Skip to main content

Poux tops prologue time trial

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:05:49
2Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne0:00:02
3Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank C.T.
4Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
5Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne0:00:03
6Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:04
7Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:05
8Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire
9Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team
10Sam Bennett (Ire) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:06
11Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire
12Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP Powerplus
13Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
14Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne0:00:08
15Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:09
16Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP Powerplus
17David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:11
18Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly
19Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire
20Adrien Petit (Fra) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne0:00:12
21Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:13
22Julien Morice (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:00:14
23Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
24Etienne Briard (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:15
25Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
26Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
27Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:16
28Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
29Andréi Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
30Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
31Benoît Sinner (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.
32Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team0:00:17
33Romain Cardis (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire
34Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
35Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:18
36Nico Sijmens (Bel) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne
37Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Orbea Continental
38Mark Christian (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:19
39Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
40Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team0:00:20
41Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank C.T.
42Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
43Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
44Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegui (Spa) Orbea Continental
45Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
46Julien Gonnet (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.0:00:21
47Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank C.T.
48Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
49Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
50Franck Charrier (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:22
51Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
52Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
53Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
54Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard - Trek C.T.
55Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek C.T.0:00:23
56Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
57Florian Auberger (Fra) Comité de Bretagne
58Pierre Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:24
59Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard - Trek C.T.
60Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
61Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:25
62Eugénio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard - Trek C.T.
63Yann Guyot (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.
64Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire
65Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon
66Steve Schets (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team
67Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP Powerplus
68Kévin Van Hoovels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team
69Erwann Corbel (Fra) Comité de Bretagne
70Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne0:00:26
71Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
72Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP Powerplus
73Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek C.T.
74Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:27
75Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
76Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
77Alexandre Aulas (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.
78Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP Powerplus
79Ludovic Poilvet (Fra) Comité de Bretagne
80Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.
81Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:28
82Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
83Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:29
84Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Comité de Bretagne
85Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
86Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:30
87David Chopin (Fra) Comité de Bretagne
88Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
89Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea Continental
90Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
91Alexis Bodiot (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.0:00:31
92Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:32
93Edouard Louyest (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
94Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank C.T.
95Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon0:00:33
96Olivier Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard - Trek C.T.
97Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
98Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:34
99Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
100Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
101Benoit Poitevin (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
102Stijn Ennekens (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
103Francisco Manuel Anton Marin (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon
104Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor
105Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank C.T.0:00:35
106Nicolas Winter (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:00:36
107Michael Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
108Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor
109Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:37
110Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
111Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Orbea Continental0:00:38
112Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Orbea Continental0:00:39
113Justin Jules (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
114Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team
115Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Orbea Continental0:00:40
116Damien Branaa (Fra) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon
117Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:41
118Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon
119Ronan Dequippe (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:42
120Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon
121Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:44
122Vincent Ragot (Fra) Comité de Bretagne0:00:45
123Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank C.T.0:00:46
124Flavien Maurelet (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:47
125Alexandre Defretin (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
126Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:48
127Ludwig Laffille (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:49
128Miyataka Shimizu (Jap) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:54
129Mattéo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar0:00:56
130Hayato Yoshida (Jap) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:57

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun10pts
2Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne9
3Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank C.T.8
4Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun7
5Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne6
6Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole5
7Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
8Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire3
9Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team2
10Sam Bennett (Ire) An Post - Sean Kelly1

