Bold solo ride pays off for Kaess at Bike Four Peaks

Three-time German National Champion Jochen Kaess clinched the third stage of the Bike Four Peaks. The 32-year-old Centurion-Vaude racer won after a long solo ride in the 82km stage from Kirchberg to Kaprun. Finishing in a time of 3:33:15, Kaess missed moving into the top 3 of the GC by just two seconds.

Swiss race leader Christoph Sauser (Specialized) finished as the runner-up (3:36:58) with Alban Lakata (Topeak Ergon) coming in third (3:37:20). The Austrian racer also took over the lead in the best climber classification, having accumulated 61 points by now.

Prior to the start, no one in the star-studded field would have guessed that Kaess would be able to attack the top three on the day. Everyone underestimated him, but he was extra motivated after he had not only taken a wrong turn yesterday but also lost still more time due to a flat tire.

Kaess attacked in the first climb to Stangenjoch and managed to break away before some snow fields forced everyone to walk the last metres up to the Zweitausender. He then extended his lead during the 20km long bike path through the Pinzgau between feed zones one and two from two minutes to 5:20.

When Kaess arrived at the final climb atop Maiskogel, he was still holding a comfortable advantage on his pursuers, and everything was set for his first stage win.

"Yesterday, I was very frustrated. So I tried to reduce the deficit again," said Kaess. "That worked out fine. I was a little bit afraid of the flat section but managed to keep my own pace. I'm very pleased with the outcome."

"Jochen was riding super strong today," said overall leader Sauser. We worked well together in the chasing group, but my main focus was on the overall ranking. I prefered to take second and extend the lead on Alban (Lakata) than going all or nothing on the stage win."

Prior to tomorrow's final stage from Kaprun to Neukirchen am Grossvenediger, Sauser has a lead of 1:50 on his biggest rival for the title, Lakata.

"It's about controlling the race from the front," said Sauser of his tactic for the last leg.

Loevset takes third stage win

On the women's side, Borghild Loevset claimed her third consecutive stage win in 4:22:48. The Norwegian already has a lead of some 39 minutes over second ranked and today's runner-up Anja Gradl of Team Bulls.

However, the women's leader, who seemed to be very exhausted today, won't take it easy. "It was very tough. I lost my group on the first downhill and was all alone in the flat, which isn't my terrain at all. I hope that I can recover. If not, my lead has to be big enough," said Loevset.

Bettina Uhlig (Wheeler iXS) finished in third position (3:55:08) thus bettering her chances for a top-three result in the women's category.

Masters

Carsten Bresser was able to improve his lead in the masters 40+ classification over Andreas Strobel. The Craft-Rocky Mountain racer crossed the finish line after 3:47:30 and thus 2:20 earlier than his rival of Centurion-Vaude (3:49:47). Reini Woisetschlaeger reinforced his aspirations of third place in the overall ranking for the 40+ racers by coming in as third (3:55:08).

