Baldo wins 2012 An Post Ras

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly3:15:56
2Sam Bennett (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean KellyRow 1 - Cell 2
3Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Britain Node4 Giordana RacingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Roy Eefting (Ned) Netherlands Koga CyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Remi Sarreboubee (Fra) France AVC Aix En ProvenceRow 4 - Cell 2
6Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark Blue Water CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Meath East Spin 11Row 6 - Cell 2
8Pirmin Lang (Swi) Switzerland Atlas JakrooRow 7 - Cell 2
9Peter Hawkins (Irl) Britain Team IG - Sigma SportRow 8 - Cell 2
10Daniel Clifford (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID ElectricalRow 9 - Cell 2
11Kristian Forbord (Nor Norway Oneco- MesterhusRow 10 - Cell 2
12Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New Zealand National TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Germany Bike AidRow 12 - Cell 2
14Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Netherlands Koga CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Martin Hunal (Cze) Czech Republic AC SpartaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Rostislav Krotky (Cze) Czech Republic AC SpartaRow 15 - Cell 2
17David Clarke (GBr) Britain Node4 Giordana RacingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Richard Handley (GBr) Britain Rapha Condor SharpRow 17 - Cell 2
19Michael Vingerling (Ned) Netherlands Koga CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Aaron Buggle (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey SpeedyRow 19 - Cell 2
21Christian Varley (GBr) Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B MicroRow 20 - Cell 2
22Pieter Bulling (NZl) New Zealand National TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23James Lowsley-Williams (GBr) Britain UK Youth CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Fiachra O’Muire (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID ElectricalRow 23 - Cell 2
25Andrew Griffiths (GBr) Britain Team IG - Sigma SportRow 24 - Cell 2
26Richard Lang (Aus) Britain Rapha Condor SharpRow 25 - Cell 2
27Brian Ahern (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town CentreRow 26 - Cell 2
28David McCann (Irl) Taiwan RTS RacingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Connor McConvey (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean KellyRow 28 - Cell 2
30Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Switzerland Atlas JakrooRow 29 - Cell 2
31Gruffudd Lewis (GBr) Britain UK Youth CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland Atlas JakrooRow 31 - Cell 2
33Krister Hagen (Nor) Norway Oneco- MesterhusRow 32 - Cell 2
34Andrew Roche (Irl) Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B MicroRow 33 - Cell 2
35Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) Britain Team IG - Sigma SportRow 34 - Cell 2
36Thomas Rostollan (Fra) France AVC Aix En ProvenceRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Netherlands Koga CyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Simon Richardson (GBr) Britain Team IG - Sigma SportRow 37 - Cell 2
39Matthew Higgins (GBr) Britain Node4 Giordana RacingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Martyn Irvine (Irl) Taiwan RTS RacingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ray O’Shaughnessy (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn CrystalRow 40 - Cell 2
42James Moss (GBr) Britain Node4 Giordana RacingRow 41 - Cell 2
43Michael Barry (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn CrystalRow 42 - Cell 2
44Christopher Coyle (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western EdgeRow 43 - Cell 2
45Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark Blue Water CyclingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Ryan Sherlock (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduceRow 45 - Cell 2
47Mark Dowling (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID ElectricalRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jelle Lugten (Ned) France AVC Aix En ProvenceRow 47 - Cell 2
49Andrew Meehan (Irl) Meath East Spin 11Row 48 - Cell 2
50Scott Creighton (NZl) New Zealand National TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Netherlands Koga CyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52James Gullen (GBr) Britain East Midlands MetaltekRow 51 - Cell 2
53Martin Mizgayski (Pol) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduceRow 52 - Cell 2
54Christopher Jennings (Rsa) Britain Rapha Condor SharpRow 53 - Cell 2
55Julien Ammendola (Fra) France AVC Aix En ProvenceRow 54 - Cell 2
56John Gargan (Irl) Cork First Finance ApexRow 55 - Cell 2
57Patrick Clarke (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western EdgeRow 56 - Cell 2
58Adam Armstrong (Irl) Dublin West EurocyclesRow 57 - Cell 2
59Rapheal Tapella (Fra) France AVC Aix En ProvenceRow 58 - Cell 2
60Fredrick Johansson (Swe) Britain UK Youth CyclingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Stephen Halpin (Irl) Britain East Midlands MetaltekRow 60 - Cell 2
62Ben Stockdale (GBr) Britain East Midlands MetaltekRow 61 - Cell 2
63Kai Exner (Ger) Germany Bike AidRow 62 - Cell 2
