Prades wins Tour of Norway

Kamp secures final stage in Lillehammer

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kamp (Den) Team Virtu Cycling3:34:55 
2Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
3Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Joker Icopal0:00:09 
4Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:26 
5Justin Jules (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
6Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
7Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport  
8Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
9Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
10Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
11Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
12Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
13Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Joker Icopal  
14Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Tarteletto-Isorex  
15Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
16Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data  
17Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky0:00:34 
18Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:39 
19Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:41 
20Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:44 
21Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
22Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:50 
23Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop0:01:37 
24Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Coop  
25Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:54 
26Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:56 
27Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
28Jesper Schultz (Den) Team Virtu Cycling  
29Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Joker Icopal  
30Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
31Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:43 
32Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
33Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:04:16 
34August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy  
35Niklas Larsen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling  
36Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker Icopal0:05:03 
37Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
38Trond Håkon Trondsen (Nor) Team Coop  
39Antoine Warnier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:05:05 
40Abram Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex  
41Floris Gerts (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:05:07 
42Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
43Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
44Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:05:09 
45Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy  
46Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:05:11 
47Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:05:12 
48Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:06:01 
49Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
50Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
51Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
52Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
53Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
54Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo0:06:21 
55Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
56Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:06:31 
57David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky0:09:08 
58Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky  
59Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport  
60Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
61Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
62Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data0:09:18 
63Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Team Coop  
64Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
65Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop  
66Syver Wærsted (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team  
67Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:09:34 
68Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:13:36 
69Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
70Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
71Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
72Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Virtu Cycling  
73Robbert de Greef (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:13:44 
Sprint 1 - Tretten
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3 pts
2Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky2 
3Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1 
Sprint 2 - Lillehammer
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky3 pts
2Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2 
3Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij1 
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kamp (Den) Team Virtu Cycling15 pts
2Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias14 
3Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Joker Icopal13 
4Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij12 
5Justin Jules (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic11 
6Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo10 
7Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport9 
8Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA8 
9Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert7 
10Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise6 
11Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5 
12Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias4 
13Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Joker Icopal3 
14Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Tarteletto-Isorex2 
15Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1 
Mountain 1 - Hafjell
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky6 pts
2Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA5 
3Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Tarteletto-Isorex4 
4Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data3 
5Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo2 
6Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data1 
Mountain 2 - Musdalen
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky6 pts
2Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA5 
3Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert4 
4Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky3 
5Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij2 
6Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1 
Mountain 3 - Kanthaugen
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Joker Icopal10 pts
2Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias9 
3Alexander Kamp (Den) Team Virtu Cycling8 
4Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport7 
5Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Joker Icopal6 
6Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo5 
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesper Schultz (Den) Team Virtu Cycling20:51:09 
2Niklas Larsen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling0:01:13 
3Abram Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex0:02:02 
4Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:58 
5Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:21 
6Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Team Coop0:07:45 
7Syver Wærsted (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:23:25 
Final general classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias20:47:57 
2Alexander Kamp (Den) Team Virtu Cycling0:00:03 
3Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data0:00:12 
4Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Joker Icopal0:00:21 
5Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:28 
6Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:29 
7Justin Jules (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:00:32 
8Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:35 
9Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
10Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
11Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport  
12Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Joker Icopal0:00:39 
13Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:42 
14Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Tarteletto-Isorex  
15Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:48 
16Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:00:53 
17Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky0:00:55 
18Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:56 
19Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:59 
20Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:01:02 
21Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:01:05 
22Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Coop0:01:46 
23Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop0:01:49 
24Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:02:15 
25Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:07 
26Jesper Schultz (Den) Team Virtu Cycling0:03:12 
27Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Joker Icopal0:03:17 
28Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:03:31 
29Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:03:52 
30Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:03:59 
31Niklas Larsen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling0:04:25 
32Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:04:32 
33August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:04:37 
34Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:04:55 
35Trond Håkon Trondsen (Nor) Team Coop0:05:08 
36Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:05:12 
37Antoine Warnier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
38Abram Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex0:05:14 
39Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:05:16 
40Floris Gerts (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
41Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:05:25 
42Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:05:28 
43Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:05:31 
44Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker Icopal0:05:35 
45Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:06:10 
46Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
47Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
48Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo0:06:19 
49Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:06:22 
50Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo0:07:11 
51Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team  
52Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:07:33 
53Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:08:31 
54Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:09:17 
55Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:09:24 
56David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky0:09:26 
57Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop0:09:36 
58Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Team Coop0:10:57 
59Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data0:12:04 
60Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky0:12:39 
61Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:13:50 
62Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:14:09 
63Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:14:48 
64Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
65Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:15:27 
66Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Virtu Cycling0:15:58 
67Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:16:20 
68Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:16:55 
69Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:17:56 
70Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:19:07 
71Robbert de Greef (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:22:29 
72Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:25:25 
73Syver Wærsted (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:26:37 
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy52 pts
2Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij38 
3Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data35 
4Justin Jules (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic35 
5Trond Håkon Trondsen (Nor) Team Coop29 
6Alexander Kamp (Den) Team Virtu Cycling25 
7Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias22 
8Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA22 
9Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise16 
10Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Joker Icopal13 
11Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo11 
12Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo10 
13Antoine Warnier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic9 
14Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport9 
15Niklas Larsen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling9 
16Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert7 
17Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Coop7 
18Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM7 
19Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert7 
20Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Joker Icopal6 
21Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA5 
22Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5 
23Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF5 
24Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice4 
25Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias4 
26Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4 
27Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop4 
28Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic4 
29Robbert de Greef (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij4 
30David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky3 
31Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise3 
32Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop3 
33Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Team Coop3 
34Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Tarteletto-Isorex2 
35Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky2 
36Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Virtu Cycling2 
37Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij1 
38Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias1 
39Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo1 
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop23 pts
2David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky12 
3Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Joker Icopal10 
4Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Joker Icopal10 
5Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias9 
6Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop8 
7Alexander Kamp (Den) Team Virtu Cycling8 
8Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport7 
9Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise6 
10Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Virtu Cycling6 
11Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo5 
12Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert5 
13Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA5 
14Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA5 
15Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij5 
16Robbert de Greef (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij5 
17Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Tarteletto-Isorex4 
18Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team4 
19Antoine Warnier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic3 
20Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data3 
21Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky3 
22Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij2 
23Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo2 
24Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data1 
25Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1 
26Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo1 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caja Rural - Seguros Rga62:26:10 
2Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:01:35 
3Joker Icopal0:01:53 
4Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:03:08 
5Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:03:31 
6Gazprom - Rusvelo0:04:34 
7Team Virtu Cycling0:05:29 
8Team Coop0:06:21 
9Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:38 
10Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo0:10:43 
11Delko Marseille Provence Ktm0:11:20 
12Team Dimension Data0:15:38 
13Team Sky0:17:14 
14Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:18:16 
15Uno-x Norwegian Development Team0:26:14 
Back to top