Skip to main content

Soete wins U23 men's race at Bpost Bank finale

Third place finisher Daan Soete (Telenet-Fidea)

Third place finisher Daan Soete (Telenet-Fidea) (Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:55:59
2Berne Vankeirsbilck (Bel) Atom 6-Tops Antiek CT0:00:22
3Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
4Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:00:36
5Yannick Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team0:00:44
6Eli Iserbyt (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:00:47
7Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:01:01
8Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:01:09
9Stijn Caluwe (Bel) BKCP - Corendon0:01:14
10Braam Merlier (Bel) Baguet - M.I.B.A. Poorten - Indulek Cycling Team0:01:18
11Adam Toupalik (Cze) BKCP - Corendon0:01:34
12Thomas Joseph (Bel) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team0:02:08
13Lander Loockx (Bel) Kalas Cycling Team 99 Schriek0:02:29
14Yves Coolen (Bel) Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden0:02:43
15Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) BKCP - Corendon0:02:49
16Loïc Hennaux (Bel)0:02:59
17Gert Smets (Bel) VZW Ijsklokje - Cycling0:03:33
18Richard Jansen (Ned) Team Imming0:03:42
19Jonas Degroote (Bel) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team0:04:06
20Jelle Schuermans (Bel) Avia Crabbe Cycling Team0:04:26
21Dario Tielen (Bel)0:04:48
22Han Devos (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst VZW0:05:34
23Erik Boer (Ned) VA-Cycling Team Zele
24Julien Kaise (Bel)
25Scott Smith (USA)
26Briek Hermans (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.
27Kyle De Proost (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
28Stefano Museeuw (Bel) Enertherm - BKCP
29Tim Janssen (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp
30Elias Van Hecke (Bel) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team
31Wesley Floren (Ned)
32Dorian De Maeght (Bel) WK Noord West Brabant
33Yelle Learts (Bel) WSC Hand In Hand Baal
34Mathias Declerck (Bel) Mez Team Belgium Snellegem
35Gianni Vermeiren (Ita) Cycling Team Zemst VZW
36Jens Van Der Borght (Bel) Napoleon Games - ST Martinus CT - Kerksken
37Laurens De Jonghe (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team
38Vincent Oger (Bel)
DNFWard Van Laer (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.
DNFNick Van De Kerckhove (Bel) Mez Team Belgium Snellegem
DNFJenko Bonne (Bel) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team
DNFDario Kloeck (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek
DNFMatthias Van De Velde (Bel)
DNFJohan Jacobs (Sui) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team

Latest on Cyclingnews