64Matt Slattery (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit NenaghRow 63 - Cell 2
65Sean Lacey (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey SpeedyRow 64 - Cell 2
66Art MacManusa (Irl) Dublin South UCDRow 65 - Cell 2
67Christopher Reilly (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.DonnellyRow 66 - Cell 2
68Timothy O’Regan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID ElectricalRow 67 - Cell 2
69Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Britain East Midlands MetaltekRow 68 - Cell 2
70Alex Coutts (GBr) Taiwan RTS RacingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Thomas Martin (Irl) Dublin West EurocyclesRow 70 - Cell 2
72Mark Buchanan (Irl) Donegal LK BikesRow 71 - Cell 2
73Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Britain UK Youth Cycling0:00:13
74Philip Lavery (Irl) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing0:00:15
75Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Taiwan RTS Racing0:00:21
76Sondre Hurum (Nor) Norway Oneco- Mesterhus0:01:49
77Ciaran Clarke (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge0:01:51
78Greg Swinand (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce0:01:52
79Timo Schafer (Ger) Germany Bike AidRow 78 - Cell 2
80Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly0:02:03
81Sean Downey (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean KellyRow 80 - Cell 2
82Taylor Gunman (NZl) New Zealand National Team0:02:11
83Keith Fox (Irl) Galway Black RoseRow 82 - Cell 2
84Mark S Pedersen (Den) Denmark Blue Water CyclingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Felix English (Irl) Britain Rapha Condor SharpRow 84 - Cell 2
86John Lynch (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex0:05:16
87Daragh Mortimer (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn CrystalRow 86 - Cell 2
88Colm Cassidy (Irl) Dublin South UCDRow 87 - Cell 2
89Noel McGlynn (Irl) Dublin South UCDRow 88 - Cell 2
90Eoghan Considine (Irl) Galway Black RoseRow 89 - Cell 2
91Sean McFadden (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction CyclesRow 90 - Cell 2
92Patrick O’Brien (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town CentreRow 91 - Cell 2
93David Peelo (Irl) Cork First Finance ApexRow 92 - Cell 2
94Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID ElectricalRow 93 - Cell 2
95Keith Walls (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.DonnellyRow 94 - Cell 2
96Aidan Collins (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town CentreRow 95 - Cell 2
97Hugh McMahon (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.DonnellyRow 96 - Cell 2
98Michael Storan (Irl) Kildare Newbridge PfizerRow 97 - Cell 2
99Stephen Looby (Irl) Kildare Newbridge PfizerRow 98 - Cell 2
100Edward Barry (Irl) Galway Black RoseRow 99 - Cell 2
101Stuart Cox (Irl) Galway Black RoseRow 100 - Cell 2
102Rory Devlin (Irl) Donegal LK BikesRow 101 - Cell 2
103Chris Nicholson (GBr) Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B MicroRow 102 - Cell 2
104Andreas Miessen (Ger) Germany Bike AidRow 103 - Cell 2
105Conor McAllister (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction CyclesRow 104 - Cell 2
106Graeme Hatcher (GBr) Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B MicroRow 105 - Cell 2
107Tim Barry (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey SpeedyRow 106 - Cell 2
108John James Flaherty (Irl) Mayo CentraRow 107 - Cell 2
109Padraig Marrey (Irl) Mayo CentraRow 108 - Cell 2
110Shaun Stewart (Irl) Donegal LK BikesRow 109 - Cell 2
111Michael Flanagan (Irl) Mayo CentraRow 110 - Cell 2
112Michael Lucey (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduceRow 111 - Cell 2
113Myles McCorry (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn CrystalRow 112 - Cell 2
114John O’Shea (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduceRow 113 - Cell 2
115Michael Butler (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit NenaghRow 114 - Cell 2
116Aidan Crowley (Irl) Meath East Spin 11Row 115 - Cell 2
117Ondrej Pavek (Cze) Czech Republic AC SpartaRow 116 - Cell 2
118John Mason (Irl) Meath East Spin 11Row 117 - Cell 2
119Richard Hooton (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit NenaghRow 118 - Cell 2
120Christian Poth (Ger) Germany Bike AidRow 119 - Cell 2
121Fraser Duncan (Irl) Dublin West EurocyclesRow 120 - Cell 2
122Daniel Vejmelka (Cze) Czech Republic AC Sparta0:05:28
123Ben Grenda (Aus) Britain Rapha Condor SharpRow 122 - Cell 2
124Christian Jerslid Jensen (Den) Denmark Blue Water CyclingRow 123 - Cell 2
125Donal Harrington (Irl) Mayo Centra0:09:54
126Robert Martin Looby (Irl) Kildare Newbridge PfizerRow 125 - Cell 2
127Michael Brady (Irl) Mayo CentraRow 126 - Cell 2
128Declan Byrne (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.DonnellyRow 127 - Cell 2
129David Kenneally (Irl) Cork First Finance ApexRow 128 - Cell 2
130Colm Quinn (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal0:09:57
131Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo0:12:34
132Florian Salzinger (Ger) Switzerland Atlas JakrooRow 131 - Cell 2
133Odhran Connors (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre0:13:55
134Enda Connolly (Irl) Kildare Newbridge PfizerRow 133 - Cell 2
135Robin Kelly (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy0:14:31
136Bryan McKinney (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction CyclesRow 135 - Cell 2
137Conor Murphy (Irl) Dublin West EurocyclesRow 136 - Cell 2
138David Brennan (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western EdgeRow 137 - Cell 2
139Daniel Whiting (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre0:17:22
140Ciaran O’Sullivan (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles0:17:53
141Jiri Nesveda (Cze) Czech Republic AC Sparta0:43:55
142Donncha O’Brien (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex0:44:31
143Damian Lagan (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes0:47:48
144Colin Robinson (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.DonnellyRow 143 - Cell 2
145William McCabe (Irl) Dublin West EurocyclesRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFSimon Ryan (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit NenaghRow 145 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Nobber
1Robin Kelly (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Slane (Cat. 3)
1Sondre Hurum (Nor) Norway Oneco- Mesterhus5pts
2Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Jennings (Rsa) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sean Downey (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Pluckhimin (Cat. 3)
1Sondre Hurum (Nor) Norway Oneco- Mesterhus5pts
2Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Britain UK Youth Cycling3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sean Downey (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Cross of the Cage (Cat. 3)
1Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling5pts
2Sean Downey (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Jennings (Rsa) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sondre Hurum (Nor) Norway Oneco- Mesterhus2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Blackhills (Cat. 3)
1Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling5pts
2Christopher Jennings (Rsa) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sean Downey (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Britain UK Youth Cycling2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Blackhills (Cat. 3)
1Richard Handley (GBr) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp5pts
2Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Connor McConvey (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
County riders
1Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Meath East Spin 113:15:56
2Daniel Clifford (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID ElectricalRow 1 - Cell 2
3Aaron Buggle (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey SpeedyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Fiachra O’Muire (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID ElectricalRow 3 - Cell 2
5Brian Ahern (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town CentreRow 4 - Cell 2
6Ray O’Shaughnessy (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn CrystalRow 5 - Cell 2
7Michael Barry (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn CrystalRow 6 - Cell 2
8Christopher Coyle (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western EdgeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ryan Sherlock (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduceRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mark Dowling (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID ElectricalRow 9 - Cell 2
11Andrew Meehan (Irl) Meath East Spin 11Row 10 - Cell 2
12John Gargan (Irl) Cork First Finance ApexRow 11 - Cell 2
13Patrick Clarke (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western EdgeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Adam Armstrong (Irl) Dublin West EurocyclesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Matt Slattery (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit NenaghRow 14 - Cell 2
16Sean Lacey (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey SpeedyRow 15 - Cell 2
17Art MacManusa (Irl) Dublin South UCDRow 16 - Cell 2
18Christopher Reilly (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.DonnellyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Timothy O’Regan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID ElectricalRow 18 - Cell 2
20Thomas Martin (Irl) Dublin West EurocyclesRow 19 - Cell 2
21Mark Buchanan (Irl) Donegal LK BikesRow 20 - Cell 2
22Ciaran Clarke (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge0:01:51
23Greg Swinand (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce0:01:52
24Keith Fox (Irl) Galway Black Rose0:02:11
25John Lynch (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex0:05:16
26Daragh Mortimer (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn CrystalRow 25 - Cell 2
27Colm Cassidy (Irl) Dublin South UCDRow 26 - Cell 2
28Noel McGlynn (Irl) Dublin South UCDRow 27 - Cell 2
29Eoghan Considine (Irl) Galway Black RoseRow 28 - Cell 2
30Sean McFadden (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction CyclesRow 29 - Cell 2
31Patrick O’Brien (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town CentreRow 30 - Cell 2
32David Peelo (Irl) Cork First Finance ApexRow 31 - Cell 2
33Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID ElectricalRow 32 - Cell 2
