Sauser storms into yellow jersey at Bike Four Peaks

Two-time World Champion Christoph Sauser (Specialized) clinched the opening stage of the Bike Four Peaks mountain bike stage race. After a total of 69km and 1,900 metres in elevation from Ruhpolding (Germany) to Lofer (Austria), the Swiss rider out sprinted everyone in the pack of six riders to finish in a time of 2:40:22. 2013 European Champion Alban Lakata (Topeak Ergon Racing) took second and Tim Boehme (Team Bulls) were third. Fourth through sixth went to Centurion-Vaude athletes Daniel Geismayr, Markus Kaufmann and Jochen Kaess.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christoph Sauser (Specialized Racing)2:40:22
2Alban Lakata (Topeak Ergon Racing Team)0:00:01
3Tim Böhme (Team Bulls)0:00:01
4Daniel Geismayr (Team Centurion Vaude)0:00:01
5Markus Kaufmann (Team Centurion Vaude)0:00:02
6Jochen Käss (Team Centurion Vaude)0:00:03
7Calle Friberg0:03:13
8Darren Lill (Team Cannondale Blend)0:04:09
9Matthias Leisling (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:04:30
10Torsten Marx (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:05:04
11Barry Wicks (Kona)0:05:05
12Thomas Dietsch (Team Bulls)0:05:27
13Matthias Bettinger0:05:28
14Christian Kreuchler (Team Texpa Simplon)0:05:28
15Christian Schneidawind (Team Texpa Simplon)0:05:28
16Karl Platt (Team Bulls)0:06:59
17Charles Keey0:07:00
18Lukas Buchli0:07:00
19Robert Mennen (Topeak Ergon Racing Team)0:07:01
20Kristofor Sneddon (Kona)0:07:50
21Wolfgang Mayer (Team Texpa Simplon)0:07:50
22Philipp Pangerl (Blacktusk Racing By Tomotion)0:07:50
23Michael Schuchardt (Team Texpa Simplon)0:08:56
24Manuel Pliem (Team Rad.Sport.Szene Ausseerland Men)0:08:56
25Massimo Debertolis0:08:57
26Andreas Kleiber0:09:29
27Spencer Paxson0:11:29
28Daniel Gathof (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros)0:12:03
29Renay Groustra (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros)0:12:03
30Oliver Vonhausen (Team Texpa Simplon)0:12:52
31Cory Wallace (Kona)0:12:59
32Martin Feichtegger (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing)0:13:18
33Bernhard Eisl (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing)0:13:19
34Thomas Forer0:15:44
35Thomas Weschta (Sirius X Ice Team)0:15:45
36Stefan Wagener0:15:45
37Manuel Weissenbacher (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing)0:17:06
38Torsten Mützlitz (Fi`Zi:K Freaky Scott Friends)0:17:21
39Sven Pieper (Focus Rapiro Racing)0:17:56
40Christian Amdahl0:18:17
41Bart Wellens0:19:07
42Alexander Warthmann (Team Centurion Vaude)0:19:07
43Kristian Tokle0:19:08
44Ulrich Rose (Focus Rapiro Racing)0:19:08
45Andrea Borgogno0:19:22
46Christian Hofer0:19:37
47Geert Wellens0:20:35
48Stefan Inauen0:20:53
49Roman Dietrich0:20:54
50Philip Spanier0:21:06
51Michael Höglauer (Team Ruhpolding / Chiemgau Edv)0:21:15
52Marco Intravaia (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)0:21:15
53Philipp Amhof0:21:20
54Tobias Eisenberger (Team Ruhpolding / Chiemgau Edv)0:21:57
55Philipp Häuber (Team Schaltwerk)0:21:58
56Martin Kamml0:22:05
57Colin Osborn0:22:45
58Les Ager0:22:56
59Pierpaolo Pascucci (Team Marche)0:23:31
60Tim-Christopher Stahnke (Focus Rapiro Racing)0:23:58
61Sebastian Lachmayr0:24:03
62Christoph Listmann0:24:19
63Stefan Hüsler (Bellevue Cycles)0:24:25