In the masters 50+ category, it's still Heinz Zoerweg rocking the show. The Austrian riding for Arboe Wienenergie Roehsler took his third consecutive stage win and leads the overall. Henrik Cohen (4:18:32) and Werner Hoepperger (4:28:32) rounded out the podium as second and third.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jochen Käss (Team Centurion Vaude)3:33:15
2Christoph Sauser (Specialized Racing)0:03:42
3Alban Lakata (Topeak Ergon Racing Team)0:04:05
4Markus Kaufmann (Team Centurion Vaude)0:05:32
5Tim Böhme (Team Bulls)0:06:32
6Karl Platt (Team Bulls)0:07:24
7Daniel Geismayr (Team Centurion Vaude)0:07:43
8Matthias Leisling (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:07:44
9Thomas Dietsch (Team Bulls)0:08:45
10Daniel Gathof (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros)0:09:41
11Massimo Debertolis0:10:33
12Andreas Kleiber0:10:40
13Matthias Bettinger0:10:40
14Darren Lill (Team Cannondale Blend)0:11:05
15Torsten Marx (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:12:02
16Manuel Pliem (Team Rad.Sport.Szene Ausseerland Men)0:12:12
17Calle Friberg0:16:34
18Wolfgang Mayer (Team Texpa Simplon)0:16:34
19Christian Schneidawind (Team Texpa Simplon)0:17:14
20Barry Wicks (Kona)0:17:17
21Lukas Buchli0:18:36
22Guido Thaler (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros)0:18:59
23Michael Schuchardt (Team Texpa Simplon)0:19:39
24Cory Wallace (Kona)0:19:46
25Bernhard Eisl (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing)0:20:48
26Torsten Mützlitz (Fi`Zi:K Freaky Scott Friends)0:20:51
27Philipp Pangerl (Blacktusk Racing By Tomotion)0:20:54
28Kristofor Sneddon (Kona)0:21:49
29Manuel Weissenbacher (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing)0:21:49
30Martin Feichtegger (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing)0:21:49
31Spencer Paxson0:23:44
32Roman Dietrich0:23:59
33Stefan Inauen0:23:59
34Stefan Wagener0:24:12
35Thomas Weschta (Sirius X Ice Team)0:25:22
36Renay Groustra (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros)0:25:23
37Andreas Hartmann (Orthomol-Kaiser Racing)0:27:06
38Sven Pieper (Focus Rapiro Racing)0:27:54
39Charles Keey0:28:06
40Thomas Forer0:29:14
41Robert Mennen (Topeak Ergon Racing Team)0:30:46
42Oliver Vonhausen (Team Texpa Simplon)0:32:42
43Martin Kamml0:33:09
44Andreas Deutschendorf (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts)0:34:09
45Alexander Warthmann (Team Centurion Vaude)0:34:12
46Ulrich Rose (Focus Rapiro Racing)0:34:32
47Christian Hofer0:34:35
48Philipp Häuber (Team Schaltwerk)0:35:16
49Philip Spanier0:36:34
50Christoph Listmann0:36:36
51Geert Wellens0:37:40
52Tobias Eisenberger (Team Ruhpolding / Chiemgau Edv)0:38:08
53Kristian Tokle0:38:08
54Michael Höglauer (Team Ruhpolding / Chiemgau Edv)0:38:26
55Colin Osborn0:39:45
56Jordy Billast0:40:41
57Alexander Rebs (Focus Rapiro Racing)0:41:03
57Tim-Christopher Stahnke (Focus Rapiro Racing)
59Philipp Amhof0:41:09
60Bart Wellens0:41:19
61Hannes Wörgötter (Team Saalachtal)0:41:21
62Marco Intravaia (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)0:42:32
63Werner Portugall0:43:23
64Paolo Paci (Team Marche)0:43:52
65Sebastian Lachmayr0:44:07
66Manuel Unterwainig0:44:22
67Andrea Borgogno0:44:42
68Gerard Barnolas0:45:17
69Marcell Voithofer0:46:34
70Vincent Günther0:47:09
71Daniele Sassaroli (Team Marche)0:47:29
72Markus Biersack0:48:34
73Remco van Bekkum (Peerkes)0:49:13
74Andre Paschke (Bonsai Bikes)0:51:18
75Mike Männer (Radsport Stanger Kitzbühel)0:51:36
76Sebastian Golz (Focus Rapiro Racing)0:51:56
77Christian Amdahl0:52:33
78Pierpaolo Pascucci (Team Marche)0:52:45
79Martin Rudolph (Fi`Zi:K Freaky Scott Friends)0:54:15
80Thomas Schiffer (Scr Schnaittach / Team Sherpa)0:54:23
81Grant Kier0:56:32
82Holger Bülow0:56:50
83Joost Nuyens (Atbbikers Racing Team)0:56:51
84Christian Schmit (Team Toproad)0:57:05
85Pierre-André Lerch0:58:15
86Sebastian Wintringer0:59:01
87Peter Viehauser0:59:29
88Keith Heylen1:03:28
89Bernd Den Hollander (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts)1:03:29
90Sander Vonk1:03:30
91Kasper Lundegaard1:03:36
92Marcel Teilich1:04:01
93Peter Mühl1:04:06
94Stefan Hüsler (Bellevue Cycles)1:05:15
95Gali Ronen (Team Tilapia)1:05:37
96Tobias Zähringer (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1)1:06:34
97Ivan Vila Oziel1:07:11
98Michael Teutschmann1:07:32
99Anders Clemmensen1:09:24
100Alexandre Bellera1:09:35
101Corne van de Voort (Peerkes)1:09:36
102Vojtech Kacena1:09:52
103Rasmus Studsgaard1:10:48
104Homme Rodenhuis (Sport Fysio Leiden)1:11:07
105Markus Finger1:11:15
106Marco Bernsdorf1:11:31
107Daniel Morrogh1:11:35
108Rene Larsen (Dmk Sram)1:11:36
109Richard Laimer1:13:30
110Markus Beck1:13:32
111Marc Pericas Casals1:13:34
112Lieven Van Riet (Team Waas)1:13:35
113Florian Ries (Urlaubsarchitekten Racing Team)1:13:37
114Christian Nebel1:14:18
115Alexander Bietz (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)1:14:26
116Mikhail Foos (Velokontor.De Racing Team)1:14:35
117Jasper Lub (Atbbikers Racing Team)1:15:18
118Markus Bader (Radsport Stanger Kitzbühel)1:15:19
119Jan Dostalek1:15:25
120Florian Nothdurfter1:15:35
121Ewout Aman (Peerkes)1:16:06
122Jonathan Wallace1:16:12
123Christoph Zimmermann (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1)1:17:17
124Georges Valentiny1:20:39
125Mark Cosijn1:21:22
126Florian Neumann (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)1:22:46
127Bram van Rijt (Atbbikers Racing Team)1:23:00
128Simon Schmölz (Bike-Team-E.H.P.)1:23:39
129Thomas Rückel (Rsg Würzburg / Eibe Team Grenzbereich)1:24:38
130Joost Hagendoorn (Atbbikers Racing Team)1:24:55
131Werner Ertl1:26:16
132Jolon van der Schuit1:27:19
133Manuel Hetzl1:27:30
134David Bures (Merida Biking Team)1:27:31
135Thomas Geditz1:27:52
136Stefan Eckinger1:28:04
137David Comellas1:28:06
138Moritz Widmann (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)1:28:29
139Stephan Krieger1:29:06
140Henrik Markvardsen1:29:20
141Yannic Weyland1:30:44
142Andreas Helfenberger (Revoran)1:32:23
143Philipp Zippe1:33:43
144Alexander Philipp1:34:53
145Oliver Ilgner (Mtb Team Wolfsburg)1:35:19
146Joost Kooi (Atbbikers Racing Team)1:36:16
147Jonathan Sandrieser1:39:04
148Niels Ros (Sport Fysio Leiden)1:39:22
149Sebastian Einsle (Team Toproad)1:39:49
150Markus Binderszewsky1:40:24
151Bernhard Müllauer1:40:43
152Christian Braun1:41:28
153Marco Umbreit1:42:13
154Sven Lattermann1:42:21
155Jürg Meier1:42:28
156Rasmus Damsgaard1:44:55
157Bjorn Rietbroek1:45:09