34Keith Walls (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.DonnellyRow 33 - Cell 2
35Aidan Collins (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town CentreRow 34 - Cell 2
36Hugh McMahon (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.DonnellyRow 35 - Cell 2
37Michael Storan (Irl) Kildare Newbridge PfizerRow 36 - Cell 2
38Stephen Looby (Irl) Kildare Newbridge PfizerRow 37 - Cell 2
39Edward Barry (Irl) Galway Black RoseRow 38 - Cell 2
40Stuart Cox (Irl) Galway Black RoseRow 39 - Cell 2
41Rory Devlin (Irl) Donegal LK BikesRow 40 - Cell 2
42Conor McAllister (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction CyclesRow 41 - Cell 2
43Tim Barry (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey SpeedyRow 42 - Cell 2
44John James Flaherty (Irl) Mayo CentraRow 43 - Cell 2
45Padraig Marrey (Irl) Mayo CentraRow 44 - Cell 2
46Shaun Stewart (Irl) Donegal LK BikesRow 45 - Cell 2
47Michael Flanagan (Irl) Mayo CentraRow 46 - Cell 2
48Michael Lucey (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduceRow 47 - Cell 2
49Myles McCorry (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn CrystalRow 48 - Cell 2
50John O’Shea (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduceRow 49 - Cell 2
51Michael Butler (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit NenaghRow 50 - Cell 2
52Aidan Crowley (Irl) Meath East Spin 11Row 51 - Cell 2
53John Mason (Irl) Meath East Spin 11Row 52 - Cell 2
54Richard Hooton (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit NenaghRow 53 - Cell 2
55Fraser Duncan (Irl) Dublin West EurocyclesRow 54 - Cell 2
56Donal Harrington (Irl) Mayo Centra0:09:54
57Robert Martin Looby (Irl) Kildare Newbridge PfizerRow 56 - Cell 2
58Michael Brady (Irl) Mayo CentraRow 57 - Cell 2
59Declan Byrne (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.DonnellyRow 58 - Cell 2
60David Kenneally (Irl) Cork First Finance ApexRow 59 - Cell 2
61Colm Quinn (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal0:09:57
62Odhran Connors (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre0:13:55
63Enda Connolly (Irl) Kildare Newbridge PfizerRow 62 - Cell 2
64Robin Kelly (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy0:14:31
65Bryan McKinney (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction CyclesRow 64 - Cell 2
66Conor Murphy (Irl) Dublin West EurocyclesRow 65 - Cell 2
67David Brennan (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western EdgeRow 66 - Cell 2
68Daniel Whiting (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre0:17:22
69Ciaran O’Sullivan (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles0:17:53
70Donncha O’Brien (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex0:44:31
71Damian Lagan (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes0:47:48
72Colin Robinson (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.DonnellyRow 71 - Cell 2
73William McCabe (Irl) Dublin West EurocyclesRow 72 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
International teams
1Belgium An Post Sean Kelly9:47:48
2Netherlands Koga CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Britain Node4 Giordana RacingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Britain Team IG - Sigma SportRow 3 - Cell 2
5Switzerland Atlas JakrooRow 4 - Cell 2
6New Zealand National TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7France AVC Aix En ProvenceRow 6 - Cell 2
8Britain Rapha Condor SharpRow 7 - Cell 2
9Britain UK Youth CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Taiwan RTS RacingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Britain East Midlands MetaltekRow 10 - Cell 2
12Norway Oneco- Mesterhus0:01:49
13Germany Bike Aid0:01:52
14Denmark Blue Water Cycling0:02:11
15Czech Republic AC Sparta0:05:16
16Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B MicroRow 15 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
County teams
1Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical9:47:48
2Mayo Castlebar Western Edge0:01:51
3Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce0:01:52
4Louth Cuchulainn Crystal0:05:16
5Meath East Spin 11Row 4 - Cell 2
6Carlow Dan Morrissey SpeedyRow 5 - Cell 2
7Dublin West EurocyclesRow 6 - Cell 2
8Dublin Dundrum Town Centre0:10:32
9Cork Finance First / ApexRow 8 - Cell 2
10Dublin South UCDRow 9 - Cell 2
11Meath Stamullen M.DonnellyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Donegal LK BikesRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tipperary DMG Visit NenaghRow 12 - Cell 2
14Galway Black Rose0:12:43
15Mayo Centra0:15:48
16Kildare Newbridge Pfizer0:20:26
17Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles0:25:03
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
1Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo26:55:57
2Thomas Rostollan (Fra) France AVC Aix En Provence0:00:13
3Martin Hunal (Cze) Czech Republic AC Sparta0:00:17
4Pirmin Lang (Swi) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo0:00:18
5Richard Handley (GBr) Britain Rapha Condor SharpRow 4 - Cell 2
6Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing0:00:21
7Connor McConvey (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly0:00:24
8Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo0:00:29
9Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly0:00:33
