Soete wins U23 men's race at Bpost Bank finale
By Cycling News
published Vankeirsbilck and Cleppe on the podium
Full Results
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team | 0:55:59 |
2 | Berne Vankeirsbilck (Bel) Atom 6-Tops Antiek CT | 0:00:22 |
3 | Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team | 0:00:36 |
5 | Yannick Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team | 0:00:44 |
6 | Eli Iserbyt (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team | 0:00:47 |
7 | Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team | 0:01:01 |
8 | Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team | 0:01:09 |
9 | Stijn Caluwe (Bel) BKCP - Corendon | 0:01:14 |
10 | Braam Merlier (Bel) Baguet - M.I.B.A. Poorten - Indulek Cycling Team | 0:01:18 |
11 | Adam Toupalik (Cze) BKCP - Corendon | 0:01:34 |
12 | Thomas Joseph (Bel) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team | 0:02:08 |
13 | Lander Loockx (Bel) Kalas Cycling Team 99 Schriek | 0:02:29 |
14 | Yves Coolen (Bel) Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden | 0:02:43 |
15 | Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) BKCP - Corendon | 0:02:49 |
16 | Loïc Hennaux (Bel) | 0:02:59 |
17 | Gert Smets (Bel) VZW Ijsklokje - Cycling | 0:03:33 |
18 | Richard Jansen (Ned) Team Imming | 0:03:42 |
19 | Jonas Degroote (Bel) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team | 0:04:06 |
20 | Jelle Schuermans (Bel) Avia Crabbe Cycling Team | 0:04:26 |
21 | Dario Tielen (Bel) | 0:04:48 |
22 | Han Devos (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst VZW | 0:05:34 |
23 | Erik Boer (Ned) VA-Cycling Team Zele | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Julien Kaise (Bel) | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Scott Smith (USA) | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Briek Hermans (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W. | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Kyle De Proost (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W. | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Stefano Museeuw (Bel) Enertherm - BKCP | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Tim Janssen (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Elias Van Hecke (Bel) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Wesley Floren (Ned) | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Dorian De Maeght (Bel) WK Noord West Brabant | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Yelle Learts (Bel) WSC Hand In Hand Baal | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Mathias Declerck (Bel) Mez Team Belgium Snellegem | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Gianni Vermeiren (Ita) Cycling Team Zemst VZW | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Jens Van Der Borght (Bel) Napoleon Games - ST Martinus CT - Kerksken | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Laurens De Jonghe (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Vincent Oger (Bel) | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Ward Van Laer (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W. | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Nick Van De Kerckhove (Bel) Mez Team Belgium Snellegem | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Jenko Bonne (Bel) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Dario Kloeck (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Matthias Van De Velde (Bel) | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Johan Jacobs (Sui) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
'It's a really big goal' - Geraint Thomas tests form at Tour of the Alps ahead of Giro-Tour double attempt
Welshman returns to five-day stage race in better form than 2023 after a more consistent build-up without complication from illness -
Tyler Stites wins Redlands Bicycle Classic for third year in a row
Brendan Rhim takes final stage making it four for Project Echelon -
Nadia Gontova wins Redlands Classic women's race as Mara Roldan takes stage 5
Roldan outsprints Jenaya Francis and moves up to third on GC -
MTB World Cup Mairiporã – Stinging counter-attack takes Jenny Rissveds to XCO victory
Swedish rider overcomes Savilia Blunk and Haley Batten after catching leading duo