Boasson Hagen doubles up

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Team Columbia-HTC) earned his second victory at the Tour of Poland on Friday after outsprinting his breakaway companions to the line in Zakopane. Race leader Alessandro Ballan (Lampre-NGC) finished second on the stage, retaining his yellow jersey, while compatriot Marco Marcato (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) rounded out the top three.

Boasson Hagen and Ballan were part of a 21-rider attack at km 120 of the 162.2-kilometre stage. The Ballan group absorbed the day's early break and pressed onwards to the finish, ultimately building an eight-minute advantage over the field.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Brief results
1Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - HTC4:03:40
2Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 1 - Cell 2
3Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick StepRow 3 - Cell 2
5Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 4 - Cell 2
6Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 5 - Cell 2
7Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 6 - Cell 2
8Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 7 - Cell 2
9Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) AstanaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Oliver Zaugg (Swi) LiquigasRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) LiquigasRow 10 - Cell 2
12Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Pieter Weening (Ned) RabobankRow 12 - Cell 2
14Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-ServettoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream0:00:04
16David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 15 - Cell 2
17David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 16 - Cell 2
18Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - HTCRow 18 - Cell 2
20Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:36
21Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne0:02:38
23Jacek Morajko (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 22 - Cell 2
24Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'EpargneRow 23 - Cell 2
25Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram0:03:37
26Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 25 - Cell 2
27Ivan Basso (Ita) LiquigasRow 26 - Cell 2
28Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:08:02
29Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La MondialeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - HTCRow 29 - Cell 2
31Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - HTCRow 30 - Cell 2
32Michael Schär (Swi) AstanaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 32 - Cell 2
34Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo BankRow 34 - Cell 2
36Marco Velo (Ita) Quick StepRow 35 - Cell 2
37Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La MondialeRow 36 - Cell 2
38Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 37 - Cell 2
39Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team MilramRow 38 - Cell 2
40Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) RabobankRow 39 - Cell 2
41Majiej Paterski (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 40 - Cell 2
42Andre Steensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 41 - Cell 2
43Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 42 - Cell 2
44Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 43 - Cell 2
45Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-LottoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 45 - Cell 2
47Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-LottoRow 46 - Cell 2
48Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo BankRow 48 - Cell 2
50Bram Tankink (Ned) RabobankRow 49 - Cell 2
51Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La MondialeRow 50 - Cell 2
52Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 51 - Cell 2
53Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Sergey Renev (Kaz) AstanaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Roman Kireyev (Kaz) AstanaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 55 - Cell 2
57Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-LottoRow 56 - Cell 2
58Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 59 - Cell 2
61Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISDRow 60 - Cell 2
62Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick StepRow 61 - Cell 2
63Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 62 - Cell 2
64Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISDRow 63 - Cell 2
65Andrey Zeits (Kaz) AstanaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Rick Flens (Ned) RabobankRow 66 - Cell 2
68Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RabobankRow 67 - Cell 2
69Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La MondialeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Mauricio Ardila (Col) RabobankRow 69 - Cell 2
71Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Ian Stannard (GBr) ISDRow 71 - Cell 2
73Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-ServettoRow 72 - Cell 2
74Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - HTCRow 73 - Cell 2
75Assan Bazayev (Kaz) AstanaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick StepRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo BankRow 76 - Cell 2
78Jesus Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-ServettoRow 77 - Cell 2
79Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 78 - Cell 2
80Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 79 - Cell 2
81Josu Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 80 - Cell 2
82Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team KatushaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AstanaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick StepRow 83 - Cell 2
85Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 85 - Cell 2
87Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 86 - Cell 2
88Andrei Amador Bipkazacova (CRc) Caisse d'EpargneRow 87 - Cell 2
89Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 88 - Cell 2
90Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:12:44
91Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:12:45
92Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram0:14:42
93Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-LottoRow 92 - Cell 2
94Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - HTCRow 93 - Cell 2
95Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 94 - Cell 2
96Hervé Duclos Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 95 - Cell 2
97Martin Müller (Ger) Team MilramRow 96 - Cell 2
98Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 97 - Cell 2
99Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 98 - Cell 2
100Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-LottoRow 99 - Cell 2
101Alexsandre Diachenko (Kaz) AstanaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-LottoRow 101 - Cell 2
103Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team MilramRow 102 - Cell 2
104Igor Abakoumov (Bel) ISDRow 103 - Cell 2
105André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - HTCRow 104 - Cell 2
106Björn Schröder (Ger) Team MilramRow 105 - Cell 2
107Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-LottoRow 106 - Cell 2
108Alexander Serov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas0:14:46
110Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha0:14:42
111Allan Davis (Aus) Quick StepRow 110 - Cell 2
112Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:16:46
113Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas0:20:53
114Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISDRow 113 - Cell 2
115Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 114 - Cell 2
116Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 115 - Cell 2
117Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 116 - Cell 2
118Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 117 - Cell 2
119Nick Nuyens (Bel) RabobankRow 118 - Cell 2
120Ivan Santaromita (Ita) LiquigasRow 119 - Cell 2
121Daniel Oss (Ita) LiquigasRow 120 - Cell 2
122Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 121 - Cell 2
123Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-ServettoRow 122 - Cell 2
124Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) LiquigasRow 123 - Cell 2
125Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 124 - Cell 2
126Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-ServettoRow 125 - Cell 2
127Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 126 - Cell 2
128Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 127 - Cell 2
129Aurélien Clerc (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:21:29
130Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 129 - Cell 2
131Robert Forster (Ger) Team MilramRow 130 - Cell 2
132Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 131 - Cell 2
133Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 132 - Cell 2
134Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo BankRow 133 - Cell 2
135Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISDRow 135 - Cell 2
137Christian Kux (Ger) Team MilramRow 136 - Cell 2
138Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 137 - Cell 2
139Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 138 - Cell 2
140Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des JeuxRow 139 - Cell 2
141Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick StepRow 140 - Cell 2
142Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 141 - Cell 2
143Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 142 - Cell 2
144Christopher Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream0:28:01
145Graeme Brown (Aus) RabobankRow 144 - Cell 2
146Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 145 - Cell 2
147Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 146 - Cell 2
148William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 147 - Cell 2
149Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha0:28:05
150Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream0:35:12
DNFYohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFSébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 151 - Cell 2
DSQAndriy Grivko (Ukr) ISDRow 152 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - HTC20pts
2Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.19Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team18Row 2 - Cell 3
4Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step17Row 3 - Cell 3
5Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream6Row 14 - Cell 3
16David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne5Row 15 - Cell 3
17David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C.3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - HTC1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Andriy Grivko (Ukr) ISD4Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1 - (Cat. 1) km 32.8
1Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ20pts
2Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jacek Morajko (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - HTC6Row 3 - Cell 3
5David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C.4Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2 - (Cat. 1) km 53.8
1Jacek Morajko (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ10pts
2Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - HTC3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 3 - (Cat. 1) km 65.2
1Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ10pts
2Jacek Morajko (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - HTC5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 4 - (Cat. 1) km 78.8
1Jacek Morajko (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ10pts
2Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 5 - (Cat. 1) km 90.2
1Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ10pts
2Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jacek Morajko (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - HTC3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 6 - (Cat. 1) km 103.8
1Jacek Morajko (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ10pts
2Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - HTC3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 7 - (Cat. 1) km 115.2
1Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ10pts
2Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - HTC5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 8 - (Cat. 1) km 128.8
1Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ10pts
2Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - HTC3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 9 - (Cat. 1) km 140.2
1Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ10pts
2Jacek Morajko (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 10 - (Cat. 1) km 153.8
1Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ10pts
2Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andrei Amador Bipkazacova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classifiation after stage 6
1Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.25:50:34
2Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:00:10
3Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - HTC0:00:11
4Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank0:00:12
5Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step0:00:16
6Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 5 - Cell 2
7Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) LiquigasRow 6 - Cell 2
8Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:00:26
9David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 8 - Cell 2
10Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:27
11Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:00:31
12Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) AstanaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Oliver Zaugg (Swi) LiquigasRow 14 - Cell 2
16Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream0:00:35
17Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 17 - Cell 2
19Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - HTCRow 18 - Cell 2
20Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:07
21Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne0:03:09
22Jacek Morajko (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 21 - Cell 2
23Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne0:03:19
24Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas0:04:20
25Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram0:05:45
26Majiej Paterski (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ0:08:33
27Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISDRow 26 - Cell 2
28Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick StepRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jesus Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-ServettoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo BankRow 29 - Cell 2
31Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Bram Tankink (Ned) RabobankRow 31 - Cell 2
33Andrei Amador Bipkazacova (CRc) Caisse d'EpargneRow 32 - Cell 2
34Mauricio Ardila (Col) RabobankRow 33 - Cell 2
35Roman Kireyev (Kaz) AstanaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Michael Schär (Swi) AstanaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RabobankRow 36 - Cell 2
38Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 37 - Cell 2
39Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:09:12
40Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana0:09:27
41Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) RabobankRow 40 - Cell 2
42Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La MondialeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:09:28
45Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank0:09:32
46Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank0:09:33
47Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:09:43
49Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:09:47
50Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 49 - Cell 2
51Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-LottoRow 50 - Cell 2
52Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana0:09:59
53Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:10:10
54Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto0:10:59
55Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - HTC0:11:42
56Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream0:12:42
57Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 56 - Cell 2
58Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step0:13:20
59Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana0:13:37
60Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:14:59
61Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha0:15:25
62Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:34
63Marco Velo (Ita) Quick StepRow 62 - Cell 2
64Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 64 - Cell 2
66Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD0:15:38
67Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:15:45
68Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:16:10
69Andre Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:17:02
70Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC0:17:25
71Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto0:17:33
72Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:19:25
73Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas0:19:26
74Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:19:56
75Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC0:19:59
76Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD0:21:24
77Nick Nuyens (Bel) RabobankRow 76 - Cell 2
78Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:21:50
79Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:22:00
80André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC0:22:04
81Hervé Duclos Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:22:14
82Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 81 - Cell 2
83Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD0:23:11
84Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD0:23:28
85Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ0:24:41
86Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:24:44
87Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:24:45
88Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:24:46
89Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:24:47
90Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-LottoRow 89 - Cell 2
91Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La MondialeRow 90 - Cell 2
92Andrey Zeits (Kaz) AstanaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team MilramRow 92 - Cell 2
94Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La MondialeRow 93 - Cell 2
95Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 94 - Cell 2
96Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 95 - Cell 2
97Josu Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 96 - Cell 2
98Alexsandre Diachenko (Kaz) Astana0:25:00
99Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:26:28
100Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:26:43
101Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team KatushaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:28:25
103Daniel Oss (Ita) LiquigasRow 102 - Cell 2
104Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:28:49
105Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:29:01
106Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank0:29:30
107Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step0:29:43
108Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas0:30:16
109Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step0:31:18
110Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram0:31:19
111Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:31:20
112Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram0:31:22
113Igor Abakoumov (Bel) ISD0:31:27
114Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 113 - Cell 2
115Alexander Serov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Martin Müller (Ger) Team MilramRow 115 - Cell 2
117Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - HTCRow 116 - Cell 2
118Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 117 - Cell 2
119Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team MilramRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas0:32:44
121Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream0:32:49
122Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto0:32:54
123Maciej Bodnar (Pol) LiquigasRow 122 - Cell 2
124Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 123 - Cell 2
125Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:33:08
126Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram0:33:26
127Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank0:33:30
128Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:33:31
129Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:34:26
130Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ0:37:38
131Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 130 - Cell 2
132Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-ServettoRow 131 - Cell 2
133Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:38:04
134Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ0:38:08
135Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank0:38:10
136Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram0:38:14
137Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick StepRow 136 - Cell 2
138Aurélien Clerc (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 137 - Cell 2
139Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 138 - Cell 2
140Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:39:44
141Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:42:21
142Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream0:42:44
143Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:42:57
144Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux0:43:44
145Christopher Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream0:44:45
146Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 145 - Cell 2
147Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha0:44:46
148Graeme Brown (Aus) RabobankRow 147 - Cell 2
149William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 148 - Cell 2
150Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream0:45:31
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto77pts
2Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.61Row 1 - Cell 3
3Igor Abakoumov (Bel) ISD56Row 2 - Cell 3
4Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank55Row 3 - Cell 3
5André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC52Row 4 - Cell 3
6Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - HTC47Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas43Row 6 - Cell 3
8Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha43Row 7 - Cell 3
9Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi42Row 8 - Cell 3
10Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram42Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.39Row 10 - Cell 3
12Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team35Row 11 - Cell 3
13Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank35Row 12 - Cell 3
14Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step34Row 13 - Cell 3
15Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne33Row 14 - Cell 3
16Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team32Row 15 - Cell 3
17Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ31Row 16 - Cell 3
18Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne31Row 17 - Cell 3
19Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom28Row 18 - Cell 3
20Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom28Row 19 - Cell 3
21Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step27Row 20 - Cell 3
22Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank26Row 21 - Cell 3
23Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas25Row 22 - Cell 3
24Majiej Paterski (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ25Row 23 - Cell 3
25Hervé Duclos Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne25Row 24 - Cell 3
26Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.20Row 25 - Cell 3
27Christopher Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream19Row 26 - Cell 3
28Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne16Row 27 - Cell 3
29Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas16Row 28 - Cell 3
30Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ15Row 29 - Cell 3
31Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne14Row 30 - Cell 3
32Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD13Row 31 - Cell 3
33Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana12Row 32 - Cell 3
34Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank12Row 33 - Cell 3
35Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream11Row 34 - Cell 3
36Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team11Row 35 - Cell 3
37Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank11Row 36 - Cell 3
38Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team9Row 37 - Cell 3
39Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank9Row 38 - Cell 3
40Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto9Row 39 - Cell 3
41Aurélien Clerc (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 40 - Cell 3
42David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C.7Row 41 - Cell 3
43Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto7Row 42 - Cell 3
44Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom7Row 43 - Cell 3
45Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream6Row 44 - Cell 3
46Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank6Row 45 - Cell 3
47Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step6Row 46 - Cell 3
48David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne5Row 47 - Cell 3
49Jesus Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto4Row 48 - Cell 3
50Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2Row 49 - Cell 3
51Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - HTC2Row 50 - Cell 3
52Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram2Row 51 - Cell 3
53Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 52 - Cell 3
54Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD1Row 53 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprints classification
1David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C.9pts
2Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Christopher Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream1Row 19 - Cell 3
21Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team1Row 20 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ100pts
2Jacek Morajko (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ59Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale31Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - HTC28Row 3 - Cell 3
5Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne24Row 4 - Cell 3
6Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas22Row 5 - Cell 3
7Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha22Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD20Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.18Row 8 - Cell 3
10Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.17Row 9 - Cell 3
11Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram17Row 10 - Cell 3
12Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team13Row 11 - Cell 3
13David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C.11Row 12 - Cell 3
14Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Andrei Amador Bipkazacova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Christopher Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Michael Schär (Swi) Astana2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank1Row 31 - Cell 3
33Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1Row 32 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1