158Markus Schwab1:47:15
159Markus Durst1:47:19
160Dirk Edinger (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)1:48:05
161Laurent Frieden (Cranks N' Chains)1:48:44
162Thorsten Rietze (Mtb-Verein Zierenberg E.V.)1:49:03
163Peter Höreth1:49:38
164Christian Parger1:50:39
165Günter Drach1:51:32
166Michael Grossegger1:51:42
167Jens Völker (Urlaubsarchitekten Racing Team)1:51:51
168Tom Van Mieghem (Team Waas)1:54:36
169Koch Lie Vegar1:55:43
170Dan Hurst1:56:44
171Ingo Blankenstein (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig Men)1:57:00
172Gil Rusiñol Feu1:57:29
173Matthias Rauhut1:58:24
174Matthias Lysk1:58:51
175Björn Kafka1:58:57
176Georg Hartmann1:59:25
177Alexander Neumann2:00:22
178Daniel Voetmann2:01:43
179Urban Majcen2:01:54
180Alexander Schmidt2:02:12
181Ingo Roth (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig Men)2:02:22
182Daan Wenners2:04:15
183Jan Hvedstrup2:04:19
184Sebastian Nitsche2:04:23
185Mario Salzer2:04:39
186Daniel Spiess2:04:51
187Michael Cadisch2:05:04
188Jens Bang2:05:15
189David Hegner2:06:44
190Thomas Schuierer (Orgasmus United)2:07:47
191Morten Jensen2:08:26
192Fritz Vötter2:08:41
193Michael Loendersloot2:08:44
194Jan Kleeberg2:09:00
195Silas Benedix2:09:02
196Valentin Pasa2:09:47
197Mathias Zacherl2:09:57
198Marcelo Peixoto2:10:34
199Thomas Lambregts (Peerkes)2:11:17
200Robert Becvar (Merida Biking Team)2:11:50
201Richard De Boer2:12:39
202Werner Helvensteijn (Sport Fysio Leiden)2:13:01
203Stephan Meier (Trailkings)2:13:05
204Melvin Witteveen2:13:55
205Christophe Jentgen2:14:34
206Luc Weiler2:14:41
207Marc Schneider (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)2:14:53
208Rolf Andersen2:14:57
209Sebastiaan Valenteijn (Rabbit Riders)2:15:03
210Jimi Bader2:15:26
211Lau Johannsen2:16:03
212Milan Lunák2:16:21
213Jakob Rohmer2:18:46
214Manuel Lauwers2:18:49
215Sascha Schumann2:19:20
216Sven Gaidies2:20:39
217Sven Timmer2:20:49
218Michael Unkelbach (Urlaubsarchitekten Racing Team)2:20:55
219Franz Höchtl2:21:06
220Ben Morrogh2:22:19
221Casper Friis2:24:47
222Johannes Hochwarter2:28:05
223Jeffrey van Vulpen2:29:54
224Ferran Serrallonga Bosch2:30:17
225Lund Pedersen Soren2:30:45
226Benjamin Futschik2:32:02
227Arne Schöne2:32:11
228Andrew Kjaerulff Maddock2:32:54
229Rodger van Leeuwen2:34:07
230Philipp Mühlberger2:34:45
231Alexander Grieser2:34:59
232René Poppe2:36:26
233Markus Klein2:38:21
234Patrik Rummel2:43:34
235Rico Ergenzinger2:45:50
236Ebbe Skals (Teamlir.Dk)2:46:19
237Martin Esslinger2:46:52
238Florian Fischer (Orgasmus United)2:47:46
239Frank Horneff2:50:03
240Den Hutmacher (Team Toproad)2:52:26
241Sven Wilhelm2:55:15
242Robert Gading2:56:07
243Dee Staunton (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2)2:56:40
244Mario Leuchter3:00:56
245Christopher Smith3:05:16
246Roderick Zwijns3:08:39
247Aziz Essayah3:13:51
248Hildo Kolen3:14:44
249Emil Hartmann3:16:03
250Pavel Ambroz3:22:09
251Oliver Berbuer (Ibc Dimb Racing Team)3:22:19
252Karl Weingärtner (Orgasmus United)3:34:28
253Alexander Marsch3:39:50
254Christian Planer3:44:21
255Florian Kammerlander3:44:26
256Tobias Guggemos3:44:46
257Miroslav Peterka (It Champions)3:46:44
258Peter Küstner (Killertal Rider)3:50:54
259Marius Braun3:55:15
260Matthias Wasserzier3:57:23
