:00
3Amanda Green (Scenic City Velo)0:06:27
4Jennifer Horn0:06:29
5Heather Ladd (Tristar Cycling Team)0:07:09
6Loretta Simpson (Sorella Cycling)0:07:47
7Sara Krause0:11:34
8Catherine Peacock (Scenic City Velo)0:12:30
9Mary Fowler0:12:54
10Philicia Marion (Quick Release Racing Inc.)0:22:05
11Shannon Mathis (Scenic City Velo)0:24:31
12Erin Deemer0:26:33
13Lena Yarbrough0:36:35
14Catherine Moritz
DNFKathleen Karpinski

Cat. 2 Junior men 15-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Kogel1:51:09
2Carter Anderson0:00:59
3Jerry Dufour0:01:31
4Elliott Baring0:20:57

Cat. 2 Men 19-24
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dakota Pittman1:40:11
2Travis Brown0:03:34
3Zachary McCool0:08:13
4Scott Hanson0:12:35
5Victor Karm (Columbus Bike Racing Team)0:14:02
6Wes Morrissette0:17:23
7Robert Hardy0:25:10
8Mason Reaves0:31:53
9Justin Brodnax1:00:36
10Donald Meadows1:33:06
11Blake Bennett

Cat. 2 Men 25-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chris Hughes1:38:49
2Josh Powell0:00:17
3Brian LeJeune (Raising Cane's Racing)0:00:46
4Andrew Sorey0:03:23
5Josh Smyth0:03:52
6Joseph Karpus0:05:30
7N Blake Gill (Competitive Velo Cycling)0:07:29
8Justin Poland0:12:29
9Aaron Valero0:22:13
10Constantin Platon0:23:24
11David Neiles0:26:30
12shaun claiborne0:33:22
13John Mcdowell0:39:00
14Seth Griffith0:51:53
15Joseph Brew (Scenic City Velo)

Cat. 2 Men 30-34
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eric White1:40:38
2Billy Pirtle0:01:32
3Mark Muro (BUMP – Texas Roadhouse)0:02:47
4David Jones (Wolverine Sports Club)0:11:09
5Brit Mansell0:12:14
6Jacob Stone0:22:12
7Jeff McCord (BUMP)0:22:15
8BJ Peebles0:25:37
9Billy Hoover0:36:58
10Matthew Taylor0:58:01

Cat. 2 Men 35-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Timothy Spence1:42:05
2Derek Delpero (Pirate Race Productions)0:01:40
3James Webb0:01:47
4Brandon Thornton0:02:42
5Brad Cannon0:03:22
6Brad Mabry0:04:50
7Dustin Payne (Pirate Race Productions)0:05:01
8Jon Rasmussen0:05:58
9jeremy peterson0:06:07
10Chad Parker0:06:16
11Ed Freyer0:06:42
12Geoff Leonard (Bike Link Racing)0:07:39
13Ladd Dunwoody0:07:43
14Jeremy Wesson0:08:50
15Brain Atkins0:10:31
16Dan Sheets0:10:39
17Paul Pulsifer0:11:50
18Steve Smith0:12:28
19Matt Roland0:15:40
20Jason Spikes0:16:21
21George Dufour0:18:14
22Paul Hein0:21:28
23Chad Brown (Tristar Cycling Team)0:21:43
24Takashi Yano0:21:49
25Stewart Phillips0:29:37
26James Catron0:29:47
27Darren Sorrells0:30:36
28Shane Byrd0:31:36
29James Smith0:40:41
30Mike Smith0:41:40
DNFJayce Powell
DNFTravis Fowler
DNFWill Ford
DNFMichael Powell

Cat. 2 Men 40-44
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Meadows1:37:57
2Donald York (Spring City Cycling Club)0:02:43
3Travis Yost (Steel City Cycling)0:03:14
4Neil Blalock0:04:26
5Stephen Erickson (Tristar Cycling Team)0:04:59
6Jimmy Smith0:05:31
7Heath Goebel0:09:24
8Robert Gannon (Tristar Cycling Team)0:09:33
9Curt Culbreth0:11:00
10David Phillips0:13:00
11Anthony Blanchard0:13:38
12jeff papenfus0:13:42
13Sean Hess0:14:09
14Alexander McCall0:16:50
15Greg Elrod0:17:38
16Jason Sanders0:18:43
17Chris McCrory (North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.)0:21:03
18William Clemons0:22:39
19Jimbo Mitchell0:25:49
20Mike Phebus0:27:29
21Darren Payne0:29:36
22Stephen Manston0:30:46
23Scott Pierce0:33:00
24Hideaki Nishioka0:35:04
25David Abbitt0:36:25
26PAtrick Sims0:53:27
DNFJimmy Mitchell
DNFLonny Pendergrass
DNFAnson Keller

Cat. 2 Men 45-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Larry Stanley (Ccr)1:39:38
2Sean Duffy0:04:42
3Jim Singleton0:08:41
4Robert Hope (Velo City Pro Cycle)0:09:38
5Greg Bryant0:10:09
6Mitchell Moses0:11:40
7Robert Saxon0:11:56
8Mark Murphy0:15:08
9Mike Reeves0:15:12
10Scott Burkhalter0:18:24
11Doug Sappington0:19:01
12Glen Allen0:22:22
13Gary Nix0:26:59
14Chris Ready (Team Sponsorus)0:28:31
15Brandon Phillips0:29:48
16Blake Pittman0:30:44
17Ron Reddish0:31:42
18Michael Whittington0:32:24
19James Rhoden0:35:49
20Robert Barnett0:40:46
21Chad Edwards0:50:42
22Mike Kazzie0:54:03
DNFMarty Whitner
DNFKen Foster

