Rudiger Selig wins stage 2 at Tour of Slovakia

Alaphilippe keeps the overall lead with two stages remaining

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe4:32:32 
2Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
3Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors  
4Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:02 
5Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors  
6Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgium0:00:10 
7Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
8Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
9Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors  
10Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
11Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed  
12Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil  
13Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Germany  
14Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
15Josef Cerny (Cze) Elkov - Author  
16Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
17Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development  
18Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
19Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
20Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development  
21Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany  
22Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
23Steff Cras (Bel) Belgium  
24Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
25Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov - Author  
26Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
27Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil  
28Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
29Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development  
30Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium  
31Ziga Groselj (Slo) Adria Mobil  
32Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Team Novak  
33Josip Rumac (Cro) Adria Mobil  
34Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
35Etienne van Empel (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
36Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
37Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Team Novak  
38Yehor Dementyev (Ukr) Team Novak  
39Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
40Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
41Alberto Marengo (Ita) Kobanya Cycling Team  
42Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
43Márton Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team  
44Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
45Jan Barta (Cze) Elkov - Author  
46Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
47Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe  
48Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil  
49Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov - Author0:00:22 
50Piotr Konwa (Pol) Elkov - Author0:00:23 
51Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:26 
52Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors0:00:30 
53Matus Stocek (Svk) Slovakia  
54Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo  
55Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA Pushbikers  
56Christian Maximilian Koch (Ger) Germany  
57András Szatmáry (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team  
58Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team  
59Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:42 
60Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Team Hurom0:00:44 
61Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
62Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Team Hurom0:00:53 
63Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:58 
64Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom  
65Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
66Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Belgium  
67Jonas Aaen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed  
68Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:05 
69Jan Hugger (Ger) Germany  
70Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
71Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Team Hurom0:01:41 
72Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:02:03 
73Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
74Florian Stork (Ger) Germany  
75Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development  
76Stefan Pöll (Aut) WSA Pushbikers  
77Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
78Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development  
79Serge Pauwels (Bel) Belgium  
80Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
81Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium  
82Andrii Bratashchuk (Ukr) Team Novak  
83Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov - Author0:02:35 
84Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:10 
85Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:05 
86Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:22 
87Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:10:02 
88Juraj Karas (Svk) Slovakia  
89Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
90Stefan Nota (Svk) Slovakia0:10:07 
91Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Kobanya Cycling Team  
92Samuele Oliveto (Ita) Kobanya Cycling Team  
93Juraj Lajcha (Svk) Slovakia  
94Robert Malik (Svk) Slovakia  
95Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Apple Team  
96Matej Zahalka (Cze) Elkov - Author  
97Stefan Kolb (Aut) WSA Pushbikers  
98Adrian Babic (Svk) Slovakia  
99Patrick Clausen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed  
100Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed  
101Paul Taebling (Ger) Germany  
102Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
103Felix Ritzinger (Aut) WSA Pushbikers  
104Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
105Juraj Michalicka (Svk) Slovakia  
106Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil  
107Mateusz Manowski (Pol) Team Hurom  
108Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
109Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
110Botond Holló (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team  
111Jan Andrej Cully (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
112Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
113Sebastian Lander (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed  
114Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe  
115Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil  
116Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe  
117Anton Lavrentyev (Kaz) Apple Team  
118Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
119Miklos Szabo (Svk) Pannon Cycling Team0:10:16 
120Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe  
121Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Apple Team  
122Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium  
123Martin Mortensen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed  
124Paul Rudys (Ger) Germany0:10:30 
125Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:10:31 
126Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:10:43 
127Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:10:16 
128Marek Canecky (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:10:43 
129Nurgali Turebekov (Kaz) Apple Team0:10:55 
130Jodok Salzmann (Aut) WSA Pushbikers0:10:57 
131Dániel Móricz (Hun) Kobanya Cycling Team0:10:16 
132Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:14:14 
133Péter Simon (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:10:16 
134Ahmed Amine Galdoune (Mar) Kobanya Cycling Team0:21:37 
DSQSultan Khalel (Kaz) Apple Team  
DNSTorjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development  
DNFStanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Team Hurom  
DNFVadim Galeyev (Kaz) Apple Team  
Sprint 1 - km 115.1 - Clcmany
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice8 pts
2Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij5 
3Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe3 
4Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors2 
5Josef Cerny (Cze) Elkov - Author1 
Sprint 2 - km 173.3 - Nova Dubnica
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice8 pts
2Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors5 
3Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3 
4Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors2 
5Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1 
Sprint 3 - km 178.6 - Dubnica nad Vahom
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors8 pts
2Josef Cerny (Cze) Elkov - Author5 
3Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors3 
4Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2 
5Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1 
Finish Line Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe20 pts
2Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors15 
3Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors12 
4Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe10 
5Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors8 
6Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgium6 
7Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF4 
8Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij3 
9Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors2 
10Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1 
KOM 1 - km 24.2 - Donovaly
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF10 pts
2Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Team Hurom7 
3Steff Cras (Bel) Belgium5 
4Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors3 
5Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo2 
6Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1 
KOM 2 - km 54.8 - Sturec
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Team Hurom10 pts
2Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF7 
3Florian Stork (Ger) Germany5 
4Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo3 
5Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov - Author2 
6Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica1 
KOM 3 - km 63.1 - Cremosne
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Team Hurom6 pts
2Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF4 
3Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo2 
4Florian Stork (Ger) Germany1 
KOM 4 - km 84.1 - Vysehrad
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Team Hurom6 pts
2Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF4 
3Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov - Author2 
4Florian Stork (Ger) Germany1 
KOM 5 - km 103.4 - Fackov
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF10 pts
2Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgium7 
3Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors5 
4Steff Cras (Bel) Belgium3 
5Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors2 
6Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium1 
KOM 6 - km 119.3 - Clvmany
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF6 pts
2Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgium4 
3Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2 
4Felix Ritzinger (Aut) WSA Pushbikers1 
KOM 7 - km 144.8 - Homolka
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF10 pts
2Márton Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team7 
3Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica5 
4Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
5Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
6Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1 
General Classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors8:49:04 
2Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:16 
3Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:22 
4Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgium0:00:26 
5Josef Cerny (Cze) Elkov - Author0:00:28 
6Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:00:31 
7Steff Cras (Bel) Belgium  
8Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
9Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:34 
10Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:35 
11Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:36 
12Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil  
13Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:39 
14Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:00:46 
15Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
16Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:51 
17Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:00:54 
18Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:02 
19Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors0:01:03 
20Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA Pushbikers  
21Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium0:01:04 
22Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:01:07 
23Ziga Groselj (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:09 
24Jan Barta (Cze) Elkov - Author0:01:13 
25Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:01:17 
26Márton Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:01:19 
27Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
28Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Germany0:01:51 
29Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:01:53 
30Piotr Konwa (Pol) Elkov - Author0:02:00 
31Josip Rumac (Cro) Adria Mobil0:02:13 
32Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany0:02:21 
33Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:02:23 
34Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:43 
35Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:02:50 
36Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:02:52 
37Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov - Author0:03:02 
38Matus Stocek (Svk) Slovakia0:03:08 
39Serge Pauwels (Bel) Belgium0:03:27 
40Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:04:31 
41Stefan Pöll (Aut) WSA Pushbikers0:04:50 
42Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors0:05:16 
43Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Belgium0:05:27 
44Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil0:05:31 
45Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil0:05:36 
46Yehor Dementyev (Ukr) Team Novak0:05:43 
47András Szatmáry (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:05:51 
48Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Team Hurom0:06:12 
49Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium0:07:28 
50Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:07:33 
51Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:07:34 
52Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:07:36 
53Etienne van Empel (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:07:39 
54Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Team Hurom0:08:08 
55Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:08:10 
56Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Team Novak0:08:11 
57Alberto Marengo (Ita) Kobanya Cycling Team0:08:20 
58Florian Stork (Ger) Germany0:08:29 
59Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:39 
60Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov - Author0:08:46 
61Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Team Hurom0:08:54 
62Jonas Aaen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:09:04 
63Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:09:05 
64Andrii Bratashchuk (Ukr) Team Novak0:10:11 
65Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:11:15 
66Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:11:17 
67Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:11:24 
68Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Team Novak0:11:25 
69Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:11:40 
70Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:11:41 
71Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:11:47 
72Christian Maximilian Koch (Ger) Germany  
73Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:11:52 
74Jan Hugger (Ger) Germany0:12:19 
75Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:12:20 
76Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:12:45 
77Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:12:49 
78Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:13:15 
79Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:13:18 
80Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:13:36 
81Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom0:14:22 
82Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:15:14 
83Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:15:37 
84Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:15:43 
85Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:15:47 
86Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:38 
87Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:17:33 
88Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:17:34 
89Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:18:09 
90Matej Zahalka (Cze) Elkov - Author0:18:12 
91Jan Andrej Cully (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
92Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov - Author0:18:13 
93Sebastian Lander (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:18:15 
94Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium0:18:18 
95Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:21:04 
96Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:21:16 
