Van Schip claims Belgium Tour opener

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Charles4:15:14
2Tim Merlier (Bel) Corendon-Circus0:00:04
3Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 2 - Cell 2
4Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Roy Jans (Bel) Corendon-CircusRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jasper Philipsen (Bel) BelgiumRow 5 - Cell 2
7Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-BingoalRow 6 - Cell 2
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:06
9Arne Marit (Bel) BelgiumRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 9 - Cell 2
11Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Corendon-CircusRow 11 - Cell 2
13Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea LionsRow 12 - Cell 2
14Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille MetropoleRow 13 - Cell 2
15Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 14 - Cell 2
16Bram Welten (Ned) Arkéa SamsicRow 15 - Cell 2
17Corne van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea LionsRow 16 - Cell 2
18Andreas Goeman (Bel) Telenet Fidea LionsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Justin Jules (Fra) Wallonie BruxellesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BelgiumRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 20 - Cell 2
22Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 21 - Cell 2
23Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 22 - Cell 2
24Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-SegafredoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Kim Magnusson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Adam Blythe (GBr) Lotto SoudalRow 27 - Cell 2
29Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Senne Leysen (Bel) Roompot-CharlesRow 29 - Cell 2
31Floris Gerts (Ned) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 30 - Cell 2
32Pierre Barbier (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille MetropoleRow 31 - Cell 2
33Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 32 - Cell 2
34Emils Liepins (Lat) Wallonie BruxellesRow 33 - Cell 2
35Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 34 - Cell 2
36Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct EnergieRow 35 - Cell 2
37Dries De Bondt (Bel) Corendon-CircusRow 36 - Cell 2
38Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 37 - Cell 2
39Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-SegafredoRow 38 - Cell 2
40Thomas Joseph (Bel) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 39 - Cell 2
41Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 40 - Cell 2
42Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 41 - Cell 2
43Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 42 - Cell 2
44Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 43 - Cell 2
45Dennis Coenen (Bel) CibelRow 44 - Cell 2
46Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 45 - Cell 2
47Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-SegafredoRow 46 - Cell 2
48Cedric Beullens (Bel) BelgiumRow 47 - Cell 2
49Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 48 - Cell 2
50Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 49 - Cell 2
51Sasha Weemaes (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 50 - Cell 2
52Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 51 - Cell 2
53Clément Russo (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 52 - Cell 2
54Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 53 - Cell 2
55Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 55 - Cell 2
57Connor Swift (GBr) Arkéa SamsicRow 56 - Cell 2
58Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea LionsRow 58 - Cell 2
60Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 59 - Cell 2
61Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-BingoalRow 60 - Cell 2
62Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 61 - Cell 2
63Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-BingoalRow 62 - Cell 2
64Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 63 - Cell 2
65Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 64 - Cell 2
66Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 65 - Cell 2
67Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 66 - Cell 2
68Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Corendon-CircusRow 67 - Cell 2
69Ryan Kamp (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen-BingoalRow 68 - Cell 2
70Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Roompot-CharlesRow 69 - Cell 2
71Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) BelgiumRow 70 - Cell 2
72Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 71 - Cell 2
73Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 72 - Cell 2
74Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea LionsRow 73 - Cell 2
75Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 74 - Cell 2
76Jens Reynders (Bel) BelgiumRow 75 - Cell 2
77Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 76 - Cell 2
78Gianni Marchand (Bel) CibelRow 77 - Cell 2
79Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 78 - Cell 2
80Nicolai Philip Brochner Nielsen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 80 - Cell 2
82Clément Carisey (Fra) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea LionsRow 82 - Cell 2
84Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Corendon-CircusRow 83 - Cell 2
85Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 84 - Cell 2
86Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille MetropoleRow 86 - Cell 2
88Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 87 - Cell 2
89Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 88 - Cell 2
90Kobe Goossens (Bel) BelgiumRow 89 - Cell 2
91Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 91 - Cell 2
93Yannick Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-BingoalRow 92 - Cell 2
94Andreas Lorentz Kron (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-BingoalRow 94 - Cell 2
96Nuno Matos (Por) Burgos-BHRow 95 - Cell 2
97Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 96 - Cell 2