261Edmondo Eschbacher3:57:54
262Bernd Hart4:02:13
263Thomas Feigl (Bayerische Staatsforsten)4:02:37
264Marcus Dähn4:10:08
265Stefan Keutgen4:10:15
266Alexander Koczorowski4:13:29
267Steven Dumoulin4:33:35
268Mirko Lorenz4:39:39
269Octavian Popescu Codrut6:23:55
270Martin Carlsen6:24:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Borghild Loevset4:22:48
2Anja Gradl (Team Bulls)0:15:29
3Bettina Uhlig0:22:22
4Regina Genser (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros)0:29:12
5Andrea Scharrer0:30:48
6Christiane Cohsmann (Team Centurion Vaude)0:33:51
7Daniela Storch (Bayerische Staatsforsten/ Fizik/ Scott)0:41:04
8Stefanie Neulinger (Mosa-Biker)0:42:50
9Alexandra Wollner0:46:33
10Christa Klausmann0:53:37
11Natascha Binder (R2-Bike.Com Mtb-Racing)0:54:20
12Isabelle Klein0:55:46
13Sophia Panzer1:01:54
14Susanne Rathgeb (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts)1:02:23
15Nicole Kuttruff (Craft - Rocky Mountain Experts)1:06:21
16Sabine Schneider (Team Ruhpolding / Chiemgau Edv)1:13:17
17Jasmin Erhardt (Sirius X Ice Team)1:21:58
18Sara-Diane Gorges (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1)1:23:57
19Sandra Pertl (Www.Racebiker.At)1:28:07
20Maeve O'Grady1:32:05
21Monika Reker1:35:17
22Verena Klug1:41:33
23Petra Prins1:44:29
24Simone Schubert1:45:28
25Ellen Aamodt (Team Norges Bank)1:45:57
26Marit Owre-Johnsen (Team Norges Bank)1:45:58
27Barbara Lebutsch1:46:07
28Yvette Roberts1:48:04
29Laura van Leeuwen1:57:52
30Rasa Giesen (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2)1:58:09
31Eva Walter1:58:55
32Ute Claus2:01:27
33Tanja Bastiaansen2:03:36
34Ulrike Wagner2:05:12
35Daniela Rebhan2:13:02
36Karin Haegler2:15:51
37Inge Dall2:16:44
38Tinne Dorfelt2:19:49
39Alexandra Galonska (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)2:20:17
40Stefanie Memmel2:25:11
41Birgit Richner2:31:58
42Sigrid Poullie2:34:44
43Annette Wax2:44:00
44Marion Hemmerling2:45:41
45Anja Nette3:08:10
46Iris Auerbach (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2)3:17:10
47Gabbi Vogely-Kisters3:28:16
48Nele Cools3:43:56
49Daniela Aschoff4:11:24
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Masters men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carsten Bresser (Craft - Rocky Mountain Pros)3:47:30
2Andreas Strobel (Team Centurion Vaude)0:02:17
3Reini Woisetschläger0:07:39
4Klaus Reinisch (Focus Rapiro Racing)0:12:21
5Raimund Stanger (Radsport Stanger Kitzbühel)0:15:03
6Hermann Dagn0:25:46
7Veit Susallek0:29:34
8Michael Anthes0:29:48
9Wolfgang Unterer (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:30:27
10Rolf Vetter0:35:13
11Peter Lehrer (Bike Team Borbet)0:36:59
12Gerold Keil0:38:21
13Marek Kavan0:38:30
14Hansjürg Gerber0:39:19
15Alberto Vitali (Team Marche)0:41:03
16Per Arne Helgesen (Team Foss)0:41:03
17Jan Jeschke0:46:22
18Patrick Baumann0:47:38
19André Dodier (Biketeam Sonthofen)0:51:00
20Andreas Guignard0:52:02
21Reinier Treur0:52:20
22Martin Hönigsberger0:55:18
23Andreas Kuehl0:55:30
24Michael Joos0:55:31
25Henrik Albæk0:55:34
26Peter Wouters (Peerkes)0:56:58
27Thomas Bay0:56:59
28Thomas Häußinger (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht)0:57:01
29Martin Steiert0:57:33
30Gerlof Haanraadts0:59:17
