Sánchez wins final stage of Burgos

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi3:59:39
2Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:00:01
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:16
4Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:24
5Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:28
6Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:49
7Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank0:00:53
8José Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:00:57
9Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:07
10Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Team KatushaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) RabobankRow 10 - Cell 2
12David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:01:37
13Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-DoimoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:51
15Javier Moreno (Spa) Androni Giocattoli0:01:56
16David García (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:02:05
17David López (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:02:08
18Marcos García (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:02:21
19Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:02:27
20Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:02:30
21Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone0:02:45
22Iván Melero (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:02:48
23Delio Fernández (Spa) Xacobeo GaliciaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Andrea Noe (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:02:52
25Mikel Landa (Spa) Orbea0:02:58
26Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:02
27Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:03:34
28Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 27 - Cell 2
29Kristof Vanderwalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:03:37
30Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:58
31John Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:04:37
32Iman Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:05:11
33Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team KatushaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step0:05:28
35Jon Izagirre (Spa) OrbeaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon - Servetto0:05:42
37David Gutiérrez (Spa) Footon - Servetto0:05:56
38Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:05:58
39Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & SaponeRow 38 - Cell 2
40Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 39 - Cell 2
41Dario Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:06:00
43Damiano Margutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:06:05
44Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank0:06:13
45Bram Tankink (Ned) RabobankRow 44 - Cell 2
46David Gutiérrez Palacios (Spa) Footon - Servetto0:06:35
47Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:07:06
48Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Androni Giocattoli0:08:17
49Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha0:08:23
50Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:08:31
51Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:11:38
52Joseba Larralde (Spa) OrbeaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Guillau Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quick StepRow 52 - Cell 2
54Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 54 - Cell 2
56Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo GaliciaRow 55 - Cell 2
57Daniel R Diaz (Arg) Footon - ServettoRow 56 - Cell 2
58Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:11:42
59Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Luis Mas (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y LeonRow 59 - Cell 2
61Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 61 - Cell 2
63Pascual Orengo (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y LeonRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Androni GiocattoliRow 63 - Cell 2
65Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 64 - Cell 2
66Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Mauricio Ardila (Col) RabobankRow 66 - Cell 2
68Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon - ServettoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Androni GiocattoliRow 68 - Cell 2
70Addy Engels (Ned) Quick StepRow 69 - Cell 2
71Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step0:11:51
72Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:12:11
73Manuel Calvente (Spa) Androni Giocattoli0:12:18
74Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-DoimoRow 73 - Cell 2
75Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step0:12:20
76Santo Anza (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:12:21
77Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:12:35
78Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha0:14:04
79Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:18:21
80Beñat Urain (Spa) Orbea0:18:25
81Joan Horrach (Spa) Team KatushaRow 80 - Cell 2
82José Vicente García (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 81 - Cell 2
83Juan José Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 82 - Cell 2
84Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 84 - Cell 2
86Manuel Ortega (Spa) Androni GiocattoliRow 85 - Cell 2
87Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 86 - Cell 2
88Antonio Piedra (Spa) Androni GiocattoliRow 87 - Cell 2
89Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) OrbeaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Mikel Ilundain (Spa) OrbeaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Fco David Delgado (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y LeonRow 90 - Cell 2
92Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 91 - Cell 2
93Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni GiocattoliRow 92 - Cell 2
94Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Androni GiocattoliRow 94 - Cell 2
96Luca Solari (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 95 - Cell 2
97Pablo Torres (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:18:46
98Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) RabobankRow 97 - Cell 2
99Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:21:19
100Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 99 - Cell 2
101Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea0:23:02
DNSRaivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Ceramica FlaminiaRow 101 - Cell 2
DNSOscar Grau (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y LeonRow 102 - Cell 2
DNSFiliippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica FlaminiaRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFDario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFLuca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFGustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo GaliciaRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFKurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick StepRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFKoldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFVidal Celis (Spa) Footon - ServettoRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFRaúl Santamarta (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y LeonRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFRicardo García (Spa) OrbeaRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFNoe Gianetti (Swi) Footon - ServettoRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFPedro Merino (Spa) Footon - ServettoRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFGregory Obando (CRc) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y LeonRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFDavide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFPieter Weening (Ned) RabobankRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFFilippo Pozzato (Ita) Team KatushaRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFDenis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFDavide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFKurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFSylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFKevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick StepRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFAndreas Stauff (Ger) Quick StepRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFTim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFLuca Celli (Ita) Ceramica FlaminiaRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFEnrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica FlaminiaRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Liquori (Ita) Ceramica FlaminiaRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFFabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFTimothy Stevens (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Barbadillo del Mercado
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1David Gutiérrez Palacios (Spa) Footon - Servetto3pts
2Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Salas de los Infantes
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step3pts
2Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Androni Giocattoli1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Quintanar de la Sierra
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step3pts
2Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Androni Giocattoli2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Collado de Vilviestr
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Androni Giocattoli6pts
2Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Manuel Calvente (Spa) Androni Giocattoli1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Alto del Collado
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Androni Giocattoli10pts
2Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Manuel Calvente (Spa) Androni Giocattoli3Row 3 - Cell 3
5David Gutiérrez (Spa) Footon - Servetto2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marcos García (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Pasil de Rozavientos
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Dario Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team16pts
2Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Androni Giocattoli12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marcos García (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo8Row 3 - Cell 3
5David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha1Row 8 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Alto del Collado II
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marcos García (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia10pts
2Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Delio Fernández (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Acqua & Sapone1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Lagunas de Neila
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi30pts
2Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank8Row 6 - Cell 3
8José Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank2Row 10 - Cell 3
12David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne1Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi25pts
2Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank9Row 6 - Cell 3
8José Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank5Row 10 - Cell 3
12David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Javier Moreno (Spa) Androni Giocattoli1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Euskaltel - Euskadi12:01:12
2Liquigas-Doimo0:00:27
3Xacobeo Galicia0:02:12
4Caisse d'Epargne0:02:27
5Rabobank0:05:58
6Sky Professional Cycling Team0:08:48
7Acqua & Sapone0:10:02
8Team Katusha0:12:26
9Footon-Servetto0:15:58
10Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:16:34
11Androni Giocattoli0:17:32
12Orbea0:17:49
13Andalucia - Cajasur0:19:40
14Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:23:57
15Quick Step0:26:33
16Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:27:10
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi16:15:38
2Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:00:01
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:21
4Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:37
5Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:41
6José Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:00:44
7Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha0:00:45
8Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank0:00:56
9Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:57
10Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank0:01:10
11Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo0:01:42
12David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:01:44
13Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:49
14David López (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:02:04
15David García (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:02:05
16Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:02:40
17Delio Fernández (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:02:48
18Andrea Noe (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:03:22
19Didac Ortega (Spa) Acqua & Sapone0:03:27
20Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:35
21Kristof Vanderwalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:03:47
22Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 21 - Cell 2
23Iván Melero (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:04:12
24Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:04:16
25Mikel Landa (Spa) Orbea0:04:35
26Javier Moreno (Spa) Androni Giocattoli0:04:58
27Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha0:05:03
28John Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:05:07
29Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:05:59
30Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:06:02
31Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank0:06:22
32Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step0:06:25
33Dario Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:06:28
34Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:06:58
35Jon Izagirre (Spa) OrbeaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:07:02
37Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon - Servetto0:07:33
38Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone0:07:55
39David Gutiérrez (Spa) Footon - Servetto0:08:27
40Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:09:02
41Marcos García (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:09:06
42Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha0:09:07
43Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:09:15
44Iman Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:09:38
45Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Androni Giocattoli0:10:47
46Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:12:07
47Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:12:11
48Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step0:12:18
49Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha0:12:26
50Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:12:34
51Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank0:12:53
52Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon - Servetto0:13:00
53Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank0:13:32
54Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:13:47
55Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step0:14:26
56Damiano Margutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:16:12
57Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:16:38
58Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:16:58
59Guillau Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quick StepRow 58 - Cell 2
60Daniel R Diaz (Arg) Footon - Servetto0:17:15
61Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:17:17
62David Gutiérrez Palacios (Spa) Footon - Servetto0:17:19
63Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:17:28
64Santo Anza (Ita) Ceramica FlaminiaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Joseba Larralde (Spa) Orbea0:17:52
66Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:18:04
67Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:18:05
68Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step0:18:09
69Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:19:00
70Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo0:19:02
71Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha0:19:32
72Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:19:58
73Manuel Ortega (Spa) Androni Giocattoli0:20:19
74Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:20:35
75Juan José Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:21:10
76Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Androni Giocattoli0:21:25
77Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Androni Giocattoli0:21:36
78Luis Mas (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:21:48
79Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Androni Giocattoli0:23:10
80Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:24:15
81Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:24:19
82Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:24:31
83Antonio Piedra (Spa) Androni Giocattoli0:25:02
84Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli0:25:04
85José Vicente García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:25:28
86Pascual Orengo (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:25:45
87Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:25:52
88Manuel Calvente (Spa) Androni Giocattoli0:25:56
89Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha0:26:08
90Pablo Torres (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:27:02
91Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank0:28:21
92Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:29:04
93Fco David Delgado (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:30:44
94Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:31:47
95Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea0:33:26
96Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:33:33
97Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:34:56
98Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:34:59
99Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea0:38:14
100Beñat Urain (Spa) Orbea0:40:42
101Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea0:47:05
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea19pts
2Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Androni Giocattoli14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Manuel Calvente (Spa) Androni Giocattoli6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Beñat Urain (Spa) Orbea6Row 3 - Cell 3
5David Gutiérrez Palacios (Spa) Footon - Servetto3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Luis Mas (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Antonio Piedra (Spa) Androni Giocattoli2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Androni Giocattoli1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Androni Giocattoli38pts
2Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi36Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia26Row 2 - Cell 3
4Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi25Row 3 - Cell 3
5Manuel Calvente (Spa) Androni Giocattoli23Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marcos García (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia21Row 5 - Cell 3
7Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo20Row 6 - Cell 3
8Dario Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team16Row 7 - Cell 3
9José Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne16Row 8 - Cell 3
10Antonio Piedra (Spa) Androni Giocattoli12Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi50pts
2Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team41Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha32Row 2 - Cell 3
4Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo29Row 3 - Cell 3
5José Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne28Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia27Row 5 - Cell 3
7Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo23Row 6 - Cell 3
8Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team22Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step20Row 8 - Cell 3
10Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha20Row 9 - Cell 3
11Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon - Servetto17Row 10 - Cell 3
12Kristof Vanderwalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator16Row 11 - Cell 3
13Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha16Row 12 - Cell 3
14Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank16Row 13 - Cell 3
15Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo15Row 14 - Cell 3
16Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi14Row 15 - Cell 3
17David López (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne14Row 16 - Cell 3
18Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo13Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Androni Giocattoli12Row 18 - Cell 3
20Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo12Row 19 - Cell 3
21Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator9Row 20 - Cell 3
22David García (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia9Row 21 - Cell 3
23Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon - Servetto8Row 22 - Cell 3
24Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli8Row 23 - Cell 3
25Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank8Row 24 - Cell 3
26Delio Fernández (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia8Row 25 - Cell 3
27Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank7Row 26 - Cell 3
28Andrea Noe (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo5Row 28 - Cell 3
30David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4Row 30 - Cell 3
32Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone4Row 31 - Cell 3
33Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo4Row 32 - Cell 3
34Manuel Ortega (Spa) Androni Giocattoli3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Iván Melero (Spa) Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Javier Moreno (Spa) Androni Giocattoli1Row 37 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Liquigas-Doimo48:49:28
2Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:40
3Xacobeo Galicia0:01:53
4Caisse d'Epargne0:01:58
5Rabobank0:05:54
6Sky Professional Cycling Team0:09:42
7Acqua & Sapone0:11:36
8Team Katusha0:11:42
9Footon-Servetto0:20:12
10Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:22:15
11Andalucia - Cajasur0:26:15
12Orbea0:26:51
13Quick Step0:28:39
14Androni Giocattoli0:30:18
15Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:32:28
16Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:37:41

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1