Adriatica Ionica Race: Viviani wins stage 4

Elia Viviani (Quick-Step Floors) took his third victory during stage 4 at the inaugural Adriatica Ionica Race on Saturday in Grado. The Italian won the bunch sprint ahead of compatriot Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek-Segafredo) and his Quick-Step teammate Alvaro Hodeg.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors5:14:56
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 2 - Cell 2
4Riccardo Minali (Ita) ItalyRow 3 - Cell 2
5Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension DataRow 4 - Cell 2
6Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 5 - Cell 2
7Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 6 - Cell 2
8Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 7 - Cell 2
9Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jalel Duranti (Ita) ItalyRow 9 - Cell 2
11Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 10 - Cell 2
12Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 12 - Cell 2
14Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 14 - Cell 2
16Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 15 - Cell 2
17Paolo Totò (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-VegaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 18 - Cell 2
20Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:06
21Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse LoterijRow 21 - Cell 2
23Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 22 - Cell 2
24Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 23 - Cell 2
25Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 25 - Cell 2
27Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 26 - Cell 2
28Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse LoterijRow 27 - Cell 2
29Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension DataRow 28 - Cell 2
30Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 30 - Cell 2
32Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega0:00:10
33Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse LoterijRow 32 - Cell 2
34Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:13
35Andrea Toniatti (Ita) ItalyRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:00:16
37Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 36 - Cell 2
38Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:00:37
39Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:00:40
40Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:00:46
41Floris Gerts (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse LoterijRow 40 - Cell 2
42Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:01:11
43Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:01:23
44Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega0:01:32
45Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 45 - Cell 2
47Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 46 - Cell 2
48Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 47 - Cell 2
49Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 48 - Cell 2
50Niccolo' Salvietti (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-VegaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 50 - Cell 2
52Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 51 - Cell 2
53Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics CycleangRow 52 - Cell 2
54Michele Gazzara (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-VegaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Etienne van Empel (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse LoterijRow 55 - Cell 2
57Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 56 - Cell 2
58Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 58 - Cell 2
60Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 60 - Cell 2
62Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 62 - Cell 2
64Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 63 - Cell 2
65Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse LoterijRow 64 - Cell 2
66Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 65 - Cell 2
67Enrico Salvador (Ita) Biesse Carrera GavardoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 67 - Cell 2
69Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step FloorsRow 69 - Cell 2
71Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 71 - Cell 2
73Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 72 - Cell 2
74Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 73 - Cell 2
75Filippo Tagliani (Ita) ItalyRow 74 - Cell 2
76Matteo Draperi (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-VegaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Antonio Di Sante (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-VegaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 77 - Cell 2
79Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Stanimir Cholakov (Bul) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 79 - Cell 2
81Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 80 - Cell 2
82German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 81 - Cell 2
83Moreno Moser (Ita) ItalyRow 82 - Cell 2
84Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 83 - Cell 2
85Andrea Zanardini (Ita) Biesse Carrera GavardoRow 84 - Cell 2
86Francesco Lamon (Ita) ItalyRow 85 - Cell 2
87Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 86 - Cell 2
88Enrico Logica (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:01:46
89Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:01:57
90Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:02:58
91Alberto Amici (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:03:04
92Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy0:03:06
93Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 92 - Cell 2
94Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 93 - Cell 2
95Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:06:56
96Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 95 - Cell 2
97Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-MeridaRow 96 - Cell 2
98James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step FloorsRow 97 - Cell 2
99Lorenzo Delcó (Swi) Biesse Carrera GavardoRow 98 - Cell 2
100Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 99 - Cell 2
101Matteo Trentin (Ita) ItalyRow 100 - Cell 2
102Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension DataRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-SegafredoRow 102 - Cell 2
104Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Biesse Carrera GavardoRow 103 - Cell 2
105Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:10:49
106Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 105 - Cell 2
107Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy0:10:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors25pts
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo18Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Andrea Toniatti (Ita) Italy10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Riccardo Minali (Ita) Italy8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain-Merida2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jalel Duranti (Ita) Italy1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Enrico Logica (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors5:14:56
2Riccardo Minali (Ita) ItalyRow 1 - Cell 2
3Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 3 - Cell 2
5Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:06
6Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 5 - Cell 2
7Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 6 - Cell 2
8Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:00:40
9Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:01:32
10Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 9 - Cell 2
11Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 10 - Cell 2
12Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 11 - Cell 2
13Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 12 - Cell 2
14Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step FloorsRow 13 - Cell 2
15Filippo Tagliani (Ita) ItalyRow 14 - Cell 2
16German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 15 - Cell 2
17Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 1896Row 16 - Cell 2
18Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 17 - Cell 2
19Enrico Logica (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:01:46
20Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:02:58
21Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:03:06
22James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors0:06:56
23Lorenzo Delcó (Swi) Biesse Carrera GavardoRow 22 - Cell 2
24Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension DataRow 23 - Cell 2
25Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Biesse Carrera GavardoRow 24 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec14:11:30
2Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:45
3Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:01:13
4Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:44
5Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:57
6Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:02:03
7Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:53
8Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:03:04
9Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:03:17
10Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:03:20
11Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:04:21
12Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:04:50
13Michele Gazzara (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega0:06:07
14Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:06:15
15Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:06:20
16Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:06:40
17Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:08:06
18Etienne van Empel (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:08:22
19Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:08:49
20Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:08:54
21Floris Gerts (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse LoterijRow 20 - Cell 2
22Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:08:57
23Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:09:44
24Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:09:47
25Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:09:59
26Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:10:14
27Alberto Amici (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:10:48
28Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:11:51
29Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:12:10
30James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors0:13:12
31Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:13:54
32Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:14:01
33Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega0:14:07
34Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy0:14:10
35Moreno Moser (Ita) Italy0:15:02
36Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:15:17
37Paolo Totò (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega0:16:16
38Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:17:07
39Lorenzo Delcó (Swi) Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:17:57
40Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:18:44
41Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:19:02
42Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:20:06
43Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:21:06
44Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:21:07
45Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:22:00
46Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:22:33
47Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy0:22:59
48Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:23:05
49Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:23:15
50Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:23:29
51Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:23:33
52Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:24:20
53Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:25:30
54Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:26:07
55Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:26:19
56Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:26:33
57Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:27:29
58Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:28:14
59Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates0:28:21
60Enrico Salvador (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:32:20
61Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors0:33:32
62Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:33:42
63Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida0:35:39
64Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:36:44
65Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:37:12
66Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:37:14
67Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:38:20
68Andrea Toniatti (Ita) Italy0:38:33
69Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy0:38:51
70Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:39:07
71Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data0:39:13
72Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:39:18
73Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain-Merida0:39:23
74Jalel Duranti (Ita) Italy0:39:41
75Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:40:01
76Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega0:40:04
77Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:40:24
78Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:40:57
79Enrico Logica (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:41:16
80Antonio Di Sante (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega0:41:23
81Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:41:46
82Riccardo Minali (Ita) Italy0:42:02
83Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:42:04
84Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data0:42:19
85Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:42:56
86Niccolo' Salvietti (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega0:43:35
87Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:43:40
88Andrea Zanardini (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:43:43
89Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:44:11
90Francesco Lamon (Ita) Italy0:44:12
91Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:44:40
92Matteo Trentin (Ita) Italy0:45:07
93Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:46:59
94German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:47:31
95Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:47:41
96Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Italy0:47:43
97Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:47:52
98Stanimir Cholakov (Bul) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:47:57
99Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension Data0:48:15
100Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:48:20
101Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-Merida0:48:49
102Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:50:11
103Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy0:51:04
104Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:51:14
105Matteo Draperi (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega0:52:21
106Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:53:58
107Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy0:58:48
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors50pts
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo23Row 1 - Cell 3
3Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec15Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy14Row 4 - Cell 3
6Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF12Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Andrea Toniatti (Ita) Italy10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Matteo Draperi (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Riccardo Minali (Ita) Italy8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18966Row 14 - Cell 3
16Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Enrico Logica (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Antonio Di Sante (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Floris Gerts (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain-Merida2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1Row 33 - Cell 3
35Paolo Totò (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega1Row 34 - Cell 3
36Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors1Row 35 - Cell 3
37Jalel Duranti (Ita) Italy1Row 36 - Cell 3
38Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors1Row 37 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ivan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec14:11:30
2Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:53
3Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:04:21
4Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:06:15
5Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:08:54
6Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:08:57
7Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:09:44
8Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:10:14
9James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors0:13:12
10Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:14:01
11Lorenzo Delcó (Swi) Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:17:57
12Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:21:07
13Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:26:07
14Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:26:19
15Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors0:33:32
16Enrico Logica (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:41:16
17Riccardo Minali (Ita) Italy0:42:02
18Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:43:40
19Floryan Arnoult (Fra) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:44:11
20German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:47:31
21Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Italy0:47:43
22Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:47:52
23Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension Data0:48:15
24Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Spa) Trevigiani Phonix-Hemus 18960:50:11
25Giovanni Pedretti (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo0:53:58

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1