Skip to main content

Under 23 racer Last defeats Joseph, Potter for victory

Full Results

Elite and under 23* women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annie Last* (GBr) Team Halfords Bikehut1:58:18
2Rosara Joseph (NZl)0:01:08
3Kate Potter (Aus) Cotic Bontrager Race Team0:01:12
4Lily Matthews* (GBr) 100% ME0:03:49
5Lee Craigie (GBr) Torq Performance0:03:59
6Melanie Spath (Ger)0:04:30
7Maddie Horton (GBr) Team Certini - McCaulays0:04:50
8Melanie Alexander (GBr) XCracer.com0:10:18
9Gabriella Day (GBr) Cyclefit RT0:12:41
10Cait Elliott (Irl)0:15:07
11Carla Haines* (GBr) WXC Mountain Bike Team UK0:17:21
12Maxine Filby (GBr) Team Milton Keynes0:20:30
13Lesley Ingram (GBr) Glentress Riders0:23:31
14Morven Brown* (GBr) Rockhard Racing MTB Club0:28:35
DNFJessie Roberts* (GBr) WXC Mountain Bike Team UK

Elite and under 23* men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Giant2:01:15
2Lee Williams (GBr) Team Wiggle0:00:33
3David Fletcher* (GBr) 100% ME0:01:24
4Ola Kjoren (Nor)0:02:33
5Adrian Lansley (GBr) Pedalon.co.uk0:02:54
6Billy-Joe Whenman* (GBr) Wilier/Bigmaggys.com/Prendas Ciclismo0:03:05
7Liam Killeen (GBr)0:03:44
8Robin Seymour (Irl)0:04:07
9Robert Wardell (GBr) The Kinesis Morvelo Project0:04:12
10Paul Oldham (GBr) Hope Factory Racing0:05:52
11John Whittington* (GBr)0:06:08
12Jody Crawforth (GBr) Arctic - Premier Racing Team0:06:22
13Ross Adams (GBr) Red Kite Cycles0:06:27
14Sebastian Batchelor* (GBr) Infotre-lee Cougan0:07:19
15Ben Thomas* (GBr) Torq Performance0:07:20
16Henrik Kippernes (Nor)0:08:09
17Jorgen Flion (Bel)0:08:36
18Dave Henderson (GBr) Pedal Power RT0:09:55
19Andrew Wadsworth (GBr)0:10:00
20Timothy Dunford (GBr) Torq Performance0:10:27
21Ryan Sherlock (Irl)0:10:38
22Andrew Cockburn (GBr) Cambridge CC0:11:03
23Christopher Andrews (GBr) Orange Monkey Cycling Team0:11:44
24Stijn Van Boxstael (Bel)0:12:44
25George Budd (GBr) Thetford MTB Racing0:13:14
26Philip Lenney (GBr) Activ Cycles Folkestone0:13:16
27Sion O'Boyle* (GBr) Torq Performance0:13:27
28Nicholas Collins (GBr) Torq Performance0:14:04
29Matthew Barrett (GBr) Raleigh Racing Team0:14:12
30Robert Friel (GBr) Raleigh Racing Team0:15:58
31Andrew Blair (Aus)0:17:08
32Calum Chamberlain* (GBr) Mountain Trax RT0:17:29
33Paul Bethell (GBr) www.Team-Elite.co.uk/Paul Bethell Electrical0:18:28
34Steve Hambling (GBr) Activ Cycles Folkestone0:18:29
35Christian Aucote (GBr)0:23:16
36Darrell Upton* (GBr)0:25:03
37Andrew Howett (GBr) Sleaford Whls CC/ The Station Fitness Centre0:27:44
DNFDavid Collins (GBr) Hope Factory Racing
DNFHamish Batchelor* (GBr)
DNFChris Baddick* (GBr)
DNFPaul Robertson (GBr)
DNFMark Thwaites (GBr) Crosstrax
DNFOliver Holmes (GBr) Mini Adventure - Orbea
DNFEvan Ryan (GBr)
DNFAnthony O'Boyle (Irl) Torq Performance

Junior women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Hannah Barnes (Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta RT)
2Katy Winton (Glentress Riders)
3Hollie Bettles (WXC Mountain Bike Team UK)
4Ruby Baker (Behind The Bikeshed)

Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Steven James (Pedalon.co.uk)
2Grant Ferguson (Dooley's Cycles Racing Team)
3Luke Gray (Hargroves Cycles-Trant-Next-Scott-GSI)
4Matthew Sumpton (Mini Adventure - Orbea)
5Hugo Humphreys (Mosquito Bikes/London Cyclesport)
6Lewis Kirkwood (Glentress Riders)
7Joseph Home (K Home International)
8James Hyde (Numplumz Mountainbikers)
9Hamish Fletcher-Cooney
10Sam Sayers (Leicestershire Road Club)
11Harry Smith (Shred Racing)
12Ben Roff (Orange Monkey Cycling Team)
13Sam Farrar
14Aron Marshall (Sherwood Pines Cycles - The Co-Operative Motor Group)
15Ben Sumner
16Bradley Burbridge (www.Cyclingbargains.com-Infinis RT)
17Jonny Bedworth (Owens Cycles)
18Robbie Nelson (Hetton Hawks Cycling Club)
19Joshua Senior (Barnsley RC)
20Nathaniall Jarvis (Colnago - Microshift - Skins)
21Elliot Harrison (South Pennine RC )
22John MacKellar
23Ryan Keynes
24James Birch (Shred Racing)
DNFJames Harman
DNFJacob Blakemore (Solihull CC)
DNFKenta Gallagher (Scott UK)

Expert women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Adela Carter (Crosstrax)
2Danielle Rider (Sherwood Pines Cycles - The Co-Operative Motor Group)
3Lydia Gould (Torq Performance)
4Ruth Owen-Evans
5Sally Gabriel
6Anna Buick (Thetford MTB Racing)
7Malin Tindberg (WXC Mountain Bike Team UK)

Expert men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Giles Drake
2Douglas Shearer (Innerleithen MTB Racing/i-Cycles)
3Matthew Page (Team Wiggle)
4Russell Turner (Team Certini - McCaulays)
5Llewellyn Holmes
6Trevor Allen (University of Bath Cycling Club)
7David Beskeen
8Serge Hunt (Addiscombe CC)
9Joshua Ibbett (St Ives CC)
10Ross Mallen (RAF CC)
11Niall Frost
12Mateusz Wielgos (Torq Performance)
13Graham Wadsworth
14James Williams (mtbmarathon.co.uk)
15Euan Adams (Red Kite Cycles)
16Barry Marples (Ready2Ride.co.uk)
17Daniel Eastment
18Michael Coward (Velo29 Cycling Team)
19Richard Doyle (Websters Cycles.co.uk/Nelsons for Cartons/Specialized)
20Scot Easter (Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA)
21Tom Bell (Leeds University Gryphons CC)
22Alistair Siebert (Kenilworth Wheelers CC)
23James Hampshire (XCracer.com)
24Alex Kinvig (Manx MTB Club)
25James Astbury (DHCYCLESPORT.CO.UK / COLNAGO)
26Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams (Stourbridge Velo)
27Scott Chappell (Behind The Bikeshed)
28Mark Field
29Stuart Harvey
30Nick Evans (Beyond Mountainbikes/Rapidracer Products)
31Sam Whittlesea (Shred Racing)
32Gareth Hayes (Port Talbot Wheelers/CJ Construction Group)
33Will Jansen (Team Certini - McCaulays)
34Timothy Buckley (Velo Club Melyd)
35Daniel Giffin
36Chris Green (Southfork Racing.co.uk)
37Brodie Gardias (Team Zappi's)
DNFLuke Eggar (Southfork Racing.co.uk)
DNFPeter Hawkins
DNFTimothy Skinner (Extreme Sports Therapy/City College Norwich)
DNFMatthew Robinson (All Terrain Cycles)
DNFJason Richardson (Columbia-Bikefood)
DNFBenjamin Price
DNFLuke Webber
DNFRyan Bevis (Bad Ass Bikes)
DNFMark Davies (Cardiff JIF)

Grand Veteran 50+ women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Debbie Burton (Activ Cycles Folkestone)
2Jo Johnston
3Gillian Egner
4Karen Payton (Cycle Sport Pendle)
DNFHorag Lamont

