Skip to main content

Kreder wins fourth stage in Dunkerque

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp4:40:30
2Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
3Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun
4Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
6Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling
7Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
8Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
9Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:00:10
10Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
11Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:15
12Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun
13Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
14Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
15Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
16José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme-Marseille
17Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ
18Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling0:00:21
19Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp
20Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
21Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:28
22Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
24Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:00:43
25Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty0:00:44
26Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
28Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
29Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) AG2R La Mondiale
30Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
31Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling
32Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
33Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
34Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
35Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
36Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan - Euphony
37Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
39Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
40Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:56
41Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN Qhubeka
42Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:10
44Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:01:18
45Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:27
46Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:01:30
47Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:32
48Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:01:39
49Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:42
50Jérémie Galland (Fra) Sojasun0:01:54
51Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Garmin-Sharp0:02:06
52David Le Lay (Fra) Sojasun0:02:36
53Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
54Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
55Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ0:03:24
56Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
57Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp
58Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
59Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:07:06
60Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:19
61Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
62Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille0:09:57
63Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
64Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
65Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
66Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
67Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
68Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
69Klaas Sys (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
70Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
71Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
72Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs - Wanty
73Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN Qhubeka
74Steven Tronet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
75Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:34
76Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:10:38
77Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar0:10:48
78Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:12:44
79Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun0:12:53
80Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:27
81Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:13:38
82Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
83Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
84Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
86Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Wanty
87Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
88Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
89Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
91William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano
92Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
94Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
95Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team
96Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano
97Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar
98Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
99Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:15:13
100Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
101Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:34
102Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
103Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan - Euphony0:18:01
104David Boucher (Fra) FDJ
105Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
106Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
107Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
108Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
109Kevin Claeys (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
110Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
111Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun
112Benoit Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
113Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
114Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
115Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling
116Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling
118Yandong Xing (Chn) Team Argos-Shimano0:33:30
HCZach Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNFSongezo Jim (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
DNFFabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNFThéo Vimpere (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNFFabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNFJani Tewelde (Eri) MTN Qhubeka
DNFMuhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNFTom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
DNFTim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFGrégory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNFMaxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFBenjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
DNFDimitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNFRobert Bush (USA) La Pomme-Marseille
DNFEvan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team
DNFPirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling
DNFDamien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
DNSAndrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team

Sprint 1 - Verdrel
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4pts
2Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ2
3Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar1

Sprint 2 - Verdrel
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ4pts
2Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2
3Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1

Sprint 3 - Verdrel
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ4pts
2Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2
3Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement1

Sprint finish - Parc d'Ohlain
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp20pts
2Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement17
3Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun15
4Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13
5Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ11
6Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling10
7Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling9
8Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement8
9Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka7
10Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano6
11Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar5
12Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun4
13Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team3
14Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty2
15Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille1

Mountain 1 - Hersin Coupigny
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3pts
2Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp2
3Klaas Sys (Bel) Crelan - Euphony1

Mountain 2 - Hersin Coupigny
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3pts
2Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2
3Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1

Mountain 3 - Hersin Coupigny
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3pts
2Klaas Sys (Bel) Crelan - Euphony2
3Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1

Mountain 4 - Hersin Coupigny
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3pts
2Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar2
3Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1

Mountain 5 - Hersin Coupigny
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3pts
2Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2
3Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ1

Mountain 6 - Hersin Coupigny
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ3pts
2Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2
3Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement1

Mountain 7 - Hersin Coupigny
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3pts
2Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun2
3Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling1

Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ4:40:30
2Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
3Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:10
4Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun0:00:15
5Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
6José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme-Marseille
7Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:00:21
8Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
9Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:28
10Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:44
12Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling
13Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
14Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
15Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
17Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:56
18Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:10
19Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:42
20Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille0:02:36
21Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:19
22Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille0:09:57
23Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
24Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
25Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
26Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
27Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun0:12:53
28Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:13:38
29Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
31Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:15:13
33Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:34
34Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan - Euphony0:18:01
35Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
37Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun
38Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling
DNFMaxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFThéo Vimpere (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
DNFRobert Bush (USA) La Pomme-Marseille
DNFEvan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team
DNFMuhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNFFabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNFJani Tewelde (Eri) MTN Qhubeka
DNFSongezo Jim (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
DNSAndrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1IAM Cycling14:01:51
2Bretagne Séché Environnement0:00:22
3AG2R La Mondiale0:00:51
4La Pomme-Marseille0:00:53
5Team Europcar0:01:06
6Accent Jobs - Wanty0:01:22
7FDJ0:01:33
8Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:40
9Sojasun0:01:48
10Big Mat - Auber 930:01:51
11Garmin-Sharp0:02:06
12Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:33
13Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:03:23
14MTN Qhubeka0:10:42
15Team Argos-Shimano0:14:11
16Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:19:48
17Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:21:07
18Crelan - Euphony0:23:58
19Astana Pro Team0:32:28