64Markus Finger0:24:35
65Manuel Unterwainig0:25:06
66Remco van Bekkum (Peerkes)0:25:38
67Holger Bülow0:26:31
68Alexander Rebs (Focus Rapiro Racing)0:27:44
69Pierre-André Lerch0:28:21
70Peter Viehauser0:28:29
71Gerard Barnolas0:28:34
72Mike Männer (Radsport Stanger Kitzbühel)0:29:13
73Grant Kier0:29:14
74Thomas Schiffer (Scr Schnaittach / Team Sherpa)0:29:26
75Sebastian Wintringer0:29:41
76Keith Heylen0:29:46
77Sebastian Golz (Focus Rapiro Racing)0:29:59
78Jordy Billast0:30:31
79Hannes Wörgötter (Team Saalachtal)0:31:03
80Daniele Sassaroli (Team Marche)0:31:15
81Martin Rudolph (Fi`Zi:K Freaky Scott Friends)0:31:17
82Andre Paschke (Bonsai Bikes)0:31:18
83Peter Mühl0:31:40
84Sander Vonk0:31:48
85Joost Nuyens (Atbbikers Racing Team)0:31:58
86Guido Thaler (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros)0:32:00
87Markus Biersack0:32:08
88Corne van de Voort (Peerkes)0:32:34
89Mikhail Foos (Velokontor.De Racing Team)0:33:49
90Dominik Beck0:33:56
91Marcel Teilich0:34:18
92Christian Schmit (Team Toproad)0:34:59
93Sebastian Einsle (Team Toproad)0:35:00
94Paolo Paci (Team Marche)0:35:11
95Markus Beck0:35:16
96Werner Portugall0:35:43
97Vojtech Kacena0:35:45
98Markus Bader (Radsport Stanger Kitzbühel)0:36:17
99Bernd Den Hollander (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts)0:36:38
100Tobias Zähringer (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1)0:36:39
101Martin Joost0:36:51
102Vincent Günther0:36:59
103Ivan Vila Oziel0:37:26
104Ewout Aman (Peerkes)0:37:41
105Christian Nebel0:38:39
106Alexandre Bellera0:38:44
107Florian Ries (Urlaubsarchitekten Racing Team)0:38:48
108Michael Teutschmann0:39:09
109Daniel Morrogh0:39:17
110Marc Pericas Casals0:40:08
111Florian Neumann (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:40:30
112Niels Ros (Sport Fysio Leiden)0:41:02
113Jan Dostalek0:41:19
114Georges Valentiny0:41:44
115Mark Cosijn0:41:52
116Kasper Lundegaard0:41:54
117Marcell Voithofer0:41:57
118Anders Clemmensen0:41:58
119Christoph Zimmermann (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1)0:43:18
120Werner Ertl0:43:27
121Rudi Nussbaumer0:44:26
121Denis Steinemann (Bellevue Cycles)Row 121 - Cell 2
123Jasper Lub (Atbbikers Racing Team)0:44:27
124Lieven Van Riet (Team Waas)0:44:30
125Jonathan Wallace0:45:17
126Rene Larsen (Dmk Sram)0:45:18
127Florian Nothdurfter0:45:20
128David Comellas0:45:39
129Bram van Rijt (Atbbikers Racing Team)0:45:43
130Richard Laimer0:46:08
131Christoph Pöttgen0:46:49
132Jonathan Sandrieser0:46:56
133Homme Rodenhuis (Sport Fysio Leiden)0:47:41
134Sven Lattermann0:48:33
135Manuel Hetzl0:48:36
136Thomas Geditz0:49:33
137Gali Ronen (Team Tilapia)0:49:56
138Melvin Witteveen0:50:21
139Alexander Bietz (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:50:25
140Alexander Philipp0:51:00
141Andreas Hartmann (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing)0:51:34
142Matthias Lysk0:51:53
143Joost Hagendoorn (Atbbikers Racing Team)0:52:04
144Jolon van der Schuit0:52:15
145Philipp Zippe0:52:19
146Ingo Roth (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig Men)0:53:49
147Peter Höreth0:54:09
148Andreas Deutschendorf (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts)0:54:28
149Bjorn Rietbroek0:55:05
150Marco Bernsdorf0:55:12