98Lars Boom (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 97 - Cell 2
99Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 98 - Cell 2
100Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 99 - Cell 2
101Lennert Teugels (Bel) CibelRow 100 - Cell 2
102Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille MetropoleRow 102 - Cell 2
104Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 103 - Cell 2
105Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 104 - Cell 2
106Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 105 - Cell 2
107Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 106 - Cell 2
108Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 107 - Cell 2
109Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-BingoalRow 108 - Cell 2
110Samuel Leroux (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille MetropoleRow 109 - Cell 2
111Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Wallonie BruxellesRow 110 - Cell 2
112Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) CibelRow 111 - Cell 2
113Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct EnergieRow 112 - Cell 2
114Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BHRow 113 - Cell 2
115Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 114 - Cell 2
116Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 115 - Cell 2
117Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 116 - Cell 2
118Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 117 - Cell 2
119Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jonas Aaen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Lars van der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea LionsRow 120 - Cell 2
122Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 121 - Cell 2
123Krister Hagen (Nor) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124David van der Poel (Ned) Corendon-CircusRow 123 - Cell 2
125Zico Waeytens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 124 - Cell 2
126Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 125 - Cell 2
127Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille MetropoleRow 126 - Cell 2
128Cedric Raymackers (Bel) CibelRow 127 - Cell 2
129Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 128 - Cell 2
130Michiel Dieleman (Bel) CibelRow 129 - Cell 2
131Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 130 - Cell 2
132Glenn Debruyne (Bel) CibelRow 131 - Cell 2
133Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 132 - Cell 2
134Julien Van Den Brande (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex0:00:43
135Rasmus Iversen (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 134 - Cell 2
136Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 135 - Cell 2
137Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 136 - Cell 2
138David Boucher (Bel) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 137 - Cell 2
139Damien Gaudin (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:01:17
140Will Clarke (Aus) Trek-SegafredoRow 139 - Cell 2
141Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 140 - Cell 2
142Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:02:22
143Christophe Masson (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:02:28
144Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:02:34
145Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Burgos-BH0:03:40
146Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 145 - Cell 2
147Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 146 - Cell 2
148Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 147 - Cell 2
149Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:06
150Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH0:08:17
151Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos-BH0:10:17
DNFMatthew Gibson (GBr) Burgos-BHRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFMaxime Daniel (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 152 - Cell 2
DNSJonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Charles30pts
2Tim Merlier (Bel) Corendon-Circus25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Roy Jans (Bel) Corendon-Circus17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Belgium15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Arne Marit (Bel) Belgium11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy10Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Glenn Debruyne (Bel) Cibel10pts
2Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Charles8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise4Row 3 - Cell 3
5David Boucher (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise10pts
2Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Charles6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Glenn Debruyne (Bel) Cibel4Row 3 - Cell 3
5David Boucher (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise10pts
2Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Charles8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole6Row 2 - Cell 3
4David Boucher (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Glenn Debruyne (Bel) Cibel2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Glenn Debruyne (Bel) Cibel0:00:03
2Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:00:02
3Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:00:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:00:03
2Glenn Debruyne (Bel) Cibel0:00:02
3Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:00:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:00:03
2Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:00:02
3Glenn Debruyne (Bel) Cibel0:00:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roompot-Charles12:45:54
2Corendon-Circus0:00:02
3Belgium0:00:04
4Wallonie BruxellesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 4 - Cell 2
6Pauwels Sauzen-BingoalRow 5 - Cell 2
7Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:06
8Astana Pro TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Wanty-Gobert Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tarteletto-IsorexRow 9 - Cell 2
11Israel Cycling AcademyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Cofidis Solutions CreditsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Trek-SegafredoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lotto SoudalRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team Arkea-SamsicRow 14 - Cell 2
16Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille MetropoleRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 16 - Cell 2
18Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Total Direct EnergieRow 18 - Cell 2
20Vital Concept-B&B HotelsRow 19 - Cell 2
21CibelRow 20 - Cell 2
22Burgos-BHRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Charles4:14:57
2Tim Merlier (Bel) Corendon-Circus0:00:15
3Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:17
4Glenn Debruyne (Bel) CibelRow 3 - Cell 2
5Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:00:18
6Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:00:21
7Roy Jans (Bel) Corendon-CircusRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jasper Philipsen (Bel) BelgiumRow 7 - Cell 2
9Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-BingoalRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:23
11Arne Marit (Bel) BelgiumRow 10 - Cell 2
12Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 11 - Cell 2
13Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Corendon-CircusRow 13 - Cell 2
15Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea LionsRow 14 - Cell 2
16Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille MetropoleRow 15 - Cell 2
17Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 16 - Cell 2
18Bram Welten (Ned) Arkéa SamsicRow 17 - Cell 2
19Corne van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea LionsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Andreas Goeman (Bel) Telenet Fidea LionsRow 19 - Cell 2
21Justin Jules (Fra) Wallonie BruxellesRow 20 - Cell 2
22Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BelgiumRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 22 - Cell 2
24Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 23 - Cell 2
25Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BHRow 24 - Cell 2
26Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-SegafredoRow 27 - Cell 2
29Kim Magnusson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Adam Blythe (GBr) Lotto SoudalRow 29 - Cell 2
31Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Senne Leysen (Bel) Roompot-CharlesRow 31 - Cell 2
33Floris Gerts (Ned) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 32 - Cell 2
34Pierre Barbier (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille MetropoleRow 33 - Cell 2
35Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 34 - Cell 2
36Emils Liepins (Lat) Wallonie BruxellesRow 35 - Cell 2
37Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 36 - Cell 2
38Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct EnergieRow 37 - Cell 2
39Dries De Bondt (Bel) Corendon-CircusRow 38 - Cell 2
40Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 39 - Cell 2
41Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-SegafredoRow 40 - Cell 2
42Thomas Joseph (Bel) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 41 - Cell 2
43Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 42 - Cell 2
44Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 43 - Cell 2
45Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 44 - Cell 2
46Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 45 - Cell 2
47Dennis Coenen (Bel) CibelRow 46 - Cell 2
48Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-SegafredoRow 48 - Cell 2
50Cedric Beullens (Bel) BelgiumRow 49 - Cell 2
51Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 50 - Cell 2
52Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 51 - Cell 2
53Sasha Weemaes (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 52 - Cell 2
54Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 53 - Cell 2
55Clément Russo (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 54 - Cell 2
56Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 55 - Cell 2
57Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 57 - Cell 2
59Connor Swift (GBr) Arkéa SamsicRow 58 - Cell 2
60Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea LionsRow 60 - Cell 2
62Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 61 - Cell 2
63Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-BingoalRow 62 - Cell 2
64Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 63 - Cell 2
65Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-BingoalRow 64 - Cell 2
66Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 65 - Cell 2
67Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 66 - Cell 2
68Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 67 - Cell 2
69Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Arkéa SamsicRow 68 - Cell 2
70Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Corendon-CircusRow 69 - Cell 2
71Ryan Kamp (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen-BingoalRow 70 - Cell 2
72Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Roompot-CharlesRow 71 - Cell 2
73Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) BelgiumRow 72 - Cell 2
74Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 73 - Cell 2
75Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 74 - Cell 2
76Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea LionsRow 75 - Cell 2
77Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 76 - Cell 2
78Jens Reynders (Bel) BelgiumRow 77 - Cell 2
79Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 78 - Cell 2
80Gianni Marchand (Bel) CibelRow 79 - Cell 2
81Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie BruxellesRow 80 - Cell 2
82Nicolai Philip Brochner Nielsen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 82 - Cell 2
84Clément Carisey (Fra) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea LionsRow 84 - Cell 2
86Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Corendon-CircusRow 85 - Cell 2
87Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 86 - Cell 2
88Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille MetropoleRow 88 - Cell 2
90Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 89 - Cell 2
91Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 90 - Cell 2
92Kobe Goossens (Bel) BelgiumRow 91 - Cell 2
93Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 93 - Cell 2
95Yannick Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-BingoalRow 94 - Cell 2
96Andreas Lorentz Kron (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-BingoalRow 96 - Cell 2
98Nuno Matos (Por) Burgos-BHRow 97 - Cell 2
99Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 98 - Cell 2
100Lars Boom (Ned) Roompot-CharlesRow 99 - Cell 2
101Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 100 - Cell 2
102Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 101 - Cell 2
103Lennert Teugels (Bel) CibelRow 102 - Cell 2
104Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 104 - Cell 2
106Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 105 - Cell 2
107Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 106 - Cell 2
108Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 107 - Cell 2
109Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 108 - Cell 2
110Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-BingoalRow 109 - Cell 2
111Samuel Leroux (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille MetropoleRow 110 - Cell 2
112Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Wallonie BruxellesRow 111 - Cell 2
113Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) CibelRow 112 - Cell 2
114Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct EnergieRow 113 - Cell 2
115Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BHRow 114 - Cell 2
116Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 115 - Cell 2
117Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-GobertRow 116 - Cell 2
118Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 117 - Cell 2
119Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 118 - Cell 2
120Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Jonas Aaen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Lars van der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea LionsRow 121 - Cell 2
123Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 122 - Cell 2
124Krister Hagen (Nor) Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125David van der Poel (Ned) Corendon-CircusRow 124 - Cell 2
126Zico Waeytens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 125 - Cell 2
127Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 126 - Cell 2
128Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille MetropoleRow 127 - Cell 2
129Cedric Raymackers (Bel) CibelRow 128 - Cell 2
130Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 129 - Cell 2
131Michiel Dieleman (Bel) CibelRow 130 - Cell 2
132Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 131 - Cell 2
133Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 132 - Cell 2
134Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 133 - Cell 2
135Julien Van Den Brande (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex0:01:00
136Rasmus Iversen (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 135 - Cell 2
137Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 136 - Cell 2
138Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 137 - Cell 2
139David Boucher (Bel) Tarteletto-IsorexRow 138 - Cell 2
140Damien Gaudin (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:01:34
141Will Clarke (Aus) Trek-SegafredoRow 140 - Cell 2
142Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Total Direct EnergieRow 141 - Cell 2
143Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:02:39
144Christophe Masson (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:02:45
145Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:02:51
146Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Burgos-BH0:03:57
147Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 146 - Cell 2
148Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 147 - Cell 2
149Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B HotelRow 148 - Cell 2
150Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH0:08:34
151Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos-BH0:10:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Charles30pts
2Tim Merlier (Bel) Corendon-Circus25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Roy Jans (Bel) Corendon-Circus17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Belgium15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Arne Marit (Bel) Belgium11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy10Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise34pts
2Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Charles32Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole30Row 2 - Cell 3
4Glenn Debruyne (Bel) Cibel26Row 3 - Cell 3
5David Boucher (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex18Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roompot-Charles12:45:54
2Corendon-Circus0:00:02
3Belgium0:00:04
4Wallonie BruxellesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 4 - Cell 2
6Pauwels Sauzen-BingoalRow 5 - Cell 2
7Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:06
8Astana Pro TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Wanty-Gobert Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tarteletto-IsorexRow 9 - Cell 2
11Israel Cycling AcademyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Cofidis Solutions CreditsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Trek-SegafredoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lotto SoudalRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team Arkea-SamsicRow 14 - Cell 2
16Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille MetropoleRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 16 - Cell 2
18Riwal Readynez Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Total Direct EnergieRow 18 - Cell 2
20Vital Concept-B&B HotelsRow 19 - Cell 2
21CibelRow 20 - Cell 2
22Burgos-BHRow 21 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1