Van der Breggen wins overall in Amgen Women's Race

Giorgia Bronzini (Wiggle High5) outsprinted Kirsten Wild (Cylance Pro Cycling) and Coryn Rivera (Team Sunweb) to win the final stage of the Amgen Breakaway from Heart Disease Women's Race empowered with SRAM in downtown Sacramento California. Anna van der Breggen (Boels-Dolmans) grabbed second place in the intermediate sprint, earning a one second time bonus, to upset Katie Hall (UnitedHealthcare) in the general classification.

"It was a pretty fast final," Bronzini said. "I did the intermediate to practice the final and did 100% and won. I get more confident for the final, and I was able to follow the good train coming up. The girls put me in the best position that I asked for them to be so I had a great sprint today."

Hall was disappointed to lose the yellow jersey on the final stage but felt her team had played every card at their disposal.

"I'm a little bit bummed but happy to have had a real fight for GC," Hall said. "It was amazing to just be in this battle for a WorldTour win against Boels Dolmans. Who expected that from us in this race?"

The final stage of the Amgen Women's Race was a fast, 3.5 km six-corner downtown circuit, well suited for sprinters and criterium riders. Because only one second separated first and second place, the intermediate sprint was again expected to play in outsized role in the day's action.

UnitedHealthcare set tempo and patrolled the front in the early laps of the race keeping Hall protected and out of trouble. Van der Breggen crashed mid-race but was up, and back on her bike, quickly. Several attempts by Boels Dolmans to split the field were shut down by Cylance and Canyon who were eager to set up a sprint finish. The pack settled into a steady rhythm and strapped themselves in for a Boels Dolmans-UnitedHealthcare sleigh ride.

Tempers flared with five laps to go as the Boels Dolmans, and UnitedHealthcare lined up their riders for the intermediate sprint. Referencing activity during both Saturday and Sunday's intermediate sprint, Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare) expressed frustration at other team's tactics.

"Yeah, we are being aggressive, we are all being aggressive, and we all want to win," Winder said after Sunday's race. "Where some people draw their line between what is classy and what is not classy is up to them."

UnitedHealthcare director Rachel Heal chalked it up to the heat of competition.

"When a race is that close people fight for it," Heal said.

UnitedHealthcare was shut out of the final sprint which was taken by Bronzini, van der Breggen, and Arlenis Sierra (Astana Women's Team.) With her two second time bonus, van der Breggen became the virtual leader by one second.

UnitedHealthcare moved back to the front of the pack and set a fast pace for the remaining five laps. With one lap to go Cylance and Canyon joined UnitedHealthcare at the front of the field but chaos set in the final 500 meters.

"There were lots of elbows getting tossed around, lots of getting your front wheel taken out with people swerving trying to punch out for the sprint," Erica Allar (Rally Cycling) said.

Last year's stage winner Kirsten Wild (Cylance) looked to have the first jump with Coryn Rivera (Team Sunweb) close behind. With her ideal line scoped out, Bronzini jumped up the left side and accelerated past Rivera and Wild for the stage win.

"Finally I got the spot I had in my mind to have, protected from the wind on the left side," Bronzini said. "I was surprised by my acceleration in the last 50 meters, but I keep going and fighting because I really want this win for the team. I give this win to them."

Rivera came in second, followed by Wild.

Cuban phenomenon Arlenis Sierra  took home the Sprint and Best Young Rider jersey, while Katie Hall retained the Queen of the Mountain jersey. Overall race winner Anna van der Breggen will now head to Italy to prepare for nationals and the Giro Rosa. Van der Breggen expressed relief after the fast and hectic race.

"It was difficult in the intermediate sprint, but the team did great, and I just had to hang on and get some seconds back," van der Breggen said about taking home the yellow jersey. "We were really happy that it worked out and we got two seconds."