151Andreas Helfenberger (Revoran)0:55:28
152Simon Schmölz (Bike-Team-E.H.P.)0:55:50
154Marc Schneider (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)0:56:31
155Stephan Krieger0:56:51
156Christian Braun0:57:25
157Tommy Arnoldy (Team Toproad)0:57:49
158Yannic Weyland0:57:56
160Werner Helvensteijn (Sport Fysio Leiden)0:58:34
161Laurent Frieden (Cranks N' Chains)0:58:57
162Markus Schwab0:59:13
163Moritz Widmann (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)0:59:34
164Michael Grossegger1:00:30
165Marco Umbreit1:01:28
166Steven Dumoulin1:01:28
167Henrik Markvardsen1:01:49
168Markus Durst1:01:54
169Jürg Meier1:03:25
170Tom Van Mieghem (Team Waas)1:03:37
171David Hegner1:03:38
172Georg Hartmann1:03:44
173Günter Drach1:04:01
174Robert Becvar (Merida Biking Team)1:04:05
175David Bures (Merida Biking Team)1:04:06
176Michael Loendersloot1:04:11
177Christian Parger1:04:15
178Manuel Lauwers1:06:12
179Oliver Ilgner (Mtb Team Wolfsburg)1:06:24
180Lau Johannsen1:06:58
181Alexander Neumann1:08:14
182Christophe Jentgen1:08:22
183Valentin Pasa1:08:32
184Michael Cadisch1:08:32
185Ingo Blankenstein (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig Men)1:09:34
186Sebastian Nitsche1:10:03
187Koch Lie Vegar1:10:16
188Rasmus Studsgaard1:10:20
189Simone Ciampichetti (Team Marche)1:10:40
190Richard De Boer1:10:49
191Daan Wenners1:10:51
192Rasmus Damsgaard1:10:58
192Lund Pedersen SorenRow 190 - Cell 2
194Mathias Zacherl1:11:16
195Jens Völker (Urlaubsarchitekten Racing Team)1:11:17
196Manuel Marzioni (Team Marche)1:11:20
197Sebastiaan Valenteijn (Rabbit Riders)1:11:29
198Bernhard Müllauer1:11:33
199Matthias Rauhut1:11:39
200Andrew Kjaerulff Maddock1:11:48
201Frank Blom (Peerkes)1:12:08
202Jens Bang1:12:40
203Wolfgang Lerch1:13:37
204Dan Hurst1:13:54
205Fritz Vötter1:13:56
206Marcelo Peixoto1:14:04
207Daniel Spiess1:14:07
208Frank Horneff1:14:21
209Thorsten Rietze (Mtb-Verein Zierenberg E.V.)1:14:26
210Sven Gaidies1:14:50
211Mario Salzer1:15:56
212Peter Rottier1:16:23
213Stefan Eckinger1:16:29
214Christian Eiermann1:17:15
215Thomas Lambregts (Peerkes)1:18:09
216Sascha Schumann1:18:28
217Benjamin Futschik1:18:29
218Markus Binderszewsky1:18:34
219Björn Kafka1:19:24
220Markus Klein1:19:25
221Morten Jensen1:19:41
222Jan Hvedstrup1:19:58
223Alexander Schmidt1:20:26
224Rolf Andersen1:20:40
225Jakob Rohmer1:21:22
226Silas Benedix1:21:29
227Arne Schöne1:21:58
228Daniel Voetmann1:22:21
229Michael Unkelbach (Urlaubsarchitekten Racing Team)1:22:40
230Jimi Bader1:23:20
231Martin Esslinger1:25:00
232Luc Weiler1:25:18
233Urban Majcen1:25:32
234Casper Friis1:25:33
235Gil Rusiñol Feu1:26:05
236Ferran Serrallonga Bosch1:26:16
237Franz Höchtl1:26:44
238Jeffrey van Vulpen1:27:02
239Pavel Ambroz1:28:25
240Sven Timmer1:29:27
241Milan Lunák1:31:15
242Patrik Rummel1:31:44
243Lars Tegel1:32:03
244Den Hutmacher (Team Toproad)1:32:26
245Roderick Zwijns1:32:52
246Ben Morrogh1:34:17
247Sven Wilhelm1:34:23
248Rodger van Leeuwen1:35:10
249Joost Kooi (Atbbikers Racing Team)1:38:23
250Andreas Lettner (Bike Team Borbet)1:38:50
251Robert Gading1:39:16
252Philipp Mühlberger1:40:37
253Alexander Grieser1:40:45
254Christopher Smith1:41:10
255Rico Ergenzinger1:41:46
256Stephan Meier (Trailkings)1:44:29
257René Poppe1:44:52
258Florian Fischer (Orgasmus United)1:45:07
259Thomas Schuierer (Orgasmus United)1:45:11
260Aziz Essayah1:46:19
261Emil Hartmann1:47:08
262Ulf Lindberg1:47:24
263Hildo Kolen1:50:14
264Tobias Guggemos1:50:47
265Jan Kleeberg1:52:33
266Ole Quorning1:52:51
267Mario Leuchter1:56:43
268Johannes Hochwarter1:57:53
269Bernhard Feckl1:57:55
270Alexander Marsch1:58:28
271Dee Staunton (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2)1:59:20
272Miroslav Peterka (It Champions)2:03:48
273Marius Braun2:05:01
274Peter Küstner (Killertal Rider)2:06:13
275Stefan Keutgen2:08:01
276Mirko Lorenz2:08:21
277Ebbe Skals (Teamlir.Dk)2:08:33
278Florian Kammerlander2:12:58
279Christian Planer2:12:58
280Oliver Berbuer (Ibc Dimb Racing Team)2:16:43
281Matthias Wasserzier2:21:08
282Robert Krohn2:23:47
283Karl Weingärtner (Orgasmus United)2:29:40
284Martin Lehmann-Stroem (Fehr-Velos.Ch)2:32:11
285Alexander Koczorowski2:32:44
286Edmondo Eschbacher2:32:45
287Thomas Feigl (Bayerische Staatsforsten)2:37:44
288Bernd Hart2:43:36
289Marcus Dähn2:43:36
290Martin Carlsen2:53:42
291Avia Mor3:13:45
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Borghild Loevset3:03:29
2Anja Gradl (Team Bulls)0:10:50
3Bettina Uhlig0:16:04
4Isabelle Klein0:18:37
5Christiane Cohsmann (Team Centurion Vaude)0:22:14
6Andrea Scharrer0:25:11
7Daniela Storch (Bayerische Staatsforsten/ Fizik/ Scott)0:25:28
8Regina Genser (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros)0:31:21
9Christa Klausmann0:35:20
10Alexandra Wollner0:37:59
11Stefanie Neulinger (Mosa-Biker)0:39:22
12Sabine Schneider (Team Ruhpolding / Chiemgau Edv)0:40:51
13Natascha Binder (R2-Bike.Com Mtb-Racing)0:40:59
14Nicole Kuttruff (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts)0:45:37
15Sophia Panzer0:46:09
16Susanne Rathgeb (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts)0:46:28
17Jasmin Erhardt (Sirius X Ice Team)0:48:33
18Sandra Pertl (Www.Racebiker.At)0:52:11
19Maeve O'Grady0:54:52
20Monika Reker1:03:39
21Petra Prins1:04:21
22Marit Owre-Johnsen (Team Norges Bank)1:09:48
23Ellen Aamodt (Team Norges Bank)1:09:49
24Yvette Roberts1:10:06
25Simone Schubert1:10:28
26Sara-Diane Gorges (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1)1:12:52
27Laura van Leeuwen1:13:39
28Barbara Lebutsch1:18:11
29Alexandra Galonska (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)1:18:53
30Ute Claus1:21:02
31Eva Walter1:21:34
32Verena Klug1:21:43
33Ulrike Wagner1:22:59
34Rasa Giesen (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2)1:24:54
35Stefanie Memmel1:26:27
36Karin Haegler1:27:30
38Sigrid Poullie1:30:27
39Birgit Richner1:35:03
40Tinne Dorfelt1:36:25
41Marion Hemmerling1:36:31
42Inge Dall1:40:21
43Daniela Höreth1:41:44
44Tanja Bastiaansen1:44:06
45Daniela Rebhan1:46:34
46Annette Wax1:47:59
47Daniela Aschoff1:50:15
48Anja Nette1:58:01
49Gabbi Vogely-Kisters2:06:16
50Iris Auerbach (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2)2:14:32
51Nele Cools2:15:04
52Kirsten Wulff2:25:51
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Masters men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andreas Strobel (Team Centurion Vaude)2:46:20
2Carsten Bresser (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros)0:01:03
3Reini Woisetschläger0:05:13
4Raimund Stanger (Radsport Stanger Kitzbühel)0:07:20
5Hansjürg Gerber0:08:48
