Skip to main content

Zwizanski flies to TT win

Results
1Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:26:26
2Phillip Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia0:00:22
3Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong0:00:26
4Otavio Bougarelli (Bra) Garneau-Club Chat0:00:28
5Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia0:00:38
6Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 10:00:58
7Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 10:01:04
8San Bewley (NZl) Trek Livestrong
9Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:11
10Bjorn Selanler (USA) Trek Livestrong0:01:17
11Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor0:01:22
12Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:23
13Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia0:01:24
14Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy0:01:25
15Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:28
16Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:30
17Matthew Bell (Can) Canada National Team0:01:33
18Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team
19Caleb Fairly (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners0:01:39
20Peter Stetina (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners
21Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Colombian National Team0:01:42
22Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau-Club Chat0:01:48
23Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong0:01:49
24Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 10:01:50
25Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombian National Team0:01:51
26Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor0:01:58
27Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong0:02:00
28David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
29Jacob Erker (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:02
30Phillip Cortes (Can) Garneau-Club Chat
31Camilo Suarez (Col) Colombian National Team0:02:05
32Guy East (USA) Trek Livestrong0:02:07
33Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Quebec0:02:09
34Cameron Evans (Can) Canada National Team0:02:10
35Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor0:02:12
36Jonathan Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
37Walker Savidge (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners0:02:13
38Simon Richardson (GBr) Rapha Condor0:02:19
39Bryson Bowers (Can) Canada National Team0:02:23
40Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:24
41Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Team Quebec0:02:25
42Charlie Bryer (Can) Canada National Team0:02:31
43Peter Salon (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners0:02:37
44Ryan Baumann (USA) Trek Livestrong0:02:41
45William Goodfellow (Can) Team Quebec
46James Stewart (GBr) Kuk-Kinesis
47Dionne Charles (Can) Fly V Australia0:02:42
48Clay Murfet (Aus) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:54
49Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:57
50Timothy Henry (USA) DLP Racing0:03:04
51Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy0:03:05
52Raphael Gagne (Can) Team Quebec
53Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombian National Team0:03:06
54Francois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy0:03:07
55Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Garneau-Club Chat0:03:11
56Daniel Summerhill (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners0:03:12
57Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
58Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy0:03:15
59Ryan Belliveau (Can) Canada National Team0:03:16
60Jeffery Schiller (Can) Garneau-Club Chat0:03:17
61Ugo Lapierre (Can) Team Quebec0:03:18
62Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy0:03:24
63Ben Greenwood (GBr) Rapha Condor0:03:26
64Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Garneau-Club Chat0:03:27
65Andre Tremblay (Can) Team Quebec0:03:28
66Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 10:03:31
67Steve Lampier (GBr) Kuk-Kinesis0:03:33
68Jamie Riggs (Can) Canada National Team0:03:38
69Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvian National Team0:03:44
70Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Team Type 10:03:46
71Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Rapha Condor
72James Moss (GBr) Kuk-Kinesis
73Alex Howes (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners0:03:48
74Ian Macgregor (USA) Team Type 10:03:51
75Dan Craven (GBr) Rapha Condor0:03:59
76William Munoz (Col) Colombian National Team0:04:01
77Mark Bathy (Can) Planet Energy0:04:06
78Steven Gordon (USA) DLP Racing0:04:10
79Raymond Kreder (Ned) Felt-Holowesko Partners0:04:14
80Scott Davis (Aus) Fly V Australia0:04:18
81Bazzanna Alesandro (Ita) Fly V Australia0:04:23
82William Rodriguez (Col) Colombian National Team0:04:25
83Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team0:04:34
84Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Team Quebec0:04:36
85Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fly V Australia0:04:39
86Janis Rezins (Lat) Latvian National Team0:04:44
87Eric Boily (Can) Planet Energy0:04:57
88Robert Wardell (GBr) Kuk-Kinesis0:05:23
89Casey Munro (Aus) Kuk-Kinesis

Teams
1Fly V Australia1:21:42
2Trek Livestrong0:00:23
3Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:47
4Team Type 10:01:28
5Garneau-Club Chaussure0:01:54
6Bmc Racing Team0:01:57
7Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U230:03:07
8Rapha Condor0:03:08
9Colombian National Team0:03:14
10Canadian National Team0:03:42
11Équipe Québec0:04:51
12Planet Energy0:05:13
13Kuk-Kinesis0:07:36

