Van Hummel wins first stage of Arctic Race of Norway

Kenny van Hummel proved in the far north of Norway that he and his Vacansoleil-DCM team are far from having said their last word in professional cycling. With Barry Markus passing local favorite Thor Hushovd in the final bunch sprint, the Dutch team even scored an impressive 1-2 in Bodø.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4:23:45
2Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Rudiger Selig (Ger) KatushaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Team People4You-Unaas CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team PlussbankRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 10 - Cell 2
12Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 12 - Cell 2
14Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 13 - Cell 2
15Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 14 - Cell 2
16Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Davy Commeyne (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Fabien Bacquet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 18 - Cell 2
20Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker-MeridaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Oster Hus-RidleyRow 20 - Cell 2
22Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Oneco-Trek Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Dion Smith (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 24 - Cell 2
26Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 25 - Cell 2
27August Jensen (Nor) Team Oster Hus-RidleyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 28 - Cell 2
30Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 29 - Cell 2
31Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Hakon Frengstad Berger (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft LookRow 31 - Cell 2
33Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker-MeridaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Tord Andre Sundhagen (Nor) Froy-BianchiRow 33 - Cell 2
35Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Oster Hus-RidleyRow 34 - Cell 2
36Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas CyclingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) KatushaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 38 - Cell 2
40Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 39 - Cell 2
41Magnus Børresen (Nor) Oneco-Trek Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Oster Hus-RidleyRow 41 - Cell 2
43Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 42 - Cell 2
44Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 43 - Cell 2
45Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 45 - Cell 2
47Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Marco Haller (Aut) KatushaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 48 - Cell 2
50Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 49 - Cell 2
51Andreas Erland (Nor) Team PlussbankRow 50 - Cell 2
52Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Phan Åge Haugård (Nor) Oneco-Trek Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Thomas Larsen (Nor) Team PlussbankRow 54 - Cell 2
56Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 55 - Cell 2
57Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas CyclingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Oddbjorn Klomsten Andersen (Nor) Froy-BianchiRow 57 - Cell 2
59Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 59 - Cell 2
61Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) KatushaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Elias Angell Spikseth (Nor) Froy-BianchiRow 61 - Cell 2
63Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 62 - Cell 2
64Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 64 - Cell 2
66Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 65 - Cell 2
67Maxim Belkov (Rus) KatushaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Sondre H Enger (Nor) Team PlussbankRow 67 - Cell 2
69Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 68 - Cell 2
70Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 69 - Cell 2
71Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Team Oster Hus-RidleyRow 70 - Cell 2
72Gilles Devillers (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 71 - Cell 2
73Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 72 - Cell 2
74Reinier Honig (Ned) Crelan-EuphonyRow 73 - Cell 2
75Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Oneco-Trek Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Klaas Sys (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 75 - Cell 2
77Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 76 - Cell 2
78Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Sondre Moen Hurum (Nor) Oneco-Trek Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 79 - Cell 2
81Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Fredrik S Galta (Nor) Team Oster Hus-RidleyRow 81 - Cell 2
83Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team PlussbankRow 82 - Cell 2
84Sindre Skjostad Lunke (Nor) Team PlussbankRow 83 - Cell 2
85Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Stian Remme (Nor) Joker-MeridaRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 86 - Cell 2
88Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 87 - Cell 2
89Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 88 - Cell 2
90Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker-MeridaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 90 - Cell 2
92Oyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft LookRow 91 - Cell 2
93Romain Bacon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 92 - Cell 2
94Marius Hafsas (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft LookRow 93 - Cell 2
95Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Halvord Tandrevold (Nor) Froy-BianchiRow 95 - Cell 2
97Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft LookRow 96 - Cell 2
98Andreas Landa (Nor) Oneco-Trek Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 100 - Cell 2
102Philip Lindau (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:26
104Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:40
105Max Emil Boholm Korner (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft LookRow 104 - Cell 2
106Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor) Froy-Bianchi0:17:39
107Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker-MeridaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Robert Pölder (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas CyclingRow 107 - Cell 2
109Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas CyclingRow 108 - Cell 2
110Edwin Wilson (Swe) Joker-MeridaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 110 - Cell 2
112Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 111 - Cell 2
113Benoit Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 112 - Cell 2
114Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
116Russell Downing (GBr) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 115 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team15pts
2Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Plussbank3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Fauske, 57km
1Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team3pts
2Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Rognan, 85.5km
1Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar3pts
2Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Loding, 174.5km
1Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3pts
2Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - 62km
1Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team Plussbank4pts
2Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - 68km
1Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team4pts
2Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Klaas Sys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - 101.5km
1Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team4pts
2Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team Plussbank1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - 126km
1Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team4pts
2Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - 145km
1Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team4pts
2Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative
1Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
1Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4:23:45
2Rudiger Selig (Ger) KatushaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Team People4You-Unaas CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team PlussbankRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 9 - Cell 2
11Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker-MeridaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Oster Hus-RidleyRow 12 - Cell 2
14Dion Smith (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15August Jensen (Nor) Team Oster Hus-RidleyRow 14 - Cell 2
16Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Hakon Frengstad Berger (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft LookRow 16 - Cell 2
18Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Oster Hus-RidleyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Magnus Børresen (Nor) Oneco-Trek Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Oster Hus-RidleyRow 22 - Cell 2
24Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 23 - Cell 2
25Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 24 - Cell 2
26Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 25 - Cell 2
27Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Marco Haller (Aut) KatushaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 28 - Cell 2
30Andreas Erland (Nor) Team PlussbankRow 29 - Cell 2
31Phan Åge Haugård (Nor) Oneco-Trek Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Thomas Larsen (Nor) Team PlussbankRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Oddbjorn Klomsten Andersen (Nor) Froy-BianchiRow 33 - Cell 2
35Elias Angell Spikseth (Nor) Froy-BianchiRow 34 - Cell 2
36Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Sondre H Enger (Nor) Team PlussbankRow 36 - Cell 2
38Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 37 - Cell 2
39Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Team Oster Hus-RidleyRow 38 - Cell 2
40Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Oneco-Trek Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Sondre Moen Hurum (Nor) Oneco-Trek Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 42 - Cell 2
44Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Fredrik S Galta (Nor) Team Oster Hus-RidleyRow 44 - Cell 2
46Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team PlussbankRow 45 - Cell 2
47Sindre Skjostad Lunke (Nor) Team PlussbankRow 46 - Cell 2
48Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 47 - Cell 2
49Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 48 - Cell 2
50Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker-MeridaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Oyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft LookRow 50 - Cell 2
52Romain Bacon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 51 - Cell 2
53Marius Hafsas (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft LookRow 52 - Cell 2
54Halvord Tandrevold (Nor) Froy-BianchiRow 53 - Cell 2
55Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft LookRow 54 - Cell 2
56Andreas Landa (Nor) Oneco-Trek Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Philip Lindau (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas CyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Max Emil Boholm Korner (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look0:01:26
61Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor) Froy-Bianchi0:17:39
62Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker-MeridaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Robert Pölder (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Edwin Wilson (Swe) Joker-MeridaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 65 - Cell 2
67Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 66 - Cell 2
68Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Vacansoleil-DCM13:11:15
2Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 1 - Cell 2
3Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team EuropcarRow 3 - Cell 2
5Champion SystemRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team Argos-ShimanoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Oster Hus-RidleyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Katusha TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team NetApp-EnduraRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team People4You-Unaas CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Belkin Pro CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Accent Jobs-WantyRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team PlussbankRow 12 - Cell 2
14Crelan-EuphonyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Oneco Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16BigMat-Auber 93Row 15 - Cell 2
17Joker MeridaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Froy-BianchiRow 17 - Cell 2
19BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Ringeriks-Kraft LookRow 19 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
1Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4:23:35
2Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:04
3Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha0:00:06
4Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 3 - Cell 2
5Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:00:07
6Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:08
8Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:10
10Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Team People4You-Unaas CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team PlussbankRow 11 - Cell 2
13Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 13 - Cell 2
15Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 14 - Cell 2
16Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 16 - Cell 2
18Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Davy Commeyne (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 19 - Cell 2
21Fabien Bacquet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 20 - Cell 2
22Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker-MeridaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Oster Hus-RidleyRow 22 - Cell 2
24Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Oneco-Trek Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Dion Smith (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 26 - Cell 2
28Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 27 - Cell 2
29August Jensen (Nor) Team Oster Hus-RidleyRow 28 - Cell 2
30Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 30 - Cell 2
32Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 31 - Cell 2
33Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Hakon Frengstad Berger (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft LookRow 33 - Cell 2
35Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker-MeridaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Tord Andre Sundhagen (Nor) Froy-BianchiRow 35 - Cell 2
37Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Oster Hus-RidleyRow 36 - Cell 2
38Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas CyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) KatushaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 40 - Cell 2
42Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 41 - Cell 2
43Magnus Børresen (Nor) Oneco-Trek Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Oster Hus-RidleyRow 43 - Cell 2
45Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 44 - Cell 2
46Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 45 - Cell 2
47Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 47 - Cell 2
49Marco Haller (Aut) KatushaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 49 - Cell 2
51Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 50 - Cell 2
52Andreas Erland (Nor) Team PlussbankRow 51 - Cell 2
53Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Phan Åge Haugård (Nor) Oneco-Trek Cycling TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Thomas Larsen (Nor) Team PlussbankRow 55 - Cell 2
57Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 56 - Cell 2
58Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas CyclingRow 57 - Cell 2
59Oddbjorn Klomsten Andersen (Nor) Froy-BianchiRow 58 - Cell 2
60Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 60 - Cell 2
62Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) KatushaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Elias Angell Spikseth (Nor) Froy-BianchiRow 62 - Cell 2
64Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 63 - Cell 2
65Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 65 - Cell 2
67Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 66 - Cell 2
68Maxim Belkov (Rus) KatushaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Sondre H Enger (Nor) Team PlussbankRow 68 - Cell 2
70Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 69 - Cell 2
71Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 70 - Cell 2
72Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Team Oster Hus-RidleyRow 71 - Cell 2
73Gilles Devillers (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 72 - Cell 2
74Reinier Honig (Ned) Crelan-EuphonyRow 73 - Cell 2
75Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Oneco-Trek Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Klaas Sys (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 75 - Cell 2
77Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 76 - Cell 2
78Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Sondre Moen Hurum (Nor) Oneco-Trek Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 79 - Cell 2
81Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Fredrik S Galta (Nor) Team Oster Hus-RidleyRow 81 - Cell 2
83Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team PlussbankRow 82 - Cell 2
84Sindre Skjostad Lunke (Nor) Team PlussbankRow 83 - Cell 2
85Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Stian Remme (Nor) Joker-MeridaRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 86 - Cell 2
88Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 87 - Cell 2
89Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 88 - Cell 2
90Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker-MeridaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 90 - Cell 2
92Oyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft LookRow 91 - Cell 2
93Romain Bacon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 92 - Cell 2
94Marius Hafsas (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft LookRow 93 - Cell 2
95Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Halvord Tandrevold (Nor) Froy-BianchiRow 95 - Cell 2
97Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft LookRow 96 - Cell 2
98Andreas Landa (Nor) Oneco-Trek Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 100 - Cell 2
102Philip Lindau (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Max Emil Boholm Korner (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft LookRow 102 - Cell 2
104Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:36
105Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:48
106Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:17:48
107Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor) Froy-Bianchi0:17:49
108Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker-MeridaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Robert Pölder (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas CyclingRow 108 - Cell 2
110Christian Bertilsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas CyclingRow 109 - Cell 2
111Edwin Wilson (Swe) Joker-MeridaRow 110 - Cell 2
112Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 111 - Cell 2
113Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 112 - Cell 2
114Benoit Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93Row 113 - Cell 2
115Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
116Russell Downing (GBr) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 115 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team15pts
2Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Plussbank3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team12pts
2Paul Martens (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team Plussbank5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Klaas Sys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony1Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
1Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4:23:39
2Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha0:00:02
3Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:03
4Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:06
5Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Team People4You-Unaas CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team PlussbankRow 6 - Cell 2
8Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 9 - Cell 2
11Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 10 - Cell 2
12Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 11 - Cell 2
13Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker-MeridaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Oster Hus-RidleyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Dion Smith (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16August Jensen (Nor) Team Oster Hus-RidleyRow 15 - Cell 2
17Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Hakon Frengstad Berger (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft LookRow 17 - Cell 2
19Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Oster Hus-Ridley