31Andreas Kreichgauer0:59:18
32Hamish Morrin0:59:18
33Bernd Rink0:59:19
34Hans-Jorgen Engen0:59:53
35Jan Lindholt Nielsen1:01:10
36Mark Kleinloog (Atbbikers Racing Team)1:01:37
37Andy Rohner1:01:39
38Norbert Geisler (Mittwochsbiker)1:02:00
39Jürgen Henkel1:03:02
40Werner Wagner (Team Acros)1:06:08
41Walter Fritschi1:06:23
42Günter Sandmann (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)1:06:23
43Arjan Smit (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team)1:07:13
44Heinz Posch1:07:34
45Martin Öhlschuster1:07:50
46Hans-Jürgen Stauber (Rsc Auto Brosch Kempten)1:08:44
47Michael Weicker (Team Salzburger Saalachtal)1:09:16
48Mathias Herrmann1:09:50
49Matthias Bernhart1:10:13
50Thomas Krüse1:11:17
51Marcus Rascher (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht)1:11:32
52Michael Wogg1:11:48
53Jörg Riedl (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2)1:12:17
54Jörg Fiedler1:12:22
55Bent Hagen1:12:30
56Thomas Pettersen1:12:47
57Alvin Jones (Mtb Wales)1:12:52
58Jeroen Spijkerman1:13:38
59Martijn Klein Lenderink1:13:57
60Wim Kwakkel (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team)1:14:55
61Bernhard Eberhard1:15:03
62Norbert Hamminger (Bike Team Borbet)1:15:25
63Rainer Böck (Team Fit & Squash Bad Wörishofen)1:16:42
64Thomas Häberli (Fehr-Velos.Ch)1:16:55
65Brian Holm1:17:25
66Jörg Heinze1:17:34
67Frank Lubatsch1:17:41
68Thomas Michaelsen (Mosa-Biker)1:18:09
69Volker Dinkelmeyer (Revoran)1:18:10
70Bo Hansen1:18:33
71Ron Mourik1:18:34
72Roger Hanemann (Laktatexpress.De)1:18:43
73Peter Budzisch1:19:24
74Thomas Saxil Otte1:20:22
75Kenneth Davidsen1:20:36
76Robert Hofmann (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht)1:21:03
77Reto Kühne1:21:19
78Thorolf Hieronymus (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)1:22:35
79Mike Schramm (Rsg Würzburg / Eibe Team Grenzbereich)1:23:06
80Marius Nikolaus1:23:46
81Sjack Schellekens (Peerkes)1:24:25
82Marcus Werf1:24:51
83Stefan Kaiser (Fitline Monheim/Msv Essen-Stelle 2011)1:25:14
84Jurgen Groenwals (Team Mountain Bike Plus Magazine)1:26:10
85Markus Rainisch (Trailkings)1:26:30
86Jens Stoll1:26:48
87Markus Angstwurm1:27:08
88Björn Krause1:27:13
89Hansjörg Bosler1:27:14
90Thorsten Burdinski1:27:32
91Marco Jacobs1:27:44
92Robert Blumenstein (Velokontor.De Racing Team)1:27:55
93Mario Rembold1:29:09
94Denny van Arkel1:29:32
95Michael Scherrer1:31:59
96Edwin Koch1:33:43
97Lars Duus (Pingel Race And Fun)1:34:57
98Per Strandvig Soerensen1:35:02
99Markus Stille (Tretmühle Wischmann Racing)1:35:40
100Manfred Ersing (Team Rad+Sport Ersing Ehingen)1:35:44
101Stefan Hiemer (R.C. Radlexpress Feucht)1:35:50
102Tony Carter (Mtb Wales)1:35:55
103Robert Dorroch1:36:11
104Ulrich Doll1:36:37
105Karsten Wege (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig)1:37:37
106Thomas Schierle1:40:03
107Ronald Vogely1:40:44
108David Woodley1:42:24
109Wolfgang Braig (Rad+Sport Ersing Ehingen)1:42:28
110Freddy Kristensen1:43:15
111Karsten Kristensen1:43:17
112Dieter Schulzki1:44:14
113Andreas Köhler1:44:38
114Mario Keller1:46:59
115Frank Wilhelm1:47:19
116Michael Herzberg (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1)1:47:45
117Wolfgang Reichert1:47:58
118Bas De Bruin (Team Mountain Bike Plus Magazine)1:48:14