6Hermann Dagn0:14:12
7Klaus Reinisch (Focus Rapiro Racing)0:14:13
8Wolfgang Unterer (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:17:10
9Veit Susallek0:18:20
10Michael Anthes0:18:21
11Peter Lehrer (Bike Team Borbet)0:20:09
12Alberto Vitali (Team Marche)0:20:26
13Thomas Bay0:20:33
14Martin Steiert0:21:14
15Werner Wagner (Team Acros)0:21:15
16Jeroen Spijkerman0:21:16
17Rolf Vetter0:21:19
18Gerold Keil0:24:02
19Marek Kavan0:27:12
20Per Arne Helgesen (Team Foss)0:27:49
21Jan Jeschke0:29:00
22Andreas Kuehl0:29:32
23Patrick Baumann0:30:27
24Michael Joos0:31:02
25Günter Sandmann (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:31:16
26Clemens Huber0:31:48
27Thomas Krüse0:32:27
28Martin Hönigsberger0:33:42
29Hamish Morrin0:34:15
30Hans-Jorgen Engen0:34:35
31Henrik Albæk0:34:35
32Jörg Riedl (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2)0:34:55
33Peter Wouters (Peerkes)0:35:14
34Gerlof Haanraadts0:35:17
35Marcus Rascher (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht)0:35:24
36Robert Hofmann (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht)0:35:27
37André Dodier (Biketeam Sonthofen)0:35:47
38Bernd Rink0:36:03
39Thomas Häußinger (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht)0:36:04
40Andreas Kreichgauer0:37:02
41Andreas Guignard0:38:06
42Reinier Treur0:38:13
43Rainer Böck (Team Fit & Squash Bad Wörishofen)0:38:31
44Michael Weicker (Team Salzburger Saalachtal)0:39:19
45Norbert Geisler (Mittwochsbiker)0:39:24
46Arjan Smit (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team)0:39:48
47Jörg Fiedler0:39:55
48Norbert Hamminger (Bike Team Borbet)0:40:13
49Andy Rohner0:40:39
50Jürgen Henkel0:40:50
51Stefan Bur (Brexbachgemsen)0:41:02
52Alvin Jones (Mtb Wales)0:41:24
53Kenneth Davidsen0:41:46
54Jan Lindholt Nielsen0:42:22
56Mathias Herrmann0:43:10
57Jörg Heinze0:43:12
58Thomas Pettersen0:43:15
59Fred Sip (Sport Fysio Leiden)0:43:20
60Bo Hansen0:43:41
61Martin Öhlschuster0:44:00
62Jens Stoll0:44:02
63Bernhard Eberhard0:44:17
64Sjack Schellekens (Peerkes)0:44:21
65Walter Fritschi0:44:36
66Michael Wogg0:44:41
67Reto Kühne0:44:41
68Martijn Klein Lenderink0:44:58
69Matthias Bernhart0:45:12
70Marcus Werf0:45:32
71Hans-Jürgen Stauber (Rsc Auto Brosch Kempten)0:45:51
72Edwin Koch0:46:10
73Roger Hanemann (Laktatexpress.De)0:46:40
74Marius Nikolaus0:47:42
75Thomas Häberli (Fehr-Velos.Ch)0:48:32
76Guido Blankenstein (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig Masters)0:48:34
77Mark Kleinloog (Atbbikers Racing Team)0:48:45
78Thomas Schierle0:49:22
79Bent Hagen0:49:52
80Jurgen Groenwals (Team Mountain Bike Plus Magazine)0:50:10
81Marcos Vazquez Rivera0:50:17
82Manuel Pardo Rodriguez0:50:18
83Hansjörg Bosler0:50:34
84Stefan Hiemer (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht)0:50:39
85Thorsten Burdinski0:50:45
86Markus Rainisch (Trailkings)0:51:27
87Thorolf Hieronymus (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:51:35
88Peter Budzisch0:51:45
89Ulrich Doll0:51:46
90Karsten Wege (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig)0:51:53
91Ron Mourik0:51:58
92Marco Jacobs0:52:25
93Tony Carter (Mtb Wales)0:52:30
94Mario Rembold0:53:06
95Heinz Posch0:53:09
96Mario Keller0:53:26
97Wim Kwakkel (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team)0:54:00