10Remi Sarreboubee (Fra) France AVC Aix En Provence0:00:37
11David McCann (Irl) Taiwan RTS Racing0:00:39
12Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) Britain Team IG - Sigma SportRow 11 - Cell 2
13Peter Hawkins (Irl) Britain Team IG - Sigma Sport0:00:44
14Adam Armstrong (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles0:00:52
15Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Netherlands Koga CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Ryan Sherlock (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce0:00:59
17Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling0:01:19
18Krister Hagen (Nor) Norway Oneco- Mesterhus0:01:47
19Rostislav Krotky (Cze) Czech Republic AC Sparta0:02:09
20Andrew Roche (Irl) Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B Micro0:02:16
21Fredrick Johansson (Swe) Britain UK Youth Cycling0:02:22
22Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling0:03:34
23Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark Blue Water Cycling0:04:36
24Richard Lang (Aus) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp0:05:23
25Pieter Bulling (NZl) New Zealand National Team0:05:26
26Christopher Jennings (Rsa) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp0:05:27
27Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Denmark Blue Water Cycling0:05:57
28Sondre Hurum (Nor) Norway Oneco- Mesterhus0:06:43
29Christian Varley (GBr) Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B Micro0:08:18
30Julien Ammendola (Fra) France AVC Aix En Provence0:08:19
31Matthew Higgins (GBr) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing0:08:29
32Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Britain East Midlands Metaltek0:08:48
33Patrick Clarke (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge0:09:46
34Sean Downey (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly0:10:28
35Aaron Buggle (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy0:10:35
36Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Britain UK Youth Cycling0:10:52
37Simon Richardson (GBr) Britain Team IG - Sigma Sport0:11:49
38Taylor Gunman (NZl) New Zealand National Team0:12:07
39James Moss (GBr) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing0:12:14
40David Clarke (GBr) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing0:14:00
41Philip Lavery (Irl) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing0:14:08
42Sean Lacey (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy0:15:31
43Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly0:15:38
44Kai Exner (Ger) Germany Bike Aid0:15:45
45Mark S Pedersen (Den) Denmark Blue Water Cycling0:15:50
46James Lowsley-Williams (GBr) Britain UK Youth Cycling0:16:01
47Sam Bennett (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly0:18:18
48James Gullen (GBr) Britain East Midlands Metaltek0:19:19
49Ondrej Pavek (Cze) Czech Republic AC Sparta0:21:13
50Scott Creighton (NZl) New Zealand National Team0:21:37
51Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New Zealand National Team0:21:45
52Rapheal Tapella (Fra) France AVC Aix En Provence0:22:15
53Art MacManusa (Irl) Dublin South UCD0:23:01
54Andrew Griffiths (GBr) Britain Team IG - Sigma Sport0:23:04
55Ben Stockdale (GBr) Britain East Midlands Metaltek0:23:18
56Mark Dowling (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical0:24:31
57Brian Ahern (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre0:26:33
58Christopher Reilly (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly0:26:35
59Matt Slattery (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh0:26:42
60Martyn Irvine (Irl) Taiwan RTS Racing0:27:08
61Christopher Coyle (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge0:27:21
62Conor Murphy (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles0:27:22
63Daniel Clifford (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical0:27:26
64Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Germany Bike Aid0:29:31
65Michael Barry (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal0:30:20
66Ray O’Shaughnessy (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal0:30:42
67Andrew Meehan (Irl) Meath East Spin 110:30:56
68Roy Eefting (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling0:32:57
69Stephen Halpin (Irl) Britain East Midlands Metaltek0:34:17
70Keith Fox (Irl) Galway Black Rose0:36:36
71Jelle Lugten (Ned) France AVC Aix En Provence0:38:48
72Christian Jerslid Jensen (Den) Denmark Blue Water Cycling0:40:09
73Thomas Martin (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles0:40:37
74Felix English (Irl) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp0:40:40
75Christian Poth (Ger) Germany Bike Aid0:41:35
76Keith Walls (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly0:42:05
77Chris Nicholson (GBr) Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B Micro0:42:17
78Michael Vingerling (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling0:43:02
79Ben Grenda (Aus) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp0:43:16
80Gruffudd Lewis (GBr) Britain UK Youth Cycling0:44:34
81Timothy O’Regan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical0:46:32
82Tim Barry (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy0:48:10
83Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo0:51:31
