Skip to main content

Mironov claims stage two in Spain

Results
1Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team4:29:16
2Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
3Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:00:06
4Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
5Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
6Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea
7Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:00:08
8Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:00:10
9Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:00:13
10Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea
11Joaquin Sobrino Martínez (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León
12Johnnie Walker (Aus) Trasmiera Fuji
13Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental
14Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira
15Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte
16Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk
17Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
18José Aguilar Vega (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
19José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar
20David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex
21Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style
22Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
23Gonzalo Zambrano Calderón (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk
24Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León
25José A De Segovia Botella (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
26Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur
27Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji
28Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style
29Rubén Martínez Hernández (Spa) Caja Rural
30Asier Fernandez Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
31Higinio Fernández Suarez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
32David Belda García (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
33Aitor Aznar Torres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira
34Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
35Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex
36Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira
37Andrei Mizourov (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
38Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style
39Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex
40Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental
41Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
42Fco. Javier Iriarte Garro (Spa) Lizarte
43Rubén García Pérez (Spa) Caja Rural
44Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Caja Rural
45Juan José Sánchez Muñoz (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex
46Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz
47Sergio Carrasco García (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
48Aaron Peña Seis Dedos (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex
49Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
50José Vicente Toribio Acolea (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
51Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental
52Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
53Thomas Patricks Faiers (Ned) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex
54Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León
55Mariano Delfino Silveiro (Ita) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team
56Byron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León
57Jose Belda Mira (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar
58Carlos A Ibáñez González (Col) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team
59Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
60Roman Klimov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
61Nairo A Quintana Rojas (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
62Francisco J López González (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
63Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental
64Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
65Iván Suárez López (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
66Ahad Kazemi Sarai (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
67Alexis Rodríguez Hernández (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
68Eriz Ruiz De Erentxun (Spa) Orbea
69Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
70Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León
71Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro - A Style
72Federico Pagani (Arg) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team
73Martín Iraizoz Blanco (Spa) Lizarte
74Vicente Peiro Marqueño (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar
75Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
76Cyril Bessy (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
77Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
78José A Arroyo Ramírez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk
79Aleix Fabregas Grañon (Spa) Caja Rural
80Aitor Olano Orbegozo (Spa) Orbea
81Evgeny Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
82Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira
83Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Orbea
84Román Osuna Montes (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
85Raúl Castaño Yuste (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar
86David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:02:55
87Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:07:31
88Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea
89Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:14:56
90Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:17:13
91Jose A Diez Arriola (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji
92Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
93Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A Style
94Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team
95Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar
96Vicente Garcia De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:22:12
97William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
98Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental
99Garikoizt Atxa Agirre (Spa) Lizarte
100Diego Genovesi (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style
101Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
102Yelko Gómez (Pan) Caja Rural
103Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style
104José Luis Cano Losa (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
105Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
106Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:28:09
107Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira
108Joset Van Aaren (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team
109Heliodoro Molto Molla (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar
110David Abal Diego (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
111Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental
112Olivier Johr (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:32:49
113Luke Roberts (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
114Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
115Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji
116Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental
117Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
118Thomas Bontenackels (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
119Narcis Sallent Sanglas (Spa) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team0:33:14
120Francisco Pérez Burgueros (Spa) Lizarte
121Jeffry Romero Corredor (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
122David Cornejo González (Spa) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team0:33:25
123Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) Caja Rural
124Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji
125Eneko Echeverz Carte (Spa) Orbea
126Guillermo Lana Baquedano (Spa) Caja Rural
127Benet A García Berenguer (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
128Antonio Cobos Almagro (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
129Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
130David Alfonso Casado (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex

1Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team25pts
2Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun20
3Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun16
4Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team14
5Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz12
6Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea10
7Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León9
8Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar8
9Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun7
10Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea6
11Joaquin Sobrino Martínez (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León5
12Johnnie Walker (Aus) Trasmiera Fuji4
13Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental3
14Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira2
15Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte1

Guriezo
1Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea3pts
2Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk2
3Evgeny Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team1

Solorzano
1Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira3pts
2Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz2
3Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar1

Badames
1Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira3pts
2Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León2
3Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz1

Hoyomenor
1Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk6pts
2Evgeny Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team4
3Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea2
4Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León1

Campolayal
1Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz6pts
2Byron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León4
3Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar2
4Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea1

Fuente las Varas
1Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz6pts
2Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira4
3Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style2
4Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz1

Alto de Cruz Unzano
1Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz3pts
2Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira2
3Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style1

Alisas
1Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz10pts
2Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira8
3Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz6
4Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style4
5Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team2
6Jose Belda Mira (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar1

1Besson Chaussures - Sojasun13:28:07
2Katyusha Continental Team0:00:07
3Supermercados Froiz0:00:13
4Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
5Orbea
6Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon0:00:15
7CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:00:17
8Cueva El Soplao0:00:20
9Andorra-Grandvalira
10Carmiooro - A Style
11Andalucía - Cajasur
12Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex
13Rabobank Continental
14Caja Rural
15Extremadura - Spiuk
16Lizarte
17Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
18Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team
19Trasmiera Fuji0:17:20
20Team Kuota - Indeland1:38:08

1Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun8:36:56
2Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:00:06
3Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:13
4Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea
5Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira
6Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk
7Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style
8Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur
9Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León
10Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
11David Belda García (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
12Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira
13Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental
14Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental
15Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
16Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz
17Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
18Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental0:01:33
19David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:02:55
20Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:03:08
21Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea0:03:14
22Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
23Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
24Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:03:16
25Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:03:18
26Joaquin Sobrino Martínez (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:03:21
27José Aguilar Vega (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
28Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex
29Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
30Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte
31Johnnie Walker (Aus) Trasmiera Fuji
32Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex
33Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
34Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style
35Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style
36Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Caja Rural
37Higinio Fernández Suarez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
38Byron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León
39Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
40Andrei Mizourov (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
41José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar
42Aaron Peña Seis Dedos (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex
43Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
44Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
45Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji
46David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex
47Aitor Aznar Torres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira
48Rubén Martínez Hernández (Spa) Caja Rural
49Rubén García Pérez (Spa) Caja Rural
50Sergio Carrasco García (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
51Vicente Peiro Marqueño (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar
52Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro - A Style
53Nairo A Quintana Rojas (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
54Alexis Rodríguez Hernández (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
55José Vicente Toribio Acolea (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
56Román Osuna Montes (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
57Gonzalo Zambrano Calderón (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk
58Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
59Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León
60José A De Segovia Botella (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
61Juan José Sánchez Muñoz (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex
62Iván Suárez López (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
63Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
64Asier Fernandez Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
65Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira
66Raúl Castaño Yuste (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar
67Thomas Patricks Faiers (Ned) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex
68Eriz Ruiz De Erentxun (Spa) Orbea
69Federico Pagani (Arg) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team
70Fco. Javier Iriarte Garro (Spa) Lizarte
71Mariano Delfino Silveiro (Ita) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team
72Roman Klimov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
73Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Orbea
74Francisco J López González (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
75Carlos A Ibáñez González (Col) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team
76Martín Iraizoz Blanco (Spa) Lizarte
77Aitor Olano Orbegozo (Spa) Orbea
78Jose Belda Mira (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar
79Evgeny Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
80Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León
81Ahad Kazemi Sarai (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
82Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
83Aleix Fabregas Grañon (Spa) Caja Rural
84Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
85Cyril Bessy (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:03:41
86Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:10:39
87Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea0:11:04
88Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:17:13
89Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:18:04
90Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:20:21
91Jose A Diez Arriola (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji
92Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A Style
93Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
94Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team
95José A Arroyo Ramírez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:23:47
96William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:25:20
97Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental
98Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
99Vicente Garcia De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira
100Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
101Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style
102Yelko Gómez (Pan) Caja Rural
103Garikoizt Atxa Agirre (Spa) Lizarte
104Diego Genovesi (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style
105Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:28:09
106Joset Van Aaren (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team0:31:17
107David Abal Diego (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
108Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira
109Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental
110Heliodoro Molto Molla (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:33:13
111Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:35:57
112Olivier Johr (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
113Luke Roberts (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
114Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji
115Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
116Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
117Thomas Bontenackels (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
118Jeffry Romero Corredor (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:36:22
119Francisco Pérez Burgueros (Spa) Lizarte
120Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:36:33
121David Alfonso Casado (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex
122Eneko Echeverz Carte (Spa) Orbea
123Guillermo Lana Baquedano (Spa) Caja Rural
124Antonio Cobos Almagro (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
125Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji0:40:31
126José Luis Cano Losa (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:45:36
127Benet A García Berenguer (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:47:59
128Narcis Sallent Sanglas (Spa) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team0:56:38
129David Cornejo González (Spa) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team0:56:49
130Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) Caja Rural

1Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental28pts
2Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team25
3Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun25
4Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz24
5Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur20
6Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun16
7Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira16
8Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental14
9Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team14
10Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea14
11Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style10
12Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea10
13Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León9
14Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León9
15Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar8
16Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira8
17Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk7
18Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun7
19Joaquin Sobrino Martínez (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León5
20David Belda García (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla4
21Johnnie Walker (Aus) Trasmiera Fuji4
22Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental3
23Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar2
24Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira1
25Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte1

1Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar7pts
2Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira5
3Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea3
4Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz2
5Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz2
6Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental2
7Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk2
8Evgeny Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team1

1Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira3pts
2Vicente Garcia De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira3
3Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León2
4Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira2
5Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz1
6David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León1

1Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz25pts
2Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz14
3Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira14
4Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style13
5Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk6
6Byron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León4
7Evgeny Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team4
8Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team3
9Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea3
10Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar2

1Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte8:40:17
2Aaron Peña Seis Dedos (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex
3David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex
4Jose A Diez Arriola (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji8:57:17
5Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao9:02:16
6Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji9:12:53
7Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji9:17:27

1Rabobank Continental25:51:27
2Andorra-Grandvalira
3Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:02:48
4Supermercados Froiz0:03:01
5Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
6Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon0:03:03
7Orbea0:06:09
8CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:06:13
9Andalucía - Cajasur0:06:16
10Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
11Carmiooro - A Style
12Extremadura - Spiuk
13Katyusha Continental Team0:09:11
14Cueva El Soplao0:09:24
15Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex
16Caja Rural
17Lizarte
18Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team
19Trasmiera Fuji0:26:24
20Team Kuota - Indeland1:47:12

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews