Skip to main content

Demare doubles in Dunkirk

Image 1 of 4

Arnaud Demare (FDJ) won his second stage in the 4 Days of Dunkirk

Arnaud Demare (FDJ) won his second stage in the 4 Days of Dunkirk (Image credit: AFP Photo)
Image 2 of 4

Arnaud Demare (FDJ) celebrates his stage win in Dunkirk

Arnaud Demare (FDJ) celebrates his stage win in Dunkirk (Image credit: AFP Photo)
Image 3 of 4

Arnaud Demare (FDJ) extended his race lead

Arnaud Demare (FDJ) extended his race lead (Image credit: AFP Photo)
Image 4 of 4

Arnaud Demare (FDJ) wins his second consecutive stage in the 4 Days of Dunkirk

Arnaud Demare (FDJ) wins his second consecutive stage in the 4 Days of Dunkirk (Image credit: AFP Photo)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ4:12:40
2Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
3Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
4Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
5Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
9Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty
10Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
11Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
12Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling
13Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
14Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
16Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
17Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN Qhubeka
18Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ
19Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun
20José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme-Marseille
21Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team
22Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
23Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
24Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
25Steven Tronet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
26Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
27Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
28Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
29Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
30Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
31Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling
32Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun
33Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
34Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
35Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp
36Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun
37Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
38Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
39Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
40Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
41Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
43Jérémie Galland (Fra) Sojasun
44Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
45Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
47Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
48Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
49Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
50Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan - Euphony
51Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
54Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling
55Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
56Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
57Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
58Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
59Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
60Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling
61Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar
62David Le Lay (Fra) Sojasun
63Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
64Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
65Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling
66Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
67Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
69Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
70Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
71Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
72Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
73Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
74Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
75Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN Qhubeka
77Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
78Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
79Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
80William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano
81Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
82Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
83Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun
84Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
85Kevin Claeys (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
86Klaas Sys (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
87Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp
88Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
89Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
90Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Garmin-Sharp
91Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
92Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
93Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
95Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
96Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
97Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
98Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
99Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
100Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team
101Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling
102Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
103Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
104Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
105Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
106Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
107Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
108Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
109Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs - Wanty
110Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
111Egoitz García Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
112Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
113Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
114Robert Bush (USA) La Pomme-Marseille
115Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
116Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
117Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
118Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
119Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
120Théo Vimpere (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
121Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
122Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Wanty
123Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
124Benoit Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:20
125Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:00:22
126Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) AG2R La Mondiale
127Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty0:00:42
128Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
129Zach Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
130Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:01:10
131Dimitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:41
132David Boucher (Fra) FDJ0:04:39
133Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:05:35
134Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:12:40
135Yandong Xing (Chn) Team Argos-Shimano0:13:25
136Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
137Jani Tewelde (Eri) MTN Qhubeka
138Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano
139Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun
140Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFJérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFBaptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
DNFJoeri Stallaert (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
DNFJarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNSKristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling
DNSBradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka

Sprint 1 - km 25.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun4pts
2Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement2
3Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931

Sprint 2 - km 50
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement4pts
2Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932
3Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1

Sprint 3 - km 94.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement4pts
2Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932
3Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ20pts
2Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team17
3Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano15
4Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp13
5Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits11
6Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10
7Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise9
8Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team8
9Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty7
10Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement6
11Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ5
12Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling4
13Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille3
14Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2
15Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano1

Mountain 1 - Montay - km 92.3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3pts
2Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932
3Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement1

Mountain 2 - Beaudignies - km 115.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3pts
2Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932
3Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:38:00
2FDJ
3La Pomme-Marseille
4Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
5IAM Cycling
6Team Argos-Shimano
7Garmin-Sharp
8Sojasun
9Champion System Pro Cycling Team
10Bretagne Séché Environnement
11Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12Roubaix Lille Metropole
13Astana Pro Team
14Accent Jobs - Wanty
15Big Mat - Auber 93
16AG2R La Mondiale
17MTN Qhubeka
18Crelan - Euphony
19Team Europcar

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ7:51:15
2Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:00:10
3Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
4Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:00:12
5Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:15
6Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun0:00:16
8Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
9Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:17
10Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ0:00:18
11Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:19
12Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:20
14Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
15Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
16Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
17Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling
18Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty
19Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
20Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
22Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN Qhubeka
23Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
24José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme-Marseille
25Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
26Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
27Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
28Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ
29Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
30Steven Tronet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
31Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
32Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun
35Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun
36Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
37Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
38Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
39Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
40Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
42Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
44Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
45Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling
46Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
48Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
49Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan - Euphony
50Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
51Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
52Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
53Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp
54Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling
55Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
56Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
57Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
58David Le Lay (Fra) Sojasun
59Jérémie Galland (Fra) Sojasun
60Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp
61Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun
62Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
63Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
64Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
65Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
66Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
67Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
68Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
69Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN Qhubeka
71Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
72Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
73Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
74Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar
75Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
76Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
77Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
78Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
79Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) AG2R La Mondiale
80Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
81Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
82Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
83Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
84Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling
85Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
86Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
88Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling
89Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
90Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
91Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
92Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
93Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
94Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
95Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling
96Klaas Sys (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
97Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
98Zach Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
99Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
100Kevin Claeys (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
101Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
102Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
103Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Wanty
104Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
105William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano
106Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Garmin-Sharp
107Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
108Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
109Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team
110Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
111Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
112Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
113Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
114Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
115Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
116Théo Vimpere (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
117Egoitz García Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
118Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
119Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
120Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
121Benoit Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:40
122Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:00:48
123Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:01:04
124Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:01:30
125David Boucher (Fra) FDJ0:04:59
126Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:05:34
127Dimitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:07:15
128Robert Bush (USA) La Pomme-Marseille0:07:19
129Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:08:34
130Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan - Euphony0:10:04
131Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs - Wanty
132Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:11:10
133Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty0:12:19
134Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:13:00
135Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:13:45
136Jani Tewelde (Eri) MTN Qhubeka
137Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138Yandong Xing (Chn) Team Argos-Shimano
139Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun
140Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano0:25:02

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ40pts
2Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team32
3Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano32
4Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits24
5Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise20
6Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team14
7Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp13
8Benoit Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9313
9Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille11
10Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille11
11Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement10
12Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun9
13Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling9
14Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise9
15Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ7
16Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty7
17Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar7
18Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6
19Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement6
20Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole5
21Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 935
22Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team3
23Robert Bush (USA) La Pomme-Marseille3
24Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN Qhubeka2
25Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2
26Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1
27Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1
28Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1
29Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6pts
2Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6
3Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 934
4Robert Bush (USA) La Pomme-Marseille4
5Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2
6Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement1
7Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement11pts
2Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8
3Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 938
4Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun6

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise23:34:45
2La Pomme-Marseille
3FDJ
4Garmin-Sharp
5Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
6Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7IAM Cycling
8Champion System Pro Cycling Team
9Team Argos-Shimano
10Sojasun
11Bretagne Séché Environnement
12AG2R La Mondiale
13Crelan - Euphony
14Roubaix Lille Metropole
15Big Mat - Auber
16Astana Pro Team
17Accent Jobs - Wanty
18Team Europcar
19MTN Qhubeka

Latest on Cyclingnews