General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:05:49
2Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne0:00:02
3Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank C.T.
4Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
5Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne0:00:03
6Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:04
7Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:05
8Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire
9Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team
10Sam Bennett (Ire) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:06
11Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire
12Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP Powerplus
13Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
14Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne0:00:08
15Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:09
16Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP Powerplus
17David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:11
18Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly
19Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire
20Adrien Petit (Fra) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne0:00:12
21Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:13
22Julien Morice (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:00:14
23Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
24Etienne Briard (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:15
25Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
26Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
27Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:16
28Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
29Andréi Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
30Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
31Benoît Sinner (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.
32Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team0:00:17
33Romain Cardis (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire
34Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
35Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:18
36Nico Sijmens (Bel) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne
37Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Orbea Continental
38Mark Christian (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:19
39Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
40Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team0:00:20
41Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank C.T.
42Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
43Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
44Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegui (Spa) Orbea Continental
45Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
46Julien Gonnet (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.0:00:21
47Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank C.T.
48Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
49Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
50Franck Charrier (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:22
51Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
52Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
53Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
54Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard - Trek C.T.
55Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek C.T.0:00:23
56Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
57Florian Auberger (Fra) Comité de Bretagne
58Pierre Luc Perrichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:24
59Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard - Trek C.T.
60Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
61Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:25
62Eugénio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard - Trek C.T.
63Yann Guyot (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.
64Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire
65Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon
66Steve Schets (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team
67Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP Powerplus
68Kévin Van Hoovels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team
69Erwann Corbel (Fra) Comité de Bretagne
70Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne0:00:26
71Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
72Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP Powerplus
73Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek C.T.
74Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:27
75Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
76Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
77Alexandre Aulas (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.
78Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP Powerplus
79Ludovic Poilvet (Fra) Comité de Bretagne
80Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.0:00:28
81Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar
82Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
83Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:29
84Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Comité de Bretagne
85Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
86Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:30
87David Chopin (Fra) Comité de Bretagne
88Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
89Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea Continental
90Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
91Alexis Bodiot (Fra) E.C. Armée De Terre C.S.A.D.L.0:00:31
92Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:32
93Edouard Louyest (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
94Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank C.T.
95Nicolas Capdepuy (Fra) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon0:00:33
96Olivier Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard - Trek C.T.
97Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
98Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:34
99Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
100Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
101Benoit Poitevin (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
102Stijn Ennekens (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
103Francisco Manuel Anton Marin (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon
104Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor
105Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank C.T.0:00:35
106Nicolas Winter (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:00:36
107Michael Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo
108Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor
109Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:37
110Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
111Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Orbea Continental0:00:38
112Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Orbea Continental0:00:39
113Justin Jules (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
114Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team
115Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Orbea Continental0:00:40
116Damien Branaa (Fra) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon
117Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:41
118Pablo Torres Muino (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon
119Ronan Dequippe (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:42
120Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon
121Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:44
122Vincent Ragot (Fra) Comité de Bretagne0:00:45
123Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank C.T.0:00:46
124Flavien Maurelet (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:47
125Alexandre Defretin (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
126Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:48
127Ludwig Laffille (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:49
128Miyataka Shimizu (Jap) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:54
129Mattéo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Europcar0:00:56
130Hayato Yoshida (Jap) Bridgestone Anchor0:00:57

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun10pts
2Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne9
3Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank C.T.8
4Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun7
5Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne6
6Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole5
7Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
8Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire3
9Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team2
10Sam Bennett (Ire) An Post - Sean Kelly1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank C.T.0:05:51
2Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:00:03
3Sam Bennett (Ire) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:04
4Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire
5Adrien Petit (Fra) COFIDIS Le Crédit en Ligne0:00:10
6Julien Morice (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire0:00:12
7Etienne Briard (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:13
8Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:14
9Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team0:00:15
10Romain Cardis (Fra) Vendée U - Pays de Loire
11Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:16
12Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Orbea Continental
13Mark Christian (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:17
14Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team0:00:18
15Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank C.T.
16Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegui (Spa) Orbea Continental
17Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:19
18Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard - Trek C.T.0:00:20
19Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard - Trek C.T.0:00:22
20Eugénio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard - Trek C.T.0:00:23
21Erwann Corbel (Fra) Comité de Bretagne
22Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank C.T.0:00:30
23Olivier Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard - Trek C.T.0:00:31
24Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
25Benoit Poitevin (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:32
26Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank C.T.0:00:33
27Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Orbea Continental0:00:36
28Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Orbea Continental0:00:38
29Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Burgos BH - Castilla Y Leon0:00:40
30Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank C.T.0:00:44
31Flavien Maurelet (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:45
32Alexandre Defretin (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
33Ludwig Laffille (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:47

Latest on Cyclingnews