Boels Ladies Tour: Dideriksen doubles up in Weert

Amalie Dideriksen (Boels Dolmans) took her second consecutive stage win in the Boels Ladies Tour. After her victory in Thursday's stage to Gennep, she was again the fastest in Weert.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3:28:04
2Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 1 - Cell 2
3Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 2 - Cell 2
4Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu CyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 4 - Cell 2
6Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5Row 6 - Cell 2
8Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:02
9Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk SportRow 8 - Cell 2
10Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 10 - Cell 2
12Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 11 - Cell 2
13Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb WomenRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott WomenRow 13 - Cell 2
15Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott WomenRow 15 - Cell 2
17Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBMRow 16 - Cell 2
18Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 17 - Cell 2
19Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale CipolliniRow 19 - Cell 2
21Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 20 - Cell 2
22Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 23 - Cell 2
25Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 24 - Cell 2
26Lily Williams (USA) United StatesRow 25 - Cell 2
27Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City LjubljanaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu CyclingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale CipolliniRow 30 - Cell 2
32Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Danique Braam (Ned) NetherlandsRow 32 - Cell 2
34Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-SRAM RacingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Leah Thomas (USA) United StatesRow 35 - Cell 2
37Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City LjubljanaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk SportRow 40 - Cell 2
42Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale CipolliniRow 42 - Cell 2
44Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott WomenRow 47 - Cell 2
49Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu CyclingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High5Row 49 - Cell 2
51Tayler Wiles (USA) United StatesRow 50 - Cell 2
52Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk SportRow 51 - Cell 2
53Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 53 - Cell 2
55Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 54 - Cell 2
56Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 55 - Cell 2
57Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM RacingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBMRow 58 - Cell 2
60Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBMRow 59 - Cell 2
61Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb WomenRow 62 - Cell 2
64Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale CipolliniRow 63 - Cell 2
65Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBMRow 64 - Cell 2
66Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBMRow 65 - Cell 2
67Marjolein van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:48
68Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women0:00:50
69Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00:52
70Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:01:06
71Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:02:03
72Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM RacingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon-SRAM RacingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team0:02:10
75Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-SRAM RacingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Julie Solvang (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk SportRow 76 - Cell 2
78Rixt Meijer (Ned) NetherlandsRow 77 - Cell 2
79Heidi Franz (USA) United States0:02:12
80Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High5Row 79 - Cell 2
81Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Loes Adegeest (Ned) NetherlandsRow 81 - Cell 2
83Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Margot Clyne (USA) United States0:04:37
85Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 84 - Cell 2
86Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott WomenRow 85 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam25pts
2Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High59Row 6 - Cell 3
8Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott Women2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3:28:04
2Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 1 - Cell 2
3Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:00:02
4Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBMRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale CipolliniRow 5 - Cell 2
7Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 9 - Cell 2
11Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM RacingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBMRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb WomenRow 13 - Cell 2
15Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBMRow 14 - Cell 2
16Marjolein van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:48
17Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:02:10
18Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-SRAM RacingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Loes Adegeest (Ned) Netherlands0:02:12
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott Women9:59:44
2Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:00:22
3Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:29
4Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:00:30
5Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women0:00:31
6Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:33
7Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:34
8Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:00:35
9Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women0:00:37
10Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:00:40
11Riejanne Markus (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High50:00:41
13Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:42
14Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:43
15Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:00:44
16Tayler Wiles (USA) United StatesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Leah Thomas (USA) United States0:00:47
18Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:48
19Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:50
20Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:51
21Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:54
22Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale CipolliniRow 21 - Cell 2
23Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5Row 22 - Cell 2
24Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:55
25Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:00:57
27Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:58
28Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:01:00
29Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:01:38
30Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:02:23
31Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team0:02:47
32Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Wiggle High50:03:14
33Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High50:03:32
34Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel ValkenburgRow 33 - Cell 2
35Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:03:33
36Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:03:38
37Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM0:03:49
38Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale CipolliniRow 37 - Cell 2
39Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:03:50
40Lily Williams (USA) United States0:03:52
41Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:03:54
42Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:03:55
43Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:03:57
44Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:03:58
45Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:03:59
46Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:04:00
48Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar PBM0:04:02
49Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:05:15
50Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:06:14
51Omer Shapira (Isr) Cylance Pro Cycling0:06:21
52Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling0:06:26
53Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling0:06:33
54Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:06:42
55Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale CipolliniRow 54 - Cell 2
56Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:06:43
57Danique Braam (Ned) Netherlands0:06:44
58Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:06:49
59Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:06:51
60Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM0:06:53
61Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBMRow 60 - Cell 2
62Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:07:18
63Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling0:07:23
64Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:07:56
65Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:08:33
66Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:08:36
67Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:08:49
68Loes Adegeest (Ned) Netherlands0:08:53
69Julie Solvang (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:08:55
70Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team0:09:01
71Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott Women0:09:05
72Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini0:09:21
73Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:09:38
74Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women0:10:00
75Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:11:16
77Rixt Meijer (Ned) Netherlands0:11:37
78Heidi Franz (USA) United States0:11:41
79Marjolein van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:12:35
80Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:14:40
81Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:14:44
82Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott Women0:15:12
83Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:17:28
84Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb Women0:20:46
85Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling0:20:56
86Margot Clyne (USA) United States0:29:11
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott Women57pts
2Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam50Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg36Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women33Row 3 - Cell 3
5Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar PBM27Row 4 - Cell 3
6Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana26Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women26Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies25Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott Women22Row 8 - Cell 3
10Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-SRAM Racing21Row 9 - Cell 3
11Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling21Row 10 - Cell 3
12Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam20Row 11 - Cell 3
13Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam20Row 12 - Cell 3
14Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women18Row 13 - Cell 3
15Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High516Row 14 - Cell 3
16Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Wiggle High516Row 15 - Cell 3
17Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini15Row 16 - Cell 3
18Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM14Row 17 - Cell 3
19Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling14Row 18 - Cell 3
20Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women12Row 19 - Cell 3
21Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling11Row 20 - Cell 3
22Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team10Row 21 - Cell 3
23Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope9Row 22 - Cell 3
24Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing9Row 23 - Cell 3
25Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team8Row 24 - Cell 3
26Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport7Row 25 - Cell 3
27Anouska Koster (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team6Row 26 - Cell 3
28Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam1Row 30 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott Women13pts
2Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott Women5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High51Row 7 - Cell 3
9Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team10:00:28
2Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:06
3Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:00:13
4Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:00:54
5Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:02:48
6Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:02:49
7Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM0:03:05
8Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:03:10
9Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:03:14
10Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:05:30
11Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM0:06:09
12Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing0:08:05
13Loes Adegeest (Ned) Netherlands0:08:09
14Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini0:08:37
15Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:09:16
16Marjolein van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:11:51
17Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport0:13:56
18Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb Women0:20:02
19Jelena Eric (Srb) Cylance Pro Cycling0:20:12

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1