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High51:38:03
2Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb WomenRow 1 - Cell 2
3Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling WomenRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lizzie Williams (Aus) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 6 - Cell 2
8Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 8 - Cell 2
10Samantha Schneider (USA) Team IlluminateRow 9 - Cell 2
11Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Skylar Schneider (USA) Team IlluminateRow 11 - Cell 2
13Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5Row 16 - Cell 2
18Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 17 - Cell 2
19Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 20 - Cell 2
22Claire Rose (GBr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 22 - Cell 2
24Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 23 - Cell 2
25Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-WaowdealsRow 24 - Cell 2
26Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb WomenRow 27 - Cell 2
29Erica Allar (USA) Rally Cycling WomenRow 28 - Cell 2
30Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Bryony van Velzen (Ned) Lares-WaowdealsRow 30 - Cell 2
32Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 34 - Cell 2
36Hannah Arensman (USA) USA National TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Team IlluminateRow 36 - Cell 2
38Peta Mullens (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:00:08
39Kelly Catlin (USA) Rally Cycling Women0:00:10
40Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling WomenRow 39 - Cell 2
41Michaela Drummond (NZl) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:00:12
42Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:00:13
43Martina Ritter (Aut) Drops Cycling Team0:00:15
44Leah Thomas (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 43 - Cell 2
45Jennifer Luebke (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/BianchiRow 45 - Cell 2
47Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:00:21
48Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Hanna Muegge (Ger) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Tayler Wiles (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Katerina Nash (Cze) Team IlluminateRow 50 - Cell 2
52Allison Arensman (USA) USA National TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling WomenRow 54 - Cell 2
56Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-WaowdealsRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 56 - Cell 2
58Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 57 - Cell 2
59Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5Row 58 - Cell 2
60Georgia Catterick (NZl) Team IlluminateRow 59 - Cell 2
61Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 60 - Cell 2
62Abigail Mickey (USA) Colavita/BianchiRow 61 - Cell 2
63Stefanie Sydlik (USA) USA National TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:27
68Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb WomenRow 67 - Cell 2
69Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb WomenRow 68 - Cell 2
70Caitlin Laroche (USA) Rally Cycling Women0:00:40
71Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 70 - Cell 2
72Amber Pierce (USA) Colavita/BianchiRow 71 - Cell 2
73Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 73 - Cell 2
75Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:20
76Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:02:53
77Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 76 - Cell 2
78Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:05:26
79Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Amélie Rivat (Fra) Lares-WaowdealsRow 79 - Cell 2
OTLMikayla Harvey (NZl) Team IlluminateRow 80 - Cell 2
DNFMandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingRow 81 - Cell 2
DNSJasmin Duehring (Can) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 82 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate Sprint 1 - Sacramento, km. 52.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High53pts
2Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High515pts
2Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling Women5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lizzie Williams (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Samantha Schneider (USA) Team Illuminate1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women1:38:03
2Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling WomenRow 3 - Cell 2
5Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 4 - Cell 2
6Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Skylar Schneider (USA) Team IlluminateRow 6 - Cell 2
8Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 9 - Cell 2
11Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Bryony van Velzen (Ned) Lares-WaowdealsRow 12 - Cell 2
14Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Hannah Arensman (USA) USA National TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Kelly Catlin (USA) Rally Cycling Women0:00:10
19Michaela Drummond (NZl) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:00:12
20Allison Arensman (USA) USA National Team0:00:21
21Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling WomenRow 21 - Cell 2
23Georgia Catterick (NZl) Team IlluminateRow 22 - Cell 2
24Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:27
26Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb WomenRow 25 - Cell 2
27Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb WomenRow 26 - Cell 2
28Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling00:00:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
Rider Name (Country) Team
Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Canyon SRAM Racing4:54:09
2Astana Women's TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team Tibco - Silicon Valley BankRow 2 - Cell 2
4Cylance Pro CyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5USA National TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 5 - Cell 2
7UnitedHealthcareRow 6 - Cell 2
8DropsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Hagens Berman - Supermint0:00:08
10Rally Cycling0:00:10
11Team Sunweb0:00:13
12Sho - Air Twenty200:00:15
13Wiggle High50:00:21
14Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:00:27
16Colavita - Bianchi0:00:36
17Team Illuminate0:00:42
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam10:47:33
2Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:01
3Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team0:00:31
4Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling0:00:34
5Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:38
6Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women0:00:44
7Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:54
8Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:01:39
9Martina Ritter (Aut) Drops Cycling Team0:01:42
10Leah Thomas (USA) Sho-Air Twenty200:01:58
11Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:02:04
12Tayler Wiles (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:06
13Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:02:10
14Katerina Nash (Cze) Team Illuminate0:02:11
15Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals0:02:19
16Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling0:02:25
17Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling Women0:02:30
18Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:02:40
19Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women0:03:09
20Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:03:34
21Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:03:58
22Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Abigail Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi0:04:04
24Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:04:13
25Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:04:53
26Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High50:04:55
27Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:05:01
28Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:05:20
29Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women0:05:26
30Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:05:39
31Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:05:47
33Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:05:56
34Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:08:12
35Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:08:53
36Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:09:10
37Caitlin Laroche (USA) Rally Cycling Women0:09:13
38Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High50:09:18
39Kelly Catlin (USA) Rally Cycling Women0:09:27
40Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:09:31
41Jennifer Luebke (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:10:01
42Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:10:02
43Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20Row 42 - Cell 2
44Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women0:10:04
45Lizzie Williams (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:10:05
46Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley BankRow 45 - Cell 2
47Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling Women0:10:07
48Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:10:11
49Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:10:33
50Claire Rose (GBr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:10:42
51Peta Mullens (Aus) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:10:52
53Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-Waowdeals0:11:00
54Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling Women0:11:16
55Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:11:32
56Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:12:15
57Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:12:19
58Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High50:13:25
59Hannah Arensman (USA) USA National Team0:13:29
60Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:13:55
61Amber Pierce (USA) Colavita/Bianchi0:14:18
62Michaela Drummond (NZl) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:14:29
63Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi0:14:39
64Erica Allar (USA) Rally Cycling Women0:14:53
65Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:15:14
66Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:15:21
67Stefanie Sydlik (USA) USA National Team0:15:49
68Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Team Illuminate0:16:06
69Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling0:17:18
70Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:18:05
71Hanna Muegge (Ger) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:18:57
72Bryony van Velzen (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals0:19:04
73Skylar Schneider (USA) Team Illuminate0:20:04
74Allison Arensman (USA) USA National Team0:20:22
75Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Sho-Air Twenty200:22:53
76Amélie Rivat (Fra) Lares-Waowdeals0:23:09
77Samantha Schneider (USA) Team Illuminate0:23:41
78Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:25:24
79Georgia Catterick (NZl) Team Illuminate0:31:28
80Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling0:34:08
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team38pts
2Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women34Row 1 - Cell 3
3Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam28Row 2 - Cell 3
4Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High527Row 3 - Cell 3
5Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam21Row 4 - Cell 3
6Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling17Row 5 - Cell 3
7Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling14Row 7 - Cell 3
9Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling Women11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam9Row 10 - Cell 3
12Lizzie Williams (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling Women3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Samantha Schneider (USA) Team Illuminate3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Tayler Wiles (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Danielle King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling1Row 23 - Cell 3
25Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team1Row 24 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling16pts
2Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam11Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tayler Wiles (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team10:48:04
2Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:07
3Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women0:00:13
4Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:01:39
5Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:03:03
6Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:03:27
7Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:03:42
9Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:04:22
10Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:04:49
11Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women0:04:55
12Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:07:41
13Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:08:39
14Kelly Catlin (USA) Rally Cycling Women0:08:56
15Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:09:00
16Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty200:09:31
17Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women0:09:33
18Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling Women0:09:36
19Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling Women0:10:45
20Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:11:01
21Hannah Arensman (USA) USA National Team0:12:58
22Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:13:24
23Michaela Drummond (NZl) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:13:58
24Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:14:43
25Bryony van Velzen (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals0:18:33
26Skylar Schneider (USA) Team Illuminate0:19:33
27Allison Arensman (USA) USA National Team0:19:51
28Georgia Catterick (NZl) Team Illuminate0:30:57
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthcare8:25:07
2Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:02:30
3Cylance Pro Cycling0:04:34
4Team Sunweb0:06:38
5Drops0:06:53
6Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:06:54
7Astana Women's Team0:11:42
8Canyon SRAM Racing0:11:57
9Sho - Air Twenty200:14:32
10Rally Cycling0:17:04
11Hagens Berman - Supermint0:19:20
12Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:24:49
13Team Illuminate0:25:13
14Wiggle High50:25:27
15Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:27:29
16Colavita - Bianchi0:29:31
17USA National Team0:33:34

 

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1