Skip to main content

Pichon takes overall victory in Boucles de la Mayenne

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole3:40:50
2Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:04
3Pierre Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:06
4Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
5Yann Guyot (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.0:00:10
6Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:00:15
7Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
8Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
9Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team
10Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne
11Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Orbea Continental
12Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team
13Ludwig Laffille (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
14Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank C.T.
15Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
16Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne
17Michael Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
18Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP Powerplus
19Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon
20Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP Powerplus
21Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
22Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
23Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Comité de Bretagne
24Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard - Trek C.T.
25Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
26Mattéo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar
27Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Orbea Continental
28Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
29Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
30Etienne Briard (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
31Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
32Flavien Maurelet (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
33Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank C.T.
34Nico Sijmens (Bel) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne
35David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
36Alexis Bodiot (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.
37Franck Charrier (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
38Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek C.T.
39Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
40Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
41Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Orbea Continental
42Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
43Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
44Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team
45Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
46Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
47Ludovic Poilvet (Fra) Comité de Bretagne
48Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne
49Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
50Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
51Kévin Van Hoovels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team
52Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
53Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
54Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
55Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.
56Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard - Trek C.T.
57Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank C.T.
58Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank C.T.
59Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
60Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
61Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire
62Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
63Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly
64Edouard Louyest (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:28
65Julien Gonnet (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.
66Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP Powerplus0:00:33
67Andréi Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
68Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
69Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:00:35
70Francisco Manuel Anton Marin (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon0:00:42
71Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:56
72Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:02
73Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:01:21
74Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:01:48
75Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:01
76Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
77Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
78Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP Powerplus
79Romain Cardis (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire
80Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire
81Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek C.T.
82Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:02:32
83Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor
84Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
85Eugénio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard - Trek C.T.0:00:15
86Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:24
87Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:33
88Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:39
89Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
90Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
91Damien Branaa (Fra) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon
92Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank C.T.
93Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon
94Alexandre Aulas (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.
95Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon
96Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
97Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
98Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegui (Spa) Orbea Continental
99Julien Morice (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:04:43
100Stijn Ennekens (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
101David Chopin (Fra) Comité de Bretagne
102Mark Christian (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
DNSSam Bennett (Ire) An Post - Sean Kelly
DNFAritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea Continental
DNFOmar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Orbea Continental
DNFNicolas Winter (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
DNFViacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
DNFBenoit Poitevin (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
DNFFlorian Auberger (Fra) Comité de Bretagne

Sprint 1 - Montsurs, 12.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun5pts
2Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP Powerplus3
3Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly2
4Alexis Bodiot (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.1

Sprint 2 - Epineux le Seguin, 43.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yann Guyot (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.5pts
2Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP Powerplus3
3Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo2
4Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1

Sprint 3 - Château Gontier, 112.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yann Guyot (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.5pts
2Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole3
3Pierre Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille2
4Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo1

Sprint 4 - Laval, 151km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole5pts
2Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek C.T.3
3Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
4Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole1

Mountain 1 - Petit Toumalet, 6.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole6pts
2David Chopin (Fra) Comité de Bretagne4
3Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank C.T.2
4Edouard Louyest (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique1

Mountain 2 - Saint Denis d'Anjou, 68.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank C.T.6pts
2Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole4
3Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea Continental2
4Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar1

Mountain 3 - La Chapelle, 99km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole6pts
2Benoit Poitevin (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique4
3Francisco Manuel Anton Marin (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon2
4Yann Guyot (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.1

Mountain 4 - D112, 132.8km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6pts
2Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole4
3Pierre Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille2
4Yann Guyot (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.1

Mountain 5 - Nuille sur Vicoin, 138.3km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6pts
2Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek C.T.4
3Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole2
4Pierre Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole25pts
2Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun20
3Pierre Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille16
4Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole14
5Yann Guyot (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.12
6Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire10
7Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U9
8Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly8
9Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team7
10Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne6
11Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Orbea Continental5
12Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team4
13Ludwig Laffille (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise3
14Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank C.T.2
15Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roubaix Lille Métropole11:02:51
2Saur - Sojasun0:00:13
3E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.0:00:19
4COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne0:00:24
5Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team
6C.C. Nogent / Oise
7Orbea Continental
8Atlas Personal - Jakroo
9Rabobank C.T.
10Veranda Rideau - Super U
11Team U Nantes Atlantique
12Leopard - Trek C.T.
13BKCP Powerplus0:00:42
14An Post - Sean Kelly
15Team Europcar0:01:11
16Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:01:30
17La Pomme Marseille0:02:01
18Comité de Bretagne0:04:52
19Itera - Katusha0:05:06
20Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon0:05:15
21Bridgestone Anchor0:05:39
22Bretagne - Schuller0:06:59