General classification after stage 4a
1Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies12:27:07
2Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Colombian National Team0:01:03
3Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombian National Team0:01:15
4Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 10:01:59
5Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 10:02:34
6Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia0:03:02
7Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia0:03:03
8Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:04:00
9Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy0:04:11
10Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor0:04:25
11Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:05:05
12Bjorn Selanler (USA) Trek Livestrong0:05:19
13Phillip Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia0:05:26
14Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:06:05
15Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau-Club Chat0:06:19
16Guy East (USA) Trek Livestrong0:07:21
17Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 10:07:24
18Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team0:07:29
19Otavio Bougarelli (Bra) Garneau-Club Chat
20Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:07:38
21Cameron Evans (Can) Canada National Team0:08:29
22Ian Macgregor (USA) Team Type 10:08:46
23Simon Richardson (GBr) Rapha Condor0:09:15
24Peter Stetina (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners0:09:34
25Matthew Bell (Can) Canada National Team0:09:49
26Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombian National Team0:09:57
27Caleb Fairly (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners0:10:18
28Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong0:11:33
29Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor0:12:07
30William Rodriguez (Col) Colombian National Team0:12:25
31Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team0:12:37
32Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Racing Team0:12:42
33Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvian National Team0:12:48
34David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:12:54
35Timothy Henry (USA) DLP Racing0:12:58
36Ben Greenwood (GBr) Rapha Condor0:13:09
37Dionne Charles (Can) Fly V Australia0:13:48
38Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor0:14:18
39Dan Craven (GBr) Rapha Condor0:15:03
40Jamie Riggs (Can) Canada National Team0:15:24
41Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:15:54
42Peter Salon (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners0:15:59
43Jacob Erker (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:16:01
44Bruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy0:16:02
45William Munoz (Col) Colombian National Team0:17:38
46Casey Munro (Aus) Kuk-Kinesis0:18:20
47Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team0:18:22
48Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Team Type 10:18:40
49Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Team Quebec0:19:05
50Bazzanna Alesandro (Ita) Fly V Australia0:20:37
51Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy0:22:23
52Keven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy0:22:32
53James Stewart (GBr) Kuk-Kinesis0:22:38
54James Moss (GBr) Kuk-Kinesis0:22:39
55Alex Howes (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners0:23:10
56Francois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy0:23:29
57Jonathan Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:24:16
58Scott Davis (Aus) Fly V Australia0:24:51
59Raphael Gagne (Can) Team Quebec0:25:00
60Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 10:25:58
61William Goodfellow (Can) Team Quebec0:26:21
62Clay Murfet (Aus) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:26:27
63Andre Tremblay (Can) Team Quebec0:27:04
64Phillip Cortes (Can) Garneau-Club Chat0:27:55
65Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Quebec0:28:11
66Steve Lampier (GBr) Kuk-Kinesis0:28:15
67Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong0:28:32
68Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong0:28:37
69Bryson Bowers (Can) Canada National Team0:29:13
70Daniel Summerhill (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners0:29:15
71Ugo Lapierre (Can) Team Quebec0:29:20
72Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Garneau-Club Chat0:29:21
73Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Garneau-Club Chat0:29:29
74Janis Rezins (Lat) Latvian National Team0:32:37
75Charlie Bryer (Can) Canada National Team0:32:56
76San Bewley (NZl) Trek Livestrong0:33:04
77Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Rapha Condor0:33:20
78Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fly V Australia0:38:17
79Mark Bathy (Can) Planet Energy0:38:37
80Camilo Suarez (Col) Colombian National Team0:40:32
81Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Team Quebec0:41:23
82Walker Savidge (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners0:42:32
83Ryan Belliveau (Can) Canada National Team0:43:05
84Robert Wardell (GBr) Kuk-Kinesis0:44:11
85Ryan Baumann (USA) Trek Livestrong0:50:00
86Eric Boily (Can) Planet Energy0:50:34
87Raymond Kreder (Ned) Felt-Holowesko Partners0:53:07
88Jeffery Schiller (Can) Garneau-Club Chat0:54:28
89Steven Gordon (USA) DLP Racing1:23:19

Points classification
1Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies38pts
2Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team33
3Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 133
4Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia30
5Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 124
6Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Colombian National Team23
7Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia23
8Phillip Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia21
9Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies20
10Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombian National Team19
11Peter Stetina (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners19
12Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor18
13Bjorn Selanler (USA) Trek Livestrong18
14Phillip Cortes (Can) Garneau-Club Chat17
15Dionne Charles (Can) Fly V Australia15
16Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy15
17Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor15
18Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team14
19Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong13
20Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team12
21Otavio Bougarelli (Bra) Garneau-Club Chat12
22Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies11
23Guy East (USA) Trek Livestrong8
24Martin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy8
25Ian Macgregor (USA) Team Type 18
26San Bewley (NZl) Trek Livestrong8
27William Munoz (Col) Colombian National Team7
28Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau-Club Chat6
29Raymond Kreder (Ned) Felt-Holowesko Partners5
30Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 15
31Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Rapha Condor4
32Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team4
33Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team4
34Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombian National Team3
35Cameron Evans (Can) Canada National Team2
36Jacob Erker (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies1

Teams classification
1Team Type 137:32:06
2Colombian National Team0:00:32
3Fly V Australia0:00:51
4Bmc Racing Team0:03:27
5Kelly Benefit Strategies0:06:50
6Trek Livestrong0:10:51
7Rapha Condor0:11:36
8Canadian National Team0:21:42
9Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U230:22:01
10Planet Energy0:30:01
11Garneau-Club Chaussure0:31:08
12Kuk-Kinesis0:49:42
13Équipe Québec0:55:27

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews