Skip to main content

Van Schip claims Belgium Tour opener

Image 1 of 8

Jan Willem van Schip (Roompot-Charles)

Jan Willem van Schip (Roompot-Charles)
(Image credit: Luc Claessen/Getty Images)
Image 2 of 8

Jan Willem van Schip (Roompot-Charles)

Jan Willem van Schip (Roompot-Charles)
(Image credit: Luc Claessen/Getty Images)
Image 3 of 8

Jan Willem van Schip (Roompot-Charles)

Jan Willem van Schip (Roompot-Charles)
(Image credit: Luc Claessen/Getty Images)
Image 4 of 8

Thomas Sprengers (Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise) leads the combativity classification

Thomas Sprengers (Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise) leads the combativity classification
(Image credit: Luc Claessen/Getty Images)
Image 5 of 8

Jan Willem van Schip (Roompot-Charles)

Jan Willem van Schip (Roompot-Charles)
(Image credit: Luc Claessen/Getty Images)
Image 6 of 8

The bunch led in by Tim Merlier (Corendon-Circus)

The bunch led in by Tim Merlier (Corendon-Circus)
(Image credit: Luc Claessen/Getty Images)
Image 7 of 8

Jan Willem van Schip (Roompot-Charles)

Jan Willem van Schip (Roompot-Charles)
(Image credit: Luc Claessen/Getty Images)
Image 8 of 8

Jan Willem van Schip (Roompot-Charles) holds off the peloton

Jan Willem van Schip (Roompot-Charles) holds off the peloton
(Image credit: Luc Claessen/Getty Images)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Charles4:15:14
2Tim Merlier (Bel) Corendon-Circus0:00:04
3Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep
4Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
5Roy Jans (Bel) Corendon-Circus
6Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Belgium
7Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:06
9Arne Marit (Bel) Belgium
10Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy
11Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
12Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Corendon-Circus
13Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions
14Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
15Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
16Bram Welten (Ned) Arkéa Samsic
17Corne van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions
18Andreas Goeman (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions
19Justin Jules (Fra) Wallonie Bruxelles
20Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Belgium
21Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
22Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
23Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH
24Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
25Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
26Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo
27Kim Magnusson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
28Adam Blythe (GBr) Lotto Soudal
29Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
30Senne Leysen (Bel) Roompot-Charles
31Floris Gerts (Ned) Tarteletto-Isorex
32Pierre Barbier (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
33Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
34Emils Liepins (Lat) Wallonie Bruxelles
35Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
36Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie
37Dries De Bondt (Bel) Corendon-Circus
38Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
39Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
40Thomas Joseph (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
41Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
42Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
43Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
44Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
45Dennis Coenen (Bel) Cibel
46Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
47Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo
48Cedric Beullens (Bel) Belgium
49Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
50Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
51Sasha Weemaes (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
52Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
53Clément Russo (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
54Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
55Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
56Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Charles
57Connor Swift (GBr) Arkéa Samsic
58Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
59Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions
60Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
61Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
62Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
63Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
64Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
65Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
66Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
67Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
68Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Corendon-Circus
69Ryan Kamp (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
70Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Roompot-Charles
71Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Belgium
72Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
73Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
74Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions
75Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Cycling Academy
76Jens Reynders (Bel) Belgium
77Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles
78Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel
79Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
80Nicolai Philip Brochner Nielsen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
81Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
82Clément Carisey (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy
83Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions
84Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Corendon-Circus
85Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
86Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
87Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
88Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Charles
89Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
90Kobe Goossens (Bel) Belgium
91Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
92Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
93Yannick Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
94Andreas Lorentz Kron (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
95Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
96Nuno Matos (Por) Burgos-BH
97Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
98Lars Boom (Ned) Roompot-Charles
99Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
100Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
101Lennert Teugels (Bel) Cibel
102Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
103Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
104Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
105Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
106Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
107Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
108Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
109Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
110Samuel Leroux (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
111Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Wallonie Bruxelles
112Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Cibel
113Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie
114Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH
115Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
116Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
117Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
118Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
119Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
120Jonas Aaen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
121Lars van der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions
122Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
123Krister Hagen (Nor) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
124David van der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus
125Zico Waeytens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
126Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie
127Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
128Cedric Raymackers (Bel) Cibel
129Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
130Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel
131Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
132Glenn Debruyne (Bel) Cibel
133Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
134Julien Van Den Brande (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex0:00:43
135Rasmus Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal
136Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
137Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
138David Boucher (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
139Damien Gaudin (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:01:17
140Will Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
141Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Total Direct Energie
142Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:02:22
143Christophe Masson (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:02:28
144Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:02:34
145Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Burgos-BH0:03:40
146Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
147Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
148Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
149Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:06
150Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH0:08:17
151Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos-BH0:10:17
DNFMatthew Gibson (GBr) Burgos-BH
DNFMaxime Daniel (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
DNSJonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Charles30pts
2Tim Merlier (Bel) Corendon-Circus25
3Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep22
4Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles19
5Roy Jans (Bel) Corendon-Circus17
6Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Belgium15
7Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal13
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy12
9Arne Marit (Bel) Belgium11
10Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy10

Combativity 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Glenn Debruyne (Bel) Cibel10pts
2Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Charles8
3Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole6
4Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise4
5David Boucher (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex2