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller12:36:19
2Nico Sijmens (Bel) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne0:00:04
3Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek C.T.0:00:13
4Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:20
5Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:24
6Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:25
7Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne0:00:37
8Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:40
9Pierre Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:45
10Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:49
11Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:51
12Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne
13David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:52
14Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
15Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank C.T.
16Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
17Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:53
18Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:00:55
19Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:57
20Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:00:58
21Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team
22Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne0:01:01
23Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly0:01:04
24Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:01:07
25Etienne Briard (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:01:08
26Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
27Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP Powerplus0:01:10
28Yann Guyot (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.0:01:13
29Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
30Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank C.T.0:01:14
31Franck Charrier (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:01:15
32Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard - Trek C.T.
33Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:16
34Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP Powerplus0:01:17
35Eugénio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard - Trek C.T.0:01:18
36Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:01:20
37Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
38Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.0:01:21
39Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Comité de Bretagne0:01:22
40Andréi Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:27
41Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:01:29
42Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Orbea Continental0:01:31
43Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Orbea Continental0:01:32
44Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team
45Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon0:01:34
46Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:01:38
47Flavien Maurelet (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:01:40
48Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:01:47
49Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP Powerplus0:01:51
50Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank C.T.0:02:02
51Kévin Van Hoovels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team
52Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard - Trek C.T.0:02:06
53Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:02:08
54Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:02:16
55Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank C.T.0:02:17
56Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:02:19
57Edouard Louyest (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:02:27
58Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:33
59Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:02:40
60Ludovic Poilvet (Fra) Comité de Bretagne0:02:43
61Romain Cardis (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:02:56
62Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek C.T.0:03:05
63Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:07
64Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor0:03:40
65Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:03:55
66Francisco Manuel Anton Marin (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon0:04:19
67Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:04:26
68Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:08
69Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:21
70Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:05:25
71Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:05:36
72Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:05:47
73Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:05:51
74Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:06:01
75Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank C.T.0:06:35
76Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Orbea Continental0:06:44
77Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:06:51
78Julien Gonnet (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.0:07:04
79Alexandre Aulas (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.0:07:16
80Mark Christian (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:07:34
81Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:08:20
82Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team0:08:47
83Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:10:16
84Julien Morice (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:10:56
85Michael Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:11:18
86Ludwig Laffille (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:12:20
87Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP Powerplus0:12:23
88Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:13:03
89Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:13:12
90Alexis Bodiot (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.0:13:14
91Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:13:34
92David Chopin (Fra) Comité de Bretagne0:15:01
93Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:15:48
94Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegui (Spa) Orbea Continental0:20:17
95Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:21:23
96Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon0:21:38
97Stijn Ennekens (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:21:55
98Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:23:05
99Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon0:23:55
100Mattéo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar0:27:31
101Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:36:58
102Damien Branaa (Fra) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon0:38:24

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U21pts
2Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha19
3Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole13
4Yann Guyot (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.10
5Nico Sijmens (Bel) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne7
6Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller7
7Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP Powerplus6
8Mark Christian (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly6
9Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek C.T.6
10Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Orbea Continental5
11Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun5
12Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek C.T.3
13Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole3
14Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo3
15Pierre Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille2
16Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
17Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank C.T.2
18Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole2
19Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly2
20Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon2
21Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo1
22Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole1
23Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire1
24Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal - Jakroo1
25Alexis Bodiot (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.1
26Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank C.T.30pts
2Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole28
3Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon26
4Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole16
5Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U13
6Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun12
7David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun12
8Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank C.T.6
9Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole6
10Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
11Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek C.T.5
12Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha5
13Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller5
14Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal - Jakroo4
15Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire4
16Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek C.T.4
17Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Orbea Continental4
18David Chopin (Fra) Comité de Bretagne4
19Pierre Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille3
20Nico Sijmens (Bel) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne2
21Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo2
22Yann Guyot (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.2
23Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP Powerplus2
24Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP Powerplus2
25Francisco Manuel Anton Marin (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon2
26Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar1
27Edouard Louyest (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique1
28Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar1

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun33pts
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire26
3Nico Sijmens (Bel) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne25
4Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo25
5Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole25
6Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun24
7Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller20
8Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek C.T.20
9Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller20
10Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne18
11Pierre Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille17
12Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne16
13Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar14
14Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole14
15Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U14
16Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar14
17Yann Guyot (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.12
18Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun10
19Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank C.T.10
20Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Orbea Continental10
21Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar10
22Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole9
23Etienne Briard (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique9
24Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire8
25Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team8
26Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise8
27Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP Powerplus8
28Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team8
29Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly8
30Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly7
31Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole5
32Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Orbea Continental5
33Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha4
34Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole3
35Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly3
36Ludwig Laffille (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise3
37Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar2
38Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1

Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar12:36:39
2Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank C.T.0:00:32
3Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:00:35
4Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:00:38
5Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:47
6Etienne Briard (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:48
7Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard - Trek C.T.0:00:55
8Eugénio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard - Trek C.T.0:00:58
9Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Orbea Continental0:01:11
10Flavien Maurelet (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:01:20
11Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank C.T.0:01:42
12Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard - Trek C.T.0:01:46
13Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank C.T.0:01:57
14Romain Cardis (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:02:36
15Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:04:06
16Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank C.T.0:06:15
17Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Orbea Continental0:06:24
18Mark Christian (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:07:14
19Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team0:08:27
20Julien Morice (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:10:36
21Ludwig Laffille (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:12:00
22Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegui (Spa) Orbea Continental0:19:57
23Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon0:21:18

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Saur - Sojasun37:50:17
2COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne0:00:12
3Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:14
4Leopard - Trek C.T.0:01:31
5Team Europcar0:01:38
6Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:02:10
7Orbea Continental0:02:27
8Veranda Rideau - Super U0:02:39
9Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team0:02:45
10Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:02:47
11Rabobank C.T.0:02:51
12An Post - Sean Kelly0:02:56
13BKCP Powerplus0:02:57
14Team U Nantes Atlantique0:03:17
15C.C. Nogent / Oise0:03:21
16E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.0:03:48
17Itera - Katusha0:06:45
18Bretagne - Schuller0:07:30
19Comité de Bretagne0:08:25
20La Pomme Marseille0:08:51
21Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon0:15:58
22Bridgestone Anchor0:54:59

Latest on Cyclingnews