Skip to main content

RideLondon Classique start list

Kirsten Wild (NED) of Hitec Products Cycling Team (middle) celebrates her win with Nina Kessler (NED) of Lensworld Zannata Cycling Team (left) and Leah Kirchmann (CAN) (CAN) of Liv-Plantur Cycling Team (right) on the podium the Prudential RideLondon Classique

Kirsten Wild (NED) of Hitec Products Cycling Team (middle) celebrates her win with Nina Kessler (NED) of Lensworld Zannata Cycling Team (left) and Leah Kirchmann (CAN) (CAN) of Liv-Plantur Cycling Team (right) on the podium the Prudential RideLondon Classique
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)

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>Start list

Cylance Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Kirsten Wild (Ned)
2Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)
3Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa)
4Rachele Barbieri (Ita)
5Danielle King (GBr)
6Joelle Numainville (Can)

Ale Cipollini
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Marta Bastianelli (Ita)
12Chloe Hosking (Aus)
13Kasper Romy (Ger)
14Soraya Paladin (Ita)
15Anna Trevisi (Ita)
16Martina Alzini (Ita)

Canyon-SRAM
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Hannah Barnes (GBr)
22Lisa Brennauer (Ger)
23Barbara Guarischi (Ita)
24Mieke Kroger (Ger)
25Alexis Ryan (USA)
26Trixi Worrack (Ger)

Lensworld-Kuota
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Annakusa Cucinotta (Ita)
32Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita)
33Baat Kim De (Bel)
34Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)
35Anouk Rijff (Ned)
36Winanda Spoor (Ned)

Lotto-Soudal Ladies
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Elsie Delzenne (Fra)
42Chantel Hoffman (Lux)
43Annelies Dom (Bel)
44Lotte Kopecky (Bel
45Trine Schmidt (Den)
46Fenna Vanhoutte (Bel)

Cervelo-Bigla
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Lotta Lepisto (Fin)
52Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA)
53Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)
54Gabrielle Pilonte-Fortin (Can)
55Christina Perchtold (Aut)

FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Roxane Fourneir (Fra)
62Roxane Knetemann (Ned)
63Shara Gillow (Aus)
64Aude Biannic (Fra)
65Eugenie Duval (Fra)
66Coralie Demay (Fra)

Orica-Scott
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Georgia Williams (NZl)
72Gracie Elvin (Aus)
73Sarah Roy (Aus)
74Georgia Baker (Aus)
75Alexandra Manly (Aus)
76Jessica Allen (Aus)

BTC City Lubljana
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Eugenia Bujak (Pol)
82Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita)
83Polona Batageli (Slo)
84Ursa Pintar (Slo)
85Mia Radotic (Cro)
86Hanna Nilsson (Swe)

Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Ingrid Drexel Clouthier (Mex)
92Cofino Bruderer (Gua)
93Heather Fischer (USA)
94Kendall Ryan (USA)
95Lauren Stephens (USA)
96Brianna Walle (USA)

Hitec Products
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Nina Kessler (Ned)
102Thea Thorsen (Nor)
103Susanne Andersen (Nor)
104Emilie Moberg (Nor)
105Simona Frapporti (Ita)
106Tone Lima (Nor)

Team Sunweb
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Lucinda Brand (Ned)
112Leah Kirchmann (Can)
113Floortje Mackaij (Ned)
114Coryn Rivera (USA)
115Julia Soek (Ned)
116Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)

Wiggle-High5
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Jolien D'hoore (Bel)
122Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)
123Annette Edmondson (Aus)
124Emilia Fahlin (Swe)
125Julie Leth (Den)
126Grace Garner (GBr)

Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Nikki Brammeier (GBr)
132Chantal Blaak (Ned)
133Jip Van Den Bos (Ned)
134Christine Majerus (Lux)
135Kasia Pawlowska (Pol)
136Amy Pieters (Ned)

Team WNT Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Katie Archibald (GBr)
142Lydia Boylan (Irl)
143Eileen Row (GBr)
144Gabriella Shaw (GBr)
145Hayley Jones (GBr)
146Emily Kay (GBr)

WM3 Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Marianne Vos (Ned)
152Valentina Scandolara (Ita)
153Jeanne Korevaar (Ned)
154Riejanne Markus (Ned)
155Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr)
156Lauren Kitchen (Aus)

Great Britain
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Manon Lloyd (GBr
162Emily Nelson (GBr
163Eleanor Dickinson (GBr)
164Megan Barker (GBr)
165Neah Evans (GBr)
166Elizabeth Jane Harris (GBr)

BePink-Cogeas
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)
172Alison Jackson (Can)
173Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)
174Francesca Pattaro (Ita)
175Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita)
176Tereza Medvedova (Svk)

Drops
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Alice Barnes (GBr)
182Elizabeth Holden (GBr)
183Annasley Park (GBr)
184Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr)
185Lucy Shaw
186Abigail Van Twisk (GBr)

Team Velocondept Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Christina Siggaard (Den)
192Natalie Kerwin (NZl)
193Linda Villumsen (NZl)
194Saara Mustonen (Swe)
195Claudia Koster (Ned)
196Sara Penton (Swe)