Boonen claims opening stage win in Tour of Belgium

Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-Quickstep) won the bunch sprint on the opening stage of the Baloise Tour of Belgium, beating German champion Andre Greipel (Lotto Belisol) and Theo Bos (Belkin) to the line in the 173.6km stage from Lochristi to Buggenhout.

The stage victory was Boonen's first since he won Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne at the beginning of March, and a bit of a surprise for him considering he felt the effects of travel to the Tour of California earlier in the month.

"When I came back from Tour of California I wasn't feeling good," Boonen said. "I was feeling a bit sick and then with the jet lag on top of it, it was a bit rough. It took me some time to get back to where I was before California. I came here with a lot of questions about how my legs would feel and how I would compare to the rest. But I must say I'm really happy with this sprint."

Boonen credited his team for doing a textbook leadout to put in him into position for the final 200m.

"We started at 12 kilometers to the finish line with the leadout. We started controlling there because it was a very hectic final. The last four or five kilometers were always getting wilder. We positioned ourselves further back, but then Steegmans led me out perfectly. He took me to the front until 200 meters to go and I started my sprint. At one point I did hold back for a second because I was afraid it was too long. But then I went and I made it to the finish line.

"I'm proud to finish off the work of the guys today and I am happy with my condition. As for the next days and the GC leadership of the team, if you look at what Tony Martin did the last two years I think it's pretty clear he has the best chance to win the overall for OPQS. If I can make 5th or 6th like last year, I will be very happy. Tomorrow is another chance for me to win the sprint, and I will go full gas to try and repeat the success of today."

How it unfolded

157 riders set off for the five-stage tour, which ends on Sunday in Oreye. The peloton stayed together for the first sprint at kilometer 21, which was won by Gijs van Hoecke (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise).

Five kilomters later, the day's breakaway formed, with Laurens De Vreese (Wanty-Groupe Gobert), Antoine Demoitié (Wallonie-Bruxelles) and Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport-Vlaanderen) representing at the front of the race.

The trio gained their maximum advantage at kilometer 50, racking up a lead of 5:30 that was then whittled down by the sprinter's teams.

At the second sprint, 138km into the stage, Vanspeybrouck claimed the maximum points while the three escapees had lost all but a single minute of their advantage.

Philippe Gilbert (BMC) attacked from the field as the gap was down to the double digits, briefly breathing new life into the breakaway with 25km to go.

The determination of the sprinters' teams was evident, however, and just 9km later the peloton was all back together.