97Juraj Karas (Svk) Slovakia0:21:56 
98Juraj Michalicka (Svk) Slovakia0:22:00 
99Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Kobanya Cycling Team0:22:19 
100Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Apple Team0:22:22 
101Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil0:23:30 
102Adrian Babic (Svk) Slovakia0:23:35 
103Felix Ritzinger (Aut) WSA Pushbikers0:23:37 
104Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica  
105Anton Lavrentyev (Kaz) Apple Team0:23:38 
106Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:23:39 
107Martin Mortensen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:23:44 
108Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Apple Team  
109Paul Taebling (Ger) Germany0:24:23 
110Jodok Salzmann (Aut) WSA Pushbikers0:24:25 
111Paul Rudys (Ger) Germany0:24:57 
112Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:25:38 
113Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe  
114Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:25:40 
115Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:25:43 
116Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:25:44 
117Patrick Clausen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:25:45 
118Stefan Kolb (Aut) WSA Pushbikers  
119Robert Malik (Svk) Slovakia0:25:46 
120Stefan Nota (Svk) Slovakia0:25:48 
121Botond Holló (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team  
122Juraj Lajcha (Svk) Slovakia0:25:50 
123Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:25:51 
124Samuele Oliveto (Ita) Kobanya Cycling Team  
125Miklos Szabo (Svk) Pannon Cycling Team0:25:57 
126Péter Simon (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team  
127Dániel Móricz (Hun) Kobanya Cycling Team0:25:58 
128Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:26:02 
129Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:26:12 
130Marek Canecky (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:26:19 
131Nurgali Turebekov (Kaz) Apple Team0:26:37 
132Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:29:53 
133Mateusz Manowski (Pol) Team Hurom0:31:52 
134Ahmed Amine Galdoune (Mar) Kobanya Cycling Team0:41:47 
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors30 pts
2Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice25 
3Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica24 
4Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe20 
5Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors20 
6Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe17 
7Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors17 
8Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgium16 
9Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom15 
10Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij11 
11Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team8 
12Josef Cerny (Cze) Elkov - Author6 
13Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij6 
14Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF6 
15Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo5 
16Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice4 
17Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF4 
18Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil2 
19Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors2 
20Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo2 
21Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team2 
22Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development1 
23Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1 
24Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1 
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF82 pts
2Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica33 
3Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Team Hurom22 
4Ben Hermans (Bel) Belgium16 
5Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors15 
6Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF15 
7Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors13 
8Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo12 
9Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Team Hurom12 
10Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team11 
11Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors10 
12Steff Cras (Bel) Belgium8 
13Márton Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team7 
14Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors7 
15Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Team Hurom7 
16Florian Stork (Ger) Germany7 
17Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo5 
18Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Elkov - Author4 
19Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3 
20Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe2 
21Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo2 
22Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2 
23Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2 
24Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo2 
25Felix Ritzinger (Aut) WSA Pushbikers2 
26Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors2 
27Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1 
28Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team1 
29Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1 
30Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium1 
31Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo1 
32Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1 
33Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica1 
Best Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development8:49:35 
2Steff Cras (Bel) Belgium  
3Attila Valter (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:00:15 
4Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:00:23 
5Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Belgium0:00:33 
6Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:36 
7Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:46 
8Márton Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:00:48 
9Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Germany0:01:50 
10Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:12 
11Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:02:19 
12Matus Stocek (Svk) Slovakia0:02:37 
13Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Belgium0:04:56 
14Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil0:05:05 
15Brent Van Moer (Bel) Belgium0:06:57 
16Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:07:39 
17Florian Stork (Ger) Germany0:07:58 
18Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov - Author0:08:15 
19Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-x Norwegian Development0:08:34 
20Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo0:11:10 
21Christian Maximilian Koch (Ger) Germany0:11:16 
22Jan Hugger (Ger) Germany0:11:48 
23Andreas Nielsen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:13:05 
24Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:15:06 
25Juraj Bellan (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:17:38 
26Julian Mertens (Bel) Belgium0:17:47 
27Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:20:33 
28Juraj Michalicka (Svk) Slovakia0:21:29 
29Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil0:22:59 
30Adrian Babic (Svk) Slovakia0:23:04 
31Felix Ritzinger (Aut) WSA Pushbikers0:23:06 
32Yuriy Chsherbinin (Kaz) Apple Team0:23:13 
33Paul Taebling (Ger) Germany0:23:52 
34Paul Rudys (Ger) Germany0:24:26 
35Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:25:07 
36Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed0:25:09 
37Samuel Oros (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica0:25:13 
38Stefan Kolb (Aut) WSA Pushbikers0:25:14 
39Miklos Szabo (Svk) Pannon Cycling Team0:25:26 
40Dániel Móricz (Hun) Kobanya Cycling Team0:25:27 
41Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors0:25:41 
42Nurgali Turebekov (Kaz) Apple Team0:26:06 
43Dániel Dina (Hun) Pannon Cycling Team0:29:22 
44Mateusz Manowski (Pol) Team Hurom0:31:21 
45Ahmed Amine Galdoune (Mar) Kobanya Cycling Team0:41:16 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ccc Sprandi Polkowice26:28:54 
2Belgium Nationale0:00:19 
3Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:24 
4Uno-x Norwegian Development Team0:01:28 
5Quick - Step Floors0:01:34 
6Elkov - Author0:01:48 
7Adria Mobil0:02:03 
8Gazprom - Rusvelo0:02:47 
9Bora - Hansgrohe0:03:53 
10Bardiani Csf0:05:18 
11Pannon Cycling Team0:06:16 
12Germany National0:09:24 
13Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:19:12 
14Team Novak0:20:27 
15Team Hurom0:20:46 
16Wsa Pushbikers0:27:39 
17Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team0:38:59 
18Dukla Banska Bystrica0:43:51 
19Slovakia Nationale0:45:17 
20Kobanya Cycling Team0:54:36 
21Apple Team1:07:54 
Back to top