Tour of Norway: Groenewegen wins stage 4

Dutchman takes race lead with one stage remaining

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo5:04:22 
2Alan Banaszek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
3Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky  
4Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport  
5Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy  
6Justin Jules (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
7Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
8Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
9Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
10Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data  
11Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
12Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
13Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Team Coop  
14Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
15Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
16Floris Gerts (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
17Niklas Larsen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling  
18Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
19Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
20Trond Håkon Trondsen (Nor) Team Coop  
21Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
22Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Coop  
23Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
24Abram Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex  
25Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
26Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
27Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
28Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
29Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
30Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
31Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport  
32Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
33Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
34Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
35Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
36Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
37Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
38Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo  
39Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling0:00:05 
40Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:07 
41Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
42Alexander Kamp (Den) Team Virtu Cycling  
43Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Joker Icopal  
44Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team Sky  
45Ylber Sefa (Alb) Tarteletto-Isorex  
46Antoine Warnier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
47Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
48Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport  
49Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data  
50Jesper Schultz (Den) Team Virtu Cycling  
51Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
52Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Tarteletto-Isorex  
53Sergio Torres Jorro (Spa) Tarteletto-Isorex  
54Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
55Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
56Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop  
57Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
58Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Joker Icopal  
59Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Joker Icopal0:00:12 
60Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
61Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Joker Icopal  
62Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky  
63Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
64Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
65Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
66Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
67Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
68Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
69David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky  
70Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
71August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy  
72Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data  
73Audun Brekke Fløtten (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling  
74Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy  
75Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
76Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
77Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
78Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop  
79Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
80Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
81Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
82Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:19 
83Louis Bendixen (Den) Team Coop0:00:21 
84Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport  
85Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
86Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team  
87Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team  
88Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
89Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
90Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
91Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Joker Icopal  
92Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Virtu Cycling  
93Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:00:29 
94Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:00:31 
95Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport  
96Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:33 
97Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:46 
98Lars Saugstad (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:00:51 
99Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:01:05 
100Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker Icopal0:01:40 
101Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky0:02:57 
102Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team  
103Omer Goldshtein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:04:41 
104Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport  
105Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:06:36 
106Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
107Andrew Leigh (GBr) Tarteletto-Isorex0:07:10 
108Syver Wærsted (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team  
109Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
110Robbert de Greef (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
111Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data0:10:58 
112Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo  
113Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension Data  
114Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data  
115Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
116David Boucher (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex0:18:08 
117Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
Sprint 2, km 56.5 - Flisa
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antoine Warnier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic3 pts
2Robbert de Greef (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij2 
3Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1 
Sprint 1, km 99 - Elverum
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antoine Warnier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic3 pts
2Robbert de Greef (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij2 
3David Boucher (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo15 pts
2Alan Banaszek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice14 
3Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky13 
4Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport12 
5Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy11 
6Justin Jules (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic10 
7Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise9 
8Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij8 
9Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert7 
10Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data6 
11Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF5 
12Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM4 
13Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Team Coop3 
14Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise2 
15Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1 
Mountain 1, km 153 - Gåsbu
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Louis Bendixen (Den) Team Coop6 pts
2Robbert de Greef (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij5 
3Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team4 
4Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3 
5David Boucher (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex2 
6Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop1 
Mountain 2, km 201 - Byflaten
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop4 pts
2Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij3 
3Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise2 
4Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise15:13:06 
2Team Coop  
3Caja Rural - Seguros Rga  
4Delko Marseille Provence Ktm  
5Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
6Aqua Blue Sport  
7Gazprom - Rusvelo  
8Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:07 
9Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo  
10Ccc Sprandi Polkowice  
11Team Virtu Cycling0:00:12 
12Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
13Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
14Tarteletto - Isorex0:00:14 
15Team Sky0:00:19 
16Team Dimension Data  
17Israel Cycling Academy0:00:24 
18Joker Icopal0:00:26 
19Uno-x Norwegian Development Team0:00:42 
20Bardiani Csf0:06:36 
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo17:12:37 
2Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:11 
3Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data  
4Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:27 
5Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
6Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:28 
7Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team  
8Trond Håkon Trondsen (Nor) Team Coop0:00:30 
9Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport  
10Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:00:31 
11Justin Jules (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
12Antoine Warnier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:00:32 
13Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:34 
14Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Coop  
15Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
16Niklas Larsen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling  
17Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
18Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo  
19Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
20Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
21Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias  
22Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
23Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
24Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport  
25Abram Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex  
26Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
27Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
28Floris Gerts (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
29Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
30Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
31Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop0:00:37 
32Alexander Kamp (Den) Team Virtu Cycling0:00:38 
33Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team Sky  
34Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Joker Icopal  
35Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:41 
36Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
37Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Joker Icopal  
38Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Tarteletto-Isorex  
39Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
40Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data  
41Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport  
42Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
43Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
44Jesper Schultz (Den) Team Virtu Cycling  
45Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Joker Icopal0:00:42 
46Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop0:00:43 
47Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:46 
48Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky  
49Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
50Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Joker Icopal  
51Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
52Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
53David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky  
54August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy  
55Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
56Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:55 
57Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport  
58Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:00 
59Sergio Torres Jorro (Spa) Tarteletto-Isorex0:01:10 
60Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:15 
61Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:16 
62Louis Bendixen (Den) Team Coop0:01:20 
63Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy  
64Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:37 
65Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
66Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Joker Icopal0:01:41 
67Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky0:01:45 
68Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:49 
69Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:01:54 
70Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:57 
71Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
72Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy0:02:03 
73Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Team Coop0:02:04 
74Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:02:14 
75Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:16 
76Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:02:24 
77Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:25 
78Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:02:33 
79Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker Icopal0:02:37 
80Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Virtu Cycling0:02:47 
81Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:53 
82Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data0:03:11 
83Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport0:03:14 
84Ylber Sefa (Alb) Tarteletto-Isorex0:03:18 
85Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky0:03:58 
86Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:50 
87Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling0:04:51 
88Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:05:03 
89Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:05:07 
90Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:05:11 
91Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:05:26 
92Lars Saugstad (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:05:47 
93Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:06:08 
94Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:06:18 
95Alan Banaszek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:06:54 
96Audun Brekke Fløtten (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling0:07:15 
97Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:07:37 
98Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:07:46 
99Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport0:08:07 
100Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:08:15 
101Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy0:08:33 
102Robbert de Greef (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:09:10 
103Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:10:14 
104Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:10:24 
105Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:10:58 
106Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:11:31 
107Andrew Leigh (GBr) Tarteletto-Isorex0:13:20 
108Omer Goldshtein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:14:34 
109Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:15:25 
110Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:15:56 
111Syver Wærsted (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:17:44 
112Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data0:19:52 
113Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:20:31 
114Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:20:36 
115Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension Data0:26:19 
116David Boucher (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex0:28:55 
117Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:30:28 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy52 pts
2Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo45 
3Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data35 
4Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert32 
5Trond Håkon Trondsen (Nor) Team Coop29 
6Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky27 
7Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij26 
8Justin Jules (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic24 
9Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias23 
10Alan Banaszek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice22 
11Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team Sky17 
12Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA14 
13Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport14 
14Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise13 
15Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport12 
16Timo Roosen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo11 
17Alexander Kamp (Den) Team Virtu Cycling10 
18Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise10 
19Antoine Warnier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic9 
20Niklas Larsen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling9 
21Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias8 
22Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Coop7 
23Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM7 
24Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert7 
25Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team6 
26Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF5 
27Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA5 
28Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Joker Icopal4 
29Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4 
30Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop4 
31Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic4 
32Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM4 
33Robbert de Greef (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij4 
34Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM4 
35Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise3 
36Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3 
37Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Joker Icopal3 
38Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop3 
39Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Team Coop3 
40Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Virtu Cycling2 
41Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo1 
42Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1 
43Audun Brekke Fløtten (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling1 
44David Boucher (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop23 pts
2Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop8 
3Audun Brekke Fløtten (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling8 
4Louis Bendixen (Den) Team Coop6 
5Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise6 
6Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Virtu Cycling6 
7Robbert de Greef (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij5 
8Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Joker Icopal4 
9Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Joker Icopal4 
10Lars Saugstad (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team4 
11Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team4 
12Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM4 
13Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team3 
14Antoine Warnier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic3 
15Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij3 
16Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3 
17Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij2 
18Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise2 
19David Boucher (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex2 
20Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert1 
21Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo1 
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team17:13:05 
2Niklas Larsen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling0:00:06 
3Abram Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex  
4Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
5Jesper Schultz (Den) Team Virtu Cycling0:00:13 
6Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Joker Icopal0:01:13 
7Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky0:01:17 
8Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:29 
9Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Team Coop0:01:36 
10Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:25 
11Lars Saugstad (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:05:19 
12Alan Banaszek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:06:26 
13Omer Goldshtein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:14:06 
14Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:15:28 
15Syver Wærsted (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:17:16 
16Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:20:03 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Coop51:39:29 
2Aqua Blue Sport  
3Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:00:01 
4Caja Rural - Seguros Rga  
5Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:04 
6Gazprom - Rusvelo  
7Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00:09 
8Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
9Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:11 
10Team Virtu Cycling0:00:13 
11Team Sky0:00:20 
12Israel Cycling Academy0:00:21 
13Joker Icopal0:00:30 
14Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo0:00:41 
15Delko Marseille Provence Ktm0:00:46 
16Tarteletto - Isorex0:00:47 
17Ccc Sprandi Polkowice0:01:07 
18Team Dimension Data0:02:41 
19Uno-x Norwegian Development Team0:04:06 
20Bardiani Csf0:07:56 
Back to top