Skip to main content

Santos Women's Tour Down Under - Startlist

Amanda Spratt (Mitchelton-Scott)
Amanda Spratt (Mitchelton-Scott) (Image credit: Getty Images)

Mitchelton-Scott
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
2Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
3Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
4Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
5Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
6Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott

Team Sunweb
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Pfeiffer Zara Georgi (GBr) Team Sunweb
12Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
13Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb
14Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb
15Anna Louise Henderson (GBr) Team Sunweb
16Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb

Canyon-Sram
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-Sram
22Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-Sram
23Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-Sram
24Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-Sram
25Jessica Pratt (Aus) Canyon-Sram
26Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-Sram

Trek-Segafredo
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Lotta Hentalla (Fin) Trek-Segafredo
32Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek-Segafredo
33Abi Van Twisk (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
34Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo
35Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo
36Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo

Ale BTC Ljubljana
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale BTC Ljubljana
42Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale BTC Ljubljana
43Anastasiia Chursina (Slo) Ale BTC Ljubljana
44Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Ale BTC Ljubljana
45Urska Pintar (Slo) Ale BTC Ljubljana
46Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale BTC Ljubljana

FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
52Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
53Maelle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
54Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
55Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
56Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope

Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
62Erica Clevenger (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
63Sarah Gigante (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
64Jenelle Crooks (NZl) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
65Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
66Nina Kessler (Ned) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank

Astana Women's Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Astana Women's Team
72Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Astana Women's Team
73Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team
74Lizbeth Yarely Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Astana Women's Team
75Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) Astana Women's Team
76Yeima Torres Beltran (Cub) Astana Women's Team

Rally Cycling
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Chloe Hosking (Aus) Rally Cycling
82Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling
83Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
84Leigh-Ann Ganzar (USA) Rally Cycling
85Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
86Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling

Agolico BMC
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Denisse Ahumada Riquelme (Chi) Agolico BMC
92Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Agolico BMC
93Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Agolico BMC
94Jennifer Morales Milanes (CRc) Agolico BMC
95Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Agolico BMC
96Andrea Ramirez Fregoso (Mex) Agolico BMC

Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
102Justine Vromanne (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
103Minke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
104Marike de Groot Van Witzenburg (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
105Jenna Natasha Merrick (NZl) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
106Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport

BePink
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
112Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink
113Simona Frapporti (Ita) BePink
114Marketa Hajkova (Cze) BePink
115Melissa Van Neck (Cze) BePink
116Grace Anderson (NZl) BePink

Vantage New Zealand National Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Bryony Botha (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team
122Racquel Sheath (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team
123Nicole Shields (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team
124Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team
125Jessie Hodges (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team
126Ally Wollaston (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team

Team UniSA-Australia
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
132Sophie Edwards (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
133Ruby Roseman Gannon (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
134Macey Stewart (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
135Georgia Whitehouse (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
136Josie Talbot (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia

Specialized Women's Racing
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Matilda Raynolds (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
142Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
143Jaime Gunning (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
144Ella Bloor (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
145Taryn Heather (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
146Ashlee Jones (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing

Roxsolt Attaquer
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Justine Barrow (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer
152Peta Mullens (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer
153Emily Herfoss (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer
154Bree Wilson (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer
155Emma Chilton (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer
156Madeline Wright (Aus) Roxsolt Attaquer