Grand veteran 50+ women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Ian Wright (Raleigh Racing Team)
2Mark Hardwicke (Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Collingwood)
3Bruce Rollinson (Team JD Cycles Ilkley)
4Philip Buick (Thetford MTB Racing)
5Peter Harris (Pearce Cycles RT)
6Carl Stukenbrock (Team Corley Cycles/Cervelo/Alpha R.C)
7Trevor Patey (Mountain High)
8Michael Murray
9Steve Whitehouse
10Paul Warner (Team Darenth)
11Tony Blackwell
12Robert Mitchell (Numplumz Mountainbikers)
13Greg Fitzpatrick (Malvern Cycle Sport)
14Paul Dalton (Matlock CC)
15Garrett Hill (UK-Biking.net)
16Graham Kennerley (Lancaster CC)
17Peter Payton (Cycle Sport Pendle)
18John Nelson (Hetton Hawks Cycling Club)
19Kevin Payton (Stourbridge CC)
20Ian Robson (MTS Cycle Sport/ Inkland RT )
21Francis McGhee (Elizabethan CC)
22Michael McDermott
23Philip Jones (Crosstrax)
DNFStephen Johnson
DNFTimothy Stowe
DNFGregor Grant (Square Wheels Cycles)

Juvenile Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Lucy Grant (Peebles CC)
2Ffion James (Abergavenny Road Club)
3Jenna Fenwick (Stewartry Wheelers)
4Rosie Crumpton (Halesowen A & CC)
5Gretel Warner (WXC Mountain Bike Team UK)
6Sarah Lomas (Matlock CC)
7Moira Davies (Eastlands Velo)
8Caroline Humphreys (Red Rose Olympic CC)

Juvenile men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Dylan Kerfoot-Robson (Rhos On Sea Cycling Club)
2Billy Harding (Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC)
3Harvey Lowe (Hargroves Cycles-Trant-Next-Scott-GSI)
4William Cheaney
5Jack Ravenscroft (Solihull CC)
6Arthur Green (Matlock CC)
7Jake Poole (VC Lincoln)
8Stuart Balfour (Peebles CC)
9Bryn Davies (Eastlands Velo)
10Sam Beckingsale (Abergavenny Road Club)
11Danny Fox (Solihull CC)
12Sean Dunlea (PCA Ciclos Uno)
13James Shaw (Heanor Clarion CC)
14Robert Armstrong (Ribble Valley Juniors)
15Joshua Wells-Walling (Leicester Off Road Club)
16David Barnes (Palmer Park Velo RT)
17Stephen Lee (Derwentside CC)
18Josh Sykes
19Oliver Payton (Eastlands Velo)
20William Gascoyne (Heanor Clarion CC)
21Ciarum Barker
22Gregg Booker (Matlock CC)
23Christopher Barnes (Seacroft Whls)
24Benjamin Morris (Welland Valley CC)
25Duncan Fisher
26Elliot Dudley (Sherwood Pines Cycles - The Co-Operative Motor Group)
27Luke Bethell (www.Team-Elite.co.uk/Paul Bethell Electrical)
DNFSam Cumming

Master women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Emma Bradley (Torq Performance)
2Laura Sampson
3Jo Munden (Team Cycle Kingdom)
4Kirsty Eastwood
5Verity Appleyard
6Emma Birtles
7Stephania Magri (Squadra Donne)
8Kim Harvey (BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles)
9Magali Jimenez (Ford Cycling Club)
10Catriona Purdy
11Laura Williams (Cardiff JIF)

Master men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Scott Forbes (Pedalon.co.uk)
2Paul Newnham (Team Leslie Bike Shop - Right Move Windows)
3Simon Ernest (AW Cycles)
4Matthew Dennis (Swinnerton Cycles)
5Christopher Rathbone
6Ryan Henry (Rockingham Forest Whls)
7Neal Crampton (Crosstrax)
8Neil Richardson (RAF CC)
9Stuart King (Ridebike.co.uk)
10Geoffrey Beetham (Retrobike.co.uk)
11Charlie Evans (Wills Wheels Cycling Club)
12James Perkins (Zenith CC)
13Adrian Lawrence (MK Cycles/Pannone)
14Lloyd Bettles
15Nicholas Onslow (Pedalon.co.uk)
16Anthony Morris (Evans Cycles Race Team)
17Mark Spratt (Cardiff JIF)
18Daniel Wells
19Keith Murray (Hope Factory Racing)
20Darren Alexander
21Matthew Steven (Colnago - Microshift - Skins)
22Simon Maudsley (Crosstrax)
23Brian Macpherson
24Simon Mears (Bournemouth Jubilee Whls)
25Philip Holwell (Boneshakersbikes.com)
26Peter Goode
27Daniel Goode
28James Gleave
29Matthew Williams
30Jon Barnbrook
31Damian Baker
32Ben Cook (Team JD Cycles Ilkley)
33Roy Wyle Smith (Shred Racing)
34Carl Draper
35Matthew Lewis (XCracer.com)
36Stephen Tebbett (Beyond Mountainbikes/Rapidracer Products)
37Brendan Murphy (Shred Racing)
38Jon Hayes (Ridebike.co.uk)
39Simon Smith
40Alexander Percival
41Warren Bates (Mountain Trax RT)
42Richard Lister (Team Endura-Thule-24/7-Kinesis)
43Gareth Rowland (Clee Cycles / KCNC)
44Julian Mills (Team Corley Cycles/Cervelo/Alpha R.C)
45Andrew Sampson
46Gordon Hollingworth (Cambridge CC)
47Patrick Ferguson
48Terry Breen-Smith (mtbmarathon.co.uk)
49Rob Smith (Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA)
50Neil Macleod (London Dynamo/Prologue)
51Darren Binks (Hambleton RC)
52Robert Rowe (Torq Performance)
53Stephen Corbyn (Columbia-Bikefood)
54Philip Morris (XCracer.com)
55Steve Toze (Shred Racing)
56Martin MacGregor (VC Lincoln)
57Leon Rainsford
58Steven Millar
59Neil Halliday
60Shane Lawton (Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA)
61Philip Dilkes (Stockport Clarion CC)
62Richard Bradley
DNFLee Eaton
DNFSteven Bloor (South Pennine RC )
DNFHugh Lloyd
DNFRomain Chambard
DNFChris Rick
DNFAllan Haagensen
DNFKieren Jarratt (RAF CC)
DNFJames Poole (Beyond Mountainbikes/Rapidracer Products)
DNFIan Parker (Dinnington RC)
DNFStephen James
DNFAndrew Faulknall (Leicestershire Road Club)
DNFLuke Smith (Whyte Bikes)
DNFAlistair Lovell (Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA)

Open women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Hannah Minter
2Emma Cook
3Fern Henry
DNFYim Mei Liew

Open men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Richard Jones
2Anthony Windle
3Damon Manning
4Bradley Lovell (Numplumz Mountainbikers)
5Elliott Lawrence
6Andrew Moore (Lincoln Wheelers CC)
7Steve Middleton
8Mark Allen (Orange Monkey Cycling Team)
9Gordon Kalwak
10Ben McCabe
11Matthew Prior (Wyre Forest CRC)
12Dean Smith
13Matt Gallagher
14Andrew Palmer
15Tom Wright (Numplumz Mountainbikers)
16Mike Rizan
17Richard Hamblin
18Andy Murrell
19Lee Potter
20Andrew Shenton (Lyme RC)
21Adam Fieldsend
22Nicholas Cord
23Peter Hall (UK-Biking.net)
24Jamie Green (RAF CC)
25Kieron Wright
26Lee Wild
27Joe Wright
28Richard Fearon
29Martyn Ledger
30Matt North
31David McLean (Hetton Hawks Cycling Club)
32Jonathan Gregson
33Lee Hopkinson (Essex Roads CC)
34Daniel Tinker
35Jim Smith
36Thomas Locke
37Chris Rider
38Warren Hoyle
DNFMark Fisher
DNFDean Radford
DNFJohn Williams
DNFAndrew Bradley
DNFDavid Jimenez Palos (Ford Cycling Club)

Sport women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Rickie Cotter (WXC Mountain Bike Team UK)
2Rosie Shoosmith

Sport men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Robert McCarthy (VC Meudon)
2James Lister (Torq Performance)
3Liam Glen (University of Bath Cycling Club)
4Nathan Wilson (Cottingham Coureurs RT)
5Matthew Jones (Cwmcarn Paragon RC)
6Tim McDowell
7Craig Stevenson (Boneshakersbikes.com)
8David Thomas (Builth and District Cycle Club)
9Gregg Shrosbree
10Christopher Edwards (J.E. James RT)
11Toby Rose (Loughborough Students CC)
12Ian Lee (Hetton Hawks Cycling Club)
13Martin Lenney
14Joseph Heywood
15Eoin Elliott
16Matthew Greensill
17Matthew Taylor (Pedalon.co.uk)
18James Sanford (Army Cycling Union)
19Simon Hodgkinson (Team Goldtec)
20David Winter (Clee Cycles / KCNC)
21Michael Jones
22John Hopkinson (All Terrain Cycles)
23James Dymond
24Henry Benning (Southfork Racing.co.uk)
25Mark Baines (Spirit Racing Team)
26Steven Wood (Fatboy Racing CC)
27Christopher Reeves (Loughborough Students CC)
28Richard Long
29Benjamin Brown
30Andrew Kerr (Oxonian CC)
31Samuel Roberts (Loughborough Students CC)
32Raymond Honour
33Edward Hambrey
34David Price (Pearce Cycles RT)
35Nick Wilkinson (Dulwich Paragon CC)
36Timothy Robinson
37Daniel Blackwell
38Chris Allinson
39Colin Pendlebury
40Christopher White (Mountain Trax RT)
41Lee Mallen (Bikinmotion Cycling Club)
42Luke Cowman
43Adam Westhead (Columbia-Bikefood)
44Robert Finch (RAF CC)
45Andy Warren
46Kris Lyon
47Andrew Johnsen
48Stuart Skidmore
49Jonathan Kenyon
50David Forrest
51Damien Corrigan (Pedalon.co.uk)
52Stefan Goodwin
53Edward Botty
54Antony Greiff (Columbia-Bikefood)
55Brian Wright
56Kyle Aspinall
57Steven Bowers (XCracer.com)
58James McMahon
DNFPatrick Lovatt (Lyme RC)
DNFTai Daly
DNFKyle Burleigh (Nottingham Clarion CC)
DNFTim Register
DNFJens Haugland
DNFPhillip Davies (Loughborough Students CC)
DNFDaniel Nicklin
DNFBen Murray (Torq Performance)
DNFPatrick Heron (Plan B Racing)
DNFDaniel Mottishaw
DNFPhillip Buckham-Bonnett (Cambridge University CC)

Super veteran (60+) men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1John Lloyd (mtbmarathon.co.uk)
2Stephen Collen
3Patrick Buckney (North West MTB Team)

Veteran women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jane Cumming (Southfork Racing.co.uk)
2Anne Murray (Square Wheels Cycles)
3Nicky Hughes (The Kinesis Morvelo Project)
4Rachel Evans
5Julie Phelan (Team Goldtec)
6Ruth Thompson
7Sally Daw
8Averil Milligan (Cambridge CC)
9Lorna Rider (Sherwood Pines Cycles - The Co-Operative Motor Group)
10Serena Wood (M & D Cycles / Specialized)
11Sara Flatt (Thetford MTB Racing)
12Carol Tilley (Ridebike.co.uk)

Veteran men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Mark Hutt (AW Cycles)
2Paul Hopkins (Merida UK)
3Alex Glasgow (Nevis Cycles Racing Team)
4Mark Chadbourne (Ridebike.co.uk)
5Ian Jeremiah (Cardiff JIF)
6Lewis King (Beeline Bicycles RT)
7Richard John
8Phil Blacker (Wyre Forest CRC)
9Darren Shepherd (www.primera-sport.co.uk)
10Mark Cracknell (AW Cycles)
11Andrew Plewes (Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA)
12Gary Lingard (Cycling Club Hackney)
13Roland Tilley (Ridebike.co.uk)
14John Wilkinson (Moonglu RT)
15Dan Cook (Peak Road Club)
16Mark James (Team Endura-Thule-24/7-Kinesis)
17Peter Dawe (Southfork Racing.co.uk)
18Andy Weaving (Climb On Bikes RT)
19Stewart Coates (Team JD Cycles Ilkley)
20Keith Sheridan (Corinium CC)
21Tyrone Fletcher
22John Fettis
23Andy Jones (Clee Cycles / KCNC)
24Andrew Cracknell (Pedalon.co.uk)
25John McAndrew (Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH)
26Geoff Giddings (Raleigh Racing Team)
27Stephen Jones (AW Cycles)
28Andrew Bone
29Jack Peterson (Numplumz Mountainbikers)
30Ross Porter (Team AC/DC)
31Jason Hynd
32Gary Andrews (Team Certini - McCaulays)
33Paul Hudson (The Kinesis Morvelo Project)
34Alan Green (Dursley RC)
35David Maloney (J.E. James RT)
36Ashley Roles
37Lee King (Beeline Bicycles RT)
38Michael Radburn (UK-Biking.net)
39Neal Preston (Halesowen A & CC)
40David Perry (Go Sports Spex RT)
41Nick Butler (Southfork Racing.co.uk)
42Chris Walker
43Philip Bromwich (Evesham & District Whls CC)
44Andrew Perry (Activ Cycles Folkestone)
45Dean Frost (VC Meudon)
46Adam Ward
47Paul Gibbons (Climb On Bikes RT)
48Patrick Stokes
49Peter Bromwich (West Midlands Cyclo Cross League)
50Matthew Woods (Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale/Gore Bike Wear)
51Darren Moore (Team Goldtec)
52Jon Lightfoot
53Mark Mather (Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott)
54Gary Strickland
55Andrew Hilton
56Stephen Burt (Activ Cycles Folkestone)
57Anthony Dyment (North Hampshire RC)
58Craig Turner (Sherwood Pines Cycles - The Co-Operative Motor Group)
59Richard Gostick (Oxford City RC )
60Mervyn Dudley (Sherwood Pines Cycles - The Co-Operative Motor Group)
61Andrew Cook
62Derek Hunter (Matlock CC)
63John Crumpton (Halesowen A & CC)
64Andrew Claridge (Pedalon.co.uk)
65Jon Bell
66Paul Simmonds
67Chris Ware
68Sean Connock (Southfork Racing.co.uk)
69Colin Davies (Eastlands Velo)
70Jonathan Allan
DNFDavid Fraser
DNFAndrew May
DNFDarren Chappell (Behind The Bikeshed)
DNFMichael Powell (Sherwood Pines Cycles - The Co-Operative Motor Group)
DNFRobin Smith

Youth women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Alice Barnes (Palmer Park Velo RT)
2Amy Roberts (Cardiff Ajax CC)
3Bethany Crumpton (Halesowen A & CC)
4Hannah Ferguson (Glentress Riders)
5Yuka Gallagher
6Louise Borthwick (Edinburgh RC)
7Hannah Payton (Stourbridge CC)
8Zoe Armstrong (Ribble Valley Juniors)
9Imogen Buick (Thetford MTB Racing)
10Emily Barnes (Palmer Park Velo RT)
11Paige Coope (Sherwood Pines Cycles - The Co-Operative Motor Group)

Youth men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Ryan Fenwick (Stewartry Wheelers)
2Edward McParland (Team JD Cycles Ilkley)
3Martin Turton (Beyond Mountainbikes/Rapidracer Products)
4Ross Wilcox (Innerleithen MTB Racing/i-Cycles)
5Alexander Welburn (Lichfield City CC)
6Alex Peters (Cycling Club Hackney)
7Harry Franklin (VC Londres)
8Adam Martin (Blackhawkbikes.com)
9Ben Miller (West Highland Wheelers)
10William Worrall (Towy Riders)
11Cameron Balfour (Peebles CC)
12Alex Baker (Orange Monkey Cycling Team)
13Ross Green (Stewartry Wheelers)
14Stuart Wilcox (Innerleithen MTB Racing/i-Cycles)
15Michael Thompson
16Joe Kirkham (VC Long Eaton)
17Joe Fox (Solihull CC)
18Jacob James (Halesowen A & CC)
19Iain Paton (Square Wheels Cycles)
20Thomas Armstrong (Ribble Valley Juniors)
21Joshua Parkin (VC Londres)
22Tom Arnstein (Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers)
23Jack Spicer (VC Deal)
24Jack Finch (VC Deal)
25Liam Cowell (VC Londres)
26Jake Womersley (Sowerby Brothers CRT)
27Scott Lindsay (Innerleithen MTB Racing/i-Cycles)
28Nicholas Greaves (Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team)
29Kieron Tennyson (Heanor Clarion CC)
30Nicholas Corlett (Team Royal London 360 Isle Of Man)
31Alex Minting (Planet X)
32Jake Ledger (Norton Wheelers)
33Nicholas Barnes (Seacroft Whls)
34Callum Riley
35Craig Owen (Peebles CC)
36Benjamin Mossman
37Jack Humphreys (Red Rose Olympic CC)
38Tim Collins
39Benjamin Pygott (Pedalsport Cycling Club)
40Samuel Roper
41Jordan Gell (VC Lincoln)
42Andrew Nixon (Red Rose Olympic CC)
43Alex Webb (Lyme RC)
44James Harvey
45Lee Dilworth (Ribble Valley Juniors)

Latest on Cyclingnews