Cat. 2 Men 50+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Casey Fannin1:35:28
2Bob Schlemmer0:07:02
3Mike Herring (Ccr)0:13:07
4Robert Patrick0:15:54
5Doug Goodwin (Red Mountain Wheelmen)0:16:35
6Bill Prater0:20:39
8Gary Robertson0:25:07
9Delynn Burkhalter0:26:28
DNFRobert Gonzalez

Cat. 2 Men 60+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ken Burst1:52:57
2Philip Cheek (North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.)0:05:27
3Michael Taglio (Moab/middle Tennessee Velo)0:47:54
DNFJohn Brigham

Cat. 2 Clydesdale men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brandon Lee1:45:24
2Eddie Thomas0:00:03
3Igor Nikolic0:08:44
4Mark Duffus0:10:19
5Jerome Davenport (Spring City Cycling Club)0:10:47
6Oscar Manrique0:11:59
7Duff Brumley0:12:33
8Jason Jowers0:16:58
9Lon Cullen0:18:23
10Christian Leask (Litespeed-bmw)0:20:36
11Andrew Hutchison0:22:44
12Todd Rosser0:26:37
13James Mabry0:29:52
14Rich Leeman (River City Racer)0:45:19

Cat. 2 Junior women 15-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
5Ben Whitright2:31:02

Cat. 2 Women 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kelsey Markham2:03:53
2Alviola Haley0:01:35

Cat. 2 Women 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Krista Casazza1:55:01
2Jacqueline Ledoux0:04:34
3Elizabeth Fulton0:14:13
4Natalie Smith (Mellow Mushroom Racing)0:15:18
5Kristi Welch (Bicycle Sport Shop)0:21:15
6Trish Albert (Sorella Cycling)0:39:03
DNFShana Garcia

Cat. 2 Women 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lori Goldweber1:59:37
2Chris Benkly0:09:11
3Carla Jennings (Bicycle Sport Shop)0:16:45
4Sunny Sandidge0:31:04
5Gretchen Ulman1:11:57
6Victoria McHugh1:11:58

Cat. 3 Junior men 11-12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colter Foster0:16:13
2William Schlemmer0:01:42
3Gage Camp (BUMP)0:01:52
4Abby Mullins0:03:35
5Andrew Reeves0:04:02
6Jermaine Hood0:10:15

Cat. 3 Junior men 13-14
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dalton Meadows0:32:15
2Nicholas Waee0:02:19
3Michael Duldt0:04:19
4Zack Tanz0:09:27

Cat. 3 Junior men 10 & under
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andy Mullins0:14:46
2William Seitz0:02:09

Cat. 3 Men 30-34
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cary Martinez0:46:50
2Joseph Heintz0:00:08
3Kasey Burleson0:00:21
4James Choo0:06:35
5Shane Boyce0:11:17
6Micah Powe0:14:34

Cat. 3 Men 35-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jared Farrell0:45:23
2Paul Dobbs0:02:27
3Felix Hotard0:05:02
4Scott Rivkin0:06:43
5Sean Boulanger0:08:07
6Bill Wilbourne0:14:55
7Patrick Hein0:17:42
8Jeff Adair0:22:24
9Chad Neal0:22:47
10Bo Bozeman0:35:36
DNFJay Mcgullion

Cat. 3 Men 40-44
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Bufton0:47:49
2David Wright0:01:23
3Hays Webb0:01:38
4Jason Parker0:01:48
5Greg Gilbert0:01:51
6Harrison Lanford0:04:18
7David Baltscheit0:04:26
8Tom Kizziah0:04:48
9Keith Walker0:14:12
10Jimmy Hobart0:14:43
11Michael Smitherman0:14:58
12Lamar Zuiderhoek0:15:13

Cat. 3 Men 45-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Todd Hall0:43:55
2Timothy Morgan (Gg Events Management)0:08:25
3Joe Fuller0:09:52
4George Hauser0:10:45

Cat. 3 Men 50+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hagood Terrell0:48:22
2Johnny Smith0:00:13
3Billy Faulk0:01:27
4Fletcher Scott0:03:13
5Searcy Elebash0:03:24
6Kerry Hughes0:03:51
7Scott Collins0:05:09
8Eddie Shadeed0:07:39
9Richard Russell0:08:23
DNFKenny Coffman

Cat. 3 Clydesdale men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brad Spencer0:47:54
2Neal Chandler0:04:33

Cat. 3 women 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mary Ellen Mattison0:56:53
2Stephanie Butler0:03:07
3Brittany Hopson0:06:06
4Mary McWhirter (BUMP)0:11:58

Cat. 3 Women 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Zuzanna Zajac0:50:18
2Carlie Spence0:01:42
3Rachael Rowray0:03:39
4Casey Frederickson (BUMP)0:06:54
DNFLeslie Whatley

Cat. 3 Women 40+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paula Lamberson0:56:32

Latest on Cyclingnews