84Alex Coutts (GBr) Taiwan RTS Racing0:51:38
85David Peelo (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex0:53:03
86Martin Mizgayski (Pol) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce0:53:14
87Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Meath East Spin 110:53:56
88John O’Shea (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce0:55:08
89Sean McFadden (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles0:55:15
90Padraig Marrey (Irl) Mayo Centra0:55:39
91Eoghan Considine (Irl) Galway Black Rose1:00:01
92Fiachra O’Muire (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical1:00:25
93Andreas Miessen (Ger) Germany Bike Aid1:02:43
94John Lynch (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex1:02:44
95David Brennan (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge1:03:25
96Michael Storan (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Pfizer1:06:01
97Florian Salzinger (Ger) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo1:06:43
98Michael Butler (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh1:08:14
99Daragh Mortimer (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal1:08:15
100Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical1:09:05
101Mark Buchanan (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes1:09:56
102David Kenneally (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex1:11:23
103Kristian Forbord (Nor Norway Oneco- Mesterhus1:14:04
104John Mason (Irl) Meath East Spin 111:15:23
105Greg Swinand (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce1:18:28
106Colm Cassidy (Irl) Dublin South UCD1:18:38
107Fraser Duncan (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles1:18:56
108Daniel Vejmelka (Cze) Czech Republic AC Sparta1:19:05
109Richard Hooton (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh1:20:02
110Aidan Crowley (Irl) Meath East Spin 111:21:29
111Timo Schafer (Ger) Germany Bike Aid1:22:30
112Michael Lucey (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce1:22:43
113Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Taiwan RTS Racing1:23:43
114Odhran Connors (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre1:24:50
115Robin Kelly (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy1:25:13
116Hugh McMahon (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly1:29:55
117Graeme Hatcher (GBr) Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B Micro1:31:53
118Rory Devlin (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes1:32:39
119Ciaran Clarke (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge1:34:50
120Shaun Stewart (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes1:38:11
121Myles McCorry (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal1:39:35
122Patrick O’Brien (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre1:40:03
123John James Flaherty (Irl) Mayo Centra1:41:04
124Edward Barry (Irl) Galway Black Rose1:48:10
125Jiri Nesveda (Cze) Czech Republic AC Sparta1:48:16
126Stuart Cox (Irl) Galway Black Rose1:49:23
127Ciaran O’Sullivan (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles1:49:31
128Noel McGlynn (Irl) Dublin South UCD1:51:21
129Aidan Collins (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre1:59:19
130Conor McAllister (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles2:25:31
131Michael Flanagan (Irl) Mayo Centra2:26:29
132Donal Harrington (Irl) Mayo Centra2:32:48
133Stephen Looby (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Pfizer2:34:07
134Michael Brady (Irl) Mayo Centra2:38:59
135Robert Martin Looby (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Pfizer2:39:58
136Declan Byrne (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly2:42:27
137Daniel Whiting (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre2:49:27
138Enda Connolly (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Pfizer2:52:34
139William McCabe (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles2:52:45
140Colm Quinn (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal2:59:24
141Colin Robinson (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly3:15:29
142John Gargan (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex3:28:24
143Donncha O’Brien (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex3:32:08
144Bryan McKinney (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles3:35:43
145Damian Lagan (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes3:58:12
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly87pts
2Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing85Row 1 - Cell 3
3Remi Sarreboubee (Fra) France AVC Aix En Provence56Row 2 - Cell 3
4Pirmin Lang (Swi) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo53Row 3 - Cell 3
5Roy Eefting (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling47Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1David Clarke (GBr) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing75pts
2Martin Hunal (Cze) Czech Republic AC Sparta61Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Rostollan (Fra) France AVC Aix En Provence48Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sondre Hurum (Nor) Norway Oneco- Mesterhus43Row 3 - Cell 3
5Connor McConvey (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly31Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Under 23 riders classification