Timothy Stevens (Team 3M) launched a move with 10km to go, but it was short-lived, and the mass sprint was set up perfectly for Boonen by his trusted lieutenant Gert Steegmans.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team3:51:43
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto BelisolRow 1 - Cell 2
3Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 5 - Cell 2
7Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 7 - Cell 2
9Sascha Weber (Ger) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 8 - Cell 2
10Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nicola Testi (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 11 - Cell 2
13Gerry Druyts (Bel) Team 3MRow 12 - Cell 2
14Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 15 - Cell 2
17Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tiziano Dall Antonia (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 18 - Cell 2
20Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 19 - Cell 2
21Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 20 - Cell 2
22Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 21 - Cell 2
23Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVeloRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 25 - Cell 2
27Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Antonio Parrinello (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 27 - Cell 2
29Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 28 - Cell 2
30Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 29 - Cell 2
31Marcel Meisen (Ger) Kwadro - StannahRow 30 - Cell 2
32Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 31 - Cell 2
33Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Team 3MRow 32 - Cell 2
34Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 34 - Cell 2
36Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 35 - Cell 2
37Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jori Van Steenberghen (Bel) CibelRow 38 - Cell 2
40Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Team 3MRow 39 - Cell 2
41Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 40 - Cell 2
42Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) RusVeloRow 41 - Cell 2
43Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 42 - Cell 2
44Rafael Andriato (Bra) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 43 - Cell 2
45Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto BelisolRow 44 - Cell 2
46Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 45 - Cell 2
47Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 46 - Cell 2
48Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ivan Balykin (Ita) RusVeloRow 48 - Cell 2
50Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Francesco Failli (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 50 - Cell 2
52Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - PowerplusRow 52 - Cell 2
54Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Martin Bina (Cze) Kwadro - StannahRow 56 - Cell 2
58Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 57 - Cell 2
59Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 58 - Cell 2
60Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto BelisolRow 59 - Cell 2
61Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Frederik Vandewiele (Bel) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 61 - Cell 2
63Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 63 - Cell 2
65Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 64 - Cell 2
66Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVeloRow 67 - Cell 2
69Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 68 - Cell 2
70Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) Kwadro - StannahRow 69 - Cell 2
71Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 71 - Cell 2
73Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVeloRow 72 - Cell 2
74Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) RusVeloRow 73 - Cell 2
75Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 74 - Cell 2
76Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 75 - Cell 2
77Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 77 - Cell 2
79Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 81 - Cell 2
83Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 84 - Cell 2
86Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 86 - Cell 2
88Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 87 - Cell 2
89Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 88 - Cell 2
90Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 89 - Cell 2
91Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 90 - Cell 2
92Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVeloRow 92 - Cell 2
94Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) RusVeloRow 93 - Cell 2
95Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Team 3MRow 94 - Cell 2
96Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 95 - Cell 2
97Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 96 - Cell 2
98Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 97 - Cell 2
99Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 98 - Cell 2
100Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 99 - Cell 2
101Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3MRow 100 - Cell 2
102Barry Markus (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 102 - Cell 2
104Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM CyclingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 104 - Cell 2
106Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Kwadro - StannahRow 105 - Cell 2
107Fabio Taborre (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 106 - Cell 2
108Kevin Callebaut (Bel) CibelRow 107 - Cell 2
109Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 108 - Cell 2
110Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Team 3MRow 109 - Cell 2
111Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - PowerplusRow 111 - Cell 2
113Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:17
114Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 113 - Cell 2
115Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 114 - Cell 2
116Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 115 - Cell 2
117Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 116 - Cell 2
118Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 117 - Cell 2
119Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3MRow 118 - Cell 2
120Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 119 - Cell 2
121Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 120 - Cell 2
122Oliver Naesen (Bel) CibelRow 121 - Cell 2
123Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:23
124Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Rick Ottema (Ned) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 124 - Cell 2
126Kurt Geysen (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Kenny Goossens (Bel) CibelRow 126 - Cell 2
128Luigi Miletta (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 127 - Cell 2
129Joeri Adams (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 129 - Cell 2
131Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:41
132Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
133Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:00:46
134Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Mathias Van Holderbeke (Bel) Cibel0:00:58
137Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 136 - Cell 2
138Diether Sweeck (Bel) Kwadro - Stannah0:01:01
139Matthias Ongena (Bel) Cibel0:01:10
140Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:17
141Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:26
142Thomas Ongena (Bel) Cibel0:01:37
143Kevin Cant (Bel) Kwadro - StannahRow 142 - Cell 2
144Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:39
145Timothy Stevens (Bel) Team 3M0:01:40
146Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 145 - Cell 2
147Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli0:01:42
148Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:55
149Joeri Hofman (Bel) Kwadro - StannahRow 148 - Cell 2
150Radomir Simunek (Cze) Kwadro - StannahRow 149 - Cell 2
151Vincent Baestaens (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:02:21
152Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:03:49
153Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 152 - Cell 2
154Bjorn De Decker (Bel) CibelRow 153 - Cell 2
155Alexander Cools (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:04:46
156Kevin Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:08:11
157Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:17:10
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Bonifications
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:10
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:00:06
3Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:04
4Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:03
5Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:02
6Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team30pts
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sascha Weber (Ger) Veranclassic - Doltcini11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team10Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Synergie SuperSprint - 177,6 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team24pts
2Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team9Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity CheckPoint 1 - 20,9 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10pts
2Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Timothy Stevens (Bel) Team 3M6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nicola Testi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mathias Van Holderbeke (Bel) Cibel2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity CheckPoint 2 -119,3 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10pts
2Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity CheckPoint 3 - 154,1 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10pts
2Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano3:51:43
2Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 2 - Cell 2
4Nicola Testi (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 3 - Cell 2
5Gerry Druyts (Bel) Team 3MRow 4 - Cell 2
6Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 7 - Cell 2
9Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVeloRow 8 - Cell 2
10Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 9 - Cell 2
11Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 10 - Cell 2
12Marcel Meisen (Ger) Kwadro - StannahRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jori Van Steenberghen (Bel) CibelRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Team 3MRow 14 - Cell 2
16Ivan Balykin (Ita) RusVeloRow 15 - Cell 2
17David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - PowerplusRow 16 - Cell 2
18Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Frederik Vandewiele (Bel) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 19 - Cell 2
21Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 21 - Cell 2
23Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 22 - Cell 2
24Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 24 - Cell 2
26Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVeloRow 27 - Cell 2
29Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) RusVeloRow 28 - Cell 2
30Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Team 3MRow 29 - Cell 2
31Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 30 - Cell 2
32Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 31 - Cell 2
33Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3MRow 33 - Cell 2
35Barry Markus (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 35 - Cell 2
37Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Kwadro - StannahRow 37 - Cell 2
39Kevin Callebaut (Bel) CibelRow 38 - Cell 2
40Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Team 3MRow 40 - Cell 2
42Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - PowerplusRow 42 - Cell 2
44Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:17
45Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 44 - Cell 2
46Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 45 - Cell 2
47Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3MRow 47 - Cell 2
49Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 48 - Cell 2
50Oliver Naesen (Bel) CibelRow 49 - Cell 2
51Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:00:23
52Rick Ottema (Ned) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 51 - Cell 2
53Kenny Goossens (Bel) CibelRow 52 - Cell 2
54Joeri Adams (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 54 - Cell 2
56Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:41
57Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:00:46
59Mathias Van Holderbeke (Bel) Cibel0:00:58
60Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 59 - Cell 2
61Diether Sweeck (Bel) Kwadro - Stannah0:01:01
62Matthias Ongena (Bel) Cibel0:01:10
63Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:17
64Timothy Stevens (Bel) Team 3M0:01:40
65Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 64 - Cell 2
66Joeri Hofman (Bel) Kwadro - Stannah0:01:55
67Vincent Baestaens (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:02:21
68Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini0:03:49
69Alexander Cools (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:04:46
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team11:35:09
2Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 1 - Cell 2
3Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team Giant-ShimanoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Androni GiocattoliRow 4 - Cell 2
6BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team 3MRow 6 - Cell 2
8Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Neri Sottoli-Yellow FluoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 10 - Cell 2
12Lotto BelisolRow 11 - Cell 2
13RusVeloRow 12 - Cell 2
14Kwadro - StannahRow 13 - Cell 2
15Astana Pro TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Wallonie - BruxellesRow 15 - Cell 2
17BKCP - PowerplusRow 16 - Cell 2
18IAM CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Cibel0:00:17
20Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:00:23
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team3:51:33
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:00:04
3Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:06
4Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:07
5Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:08
6Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:09
7Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:10
8Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 8 - Cell 2
10Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 10 - Cell 2
12Sascha Weber (Ger) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 11 - Cell 2
13Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nicola Testi (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 14 - Cell 2
16Gerry Druyts (Bel) Team 3MRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Tiziano Dall Antonia (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 19 - Cell 2
21Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 21 - Cell 2
23Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 22 - Cell 2
24Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVeloRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 26 - Cell 2
28Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Antonio Parrinello (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 28 - Cell 2
30Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 29 - Cell 2
31Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 30 - Cell 2
32Marcel Meisen (Ger) Kwadro - StannahRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 32 - Cell 2
34Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Team 3MRow 33 - Cell 2
35Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 35 - Cell 2
37Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jori Van Steenberghen (Bel) CibelRow 38 - Cell 2
40Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Team 3MRow 39 - Cell 2
41Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 40 - Cell 2
42Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) RusVeloRow 41 - Cell 2
43Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 42 - Cell 2
44Rafael Andriato (Bra) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 43 - Cell 2
45Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto BelisolRow 44 - Cell 2
46Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 45 - Cell 2
47Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 46 - Cell 2
48Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ivan Balykin (Ita) RusVeloRow 48 - Cell 2
50Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Francesco Failli (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 50 - Cell 2
52Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - PowerplusRow 52 - Cell 2
54Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Martin Bina (Cze) Kwadro - StannahRow 56 - Cell 2
58Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 57 - Cell 2
59Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 58 - Cell 2
60Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto BelisolRow 59 - Cell 2
61Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Frederik Vandewiele (Bel) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 61 - Cell 2
63Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 63 - Cell 2
65Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 64 - Cell 2
66Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVeloRow 67 - Cell 2
69Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 68 - Cell 2
70Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) Kwadro - StannahRow 69 - Cell 2
71Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 71 - Cell 2
73Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVeloRow 72 - Cell 2
74Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) RusVeloRow 73 - Cell 2
75Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 74 - Cell 2
76Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 75 - Cell 2
77Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 77 - Cell 2
79Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 81 - Cell 2
83Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 84 - Cell 2
86Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 86 - Cell 2
88Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 87 - Cell 2
89Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 88 - Cell 2
90Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 89 - Cell 2
91Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 90 - Cell 2
92Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVeloRow 92 - Cell 2
94Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) RusVeloRow 93 - Cell 2
95Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Team 3MRow 94 - Cell 2
96Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 95 - Cell 2
97Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 96 - Cell 2
98Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 97 - Cell 2
99Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 98 - Cell 2
100Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 99 - Cell 2
101Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3MRow 100 - Cell 2
102Barry Markus (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 102 - Cell 2
104Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM CyclingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 104 - Cell 2
106Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Kwadro - StannahRow 105 - Cell 2
107Fabio Taborre (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 106 - Cell 2
108Kevin Callebaut (Bel) CibelRow 107 - Cell 2
109Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 108 - Cell 2
110Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Team 3MRow 109 - Cell 2
111Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - PowerplusRow 111 - Cell 2
113Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 112 - Cell 2
114Radomir Simunek (Cze) Kwadro - StannahRow 113 - Cell 2
115Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:27
116Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 115 - Cell 2
117Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 116 - Cell 2
118Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 117 - Cell 2
119Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 118 - Cell 2
120Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 119 - Cell 2
121Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3MRow 120 - Cell 2
122Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 121 - Cell 2
123Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 122 - Cell 2
124Oliver Naesen (Bel) CibelRow 123 - Cell 2
125Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:33
126Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Rick Ottema (Ned) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 126 - Cell 2
128Kurt Geysen (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Kenny Goossens (Bel) CibelRow 128 - Cell 2
130Luigi Miletta (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 129 - Cell 2
131Joeri Adams (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 131 - Cell 2
133Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:51
134Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:00:56
136Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
138Mathias Van Holderbeke (Bel) Cibel0:01:08
139Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 138 - Cell 2
140Diether Sweeck (Bel) Kwadro - Stannah0:01:11
141Matthias Ongena (Bel) Cibel0:01:20
142Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:27
143Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:36
144Thomas Ongena (Bel) Cibel0:01:47
145Kevin Cant (Bel) Kwadro - StannahRow 144 - Cell 2
146Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:49
147Timothy Stevens (Bel) Team 3M0:01:50
148Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli0:01:52
149Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:02:05
150Joeri Hofman (Bel) Kwadro - StannahRow 149 - Cell 2
151Vincent Baestaens (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:02:31
152Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:03:59
153Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 152 - Cell 2
154Bjorn De Decker (Bel) CibelRow 153 - Cell 2
155Alexander Cools (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:04:56
156Kevin Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:08:21
157Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:17:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team30pts
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team24Row 2 - Cell 3
4Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team22Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano19Row 4 - Cell 3
6Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team17Row 5 - Cell 3
7Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sascha Weber (Ger) Veranclassic - Doltcini11Row 10 - Cell 3
12Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team9Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise20pts
2Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Timothy Stevens (Bel) Team 3M6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nicola Testi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Mathias Van Holderbeke (Bel) Cibel2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano2Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano3:51:43
2Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 2 - Cell 2
4Nicola Testi (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 3 - Cell 2
5Gerry Druyts (Bel) Team 3MRow 4 - Cell 2
6Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 7 - Cell 2
9Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVeloRow 8 - Cell 2
10Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 9 - Cell 2
11Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 10 - Cell 2
12Marcel Meisen (Ger) Kwadro - StannahRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jori Van Steenberghen (Bel) CibelRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Team 3MRow 14 - Cell 2
16Ivan Balykin (Ita) RusVeloRow 15 - Cell 2
17David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - PowerplusRow 16 - Cell 2
18Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Frederik Vandewiele (Bel) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 19 - Cell 2
21Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 21 - Cell 2
23Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 22 - Cell 2
24Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 24 - Cell 2
26Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVeloRow 27 - Cell 2
29Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) RusVeloRow 28 - Cell 2
30Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Team 3MRow 29 - Cell 2
31Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 30 - Cell 2
32Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 31 - Cell 2
33Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3MRow 33 - Cell 2
35Barry Markus (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 35 - Cell 2
37Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Kwadro - StannahRow 37 - Cell 2
39Kevin Callebaut (Bel) CibelRow 38 - Cell 2
40Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow FluoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Team 3MRow 40 - Cell 2
42Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - PowerplusRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 43 - Cell 2
45Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:17
46Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 45 - Cell 2
47Serge Dewortelaer (Bel) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 46 - Cell 2
48Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3MRow 48 - Cell 2
50Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) BKCP - PowerplusRow 49 - Cell 2
51Oliver Naesen (Bel) CibelRow 50 - Cell 2
52Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:00:23
53Rick Ottema (Ned) Veranclassic - DoltciniRow 52 - Cell 2
54Kenny Goossens (Bel) CibelRow 53 - Cell 2
55Joeri Adams (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 55 - Cell 2
57Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:41
58Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:00:46
60Mathias Van Holderbeke (Bel) Cibel0:00:58
61Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - BruxellesRow 60 - Cell 2
62Diether Sweeck (Bel) Kwadro - Stannah0:01:01
63Matthias Ongena (Bel) Cibel0:01:10
64Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:17
65Timothy Stevens (Bel) Team 3M0:01:40
66Joeri Hofman (Bel) Kwadro - Stannah0:01:55
67Vincent Baestaens (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:02:21
68Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini0:03:49
69Alexander Cools (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:04:46
Swipe to scroll horizontally