98Markus Angstwurm0:54:30
99Peter Erhardt (Sirius X Ice Team)0:54:42
100Andreas Köhler0:55:26
101Frank Lubatsch0:55:33
102Robert Sturbej0:55:34
103Eckhardt Münch0:55:41
104Volker Dinkelmeyer (Revoran)0:56:03
105Frank Wilhelm0:56:07
106Thomas Michaelsen (Mosa-Biker)0:56:31
107De Stefan Kruijf0:56:36
108Bart Fortkamp0:56:41
109Denny van Arkel0:57:08
110Jason Peisl0:57:14
111Magchiel Schiebroek0:57:22
112Thomas Saxil Otte0:57:43
113Björn Krause0:57:47
114Udo Laber0:57:59
115Freddy Kristensen0:58:04
115Karsten KristensenRow 114 - Cell 2
117Frank Bruder (Inikon.Ch)0:58:04
118Manfred Ersing (Team Rad+Sport Ersing Ehingen)0:58:07
119Per Strandvig Soerensen0:58:15
120Stefan Kaiser (Fitline Monheim/Msv Essen-Stelle 2011)0:58:24
121Monny Krant0:58:35
122Brian Holm0:59:40
123Robert Dorroch0:59:50
124Bas De Bruin (Team Mountain Bike Plus Magazine)1:00:07
125Lars Duus (Pingel Race And Fun)1:00:13
126Oleg Naumov1:00:19
127Andreas Bluska1:00:40
128Wolfgang Braig (Rad+Sport Ersing Ehingen)1:00:44
129Michael Herzberg (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1)1:01:00
130Markus Stille (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)1:01:31
131André Bräuer (Velokontor.De Racing Team)1:02:32
132Armin Amann (Killertal Rider)1:03:09
133Bjarne Larsen (Pingel Race And Fun)1:03:30
134Dieter Schulzki1:04:41
135Volker Rohrmoser (Sg Airbus Ham 1)1:04:50
136Steffen Blattert1:04:55
137Frank Noack (Dratht Binder Racing Team)1:05:14
138René van de Logt (Rabbit Riders)1:05:30
139Lars Jorgensen (Pingel Race And Fun)1:06:38
140Jürgen Hoffmann (Killertal Rider)1:06:42
141Andreas Ryser1:06:54
142Patrick Schleinkofer1:07:16
143Alois Reiter1:07:30
144Manfred Stechele (Bike-Team-E.H.P.)1:07:47
145David Woodley1:07:57
146Ronald Vogely1:08:01
147Jorn Lyford1:08:15
148Michael Hoffmann1:08:20
149Simon Lodewijks (Team Salzburger Saalachtal)1:08:31
150Werner Schellenbauer (Www.Racebiker.At)1:09:19
151Gregor Kurth1:09:48
152Arne Assor1:09:49
153Backer De Backer1:10:12
154Christophe Crombez1:10:20
155Atle Reitan1:10:35
156Lars Jensen (Dmk Sram)1:10:39
157Ard Dechent1:11:34
158Bert Groenestege1:12:11
159Roelof Jonkers1:12:12
160Bronislav Skovajsa (Itchampions)1:12:18
161Joachim Gauss (Killertal Rider)1:12:33
162Michael Scherrer1:12:34
163Dieter Holztrattner1:13:19
164Arnold Pacher1:13:24
165Patric Östergard1:13:32
166Theo Mulder (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team)1:13:46
167Peter Uhland1:14:03
168Mikael Merlin Thomsen1:14:09
169Barry van den Bergh (Peerkes)1:14:11
170Wolfgang Reichert1:14:13
171Hubertus V. Mullekom (Team Waas)1:14:54
172Jesper Roth1:15:08
173Aurelian-Mihail Raducanu1:15:13
174Bjoern Stoebbauer (Homosapiens)1:15:17
175Christian Höchst (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1)1:15:23
176Martin Schmölz (Bike-Team-E.H.P.)1:16:10
177Bernd Wernicke1:17:11
178Mario Fellner1:18:20
179Rainer Helfenberger (Revoran)1:18:21
180Michael Bründl (Trailkings)1:18:27
181Marc Wischmann (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)1:18:29
182Frank Greco1:19:10
183Geert Cailliau (Peerkes)1:19:21
184Liron Gasul (Team Tilapia)1:19:21
185Carsten Clausen1:19:55
186Hendrik Tesche1:20:02
187van den Peter Oetelaar (Atbbikers Racing Team)1:20:16
188Peter Zauner (Redheads Team)1:20:54
189Georg Schulte-Holtey1:21:22