1Richard Handley (GBr) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp26:56:15
2Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark Blue Water Cycling0:04:18
3Pieter Bulling (NZl) New Zealand National Team0:05:08
4Christopher Jennings (Rsa) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp0:05:09
5Julien Ammendola (Fra) France AVC Aix En Provence0:08:01
6Sean Downey (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly0:10:10
7Aaron Buggle (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy0:10:17
8Taylor Gunman (NZl) New Zealand National Team0:11:49
9Philip Lavery (Irl) Britain Node4 Giordana Racing0:13:50
10Kai Exner (Ger) Germany Bike Aid0:15:27
11Mark S Pedersen (Den) Denmark Blue Water Cycling0:15:32
12James Lowsley-Williams (GBr) Britain UK Youth Cycling0:15:43
13Sam Bennett (Irl) Belgium An Post Sean Kelly0:18:00
14Scott Creighton (NZl) New Zealand National Team0:21:19
15Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New Zealand National Team0:21:27
16Rapheal Tapella (Fra) France AVC Aix En Provence0:21:57
17Jelle Lugten (Ned) France AVC Aix En Provence0:38:30
18Christian Jerslid Jensen (Den) Denmark Blue Water Cycling0:39:51
19Felix English (Irl) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp0:40:22
20Chris Nicholson (GBr) Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B Micro0:41:59
21Michael Vingerling (Ned) Netherlands Koga Cycling0:42:44
22Ben Grenda (Aus) Britain Rapha Condor Sharp0:42:58
23Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland Atlas Jakroo0:51:13
24Andreas Miessen (Ger) Germany Bike Aid1:02:25
25Richard Hooton (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh1:19:44
Swipe to scroll horizontally
County riders classification
1Adam Armstrong (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles26:56:49
2Ryan Sherlock (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce0:00:07
3Patrick Clarke (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge0:08:54
4Aaron Buggle (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy0:09:43
5Sean Lacey (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy0:14:39
6Art MacManusa (Irl) Dublin South UCD0:22:09
7Mark Dowling (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical0:23:39
8Brian Ahern (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre0:25:41
9Christopher Reilly (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly0:25:43
10Matt Slattery (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh0:25:50
11Christopher Coyle (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge0:26:29
12Conor Murphy (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles0:26:30
13Daniel Clifford (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical0:26:34
14Michael Barry (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal0:29:28
15Ray O’Shaughnessy (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal0:29:50
16Andrew Meehan (Irl) Meath East Spin 110:30:04
17Keith Fox (Irl) Galway Black Rose0:35:44
18Thomas Martin (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles0:39:45
19Keith Walls (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly0:41:13
20Timothy O’Regan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical0:45:40
21Tim Barry (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy0:47:18
22David Peelo (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex0:52:11
23Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Meath East Spin 110:53:04
24John O’Shea (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce0:54:16
25Sean McFadden (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles0:54:23
26Padraig Marrey (Irl) Mayo Centra0:54:47
27Eoghan Considine (Irl) Galway Black Rose0:59:09
28Fiachra O’Muire (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical0:59:33
29John Lynch (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex1:01:52
30David Brennan (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge1:02:33
31Michael Storan (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Pfizer1:05:09
32Michael Butler (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh1:07:22
33Daragh Mortimer (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal1:07:23
34Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical1:08:13
35Mark Buchanan (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes1:09:04
36David Kenneally (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex1:10:31
37John Mason (Irl) Meath East Spin 111:14:31
38Greg Swinand (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce1:17:36
39Colm Cassidy (Irl) Dublin South UCD1:17:46
40Fraser Duncan (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles1:18:04
41Richard Hooton (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh1:19:10
42Aidan Crowley (Irl) Meath East Spin 111:20:37
43Michael Lucey (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce1:21:51
44Odhran Connors (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre1:23:58
45Robin Kelly (Irl) Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy1:24:21
46Hugh McMahon (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly1:29:03
47Rory Devlin (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes1:31:47
48Ciaran Clarke (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge1:33:58