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ16:55:53
2Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:00:16
3Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:00:20
4Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:26
5Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun
6Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:00:30
7Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling
9Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
10Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ0:00:31
11Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:00:40
12Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun0:00:41
13José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme-Marseille0:00:45
14Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
15Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
16Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
17Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
18Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:00:51
19Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
20Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling
21Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:57
22Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:58
23Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:09
25Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:01:12
26Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:13
27Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty0:01:14
28Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
29Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
30Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
31Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan - Euphony
32Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
34Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) AG2R La Mondiale
35Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
36Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling
37Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
38Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
39Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
40Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:01:23
41Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN Qhubeka0:01:26
42Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:01:48
43Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:57
44Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:02:00
45Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:02:09
46Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:12
47Jérémie Galland (Fra) Sojasun0:02:24
48Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:29
49Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Garmin-Sharp0:02:36
50Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:51
51Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille0:03:06
52Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
53David Le Lay (Fra) Sojasun
54Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:03:54
55Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp
56Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
57Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ0:05:12
58Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:07:36
59Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:49
60Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
61Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:10:27
62Steven Tronet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
63Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
64Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
65Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
66Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN Qhubeka
67Klaas Sys (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
68Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:10:55
69Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:00
70Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp0:11:16
71Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:11:28
72Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:11:31
73Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar0:12:38
74Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:13:31
75Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:13:58
76Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar0:14:07
77Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:14:08
79Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
80Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
81Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
82Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement
83Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
84Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Wanty
85Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
86Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
87Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun0:14:12
88Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:46
89Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:14:52
90William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano0:14:57
91Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:24
92Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ0:15:28
93Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
94Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:15:43
95Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:16:32
96Benoit Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:18:51
97Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
98Kevin Claeys (Bel) Crelan - Euphony0:19:16
99Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:19:20
100Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:19:34
101Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:19:37
102Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
103Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling0:19:40
104Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs - Wanty0:20:11
105Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:22:23
106Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan - Euphony0:22:25
107Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun0:22:50
108Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty0:23:15
109Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:23:58
110Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling0:24:52
111Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
112Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:29:28
113David Boucher (Fra) FDJ0:29:51
114Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:32:45
115Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan - Euphony0:34:36
116Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano0:39:39
117Yandong Xing (Chn) Team Argos-Shimano0:53:46

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ71pts
2Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano53
3Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team45
4Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise31
5Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits30
6Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement27
7Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ27
8Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale22
9Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp20
10Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun20
11Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling18
12Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement16
13Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille16
14Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun15
15Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp13
16Benoit Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9313
17Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise12
18Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp10
19Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling9
20Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun8
21Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka7
22Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty7
23Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar7
24Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ7
25Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6
26Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar5
27Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 935
28Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4
29Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
30Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4
31Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
32Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team3
33Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty2
34Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN Qhubeka2
35Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2
36Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale2
37Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille1
38Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1
39Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement1
40Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1
41Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar1
42Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1
43Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano1
44Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling-1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole13pts
2Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13
3Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole12
4Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6
5Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole5
6Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ4
7Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 934
8Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Wanty3
9Klaas Sys (Bel) Crelan - Euphony3
10Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3
11Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun2
12Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2
13Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar2
14Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp2
15Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun2
16Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2
17Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement1
18Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling1
19Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun1
20Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement1
21Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931
22Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ14pts
2Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole12
3Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole9
4Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale7
5Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3
6Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3
7Klaas Sys (Bel) Crelan - Euphony3
8Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun2
9Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar2
10Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement2
11Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp2
12Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2
13Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar1
14Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling1

Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ16:55:53
2Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:26
3Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement0:00:30
4Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun0:00:41
5José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme-Marseille0:00:45
6Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
7Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:00:51
8Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
9Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:58
10Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:09
12Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:13
13Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:14
14Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling
15Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
16Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
17Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:01:23
18Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:12
19Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:29
20Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille0:03:06
21Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:49
22Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:10:27
23Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team
24Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille
25Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:11:31
26Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:14:07
27Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:14:08
28Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
29Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun0:14:12
30Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:14:52
31Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:15:43
32Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:19:34
33Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:19:37
34Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling0:19:40
35Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:22:23
36Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun0:22:50
37Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:29:28
38Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan - Euphony0:34:36

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1IAM Cycling50:49:30
2Bretagne Séché Environnement0:00:22
3AG2R La Mondiale0:00:51
4La Pomme-Marseille0:00:53
5Team Europcar0:01:06
6Accent Jobs - Wanty0:01:22
7FDJ0:01:33
8Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:40
9Sojasun0:01:48
10Big Mat - Auber 930:01:51
11Garmin-Sharp0:02:06
12Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:33
13Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:03:23
14MTN Qhubeka0:10:42
15Team Argos-Shimano0:14:11
16Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team0:19:48
17Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:21:07
18Crelan - Euphony0:23:58
19Astana Pro Team0:34:06

Latest on Cyclingnews