Combativity 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise10pts
2Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole8
3Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Charles6
4Glenn Debruyne (Bel) Cibel4
5David Boucher (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex2

Combativity 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise10pts
2Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Charles8
3Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole6
4David Boucher (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex4
5Glenn Debruyne (Bel) Cibel2

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Glenn Debruyne (Bel) Cibel0:00:03
2Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:00:02
3Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:00:01

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:00:03
2Glenn Debruyne (Bel) Cibel0:00:02
3Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:00:01

Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:00:03
2Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:00:02
3Glenn Debruyne (Bel) Cibel0:00:01

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roompot-Charles12:45:54
2Corendon-Circus0:00:02
3Belgium0:00:04
4Wallonie Bruxelles
5Deceuninck-QuickStep
6Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
7Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:06
8Astana Pro Team
9Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
10Tarteletto-Isorex
11Israel Cycling Academy
12Cofidis Solutions Credits
13Trek-Segafredo
14Lotto Soudal
15Team Arkea-Samsic
16Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
17Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
18Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
19Total Direct Energie
20Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
21Cibel
22Burgos-BH

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Charles4:14:57
2Tim Merlier (Bel) Corendon-Circus0:00:15
3Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:17
4Glenn Debruyne (Bel) Cibel
5Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:00:18
6Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:00:21
7Roy Jans (Bel) Corendon-Circus
8Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Belgium
9Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
10Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:23
11Arne Marit (Bel) Belgium
12Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy
13Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
14Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Corendon-Circus
15Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions
16Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
17Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
18Bram Welten (Ned) Arkéa Samsic
19Corne van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions
20Andreas Goeman (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions
21Justin Jules (Fra) Wallonie Bruxelles
22Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Belgium
23Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
24Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
25Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos-BH
26Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
27Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
28Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo
29Kim Magnusson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
30Adam Blythe (GBr) Lotto Soudal
31Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
32Senne Leysen (Bel) Roompot-Charles
33Floris Gerts (Ned) Tarteletto-Isorex
34Pierre Barbier (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
35Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
36Emils Liepins (Lat) Wallonie Bruxelles
37Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
38Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie
39Dries De Bondt (Bel) Corendon-Circus
40Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
41Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
42Thomas Joseph (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
43Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
44Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
45Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
46Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
47Dennis Coenen (Bel) Cibel
48Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
49Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo
50Cedric Beullens (Bel) Belgium
51Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
52Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
53Sasha Weemaes (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
54Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
55Clément Russo (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
56Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
57Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
58Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Charles
59Connor Swift (GBr) Arkéa Samsic
60Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
61Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions
62Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
63Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
64Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
65Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
66Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
67Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
68Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
69Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
70Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Corendon-Circus
71Ryan Kamp (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
72Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Roompot-Charles
73Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Belgium
74Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
75Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
76Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions
77Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Cycling Academy
78Jens Reynders (Bel) Belgium
79Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles
80Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel
81Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
82Nicolai Philip Brochner Nielsen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
83Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
84Clément Carisey (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy
85Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions
86Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Corendon-Circus
87Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
88Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
89Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
90Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Charles
91Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
92Kobe Goossens (Bel) Belgium
93Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
94Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
95Yannick Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
96Andreas Lorentz Kron (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
97Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
98Nuno Matos (Por) Burgos-BH
99Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
100Lars Boom (Ned) Roompot-Charles
101Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
102Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
103Lennert Teugels (Bel) Cibel
104Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
105Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
106Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
107Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
108Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
109Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
110Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
111Samuel Leroux (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
112Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Wallonie Bruxelles
113Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Cibel
114Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie
115Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH
116Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
117Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
118Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
119Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
120Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
121Jonas Aaen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
122Lars van der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions
123Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
124Krister Hagen (Nor) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
125David van der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus
126Zico Waeytens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
127Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie
128Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
129Cedric Raymackers (Bel) Cibel
130Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
131Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel
132Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
133Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
134Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
135Julien Van Den Brande (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex0:01:00
136Rasmus Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal
137Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
138Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
139David Boucher (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
140Damien Gaudin (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:01:34
141Will Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
142Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Total Direct Energie
143Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:02:39
144Christophe Masson (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole0:02:45
145Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie0:02:51
146Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Burgos-BH0:03:57
147Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
148Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
149Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
150Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH0:08:34
151Alvaro Robredo Crespo (Spa) Burgos-BH0:10:34

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Charles30pts
2Tim Merlier (Bel) Corendon-Circus25
3Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep22
4Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles19
5Roy Jans (Bel) Corendon-Circus17
6Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Belgium15
7Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal13
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy12
9Arne Marit (Bel) Belgium11
10Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy10

Combativity classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise34pts
2Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Charles32
3Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole30
4Glenn Debruyne (Bel) Cibel26
5David Boucher (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex18

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roompot-Charles12:45:54
2Corendon-Circus0:00:02
3Belgium0:00:04
4Wallonie Bruxelles
5Deceuninck-QuickStep
6Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
7Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:06
8Astana Pro Team
9Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
10Tarteletto-Isorex
11Israel Cycling Academy
12Cofidis Solutions Credits
13Trek-Segafredo
14Lotto Soudal
15Team Arkea-Samsic
16Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
17Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
18Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
19Total Direct Energie
20Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
21Cibel
22Burgos-BH

Latest on Cyclingnews