49Shaun Stewart (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes1:37:19
50Myles McCorry (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal1:38:43
51Patrick O’Brien (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre1:39:11
52John James Flaherty (Irl) Mayo Centra1:40:12
53Edward Barry (Irl) Galway Black Rose1:47:18
54Stuart Cox (Irl) Galway Black Rose1:48:31
55Ciaran O’Sullivan (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles1:48:39
56Noel McGlynn (Irl) Dublin South UCD1:50:29
57Aidan Collins (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre1:58:27
58Conor McAllister (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles2:24:39
59Michael Flanagan (Irl) Mayo Centra2:25:37
60Donal Harrington (Irl) Mayo Centra2:31:56
61Stephen Looby (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Pfizer2:33:15
62Michael Brady (Irl) Mayo Centra2:38:07
63Robert Martin Looby (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Pfizer2:39:06
64Declan Byrne (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly2:41:35
65Daniel Whiting (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre2:48:35
66Enda Connolly (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Pfizer2:51:42
67William McCabe (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles2:51:53
68Colm Quinn (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal2:58:32
69Colin Robinson (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly3:14:37
70John Gargan (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex3:27:32
71Donncha O’Brien (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex3:31:16
72Bryan McKinney (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles3:34:51
73Damian Lagan (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes3:57:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Category 2 riders classification
1Art MacManusa (Irl) Dublin South UCD27:18:58
2Christopher Reilly (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly0:03:34
3Keith Walls (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly0:19:04
4John O’Shea (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce0:32:07
5Sean McFadden (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles0:32:14
6Eoghan Considine (Irl) Galway Black Rose0:37:00
7Michael Butler (Irl) Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh0:45:13
8Daragh Mortimer (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal0:45:14
9John Mason (Irl) Meath East Spin 110:52:22
10Michael Lucey (Irl) Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce0:59:42
11Odhran Connors (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre1:01:49
12Hugh McMahon (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly1:06:54
13Ciaran Clarke (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Western Edge1:11:49
14Shaun Stewart (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes1:15:10
15Myles McCorry (Irl) Louth Cuchulainn Crystal1:16:34
16Patrick O’Brien (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre1:17:02
17John James Flaherty (Irl) Mayo Centra1:18:03
18Edward Barry (Irl) Galway Black Rose1:25:09
19Stuart Cox (Irl) Galway Black Rose1:26:22
20Ciaran O’Sullivan (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles1:26:30
21Noel McGlynn (Irl) Dublin South UCD1:28:20
22Aidan Collins (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre1:36:18
23Michael Flanagan (Irl) Mayo Centra2:03:28
24Donal Harrington (Irl) Mayo Centra2:09:47
25Michael Brady (Irl) Mayo Centra2:15:58
26Declan Byrne (Irl) Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly2:19:26
27Daniel Whiting (Irl) Dublin Dundrum Town Centre2:26:26
28William McCabe (Irl) Dublin West Eurocycles2:29:44
29John Gargan (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex3:05:23
30Donncha O’Brien (Irl) Cork First Finance Apex3:09:07
31Bryan McKinney (Irl) Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles3:12:42
32Damian Lagan (Irl) Donegal LK Bikes3:35:11
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Internationa teams classification
1Switzerland Atlas Jakroo80:48:35
2Netherlands Koga Cycling0:04:34
3Britain Rapha Condor Sharp0:06:57
4France AVC Aix En Provence0:07:10
5Belgium An Post Sean Kelly0:08:02
6Britain Node4 Giordana Racing0:08:14
7Britain Team IG - Sigma Sport0:12:02
8Czech Republic AC Sparta0:21:01
9Denmark Blue Water Cycling0:22:38
10Britain East Midlands Metaltek0:27:24
11Britain UK Youth Cycling0:28:18
12New Zealand National Team0:31:09
13Norway Oneco- Mesterhus0:40:31
14Isle Of Man Bikeline P/B Micro0:44:28
15Taiwan RTS Racing0:51:42
16Germany Bike Aid0:53:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
County teams classification
1Dublin West Eurocycles81:19:38
2Tipperary Carrick IverkProduce0:09:04
3Carlow Dan Morrissey Speedy0:36:29
4Meath Dunboyne DID Electrical0:38:55
5Mayo Castlebar Western Edge0:45:41
6Louth Cuchulainn Crystal1:09:09
7Dublin South UCD1:38:19
8Meath Stamullen M.Donnelly1:47:20
9Meath East Spin 112:00:46
10Tipperary DMG Visit Nenagh2:02:13
11Galway Black Rose2:17:28
12Cork Finance First / Apex2:24:27
13Dublin Dundrum Town Centre2:48:50
14Antrim Chain Reaction Cycles3:35:57
15Donegal LK Bikes3:43:24
16Mayo Centra3:48:15
17Kildare Newbridge Pfizer5:18:33

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1