119Lars Jensen (Dmk Sram)1:48:30
120Lars Jorgensen (Pingel Race And Fun)1:49:10
121Eckhardt Münch1:49:13
122Monny Krant1:49:57
123André Bräuer (Velokontor.De Racing Team)1:50:13
124Gregor Kurth1:52:07
125Manfred Stechele (Bike-Team-E.H.P.)1:53:02
126Arnold Pacher1:53:21
127Simon Lodewijks (Team Salzburger Saalachtal)1:53:38
128Bjarne Larsen (Pingel Race And Fun)1:55:24
129Fred Sip (Sport Fysio Leiden)1:55:47
130Jason Peisl1:56:37
131Volker Rohrmoser (Sg Airbus Ham 1)1:56:49
132Martin Schmölz (Bike-Team-E.H.P.)1:56:49
133Werner Schellenbauer (Www.Racebiker.At)1:58:28
134Bart Fortkamp1:59:36
135Bjoern Stoebbauer (Homosapiens)2:00:01
136Guido Blankenstein (Mtb Erndtebrück Am Rothaarsteig Masters)2:00:04
137Michael Bründl (Trailkings)2:00:30
138Jorn Lyford2:00:48
139René van de Logt (Rabbit Riders)2:00:52
140Udo Laber2:01:08
141Robert Sturbej2:01:10
142Georg Schulte-Holtey2:01:36
143Jürgen Hoffmann (Killertal Rider)2:02:22
144Christian Höchst (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 1)2:02:31
145Magchiel Schiebroek2:02:41
146De Stefan Kruijf2:02:45
147Andreas Ryser2:03:04
148Barry van den Bergh (Peerkes)2:03:13
149Joachim Gauss (Killertal Rider)2:04:00
150Christian Reinike2:04:13
151Backer De Backer2:04:23
152Roelof Jonkers2:05:17
153Christophe Crombez2:05:33
154Ard Dechent2:05:48
155Claus Matthiesen2:06:31
156Hans-Christian Keller Rix2:06:35
157van den Peter Oetelaar (Atbbikers Racing Team)2:06:36
158Andreas Bluska2:06:45
159Rainer Helfenberger (Revoran)2:06:49
160Michael Alt2:06:54
161Atle Reitan2:07:02
162Truls Kronberg2:07:04
163Bert Groenestege2:07:19
164Peter Uhland2:07:24
165Hendrik Tesche2:08:17
166Lars Henneberg Jensen2:08:51
167Christoph Jacobs2:09:13
168Daniel Franke2:11:33
169Michael Mannes2:11:33
170Theo Mulder (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team)2:11:40
171Gustav Juul2:12:25
172Martin Jensen2:12:34
173Liron Gasul (Team Tilapia)2:13:02
174Thomas Maier (Biketeam Sonthofen)2:13:03
175Frank Greco2:13:31
176Martin Ottendorfer2:13:50
177Jesper Roth2:15:12
178Christian Pellerin2:15:13
179Han Kempenaar2:15:48
180Andreas Görtler2:16:20
181Milan Lunák2:17:53
182Oleg Naumov2:17:53
183Michael Hoffmann2:17:53
184Michael Jensen2:18:03
185Carsten Clausen2:18:05
186Aurelian-Mihail Raducanu2:19:14
187Markus Trimmel2:19:56
188Ervin Kozole2:20:36
189Jan Huyse2:21:38
190Steffen Blattert2:21:44
191Geert Cailliau (Peerkes)2:21:56
192Holger Kraft (Landliebe)2:22:00
193Dieter Holztrattner2:22:19
194Hubertus V. Mullekom (Team Waas)2:22:26
195Manuel Pardo Rodriguez2:23:11
196Marcos Vazquez Rivera2:23:13
197Bernd Fleischmann2:23:49
198Thomas Baron2:24:00
199Roland Essler (Team Rad+Sport Ersing Ehingen)2:24:50
200Mathias Rusch2:25:06
201André Döring2:25:10
202Armin Amann (Killertal Rider)2:26:01
203Bernd Wernicke2:26:40
204Tilo Eichinger (Rsg Würzburg / Eibe Team Grenzbereich)2:26:56
205Niklas Hnatnicky2:29:20
206Frank Kunold (Mtb Team Zierenberg)2:31:12
207Frank Noack (Dratht Binder Racing Team)2:32:19
208Fabien Loschi2:33:07
209Stefan Thiel (Craft - Rocky Mountain Friends 2)2:33:14
210Martien Meeuwesen (Peerkes)2:33:49
211Matthias Schumacher2:36:28
212Michael Brunner (Bike-Team-E.H.P.)2:36:31
213Mikael Merlin Thomsen2:38:20
214Roland Menthel2:38:26
215Mark Stein