190Jan Huyse1:21:33
191Michael Brunner (Bike-Team-E.H.P.)1:21:48
192Thomas Baron1:22:13
193Christian Pellerin1:22:24
194Gustav Juul1:22:31
195Robert Blumenstein (Velokontor.De Racing Team)1:23:10
196Christian Reinike1:23:26
197Peter Mertens (Peerkes)1:23:29
198Andreas Görtler1:24:41
199Milan Lunák1:25:15
200Mathias Rusch1:25:28
201Thomas Maier (Biketeam Sonthofen)1:25:38
202Niklas Hnatnicky1:25:45
203Truls Kronberg1:26:32
204Michael Mannes1:27:21
205Michael Alt1:27:40
206Frank Kunold (Mtb Team Zierenberg)1:28:06
208Hans-Christian Keller Rix1:28:19
209André Döring1:28:39
210Roland Essler (Team Rad+Sport Ersing Ehingen)1:28:57
211Matthias Schumacher1:30:36
212Mark Stein1:30:44
213Martien Meeuwesen (Peerkes)1:32:03
214Pepino Saska (Itchampions)1:33:01
215Michael Jensen1:33:19
216Ryan Mendes1:34:36
217Guy Weber1:36:01
218Fabien Loschi1:36:37
219Holger Kraft (Landliebe)1:37:58
220Ervin Kozole1:37:59
221Nils Gieskes1:38:10
222Martin Jensen1:40:03
223Lars Henneberg Jensen1:40:03
224Carsten Jensen1:40:05
225Lars Klitgaard Pedersen1:40:09
226Lasse Hartmann1:41:12
227Christoph Jacobs1:41:19
228Hagai Offeck (Team Tilapia)1:41:44
229Stefan Thiel (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2)1:42:03
230Armand Bloem1:42:54
231Michael Winslow1:43:43
232Tomer Fridman (Team Tilapia)1:43:58
233René Appeldoorn1:47:00
234Claus Matthiesen1:47:15
235Camille Reding1:47:37
236Roland Menthel1:48:32
237Volker Zaborowski1:49:40
238Bernd Fleischmann1:50:01
239Martin Ottendorfer1:51:56
240Stephan Groll1:52:43
241Han Kempenaar1:53:16
242Martin Scholz1:53:22
243Mike Branescu (Glocken)1:55:39
244Daan De Bruijne1:56:00
245Marcel Den Ouden1:56:00
246Marco Jochmann (Glocken)1:56:46
247Thomas Frohmuth1:57:18
248Daniel Franke1:58:02
249Niels Mayer1:59:30
250Andreas Müller (Ibc Dimb Reacing Team)2:00:39
251Frank Rautenberg2:00:39
252Wilms Larsen Bent2:01:08
253René Schantz2:01:57
254Patrick Faust2:02:23
255Carsten Selbach2:03:44
256Jens Falk-Adamsen (Eskadrille 722, Rdaf)2:06:00
257Poul Pedersen2:06:42
258Gijsbert Wielders2:07:12
259Jeroen van Leeuwen2:07:12
260Thomas Hartmann2:07:23
261Erik Schwulera2:10:45
262Andreas Korhummel2:11:47
263Michael Lenze2:12:19
264Markus Trimmel2:12:24
265Lars Karstens2:12:31
266Burkhard Meyer2:13:45
267Matthias Frank2:16:32
268Frank Sperling2:18:10
269Christian Albrecht (Orgasmus United)2:19:31
270Tomer Neuner2:20:26
271Soren Haugaard (Pingel Race And Fun)2:21:33
272Matthias Wolf2:23:08
273Paul Crone2:32:14
274Uwe Gross2:32:37
275André Walter (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)2:32:56
276Steffen Cramer2:35:11
277Gerko van der Graff (Team Mountain Bike Plus Magazine)2:35:57
278Frank Hartwich2:36:55
279Robert Dienersberger2:36:55
280Klaus Oberem2:40:14
281Steven Engelbrecht2:41:16
282Ron Dagan2:41:45
283Clarkson Teixeira2:46:35
284Peter Ohlssen2:47:47
285Volker Heiland2:49:10
286Jörg Thönnissen3:01:26
287Nenad Tripkovic3:11:41
288Stefan Klein3:24:13
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Grand masters
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Heinz Zörweg2:52:10
2Reinhard Braun0:12:05
3Henrik Cohen0:14:15
4Paul Scheffauer (Radsport Stanger Kitzbühel)0:16:23
5Hanspeter Aeberli0:20:11
6Werner Hoepperger0:23:56
7Paul Heylen0:24:18
8Detlef Buser0:24:40
9Hans Dielacher0:24:54
10Hannes Schierle0:27:18
11Josef Huber0:27:32
12Josef Löffler0:28:40
13Drew Geer0:33:00
14Frank Heifort0:33:16
15Ales Kilnar (Itchampions)0:33:57
16Rolf Schmitt0:34:17
17Tobias Huep0:35:34
18Hubert Benezeder (Bike Team Borbet)0:35:38
19Pino Ferrari0:38:09
20Roland Lützelschwab0:39:06
22Leo Pfaffenbichler (Speichengemsen)0:40:12
23Albert Rundel (Killertal Rider)0:40:16
24Arnold Haas0:40:18
26Roland Wank0:43:24
27Otta Matousek (Itchampions)0:43:28
28Helmut Maier (Biketeam Sonthofen)0:43:49
29Jos Pennartz (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team)0:44:42
30Stefan Bangert (Urlaubsarchitekten Racing Team)0:44:55
32Jack Buddingh (Flachlanders Pro)0:46:19
33Ewald Clavadetscher0:46:22
34Erich Hager (K&L Bike Team)0:46:38
35Gottfried Rier0:46:39
36Gerald Tretter0:47:01
37Andreas Hahn0:48:52
38Johannes Larsen0:50:37
39Jaroslav Senk0:50:38
40Max Lippert (Cbs Race Team)0:50:46
41Hermann Hinterseer0:51:14
42Peter Santner0:51:28
43Steffen Allert (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1)0:51:39
44Karl Gehrig0:52:37
45Jan Horst Dyrvig0:54:52
46Tomas Pribyl0:55:57
47Martin Staiger0:56:51
48Josef Happach (Biketeam Sonthofen)0:56:59
49Ron Janbroers0:57:39
50Klaus-Dieter Hanisch0:57:46
51Sepp Gschwendtner (Redheads Team)0:58:09
52Stephan Hummitzsch (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts)1:01:28
53Erik Scheflo1:02:04
54Peter Lehn Petersen1:03:25
55Kurt Poullie1:03:44
56Jos Kerkhofs1:05:24
57Ludo Lauwers1:06:16
58Wolfgang Wetzel (Killertal Rider)1:06:45
59Richard Panzer1:07:34
60Peter van Tuyn1:08:05
61Leigh Durham1:08:10
62Günter Hilger1:09:06
63Walter Pütz1:09:44
64Wolfgang Walek (Bike Team Borbet)1:09:58
65Robert Rieger (Orgasmus United)1:12:03
66Rene Wild (Revoran)1:12:29
67Günther Rosenkranz1:13:10
68Christoph Kemmer1:13:13
69Eduard Hetzl1:13:17
70Heinz Puschacher1:14:00
71Max Richner1:14:25
72Herbert Aigner (Bike Team Borbet)1:15:16
73Frank Raschke1:17:41
74Uli Hauenstein1:18:40
75Piet Van de Wiel (Peerkes)1:19:43
76Jan-Peter Rudolf1:20:39
77Dieter Hermann1:21:34
78Peter Bundschuh1:22:28
79Erich Friedl (Tvb. Saalachtal)1:23:42
80Horst Wolff1:23:57
81David Hackshaw1:24:17
82Rolf Graf1:25:24
83Jens Erik Nielsen-Kudsk1:25:57
84Eberhard Steiner1:26:33
85Albert Houben1:28:48
86Horst Schwarz (Mtb-Verein Zierenberg E.V.)1:29:32
87Marc Weber1:30:24
88Predrag Tripkovic1:31:49
89Martin van Musscher1:34:36
90Claude Moser1:35:18
91Carsten Carnett1:37:54
92Erik Christensen Knud1:41:27
93Martin Reiners1:41:59
94Walter van Ark1:42:32
95Philipp Prêtre1:42:48
96Heinz Gaidzik (Biketeam Sonthofen)1:45:16
97Algis Bartaska1:46:40
98Dieter Zier1:47:24
99Erwin Leppmeier1:51:28
100Franz Kohlhofer1:54:21
101Hartmut Vagts (Sg Airbus Ham 1)1:55:44
103Günter Meinschien (Sg Airbus Ham 1)1:56:35
104Uwe Lich (Sg Airbus Ham 1)2:01:41
105Martin Grafmüller2:04:05
106Nigel Marlin2:04:54
107Wolfgang Zettl2:05:35
108Thomas Lining2:08:00
109Lennart Lehr-Blank2:10:37
110Robert Langer2:10:43
111Ralf Poppe (Sg Airbus Ham 1)2:11:57
112Thomas Schneider2:16:19
113René Ravn2:16:52
114Siegfried Tautschnig2:17:20
115Rainer Feldermann2:24:35
116Jürgen Fischer2:25:04
117Andre Hoogendorp2:25:24
118Stoffel van Dijk2:26:07
119Thomas Speyer2:31:37
120Klaus-Dieter Stein3:15:39

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1